Contributor John Trinder
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

  • The Caretaker, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, March 1973

Producer

Judy Dick - Actor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Reg Bennett - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Herbert Davies - Director, Producer, Adaptor

Margaret Day - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

John Dick - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Tony Haslam - Actor

Robert Leach - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Ron Robinson - Director, Stage Manager, Actor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Director, Musician

Geoffrey Ward - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Barbara West - Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

June Ball - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Fallen Angels, Billo Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970
  • Hay Fever, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1967

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Frank Gargro - Actor

Ian Gray - Actor

Heather Greenslade - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965
  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

Lawrence Hayes - Director

Jack Hume - Actor

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Kemp - Lighting Designer

Alan Lovett - Actor

Betty Martin - Actor

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Harry Medlin - Executive Producer

Michael Moody - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

Sue Neil - Stage Manager

Myra Noblett - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965
  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Anthony Roberts - Actor, Producer

Claire Robertson - Designer, Scenic Artist

Harold Rodda - Production Manager

Heather Steen - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1967
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Audrie Stern - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Properties Master

  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965
  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Paul Aamodt - Publicist

Francis Althuizen - Saxophonist

Yvonne Ashmore - Actor

Marisa Ballini - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Kathryn Bastean - Actor

Lola Beames - Front of House

Gordon Beatty - Stage Director

Joy Berriman - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Iris Betassa - Actor

Judith Bills - Soprano

Darryl Bird - Trombonist

Joan Boylan - Actor

Greg Branson - Actor

Madelaine Brennan - Actor

Peter Brideoake - Cellist

Jill Brislan - Actor

Doris Brokensha - Costume Designer

Patricia Broom - Actor

Robert Brown - Stage Manager

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Christine Bryce - Actor

Sylvia Budgen - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Keith Bull - Actor

Pixie Bunning - Properties Master

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Murray Butler - Production Manager

Creanagh Callaghan - Actor

Bernadette Cescato - Actor

Judith Chambers - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Chan Chee Wah - Actor

Peg Clapton - Actor

Dave Clark - Banjoist

Kenneth Cook - Playwright

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Peter Dalwood - Assistant Director

John Dawes - Actor

Brian Dealey - Actor

Mac Dick - Designer

Angela Disher - Actor

Adriadna Dobbie - Soprano

Mary Dodgson - Production Manager

Sally Donnithorne - Flautist

David Druce - Scenic Artist

Greer Druce - Set Designer

Grahame Dudley - Musical Supervisor

Grant Eaton - Trombonist

Kerry Elliott - Scenic Artist

Norman Etherington - Bassoonist

Barbara Fairs - Violist

George Farquhar - Playwright

Dianne Fischer - Actor

Ken Fischer - Actor

Anne Fisher - Soprano

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Heather Freeman - Scenic Artist

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Max Frisch - Playwright

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Giaconda Furlani - Scenic Artist

Anita Georg - Actor

Murray George - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Alan Giles - Bass

Brian Gill - Trombonist

Peter Goerecke - Narrator

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

David Gold - Actor

Michael Gordon - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Keith Gregory - Lighting Operator

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1967

Sue Guerin - Actor

Hiroko Hall - Actor

George Hann - Violinist

Helen Harman - Actor

Bill Harmer - Stage Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Elizabeth Harper - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Teresa Harvey - Actor

Albert Havard - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Max Height - Actor

Margaret Hender - Sound Designer

John Hendry - Actor

Marion Hennessey - Actor

Bruce Hicks - Actor

Craig Hill - Stage Manager

Frank Hind - Actor

Mark Holden - Actor

Igor Horenko - Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Lesley Horsfall - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Greg Howard - Composer

Virginia Hull - Soprano

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Margery Irving - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Josephine Ivey - Actor

Elizabeth Janzo - Actor

Angela Jarvis - Actor

Rasma Jaudzems - Actor

Keith Johnson - Stage Manager

Sharon Johnson - Choreographer

Morna Jones - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Robert Kimber - Director

