Contributor Robyn Archer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Robyn Smith
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Artistic Director, Devisor, Director, Performer, Playwright, Singer, Songwriter, Writer
Notes Born in Adelaide.
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Robyn Smith (Actor, Musical Director, Singer. Event Dates: 1964 - 1974)
  • Is not Robyn Archer (Lighting Operator. Event Dates: 1978)
Events

Performer

Playwright

Devisor

  • Picaresque, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019
  • Ningali, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1997
  • Ningali, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996
  • Ningali, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1995
  • Ningali, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 10 October 1994
  • Ningali, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 28 September 1994
  • Ningali, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Ningali, Moores Building, Fremantle, WA, 20 August 1994
  • Le Chat Noir, Canberra Theatre Centre - Nightclub Cafe, Civic Square, ACT, 6 November 1991
  • Le Chat Noir, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 May 1991
  • The 1985 Scandals, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 November 1985
  • The 1985 Scandals, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 September 1985
  • Cut and Thrust, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 28 September 1983
  • The Pack of Women, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 16 September 1983
  • The Pack of Women, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1983
  • The Pack of Women, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 June 1983
  • Robyn Archer Sings Brecht, Pastels Cafe, Sydney, NSW, June 1983
  • A Star is Torn, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1983
  • A Star is Torn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1983
  • The Pack of Women, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 11 November 1981
  • A Star is Torn, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Kold Komfort Kaffee, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1979
  • Brecht and Co, Goethe Institut, Woollahra, NSW, 5 December 1978
  • Kold Komfort Kaffee, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1978
  • Brecht and Co, Reception Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1978
  • Kold Komfort Kaffee, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 April 1978

Director

Writer

Actor

Composer

Creator

Singer

Actor and Singer

Lyricist

Musical Arranger

Book and Lyrics

Performance Artist

Adaptor

  • Boy Hamlet, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 October 2000

Artistic Director

Associate Director

Author

Curator

Festival Director

Musician

  • Picaresque, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019

Producer

Speaker

Tenor

Michael Morley - Musician, Pianist, Musical Arranger, Translator, Accompanist, Devisor

Silvia Jahnsons - Designer, Set Designer

Daniel Barber - Lighting Designer

George Butumlis - Musician

Rodney Fisher - Writer, Director, Devisor, Playwright

Peter Head - Musician, Musical Director, Performer, Musical Arranger

Dale Ringland - Musical Director, Musician

Lindsay Cooper - Composer, Musical Arranger

Mary Moore - Designer, Set Designer

Andrew Bell - Musical Director, Performer, Musical Arranger

John Gaden - Director, Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

David King - Musical Director, Conductor, Composer, Accompanist

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Writer, Librettist

Angela Chaplin - Devisor, Director

  • Ningali, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1997
  • Ningali, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996
  • Ningali, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1995
  • Ningali, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 10 October 1994
  • Ningali, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 28 September 1994
  • Ningali, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Ningali, Moores Building, Fremantle, WA, 20 August 1994

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Jenny Carey - Designer

Angela Clerkin - Performer

Judi Connelli - Performer, Soprano

Nora Connolly - Performer

Stephen Crane - Performer

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Andrew Frame - Performer

Paul Grabowsky - Musician, Performer, Musical Arranger, Composer

Gillian Hanna - Translator

Damien Hanson - Lighting Designer

  • Ningali, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996
  • Ningali, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1995
  • Ningali, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 10 October 1994
  • Ningali, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 28 September 1994
  • Ningali, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Ningali, Moores Building, Fremantle, WA, 20 August 1994

Peter Higton - Lighting Designer

Paul Kiernan - Performer

Roger Kirk - Set Designer, Designer

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

George Kreisler - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Ningali, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996
  • Ningali, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1995
  • Ningali, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 10 October 1994
  • Ningali, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 28 September 1994
  • Ningali, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Ningali, Moores Building, Fremantle, WA, 20 August 1994

