Organisation FBI 94.5FM
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Events

Sydney Festival

City of Sydney

Sydney Opera House

  • Warpaint, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2017
  • Explosions in the Sky, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2017
  • Sleater-Kinney, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 2016
  • Purity Ring, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2016
  • Beach House, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 2016
  • Hot Chip, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2016
  • Kurt Vile & The Violators, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2016
  • Four Tet Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2016
  • Father John Misty, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 2015
  • Mogwai, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2015
  • First Aid Kit, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2013
  • Radio with Pictures, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2012
  • Super Night Shot, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2011
  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Into, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

The University of Sydney

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Into, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
  • B-Grade Performance 2: Schlock Tactics, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 August 1998

Seymour Theatre Centre

Zip Instant Boiling Water

Channel 9

  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2009
  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
  • Slamming, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 25 January 2005

Riverside Theatres

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010
  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Into, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • Slamming, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 25 January 2005

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Arts NSW

  • I, Malvolio, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Gudirr Gudirr, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

CarriageWorks

  • I, Malvolio, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Gudirr Gudirr, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

The British Council

Goethe Institut

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Super Night Shot, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Stoneleigh Marlborough Winery

The Performance Space

Animal Farm Collective

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

ANZ

APN Outdoor

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

Feel

  • Four Tet Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2016
  • Mogwai, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2015

Handsome Tours and Secret Sounds

Honda

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

Kassys

Oxford Playhouse

Parramatta City Council

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010

Physical Virus Collective (PVC)

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Rekorderlig Cider

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

Sail and Anchor

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

Sydney Water

Tanja Liedtke Foundation

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

V Music

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

Vice Magazine

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

Yellow Tail

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

2b Theatre Company

Arts Queensland

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Beach House

  • Beach House, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 2016

Campbelltown Arts Centre

Culture Ireland

Force Majeure

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Four Tet

  • Four Tet Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2016

Gob Squad

Hoipolloi

Hot Chip

  • Hot Chip, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2016

Insite Arts

John Holland

  • Into, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2008

Kage Physical Theatre

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Marrugeku Company

  • Gudirr Gudirr, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Mogwai

  • Mogwai, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2015

My Darling Patricia

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Nature Theater of Oklahoma

  • No Dice, Abraham Mott Hall, Millers Point, NSW, 11 January 2009

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Pan Pan Theatre

Perth Theatre Company

Purity Ring

  • Purity Ring, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2016

Same Same

Samsung Mobile

  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2009

Sleater-Kinney

  • Sleater-Kinney, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 2016

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

The Arts Council (Ireland)

The Violators

Token Events

  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

Vivid Sydney

Weeping Spoon Productions

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW

The Famous Spiegeltent, NSW

Abraham Mott Hall, Millers Point, NSW

Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW

Geoff Cobham - Designer

  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Kate Harman - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

David Hastings - Playwright

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Toby Hulse - Director

Craig Ilott - Director, Creator

Sam James - Set Designer, Performer, Projectionist

Laura Milke - Director

Grayson Millwood - Director, Dancer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Gabrielle Nankivell - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Tommy Noonan - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Inga Schonlau - Dramaturg

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Marc Teitler - Composer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Gavin Webber - Director, Dancer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Frumpus - Performer

Iota - Creator

Mozes - Circus Style Performer

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013

Anthony Ahern - Actor

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Koen Augustijnen - Director

  • Gudirr Gudirr, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Sebastian Bark - Sound Designer

Sam Battersby - Performer

Marlo Benjamin - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

  • Into, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2008

Extra Bimbo - Performer

Mike Birbiglia - Comedian

Anthony Black - Actor, Playwright

Mark Blackwell - Sound Designer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Maggie Blinco - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Edwina Blush - Performer

Samuel Brent - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Clare Britton - Costume Designer

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Trevor Brown - Performer

Carrie Brownstein - Singer

  • Sleater-Kinney, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 2016

David Carberry - Circus Style Performer

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013

Daniel Catlow - Performer

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013

Kate Champion - Director

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Kristina Chan - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008

Ben Cobham - Designer

  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Kelly Copper - Director

  • No Dice, Abraham Mott Hall, Millers Point, NSW, 11 January 2009

Tim Crouch - Performer, Adaptor

  • I, Malvolio, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Vincent Crowley - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Erin Daly - Stage Manager

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Brett Danalake - Playwright

Daniel Daw - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Kate Denborough - Director, Creator

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Rosie Dennis - Actor

Briohny Doyle - Performer

  • Slamming, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 25 January 2005

Sarah Drake - Illustrator

Penny Drop - Musician

Carmel Duffy - Production Manager

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

  • Into, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2008

Johanna Freiburg - Devisor

Ghenoa Gela - Dancer

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Graeme Gilmour - Designer

  • I, Malvolio, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Scott Gordan - Performer

Clare Grant - Narrator

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Veren Grigorov - Performer

Sam Haft - Playwright

Mat Hand - Performer

Brian Harrison - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Roz Hervey - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

June Hickey - Actor

Alana Hicks - Performer

  • Slamming, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 25 January 2005

Christa Hughes - Performer

Hugh Hughes - Actor

Neil Jensen - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Henna Kaikula - Performer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Ann-Marie Kerr - Director

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Morgan Lewis - Performer

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer, Director, Devisor

  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008

Annabel Lines - Performer

Pavol Liska - Director

  • No Dice, Abraham Mott Hall, Millers Point, NSW, 11 January 2009

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Halcyon Macleod - Devisor

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Amy Macpherson - Performer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Scott Maidment - Director

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013

Biddy Maroney - Illustrator

Matthew Marshall - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Slamming, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 25 January 2005

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Jeff McGrory - Sound Designer

Chelsea McGuffin - Director, Circus Style Performer

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Tony Melov - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Miles Merrill - Assistant Director, Performer

  • Slamming, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 25 January 2005

Eytan Messiah - Performer

  • Slamming, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 25 January 2005

Father John Misty - Performer

Veronica Neave - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Jeremy Neideck - Sound Designer

Martin Ng - Performer

Fleur Elise Noble - Performer, Director, Devisor

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

Ilia Papatheodorou - Performer

Sean Patten - Devisor

Eddie Perfect - Actor

Byron Perry - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Dalisa Pigram - Creator, Dancer

  • Gudirr Gudirr, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Erik Pold - Performer

Gail Priest - Performer

Gavin Quinn - Director

Julie Renton - Costume Designer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Leigh Rigozzi - Illustrator

Frances Rings - Choreographer

  • Into, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2008

Camilla Rountree - Director

  • Slamming, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 25 January 2005

Sam Routledge - Devisor

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Joel Salom - Performer

Elyce Semenec - Devisor

Sophocles - Playwright

Jessica Stalenberg - Performer

  • Slamming, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 25 January 2005

Jeff Stein - Performer

Berit Stumpf - Devisor

Isy Suttie - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Sarah Thom - Devisor

Laura Tonke - Performer

Iain Triffitt - Playwright

DJ Trip - Sound Designer

  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008

Bastian Trost - Devisor

Rose Turtle - Performer

Leigh Ann Vardy - Lighting Designer

Kurt Vile - Musician

Tim Watts - Creator, Actor

Paul White - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Construct, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2008

Nicci Wilks - Performer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Simon Will - Devisor

Shauna Winram - Performer

Frank Woodley - Performer

  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

Jethro Woodward - Composer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

William Yang - Photographer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Simon Yates - Performer

  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013
Organisation Identifier 30663