Contributor David Mealor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Producer

Michaela Cantwell - Actor, Producer

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

William Allert - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Dramaturg, Set Designer, Designer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer, Actor, Assistant Lighting Designer, Technician

  • Creditor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • Helly's Magic Cup, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008
  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Blue Remembered Hills, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992

Richard Kelly - Actor, Producer, Designer

  • The Ecstatic Bible, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • A Dream Play, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1999
  • Roberto Zucco, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996
  • Wounds to the Face, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1996

John Molloy - Actor, Producer

Paul Moore - Actor

Rory Walker - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Jeremy Rowney - Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Composer

Quentin Grant - Composer

Victoria Hill - Actor, Adaptor, Producer

Tim Maddock - Director, Designer

Colleen Cross - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer, Set Designer

Howard Barker - Playwright, Writer, Director

Ingrid Hearne - Choreographer, Actor, Publicist, Producer

Imogen Thomas - Designer

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996
  • Wounds to the Face, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1996

Benedict Andrews - Director, Designer, Adaptor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • A Dream Play, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Wounds to the Face, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1996

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Cameron Goodall - Composer, Actor

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Justin Pennington - Lighting Designer, Designer, Production Manager

Justin Ratcliffe - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • The Birthday Party, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2007
  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Jez Butterworth - Playwright

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Duncan Graham - Adaptor, Playwright

Patrick Graham - Actor

Rebecca Havey - Actor

Jed Kurzel - Actor, Musician

Hannah MacDougall - Director, Set Designer, Designer

  • The Caretaker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2004
  • The Caretaker, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 2002
  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Gerrard McArthur - Actor, Director, Designer

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer, Designer

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • Helly's Magic Cup, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008
  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

John O'Hare - Director, Designer, Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Justin Ractliffe - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Kerry Reid - Designer, Set Designer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998

Jeremy Schwerdt - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Fiona Seccombe - Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • A Lie of the Mind, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 2001

August Strindberg - Playwright, Writer

  • Creditor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • A Dream Play, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1999

Velalien - Choreographer

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Robert Cousins - Designer, Graphic Designer

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Creditor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Patrick Cronin - Sound Designer

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011
  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Nick Garsden - Actor

Carmel Johnson - Actor

John Kelly - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Rob MacPherson - Fight Director

Caroline Mealor - Stage Manager, Actor

Chris Petridis - Video Designer, Sound Designer

Dennis Potter - Playwright

Kathryn Sproul - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Jardine - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Cathy Adamek - Actor

Kathryn Adams - Actor

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor

William Albert - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Georgina Allain - Scenic Artist

Guy Allain - Scenic Artist

Kathy Alley - Stage Manager

Stepanie Arthur - Choreographer

Simone Avramidis - Assistant Director

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

Rachael Azzopardi - Producer

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Mat Banks - Actor

Arran Beattie - Actor

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Emma Beech - Actor

Craig Behenna - Actor

Sarah Belcher - Actor

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Stephen Biggins - Actor

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Jane Bodie - Playwright

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Geordie Brookman - Director

Helen Buday - Actor

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

Catherine Campbell - Producer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Matthew Carey - Musical Director

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Nick Carroll - Choreographer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Alex Champion - Actor

Raymond Chapman Smith - Musician

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Adam Claridge - Actor, Lighting Operator

Rosalba Clemente - Writer

James Clyde - Actor

Jamie Cock - Pianist

Liam Combridge - Actor

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Tom Considine - Actor

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Chris Corner - Company Manager

Jane Costessi - Assistant Stage Manager

Michaela Coventry - Technician

Jordan Cowan - Actor

Stuart Crane - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Blackbird, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2010

Kelly Crimeen - Actor

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Matt Crook - Actor

  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Jason Cross - Assistant to the Director

Zena Cumpston - Actor

Amanda Davis - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Make-up Artist, Hair Stylist

Zambica de George - Percussionist

Joseph Del Re - Actor

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Michael Denkha - Actor

Marty Denniss - Playwright

Peter Dickenson - Bassist

Matt Dolman - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Chris Drummond - Director

Jane Duncan - Singer

Amanda Eddy - Trombonist

Julia Elsbeth - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Roy Erzinger - Sound Composer

Reg Evans - Actor

David Fawcett - Violinist

Paul Filmer - Lighting Operator

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Cate Fowler - Producer

Kirsty Friebe - Cellist

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Andrew Garsden - Lighting Operator

