Contributor Michael Bishop
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Mike Bishop
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Singer
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Mike Bishop (Actor, Director. Event Dates: 1982 - 2020)
  • Is not Michael Bishop (Stage Manager. Event Dates: 2016 - 2017)
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

Consultant

Playwright

  • Lillian, USQ Concert Hall, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 August 1992

Supervising Director

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992
  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990
  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985

Don Bridges - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Gary Samolin - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990
  • Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Glenn Elston - Director, Adaptor, Producer

Graeme Blundell - Director, Playwright, Lyricist

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985

Ernie Gray - Performer, Actor, Director

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Neil Cole - Playwright

  • Topo, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, June 2007
  • Personality Games, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 2004
  • The Campaign, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 April 2004

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Tony Geappen - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Tracy Harvey - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Peter Hosking - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Jean Kittson - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Ray Lawler - Playwright, Director

Rob Meadows - Actor, Director

  • Hell on Earth, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1983
  • Hoopla - Opposite Waves, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 19 July 1982
  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Geoff Newmann - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

John Orcsik - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Tim Page - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Sandra Ayache - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Gemma Bishop - Actor

Robyn Bishop - Playwright, Supervising Director

Wendy Black - Set Designer

Michael Blair - Actor

Leith Condon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

Alice Garner - Actor

Matthew Green - Actor

Gerry Hale - Composer, Actor, Musician

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 2002
  • Go In Tight, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 August 2001

Simon Hughes - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

Hanoch Levin - Music and Lyrics, Writer, Playwright

Valentina Levkowicz - Performer

Shauna MacEwan - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Shane McNamara - Actor

  • The Devil in Me, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Topo, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, June 2007

Andrew Moon - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Leigh Morgan - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992
  • Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985

John Murphy - Actor

Helen Noonan - Actor

Brendan O'Connor - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 2002
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

Yoni Prior - Director, Translator

Gillian Seamer - Actor

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Phil Sumner - Director, Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 2002
  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Sharon Tamlyn - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994
  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Jan Torrens - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988

Tony Tripp - Designer

Kate Turner - Actor

Elly Varrenti - Actor

Meg White - Set Designer

Alison Whyte - Actor

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Roger Alsop - Composer

Christine Anketell - Director

  • The Hobbit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1997

Russell Bedford - Actor

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

Faye Bendrups - Assistant Director, Actor

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

Mary Benn - Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Bill Binks - Actor

Christopher Bond - Adaptor

Marianne Bridge - Consultant

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Zeb Brierley - Actor

Christine Brown - Actor

Dominic Buckham - Actor

  • MelBorn, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 2010

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Colleen Burke - Actor

Grania Burke - Musician

Robert Burns - Musician

Zoe Burton - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Andrea Butcher - Actor

Joe Calleri - Consultant, Creator, Lyricist

David Carlin - Director

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Maureen Carr - Musician

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Susanne Chapman - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Michael Christoforidis - Musician

John Clarke - Playwright, Actor

James Clayden - Director

Jane Clifton - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Angela Cole - Lighting Designer

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

Adrian Collette - Actor

Wilkie Collins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

David Cotter - Actor

Ian Cousins - Performer

Patrick Coville - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Michael Critsillis - Actor

Bradley Croft - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Christine Croyden - Playwright

  • MelBorn, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 2010

Jenny Curl - Musician

Jim Daly - Actor

Kimberley Davenport - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Tania de Jong - Devisor, Singer

Michaela Deacon - Lighting Designer

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Judith Dodsworth - Performer

Amanda Douge - Actor

Christine Douglas - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Chris Doyle - Actor

Robert Draffin - Director

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • Topo, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, June 2007

Daniel Drenic - Musician

George Dreyfus - Composer

Dana Duncan - Actor

Camille Dupas - Assistant Designer

Kim Durban - Assistant Director

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Camille Edwards - Choreographer

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Diana Emry - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

John Feathers - Fight Director

Gary Files - Actor

Russell Fletcher - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Bill Fox - Actor

Peter Freund - Actor

Martin Friedel - Musical Director, Composer

Michael Fry - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Paul Gildea - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Garry Ginivan - Movement Director

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Mark Gracie - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

Peter Green - Actor

Marlene Griffiths - Actor

Jacinta Groutsch - Actor

Michael Gurr - Lyricist, Playwright

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Robert Hails - Designer

Michelle Hall - Actor

Antoinette Halloran - Devisor, Singer

Jane Hammond - Musician

Roy Hann - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

James Harper - Musician

Peter Heath - Actor

Kate Herbert - Playwright, Lyricist, Director

Cynthia Hickman - Musician

Verity Higgins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Abbe Holmes - Actor