Carlene Reed - Performer

Ted Robinson - Director

Nona Shepphard - Director

Lynne Verrall - Performer

Jeremy Wesley - Musical Arranger, Performer, Accompanist, Musician

Christine Westwood - Producer

Don White - Translator

Wal Cherry - Director

Jane Clifton - Performer

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

Martin Sharp - Designer, Set Designer

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

Jerry Wesley - Musician, Violinist

Michael Anderson - Set Designer

Teresa Blake - Actor

George Butrumlis - Banjoist, Musician

Bronwyn Calcutt - Actor, Writer, Playwright, Designer, Performer, Composer

Patrick Cook - Cartoonist, Writer, Designer

Michele Fawdon - Performer

Russell Garbutt - Actor

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Sue Hill - Producer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer, Actor, Director

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Barrie Kosky - Director

Ningali Lawford - Devisor, Actor

  • Ningali, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1997
  • Ningali, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996
  • Ningali, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1995
  • Ningali, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 10 October 1994

Anne Marie Morgan - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Lynda Patching - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer, Production Designer

Geoffrey Rush - Director, Actor

  • On Parliament Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987
  • Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987
  • The 1985 Scandals, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 November 1985
  • The 1985 Scandals, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 September 1985

Dianne Spence - Performer

Howard Spicer - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Anna Wade - Costume Designer

John Wood - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

Adrian Barnes - Choreographer, Associate Director

Mary Barnett - Choreographer

David Brennan - Actor, Actor and Singer

Pam Brighton - Director

June Bronhill - Performer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Jigzie Campbell - Actor

Fleur Challen - Musician

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer

John Craven - Musician

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer, Assistant Designer

Brian Debnam - Director

Robert Gavin - Musician, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Cameron Goodall - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Iain Grandage - Musician

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

Ken Horler - Director, Designer, Musical Arranger

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • On Parliament Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987
  • Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987
  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

Rudyard Kipling - Playwright, Writer

Isobel Kirk - Performer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Richard MacDonald - Musical Director

Louis McManus - Musician

Patrick Mitchell - Director

Josie Ningali Lawford - Performer, Devisor

  • Ningali, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 28 September 1994
  • Ningali, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Ningali, Moores Building, Fremantle, WA, 20 August 1994

Dennis O'Neill - Actor, Actor and Singer

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer, Director

Sharon Raschke - Pianist

Rhoda Roberts - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Director

Joan Sydney - Actor

Lyndon Terracini - Actor, Actor and Singer

Cathie Travers - Dancer, Musician, Composer

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Axel Bartz - Designer

Michael Beauchamp - Director

Chess Black - Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Director

Tessa Bremner - Mime, Choreographer

Matthew Carey - Musician, Conductor

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Yantra de Vilder - Performer, Musical Arranger

Russell Emerson - Set Designer

Dario Fo - Playwright

Myer Fredman - Musical Director, Conductor

Neill Gladwin - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Noel Greig - Playwright, Writer

  • On Parliament Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987
  • Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987

Daphne Harris - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Performer

Patsy Hemingway - Actor and Singer, Actor

Keith Hempton - Actor

Allan Highfield - Performer

Grant Hossack - Accompanist

  • A Star is Torn, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 4 August 1982
  • A Star is Torn, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 1 June 1982

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Alan John - Composer

  • Le Chat Noir, Canberra Theatre Centre - Nightclub Cafe, Civic Square, ACT, 6 November 1991
  • Le Chat Noir, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 May 1991

Geoff Kelso - Performer

Maggie King - Actor

Gary Kliger - Performer

Norma Knight - Actor

Norman Kupke - Lighting Designer

Jude Kuring - Performer

Peter Lawler - Musician, Composer

  • Ningali, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996
  • Ningali, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1995

Frances Macken - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Diana Manson - Producer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • On Parliament Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987
  • Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987

Ian McDonald - Composer

Justin McDonnell - Director

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

Mick Molloy - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

John Napier - Composer

  • Le Chat Noir, Canberra Theatre Centre - Nightclub Cafe, Civic Square, ACT, 6 November 1991
  • Le Chat Noir, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 May 1991

Robyn Nevin - Performer

Lyndon Piddington - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Enio Pozzebon - Musician

Margo Random - Musical Arranger, Performer

Linda Raymond - Performer

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • On Parliament Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987
  • Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

Maureen Sherlock - Actor, Performance Artist

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976
  • Son of Humour, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1972

Ross Skiffington - Teacher, Magician

Vince Sorrenti - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

Steve J Spears - Performance Artist, Playwright

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976
  • Son of Humour, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1972

Tony Strachan - Actor, Performer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Michelle Tuahine - Actor