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Lani Gibb - Stage Manager

John Gill - Assistant Director

Max Gjeddes - Scenic Artist

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Tracy Grady - Actor

Marti Gray - Assistant Director

Melinda Gray - Actor

Joanna Grenke - Costume Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Dan Grieve - Actor

Carolyn Guerin - Assistant Director

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Abby Hampton - Actor

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Mark Harding - Sound Designer

Sam Haren - Assistant Director

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Kelvin Harman - Set and/or Property Maker

David Harrower - Playwright

  • Blackbird, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2010

Alan Hayward - Actor

David Hepper - Company Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Michael Hill - Director

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker

Emma Hodge - Actor

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Emma Horwood - Singer

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

  • Blackbird, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2010

Lisa Hughes - Actor

Glen Jacobi - Conductor

Bronwen James - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Glen Johns - Actor

Kelli Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Sarah Kane - Playwright

Kate Kelly - Actor

Peter Kelly - Production Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Hilary Kleinig - Cellist

Eddy Knight - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Bernard-Marie Koltes - Writer

Connie Kosti - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

Georgia Laity - Stage Manager

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Jasmine Lance - Assistant Director

Tamara Lee - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Tracy Letts - Playwright

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Lex Lindsay - Actor

William Littleton - Musician

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 2002

Belinda Lovell - Actor

Cecilia Low - Producer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Cameron Mackness - Video Designer

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Lisa Mahoney - Violinist

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Max Mastrosavas - Director

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

Christopher Matters - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Steven Mayhew - Producer

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Ace McCarron - Lighting Designer

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Mardi McConnochie - Singer

Emma McEwin - Actor

Justin McGuinness - Video Designer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Donnamarie McNulty - Coordinator

Alex Menglet - Actor

John Menhennett - Percussionist

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Robert Menzies - Actor

Peter Michell - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Alison Morcom - Clarinetist

Tori Moreton - Production Manager

Michael Morley - Assistant Musical Director

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Heiner Muller - Writer

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Anthony Nicola - Assistant Director

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Dwina Noesbar - Actor

Hannah Norris - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997

Sean O'Callaghan - Actor

Nick O'Connor - Sound Composer

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Emma O'Neill - Stage Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Tim Overton - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Christina Page - Actor

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Jayne Paramor - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Dominic Pedlar - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Ian Pepperell - Actor

Alan Perrin - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Timothy Piggott - Lighting Operator

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Wojciech Pisarek - Actor

Roderick Poole - Composer

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

Melissa Pullinger - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Alex Pusz - Percussionist

Charlotte Rees - Actor

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Cathy Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

Verity Rice - Actor

Gregory Richards - Actor

Frank Roberts - Actor

Brendan Rock - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Cate Rogers - Actor

Sally Sara - Actor

Timothy Schaffer - Musician

Derek Schild - Actor

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Bronwyn Schmerl - Actor

Bruno Scopazzi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Ian Scott - Actor

Lizzie Scott - Actor

Erica Sharplin - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Michael Smetanin - Composer

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Anna Steen - Actor

Kat Stevens - Violinist

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Phil Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Finola Stokes - Actor

Jo Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Laura Tan - Hornist

Sergio Tell - Actor

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Gina Tsikouras - Actor

Nancy Van Der Toorren - Actor

Daniel Van Nek - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick von der Borch - Production Manager

Kylie Webb - Assistant Stage Manager

John Weidman - Book and Lyrics

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

John Wells - Actor

Martin Welsh - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Guy Wheal - Actor

David Whitely - Assistant Stage Manager

Victoria Wicks - Actor

Anke Willems - Musician, Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Penny Wong - Dramaturg

Sophie Woolnough - Flautist

Tom Wright - Actor

Matt Young - Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Sally Zeitz - Trumpeter

Brink Productions

Flying Penguin Productions

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Arts SA

  • Blackbird, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2010
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • The Caretaker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2004

Belvoir Street Theatre

inspace

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Flinders University Drama Centre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide TAFE School of Music

Anthill Theatre Company

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Blueprint

Budgie Lung

Centre for the Performing Arts

Holden Street Theatres

Internode

Malthouse Theatre

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

SA FM Radio

Sydney Theatre Company

The Government of South Australia

The Wrestling School

Windmill Performing Arts

Identifier 6711