  • MelBorn, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 2010

Peter Houghton - Actor

Laurence Housman - Playwright

Michelle Howard - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Emma Jones - Designer

Bruce Kane - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Andrea Katz - Performer

Kay Keighery - Actor

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Christopher Kirby - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

John F. Howard Kirby - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Sarah Kriegler - Puppeteer

John Lavery - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • The Hobbit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1997

Glenda Linscott - Director

  • MelBorn, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 2010

Irena Ljubicic - Actor

Peter Luby - Actor

Christine Lucas - Actor

  • Hell on Earth, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Nicolas Lyon - Composer, Actor

Craig MacDonald - Devisor, Singer

Brett Mahoney - Designer

Sam Mallet - Composer

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Greg Mason - Musician

Simon Matthews - Musician

Kirsty McCahon - Musician

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Terry McDermott - Actor

Elaine McDonnell - Actor

  • MelBorn, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 2010

Julie McGregor - Actor

Russell McGregor - Musician

Gilly McInnes - Adaptor

  • The Hobbit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1997

Rona McLeod - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

Billy McPherson - Actor

  • Topo, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, June 2007

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Alison McRae - Musician

Roz Merifield - Director

David Miller - Stage Manager

Christopher Milligan - Actor

  • MelBorn, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 2010

Geoffrey Milne - Director, Actor, Teacher

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Lorraine Milne - Composer

Rick Mitchell - Lighting Designer

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Robert Morgan - Actor

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Mary Morris - Adaptor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Jonathan Morton - Singer, Devisor

Stephen Moyle - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Julie Mullins - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Andrew Murrell - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

Lynn Neill - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Tracey Nicholls - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Peter Noble - Actor

Emma O'Brien - Performer

Michelle Offen - Actor

Andrew Oliver - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Mandy Osborne - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Simon Palomares - Actor

Gordon Parker - Playwright

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Mark Pegler - Actor

Roderick Poole - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Cristina Pozzan - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Sarah Pratt - Actor

Ben Prendergast - Actor, Composer

Adam Przewlocki - Pianist, Devisor

Merlyn Quaife - Performer

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Siobhana Rae - Actor

  • Lillian, USQ Concert Hall, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 August 1992

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Renehan - Actor

James Reyne - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Tony Rickards - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Lise Rodgers - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Wendy Rowlands - Musician

Leigh Rowles - Movement Director

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

Atliana Safich - Lighting Designer

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Greg Scealy - Actor

Denise Scott - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Christine Scott-Young - Stage Manager

Shelley Scown - Actor

Mary Sdraulig - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

Hugh Sexton - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Bert Shaw - Assistant Choreographer

James Shaw - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 2002

Mark Shiell - Conductor

Mark Shirrefs - Director

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Chris Sleight - Actor

Malcolm Smale - Actor

Tim Smith - Actor

Lucia Smyrk - Actor

Robyn Spear - Sound Designer

Pip Spencer - Actor

Gary Spink - Actor

Jema Stellato Pledger - Actor, Playwright

Don Stevenson - Musician

Tim Stitz - Actor

Alfred Strauks - Actor, Musician

Joanne Stubbs - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Greg Sully - Musician

John Sumner - Director

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

  • Hell on Earth, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Emily Thomas - Actor

Neil Thomas - Actor

Chris Thompson - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Julie Thompson - Actor

Matthew Thorne - Musician

J. R. R. Tolkien - Writer

  • The Hobbit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1997

Francis Treacey - Consultant

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Helen Tripp - Actor

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Jennifer Turner - Musician

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Geoff Wallis - Vocal Arranger, Actor

Jennifer Ward-Lealand - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

Barb Waters - Actor

Ruth Watson - Actor

Fred Whitlock - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

David Whitney - Actor

Jacob Williamson - Puppeteer

Paul Williamson - Composer

Lucinda Willshire - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Peter J Wilson - Director

  • The Hobbit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1997

Daniel Witton - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Bruce Woolley - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 2002

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Australian Shakespeare Company

La Mama

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Glenn Elston

Hocking & Woods

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Kinselas Productions

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

Arena Theatre Company

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Arts Victoria

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Chiron Productions

Elston, Hocking and Woods

FEIPP

Griffin Entertainment Limited

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Lawyers, Guns & Money

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

  • MelBorn, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 2010

Morley/Linehan

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988

New World Productions

Park Entertainment Projects

Pot-Pourri

Rusden State College

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

  • The Hobbit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1997

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Twelfth Night, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1992

The Opera Project

The Singapore Arts Festival

World Expo on Stage

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
Identifier 2251