Ross Wallace - Designer

  • Le Chat Noir, Canberra Theatre Centre - Nightclub Cafe, Civic Square, ACT, 6 November 1991
  • On Parliament Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987

Rosalind Ward - Costume Designer

Kurt Weill - Playwright, Composer

George Whaley - Actor

  • Never the Twain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 September 1977
  • Never the Twain, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1977

John Willett - Translator

Anne Allan - Choreographer

  • Cut and Thrust, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 28 September 1983

Trevor Allan - Performer, Musical Arranger

  • Cut and Thrust, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 28 September 1983

Gordon Amey - Illusionist

Ben Anderson - Designer

Greg Anderson - Circus Style Performer

Greg Anderson - Teacher

Robert Angove - Actor and Singer

Gwenyth Annear - Actor and Singer

Tony Ansell - Accompanist

Lorraine Archibald - Actor and Singer

Sally Armstrong Day - Composer

  • Poor Johanna, Cardwell Street Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1994

David Ashton - Actor

  • Come Quietly, Pennington Hall, North Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1972

W. H. Auden - Translator

Bob Avery - Lighting Designer

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Adriano Banchieri - Composer

Julie Bannister - Costume Designer

Anne Bannon - Actor

  • Come Quietly, Pennington Hall, North Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1972

Natalie Bate - Director

Russell Bedford - Actor

  • Poor Johanna, Cardwell Street Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1994

Craig Behenna - Actor

  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008

Ronald Bekker - Dancer, Costume Designer

Leeroy Bilney - Writer, Actor

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Caitlin Blair - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lawrence E Blake - Designer

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

David Blight - Designer

  • Cut and Thrust, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 28 September 1983

Peter Braendler - Actor

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer

Jenny Cane - Lighting Designer

David Carlin - Director

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Charlie Chan - Musician

Angela Chapman - Director

Kathy Chard - Dancer

David Chesworth - Composer

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Operator

Debbie Clements - Dancer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Tom Considine - Actor and Singer

James Coogan - Set Designer

Adam Cook - Director

  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Marcus Corowa - Writer, Actor

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

Elaine Crombie - Actor

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

Barbara Crompton - Actor

  • Come Quietly, Pennington Hall, North Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1972

Andrew de Teliga - Musician

Peter Deane-Butcher - Musician

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

John Dibley - Set and/or Property Maker

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

Andrew Donovan - Actor

George Dreyfus - Composer

Graham Duckett - Actor

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Tim DuFore - Actor and Singer

Steve Edis - Accompanist

Ray Elphick - Set and/or Property Maker

John Enemark - Set and/or Property Maker

Silvia Entcheva - Actor and Singer

Silver Harris Ewell - Designer

David Farwell - Actor and Singer

Glenn Finch - Set and/or Property Maker

Maggie Fitzpatrick - Performer

Denis Follington - Musician

Michelle Fox - Singer

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

David Galliver - Actor and Singer

Douglas Gautier - Actor and Singer

John Gay - Composer

Rob George - Performance Artist

Tom Gibbon - Illusionist

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Hamish Gilmore - Set and/or Property Maker

Barry Golding - Musical Director

Matthew Goode - Set Designer

Peter Gormly - Assistant Stage Manager

Duncan Graham - Actor

  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008

Sybil Graham - Composer

  • Come Quietly, Pennington Hall, North Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1972

Stephan Grant - Musician

Antje Guenther - Actor

  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008

Venetia Guillot - Assistant Director

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008

Paul Haines - Photographer

Robin Hall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adrian Hann - Director

Brenton Hann - Director

John Hannan - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Tony Harding - Producer

Jeana Harper - Dancer

Silver Harris - Designer

William Harrison - Actor

Gwen Harwood - Librettist

Tony Haslam - Actor and Singer

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Collaborator

Bill Haycock - Assistant to the Designer

Noni Hazlehurst - Performer

  • Cut and Thrust, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 28 September 1983

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Designer

Max Height - Actor

  • Come Quietly, Pennington Hall, North Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1972

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Writer, Director

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

Rick Heywood - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Hildyard - Actor and Singer

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

David Holman - Playwright

  • ABC, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1986

John Howard - Singer

Peta Howley - Dancer

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Mick Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • A Star is Torn, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 1 June 1982

