Contributor Warwick Cooper
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Adaptor

Playwright

  • Double or Nothing, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 1 June 1981

Producer

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Max Mastrosavas - Set Designer, Coordinator, Actor

Brenton Whittle - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Gary George - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Goerecke - Actor, Narrator

Phil Grummet - Actor, Make-up Artist

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986
  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Domenic Marafioti - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Tim Mares - Dramaturg, Actor

Mike Norman - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Joe Sperenini - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Tessa Balan - Assistant Director, Actor

June Barnes - Director

Mollie Birch - Costume Maker, Actor

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Jacqui Dale - Make-up Artist, Scenic Artist

John Dick - Actor, Director

John Edge - Actor

  • No Man's Land, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2014
  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Bianca Esther - Set Designer, Assistant Director

Murray George - Actor, Director

Tracy Grady - Actor, Costume Maker

John Heywood - Producer, Actor

Cathy Hill - Costume Maker, Actor

Elizabeth Hodge - Costume Designer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986
  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Alex Kirk - Actor, Director

Roger Masters - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Actor

Emma McEwin - Scenic Artist, Actor

Michael Moody - Actor

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Madeleine Murtagh - Properties Master, Production Manager

Julie Quick - Actor

Seamas Rhind - Musical Director, Actor

Elizabeth Siebert - Actor

Morag Skinner - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Production Manager

Suse Tassie - Actor

Fran Tonkiss - Actor, Dramaturg

Roman Turkiewicz - Actor, Musician

Rodney Van Der Wall - Actor

Daniel Varricchio - Actor

Ann Weaver - Actor

Katie Williams - Actor

Marta Abba - Translator

Daniella Amodeo - Actor

Dale Amtsberg - Actor

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

Paul Anderson - Stage Manager

Alan Andrews - Actor

Alfred Andrews - Actor

John Andrews - Actor

Andrea Ashley-Brown - Costume Maker

David Ashton - Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Pennly Attwood - Properties Master

Paul Azzopardi - Actor

Shirley Badcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Rosalind Barker - Properties Master / Mistress

Veronica Barker - Stage Manager

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Keith Barley - Actor

Gareth Barnes - Composer

Rhiannon Barnes - Actor

Max Bartlett - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Helen Barton - Actor

Axel Bartz - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Joanna Batten - Actor

Gordon Beatty - Stage Director

Roy Beckman - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Doreen Bell - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Earl Bennett - Lighting Operator

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Bruce Bennetts - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Jill Bisland - Actor

Jamie Black - Actor

Diana Bleby - Assistant Musical Director

Peter Bodossian - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Melinda Boston - Costume Maker

Rachel Bott - Actor

Colin Bourne - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Peter Brinkworth - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Doris Brokensha - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Celia Brown - Assistant Choreographer

Ray Brown - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Mary Buckskin - Actor

Renee Buckskin - Actor

Christine Bulling - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Stefan Bulmer - Guitarist

Nona Burden - Actor

Tom Burton - Actor

Robert Byrne - Costume Designer

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Nicolas Carolan - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Anchor Nugget, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 10 October 1962

Pier Carthew - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Alex Champion - Actor

Denis Chaplin - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Roger Chappell - Actor

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Martin Christmas - Actor

Adele Chynoweth - Production Manager

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Evonne Clark - Musician

Pete Clavert - Actor

Gary Clough - Choir

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Rae Cocking - Soprano

Julian Colelough - Costume Maker

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Mark Coleman - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Jennifer Collins - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Tommie Commander - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Janice Cook - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Amanda Cooper - Costume Maker

Joanna Cooper - Costume Maker

John Cooper - Actor

Vivian Cooper - Actor

Paul Corey - Actor

Deanne Corvassi - Assistant Choreographer

Charles Couchi - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

John Cousins - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Eileen Crooks - Administrator

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Laurence Crooks - Front of House

June Crowhurst - Costume Assistant

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Letty Crowhurst - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Lynda Culshaw - Musician

