Contributor Tony Strachan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Composer, Dancer, Designer, Director, Musician, Playwright, Set Designer, Writer
Notes Born Sydney
Events

Choreographer

Playwright

Actor

Director

  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004
  • Dislabelled, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 March 2004
  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003
  • Aliens, St. Catherine's School, Waverley, NSW, 30 April 2003
  • Dislabelled, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002
  • The Smiling Prisoner, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 May 2000
  • Our Place, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1990
  • The Land of EH!, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 14 March 1987

Writer

Composer

Dancer

Designer

Dramaturg

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Musician

Assistant Director

  • Take Two / Messages, Canberra Grammar School Performing Arts Centre, Redhill, ACT, 21 August 2003

Devisor

  • Aliens, St. Catherine's School, Waverley, NSW, 30 April 2003

Movement Director

Set Designer

Vocalist

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Fight Director, Actor, Movement Director, Mime, Assistant Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Director, Researcher, Adaptor, Writer, Musical Arranger, Actor, Translator, Composer, Assistant to the Director

Sofya Gollan - Performer, Playwright, Actor, Video Designer, Performance Artist, Writer

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2004
  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004
  • Dislabelled, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 March 2004
  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003
  • Dislabelled, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002
  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Don Asker - Artistic Director, Designer, Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Grubb - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor, Assistant Director

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Blair Greenberg - Performer, Musical Arranger, Composer, Conductor, Musical Director, Sound Designer

  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004
  • Dislabelled, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989
  • The Land of EH!, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 14 March 1987

Daphne Grey - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Michael Pearce - Designer

John Saunders - Actor, Director

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Robin Bowering - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Elizabeth Dalman - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dancer

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Des James - Composer, Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Neil Armfield - Director

Jennifer Barry - Dancer, Director

Lewis Carroll - Author

Geoffrey Cichero - Choreographer, Dancer

Caroline Conlon - Playwright, Performer, Performance Artist, Writer

  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004
  • Dislabelled, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Colin George - Director, Actor

Mark Gould - Dancer

Charles Grant - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Lynn Howard - Dancer

Chrissie James - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer, Choreographer

Nicolas Lyon - Composer, Dancer

Denis Moore - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Nicholas Pyrros - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer, Costume Designer

Delwyn Rouse - Choreographer, Dancer

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Michele Stayner - Actor

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Anna Veretennikova - Dancer

Debbie Whitford - Costume Designer

Brad Bennett - Dancer

Simon Calton - Dancer

Amanda Card - Dancer

Michael Carlos - Musical Director, Composer

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981

Margaret Davis - Director, Writer

  • Spilling Bodies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 May 1997
  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer

Sylvan Elhay - Composer

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Peter Farago - Actor

Roberta Flack - Songwriter, Singer

Norman Hall - Designer, Dancer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Silver Harris - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jim Holt - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor, Vocalist

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Malcolm Moore - Director, Assistant Director

  • The Solution, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 1980
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Trisha Morton-Thomas - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Designer

Erik Satie - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Peter Sperlich - Dancer

Victoria Swann - Dancer

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Robyn Thredgold - Dancer

Noel Tovey - Director

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Lee Willis - Actor

Carol-Lee Aquiline - Actor, Director

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Bill Austin - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Don Barker - Actor

Cathy Berberian - Composer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Dean Birbeck - Percussionist, Musician

Malcolm Blaylock - Director, Designer

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977
  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Wayne Borg - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Michael Canfield - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Kim Carpenter - Director, Designer, Devisor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Ray Cook - Choreographer

Ian Cugley - Composer

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • State of Shock, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 October 1986
  • State of Shock, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1986

Simon Eddy - Composer, Musician

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981
  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Don Ellis - Composer

Rob George - Lyricist, Devisor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Annabel Giles - Actor, Performer

Michael Habib - Actor

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Frank Hind - Actor

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Brian James - Actor

Glenda Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Miroslav Kabelac - Composer

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Nina Landis - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Susan Lyons - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

Kevin Miles - Actor

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Andrew Munro - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Lynette Narkle - Actor

  • State of Shock, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 October 1986
  • State of Shock, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1986

Kate Nelson - Actor

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2004
  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003

Michael Ng - Actor

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2004
  • Take Two / Messages, Canberra Grammar School Performing Arts Centre, Redhill, ACT, 21 August 2003

Kevin Palmer - Director, Actor

Fred Payne - Composer

Kimberley Pickering - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Philip Quast - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

George Sayas - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Michael Siberry - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Barry White - Composer, Singer

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Adolphus - Musician, Composer

Darryl Aessche - Lighting Operator

Adriana Agricola - Actor

  • Our Place, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1990

Edmund Alexander - Mechanist

Elizabeth Allen - Designer

Meredith Anthony - Movement Director

Robyn Archer - Actor

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Back - Production Manager

Romy Bartz - Actor

  • Take Two / Messages, Canberra Grammar School Performing Arts Centre, Redhill, ACT, 21 August 2003