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor and Singer

Jim Hynes - Set and/or Property Maker

Beverley Ingram - Actor and Singer

Judith James - Actor and Singer

Lee James - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Terrie john - Dancer

  • Taking Flight, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 1994

Terrie-Ann John - Dancer

Shona Johnson - Stage Manager

Kevan Johnston - Choreographer

Stuart Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Cynthia Jones - Set Designer

Christopher Josey - Actor and Singer

Chester Kallman - Translator

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Tim Kay - Dancer

Moshe Kedem - Choreographer

Stella Kent - Playwright

Mara Kiek - Actor and Singer

Bruce King - Performance Artist

Rodney Kirk - Actor and Singer

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Irita Kutchmy - Musical Arranger, Performer

  • Cut and Thrust, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 28 September 1983

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

Leisa Landre - Stage Manager

Dennis Law - Scenic Artist

Heather Leatham - Singer

Nicholas Lens - Composer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jeannie Lewis - Singer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008

Briony Love - Production Manager

Eliza Lovell - Actor

  • Poor Johanna, Cardwell Street Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1994

Graham Lowndes - Composer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Michael Lynch - Producer

Eric Maddison - Actor and Singer

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Lone Mansson - Dancer

Paula Martin - Scenic Artist

Jo Mason - Performance Artist

John Matshikiza - Performer

  • Cut and Thrust, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 28 September 1983

Gary May - Musical Director

Bruce McKendry - Stage Manager

David McMicken - Choreographer

Robert McNamara - Dancer

Margaret McPherson - Actor and Singer

David McSkimming - Accompanist

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Valerie Mildred - Actor

  • Come Quietly, Pennington Hall, North Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1972

Richard Mills - Conductor

Raymond Milner - Set Designer

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Harold Minear - Actor

  • Come Quietly, Pennington Hall, North Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1972

Charles Mingus - Composer

Joni Mitchell - Lyricist, Singer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Brian Moore - Musician

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Come Quietly, Pennington Hall, North Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1972

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008

Louisa Myers - Musician

Steve Nolan - Designer

Justin O'hallorin - Lighting Designer

Gary Olsen - Performer

  • Cut and Thrust, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 28 September 1983

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Roger Pahl - Mime

Rebecca Palmer - Designer

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Michael Parfoot - Actor and Singer

Nick Pelomis - Actor

  • Architektin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008

Tibor Pelsoczy - Dancer

Judi Pemell - Stage Manager

Deborah Pfeiffer - Actor and Singer

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Hal Porter - Composer

Herman Portocarero - Librettist

Lindy Powell - Performance Artist

Tony Preece - Director

Eddie Quansah - Musician

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress

Julia Ravicki - Dancer

Melissa Reeves - Actor

Andre Reynaud - Designer

Tim Robertson - Librettist

Ian Robinson - Designer

John Rodgers - Musician

Judith Rodriguez - Playwright

  • Poor Johanna, Cardwell Street Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1994

Stuart Roper - Set and/or Property Maker

Tuula Roppola - Choreographer

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Lee Sappho - Performer

Russell Sarre - Writer

  • The Bridge, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 June 1992

Niko Schauble - Musician

Michael Scheid - Actor

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Fiona Seccombe - Actor

  • Poor Johanna, Cardwell Street Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1994

Katrina Sedgwick - Producer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Timothy Sexton - Actor and Singer

Helen Sharp - Singer

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

  • Poor Johanna, Cardwell Street Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1994

Tony Short - Production Manager

Cliff Simcox - Scenic Artist

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Avis Smith - Actor and Singer

Denis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

David Stanhope - Conductor

Coralie Stow - Assistant Director

John Summers - Musician

George Sutanovic - Musician

Victoria Swann - Dancer

John Thomas - Lighting Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer

Wendy Todd - Designer

  • Picaresque, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019

Laura Tomei - Mask Maker

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Fiona Turner - Actor and Singer

Elena Verera - Assistant Director

Mark Wager - Mask Maker

Neil Waller - Sound Designer

Bernadette Walong - Dancer

John Walton - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Davina Ware - Production Manager

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Derek Watkins - Lighting Designer

Paul Weingott - Actor and Singer

Anne Wiburg - Producer

  • Picaresque, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2019

Ben Wickham - Scenic Artist

Carol Williams - Musician

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

John Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Williams - Actor

Ron Williams - Costume Designer

Lisa Wilson - Dancer

Chris Winzar - Director

Christopher Winzar - Director

Scott Wise - Musician

Nan Witcombe - Book and Lyrics

  • Come Quietly, Pennington Hall, North Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1972