Barnaby Cundell - Stage Manager

Neil Curnow - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Toni Darwin - Actor

Heidi Davidson - Stage Manager

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Joan Davidson - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Herbert Davies - Adaptor, Producer

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Peter Davies - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Julie Dawson - Properties Master

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Lynda de Koning - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angela De Palma - Actor

Beth Dean - Choreographer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Roslyn Dent - Musical Supervisor

Judy Dick - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Mac Dick - Costume Maker

Elizabeth Dickinson - Actor

Marie Docking - Production Manager

Nick Dowling - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Jean Drinan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Teena Duck - Properties Master

Graham Duckett - Actor, Assistant Producer

Geoffrey Duffield - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Robin Eaden - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Ben Eames - Actor

Leon Earle - Actor

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Julie Edgson - Actor

Barry Eggington - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Greg Elliott - Director

Kerry Elliott - Actor

Tom Ellis - Actor

Nichola English - Choir

Margaret Eustance - Sound Artist

Cyril Evans - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Richard Evans - Actor

Thelma Evans - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Louise Evens - Choir

Bill Everett - Lighting Designer

Chung Fang - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Avril Fennell - Actor

Amanda Fielder - Properties Master

Andrew Fife - Actor

David Fife - Actor

Robert Findlay - Producer

Tony Findlay - Actor

Francis Flannagan - Producer

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Karen Forbes - Actor

Jane Ford - Actor

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

Margaret Foulds - Actor

Graham Francis - Actor

Peter Francis - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

John Freddo - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Ros Fricker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Kate Fryer - Actor

Alex Gajewska - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Steve Gall - Sound Operator/Engineer

Olivia Galletta - Actor

Bob Gamlein - Lighting Operator

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Leayshia Gaston - Actor

John Gay - Librettist

Rae Gemmell - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Amy Genders - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Gwen Goddard - Costume Assistant

Peter Goers - Director

Orlando Gollop - Actor

Katie Goodfellow - Actor

Colin Gorman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Andrei Gostin - Actor

Gordon Goulding - Actor

Ralph Gourlay - Composer

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Ian Gray - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

Penelope Griffith - Stage Manager

David Griggs - Publicist

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

David Grybowski - Actor

Susan Guerin - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Aldo Gutis - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Mary-Anne Haddad - Actor

April Hague - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Douglas Hall - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Penny Hall - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Loriel Hamlyn - Actor

John Hammond - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Kim Hanna - Director

Silver Harris - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Jonathon Hart - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Megan Hart - Actor

Beverley Harte - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Alan Hayward - Actor

Marie Hazelwood - Front of House

Corey Hedström - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Max Height - Actor

Gordon Heitmann - Actor

Carmel Hemmings - Choir

Robyn Henschall - Scenic Artist

Tina Herr - Musician

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

James Hind - Actor

Diane Hoa Banh - Musician

Kenneth Hocking - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Anchor Nugget, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 10 October 1962

Briony Hodge - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Erik Hoek - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Bernadette Hogan - Actor

Jon Holliday - Playwright

  • Anchor Nugget, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 10 October 1962

Daphne Holt - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Doreen Holt - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Roy Holt - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Matt Houston - Actor

Yvonne Howell - Actor

David Hursthouse - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Mandy Iannella - Actor

Rod Idle - Actor

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Jan Ikin - Actor

  • Anchor Nugget, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 10 October 1962

Rob Ilbery - Actor

Nicole Ireland - Actor

Joanna Jackermis - Actor

Flora Jacobs - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Otto Jacobs - Musical Director

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Andrea James - Actor

J. Jarman - Actor

Peter Jarvis - Actor

Harry Jelfs - Stage Manager

Chris Jones - Lighting Operator

Kelli Jones - Actor

Marta Kelly - Actor

Ruth Kelly - Violinist

Christopher Kemp - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Rosemary Kendrick - Actor