David King - Conductor

Peter King - Actor

Maria Klimek - Actor

Jennifer Lanyon - Soprano

Laurence Lau - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Betty Leash - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Anna Lester - Clarinetist

Valerie Levkowicz - Violinist

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Janis Lindbergs - Actor

Jane Lindsay - Actor

Ruby Litchfield - Director, Producer

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Barry Lovett - Actor

John Low - Musician

Chris Macalpin-Gunn - Costume Maker

Ian Macdonald - Percussionist

Jane Manthorpe - Soprano

Betty Marcus - Production Manager

Steven Mathews - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Ian McDonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist

Geoff Menz - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

Pat Merritt - Actor

Ken Methold - Playwright

Ralph Middenway - Production Manager

Peter Miles - Production Manager

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Alan Moss - Guitarist

Ann Mulliner - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

John Nickson - Composer

Keith Norbury - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Anne O'Brien - Actor

Christine O'Keefe - Actor

Maree O'Keefe - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Andre Oosterbaan - Musical Director

Maria Osadnik - Costume Maker

Gabrielle Pahlow - Actor

Leonie Palamountain - Actor

Nita Pannell - Producer

Beth Pappin - Actor

Kathleen Parker - Stage Manager

John Patrick - Playwright

Helen Perissini - Actor

Lucy Perissini - Actor

Bridget Phillips - Actor

Lindy Philpot - Scenic Artist

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Caretaker, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, March 1973

Vincent Plush - Composer

Hal Porter - Playwright

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Naomi Ramsay - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Fiona Rice - Actor

Virginia Rice - Actor

Clive Richardson - Scenic Artist

David Roberts - Actor

Ann Robertson - Costume Maker

Janet Robertson - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Mick Rodger - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Andre Roller - Actor

Johannes Roose - Flautist

John Sabine - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Ruby Saunders - Costume Maker

Alan Shepley - Actor

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Tony Short - Production Manager

Bill Shoubridge - Lighting Operator

Geoff Sinclair - Actor

Fay Skinner - Soprano

Loriel Smart - Actor

Betty Smith - Costume Designer

Geoff Smith - Musical Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Jenny Smith - Actor

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

Margaret Smith - Stage Manager

Mark Smith - Cellist

Paul Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

Shirley Smith - Actor

Barb Spears - Flautist

Daryl Spencer - Actor

Barbara Stevens - Actor

Alison Stewart - Oboist

Rosalyn Stock - Soprano

Rita Street - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

David Summers - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Rosemary Sweetapple - Production Manager

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Anne Szuster - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

John Tasker - Director

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Roger Taylor - Actor

Sandy Taylor - Scenic Artist

Anne Templer - Actor

Bert Tester - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Malise Thiersch - Production Manager

Jill Thomas - Graphic Designer

Bill Thompson - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Dore Tork - Actor

Lee Torop - Lighting Designer

Julie Underdown - Actor

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Ivan Vander - Actor

Jason Vander - Stage Manager

Wieland von Behrens - Actor

Jeff Wait - Bassist

Geoff Wales - Actor

Neil Waller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Mirian Ward - Actor

Barry Warren - Designer

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Leonie Waye - Costume Designer

Cathy Webber - Soprano

Owen Weingott - Supervising Director

Martin Wesley-Smith - Composer

Peter Wesley-Smith - Librettist

Pam Western - Actor

Raymond Wheeler - Actor

Leon White - Violinist

Brenton Whittle - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Lola Wilkins - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Graham Williams - Pianist

Kim Williams - Composer

Jim Willis - Actor

Rita Wilson - Properties Master

Donald Woolford - Violinist

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

ABC Radio

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Adelaide University Union

Blackwood High School

Blackwood Players

  • The Caretaker, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, March 1973

Blackwood Primary School

Daws Road High School

Medior

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Music Students' Association of University of Adelaide

The Players

  • Hay Fever, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1967

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

The Two's Company

Identifier 412759