Gillian Wood - Actor and Singer

Jane Wood - Performer

Gina Wright - Dancer

Margie Wright - Actor and Singer

Suzanne Wylie - Actor

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Norman Yemm - Actor and Singer

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Cooke Hayden Price Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

AGC Paradine Entertainments

Australia Council for the Arts

Deckchair Theatre

  • Sappho Sings the Blues, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 5 August 1997
  • Ningali, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1995
  • Ningali, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 10 October 1994
  • Ningali, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 28 September 1994
  • Ningali, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Ningali, Moores Building, Fremantle, WA, 20 August 1994

Josef Weinberger Ltd

Monstrous Regiment

The Salisbury Arts Theatre Ltd.

Belvoir Street Theatre

Diehard Productions

Company B Belvoir

  • Cafe Fledermaus, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1990
  • Akwanso, Fly South, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 June 1988
  • On Parliament Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987
  • ABC, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1986

Helen Montagu Productions

  • A Star is Torn, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1983
  • A Star is Torn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1983
  • A Star is Torn, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 4 August 1982
  • A Star is Torn, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 1 June 1982

Hocking & Woods

New Opera South Australia

Playbox Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House Trust

Understudies Pty Ltd

Canberra Theatre Trust

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Dancenorth

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

Griffin Theatre Company

Harvest Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

Robyn Archer

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Arts Centre Melbourne

Big and Little Voice Choir

Diana Manson

  • A Star is Torn, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1983
  • A Star is Torn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1983

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

  • A Star is Torn, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1983
  • A Star is Torn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1983

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Marionette Theatre of Australia

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

Sideshow Alley Ltd

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australia International Cultural Council

The Australian Stage Company

  • Never the Twain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 September 1977
  • Never the Twain, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1977

The Seymour Group Ensemble

  • Le Chat Noir, Canberra Theatre Centre - Nightclub Cafe, Civic Square, ACT, 6 November 1991
  • Le Chat Noir, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 May 1991

Utah Foundation

Victorian Arts Centre

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Adelaide City Council

  • Whispering, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Come Quietly, Pennington Hall, North Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1972

Adelaide Theatre in Education Team

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

ANU Arts Centre

Arts SA

  • Whispering, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Auckland Live

Auspicious Arts Projects

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

Australian Art Orchestra

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Contemporary Dance Company

Australian Performing Group

Back Row Productions

  • Ningali, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Brisbane Festival

  • Boy Hamlet, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 October 2000

Brooklyn Academy of Music

Canberra Theatre Centre

Centre for Performing Arts

Circle Theatre Company

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Classic Corporation Pty. Ltd.

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Coopers Brewery Ltd

  • Whispering, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

FAI Insurance Group

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

  • Ningali, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1997

Flinders Street Revue Company

  • Come Quietly, Pennington Hall, North Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1972

Flinders University Drama Centre

Gay Sweatshop

La Mama

Living Voice Theatre

  • Poor Johanna, Cardwell Street Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1994

Malcolm C. Cooke

Montage Productions

  • Ningali, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1995

Music Theatre Sydney

National Festival of Australian Theatre

  • Ningali, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 10 October 1994

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Noosa Long Weekend Festival

North Adelaide School of Art

Northern Territory Arts Council

Out of the Box Festival

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Perth Theatre Trust

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

  • Whispering, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Silver Lining Limited

  • Cut and Thrust, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 28 September 1983

Smartartists Productions

South Australian Government

South Australian Visual Artists

Spiegeltent International

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Gay Mardi Gras

  • Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987

Sydney Opera House

  • Ningali, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Advertiser

  • Whispering, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

The African Dance Troupe

The Australian University Choral Society

The Follies Company P/L

  • The New Black, Gold Coast Arts Centre: Arts Restaurant, Gold Coast, QLD, 13 May 2015

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Government of South Australia

  • Whispering, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

The Mahler, Vienna and Twentieth Century Festival

The Seymour Group

The State Opera of South Australia

Theatre North

Villi's

  • Whispering, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Wail and Vocal Rangers

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • The Bridge, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 June 1992
Resources
Works
Identifier 774