Evelyn Kerr - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Lindsay Kerr - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Robert Kimber - Director

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Melva Kitchen - Actor

  • Anchor Nugget, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 10 October 1962

Elizabeth Knez - Costume Co-ordinator

Mischa Kubancik - Assistant Producer

Trisha Launer - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Craig Lenaine - Actor

Robert Lesmaitre - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Anna Lester - Clarinetist

Julie Letch - Actor

Grant Letcher - Assistant Stage Manager

Rowan Lewis - Actor

Tam Lewis - Actor

Philip Lineton - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Claire Liverpool - Actor

Beryl Lokan - Costume Maker

Charlie Lucas - Actor

Graham Lugsden - Actor

Robert Luppino - Actor

Julia Madigan - Actor

Ian Maitland - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Clare Mansfield - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Mansfield - Lighting Operator

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Charles Marowitz - Playwright

Jean Marshall - Publicist

David Martin - Musical Director

Todd Martin - Musician

Hanna Marton - Actor

Eric Maschwitz - Book and Lyrics

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Steven Mathews - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

Bryan May - Actor

Julie McAllister - Actor

Colleen McComish - Choir

Meryl McDonald - Actor

Barrie McEwen - Actor

Melissa McEwen - Costume Co-ordinator

Carolyn McFarlane - Actor

Jo McIntyre - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Tim McKenzie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Ailsa McLeod - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Nano McMahon - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Donnamarie McNulty - Stage Manager

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Sally McPherson - Actor

Kellie Meehan - Scenic Artist

Carl Menz - Technical Director

Anna Maria Merola - Actor

Nancy Michie - Actor

Paris Mignone - Assistant Director

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Ian Millikan - Actor

Philippa Milroy - Director

Eugene Minge - Musician

Madeleine Misirdjieff - Assistant Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Paula Montroy - Actor

Tom Mooney - Actor

Noel Moriarty - Lighting Operator

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Barry Morrison - Actor

Peter Morrison-Evans - Stage Manager

Paula Morrissey - Actor

Frank Mueller - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Jenny Muller - Costume Co-ordinator

Mick Mykyta - Set Designer

Peter Naylor - Actor

Bill Neilson - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Graham Nerlich - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Sarah Newman - Actor

Jenny Newton - Choreographer

K. Nicholas - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Dwina Noesbar - Actor

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Geoffrey Nottage - Actor

Joanne O'Callaghan - Actor

Kathie O'Donnell - Actor

Sue O'Loughlin - Designer

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Tony Ogier - Actor

Virginia Osborne - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Emma Paginton - Actor

Roger Pahl - Set Designer

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Marik Paklouz - Playwright

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Jayne Paramor - Singer

Natasa Parhas - Choreographer

Frank Parker - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Dianne Parrington - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Enid Parrington - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Stephanie Parry - Actor

Phillip Parslow - Actor

Marilyn Partridge - Stage Director

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Sue Partridge - Continuity

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Karen Paul - Actor

Anne-Marie Peard - Costume Co-ordinator

Mark Pearson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Martin Penhale - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Max Pepper - Sound Designer

Robert Perry - Actor

Paul Pettitt - Properties Master

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Jonathan Pheasant - Actor

Carolyn Phillips - Actor

Neil Phillips - Lighting Operator

Don Philps - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Theo Photakis - Set Designer

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Anna Pike - Actor

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Janette Pitcher - Director

Cec Polglase - Director, Producer

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Shirley Polglase - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Jean-Yves Poncelet - Actor

Rhonda Pooley - Actor

George Posford - Composer

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Peter Potok - Actor

Keith Potten - Director

  • Anchor Nugget, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 10 October 1962

Norman Price - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Gail Prince - Stage Manager

Nicholas Pyrros - Designer

Christopher Rae - Actor

Glyn Rait - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Sandra Randall - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Melba Randell - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Pat Randell - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Anne Rankine - Actor

David Rapkin - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Patrick Regan - Actor

Sandra Reina - Actor

Muriel Rendell - Actor

Gordon Rennie - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Liz Revesz - Director

Don Richards - Actor

Keith Richards - Actor

Hugh Richardson - Actor

  • Anchor Nugget, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 10 October 1962

Martin Richardson - Actor

Peter J. Richardson - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Robert Riley - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Barry Roberts - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Lesley Roberts - Actor

Paquita Roberts - Properties Master / Mistress

Tony Roberts - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Doris Robson - Costume Maker

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Ron Rogers - Actor

Kathy Rosser - Properties Master

Murray Rule - Graphic Designer

Alex Runnel - Technician

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Cindy Russell - Actor

Paul Rutenis - Actor

Des Rutherford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Jerry Sayce - Actor

Peter Scales - Actor

Basil Schild - Actor

Derek Schild - Actor

Anne Schilg - Actor

Petra Schulenburg - Actor

Anthony Schultz - Actor

Brian Seidel - Set Designer

Sheree Sellick - Actor

Ewart Shaw - Lighting Designer

Melissa Sheldrick - Stage Manager

Percy Bysshe Shelley - Playwright

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Alan Shepley - Actor

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Arranger

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Jim Silsbury - Production Manager

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Max Sims - Actor, Lighting Designer

Adam Skinner - Lighting Operator

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Jean Slater - Actor

Matthew Smerdon - Actor

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Jan Smith - Actor

Lei Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Lighting Operator

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Anne-Marie Spagnoulo - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Phil Spruce - Actor

Nichole Squeo - Choir

Lynn Stacy - Actor

Bernard Stapleton - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Sam Steele - Musician

Judith Stephenson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Margaret Stevens - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Christine Stewart - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Jim Stokes - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Harvey Stone - Actor

Stephen Stone - Musical Director, Composer

Rita Street - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Edgar Sulcs - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

David Summers - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

John Tasker - Designer, Producer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Roger Taylor - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

John Tee - Assistant Stage Manager

H. Thiele - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Dalvern Thom - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Natasha Thornton - Actor

Vladimir Thune - Actor

Bruce Tilley - Front of House

Caz Tilley - Lighting Designer

  • Rosmersholm, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Norm Tilley - Stage Manager

Chris Tingley - Lighting Operator

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Amelia Tobin - Actor

Leo Tolstoy - Playwright

Des Toy - Actor

Linda Trabucco - Choir

John Trinder - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Angela Tunstall - Actor

Paul Turner - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Stephanie Turner - Actor

Judd Van Der Zalm - Actor

Richard van Dijk - Actor

Beverley Vaughan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Boris Vian - Playwright

Dean Viner - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Alex Vogt - Actor

Lynn Wakefield - Musician

Alan Walden - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Mrs Walker - Chorus

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Michael Walter - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1993

Louise Ward - Actor

Sally Warner - Musician

Bob Weaver - Actor

Jean Webb - Actor

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Jo Weeding - Musician

Kelly Welker - Actor

Bruce White - Actor

Patrick White - Actor

Nan Whittle - Costume Maker

Bianca Willems - Stage Manager

Brad Williams - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Inge Williams - Choreographer

John Williams - Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • Anchor Nugget, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 10 October 1962

Sacha Williams - Actor

Sue Williams - Set Designer, Special Effects

Eric Willshire - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ian Willshire - Actor

Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz - Playwright

Pamela Woods - Actor

Elli Wright - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999

Fay Wright - Actor

Lyn Wright - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Kirstie Wyatt - Costume Designer

Bill Youde - Actor, Producer

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

Courtney Zimek - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide Theatre Group

Theatre Exchange Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Pocket Playhouse

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Australian Broadcasting Commission

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Centre for the Performing Arts

NIDA

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

The Metropolitan Light Opera Company of South Australia Inc

  • Balalaika, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 October 1959

University of New South Wales

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Wattle Park Teacher's College

Resources
Identifier 234651