Ron Becks - Actor

Donald Bell - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Valerie Berry - Actor

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2004

Nick Bicat - Composer

Tony Bicat - Lyricist

Ron Blair - Translator

Beverley Blankenship - Director

Roslyn Bobom - Actor

Les Bowden - Lighting Operator

Ian Bowie - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Puppet Designer

Tessa Bremner - Dancer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Rob Brookman - Actor

Leslie Browell - Lighting Designer

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Norm Callender - Head Mechanist

Jane Campbell - Actor

Andy Carmichael - Performer

  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Tony Catalano - Guitarist

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Roger Chapman - Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Jason Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Anthony Cogin - Performer

Warren Coleman - Actor

Philip Colson - Musician

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Mathew Cook - Actor

  • Our Place, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1990

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Steve Coupe - Actor

Su Cruikshank - Actor

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Margaret Day - Researcher

Phillip Debs - Actor

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2004

Nicolette Dilernia - Actor

Graham Duckett - Actor

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Gale Edwards - Assistant to the Director

Patricia Elix - Actor

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Ken Evans - Visual Director

  • The Land of EH!, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 14 March 1987

Maxine Ewart - Costume Designer

Deborah Leigh Fairleigh - Dancer

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Edmo Fenoglio - Director

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor

Frank Ford - Director

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Shayne Francis - Performer

Michael Freundt - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Kate Gaul - Playwright

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2004

Linda Gay - Dancer

George Gershwin - Composer

Mathew Glenday - Actor

  • Take Two / Messages, Canberra Grammar School Performing Arts Centre, Redhill, ACT, 21 August 2003

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Carlo Gozzi - Playwright

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Chris Gregory - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

David Halleday - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Hare - Playwright

Kelvin Harman - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Jane Harrison - Vocalist

Anne Harvey - Playwright

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Bill Haycock - Designer

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

Peter Head - Musician

Leonie Hempton - Musical Director

Roz Hervey - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

DuBose Heyward - Lyricist

Mary Hickson - Assistant to the Director

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Ross Hill - Puppet Designer

Dean Hills - Designer

Ngar-yi Ho - Actor

Peter Holderness - Photographer

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Alain Israel - Choreographer

Helen James - Designer

Noel Jenkyn - Milliner

Chris Johnson - Assistant Director

Alex Jones - Performer

  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gillian Jones - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

John Kelly - Administrator

Barry Kennedy - Properties Master / Mistress

Llew Kiek - Composer

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2004

Bruce King - Production Manager

Stephen King - Actor

  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003

Brian Knott - Actor

Joe Kotyla - Sound Operator/Engineer

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Penelope Leach - Actor

Jeni Levy - Lighting Operator

Richard Lewis - Musician

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Deborah Little - Actor

Joan Littlewood - Playwright

Alan Lovett - Actor

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

John Low - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Jon Lucien - Composer

Amanda Lyons - Actor

  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003

Bev MacInnes - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Marvell - Graphic Designer

Andrew Mawson - Actor

Andrew McDonell - Actor

Amanda McNamara - Designer

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer

Gil Melle - Composer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Fiona Miller - Vocalist

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Derek Mills - Production Coordinator

Charles Mingus - Composer

Mary Moore - Designer

Anne Marie Morgan - Assistant to the Director

Glen Murray - Dancer

Roland Naumann - Assistant to the Director

John Nobbs - Dancer

Mike Oldfield - Composer

Carlton Parfitt - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Vanessa Pigsum - Actor

Anita Plateris - Actor

Tony Poli - Performer

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

John Posikei Alex - Actor

Henri Pousseur - Composer

Elvis Presley - Songwriter

Rolando Ramos - Actor

  • Our Place, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1990

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Kenneth Rayner - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Melissa Reeves - Actor

Bill Regione - Actor

Little Richard - Songwriter

Sue Ridgway - Music and Lyrics, Actor

Andrew Riggs - Actor

David Riggs - Actor

Michael Riggs - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

Mark Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Rubens - Actor

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Sue Russell - Designer

Adrienne Sach - Composer

Igor Sas - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Michael Scheid - Actor

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Venetia Schrueder - Assistant Director

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Don Secomb - Dancer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Carole Skinner - Actor

James Sollis - Actor

Steve J Spears - Playwright

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Abigail Steed - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Margot Storer - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

Sara Sugihara - Choreographer

Janet Symonds - Assistant Stage Manager

Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Choreographer

Ingmar Taylor - Actor

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Russell Thomson - Director

David Torr - Actor

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Liz Tromans - Vocalist

Roe Tummel - Actor

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Natilina Verusso - Vocalist

Gary Waddell - Actor

Douglas Walker - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Peter Walton - Stage Director

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Jack Weiner - Actor

Peter Wells - Composer

  • Our Place, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1990

Jerry Wesley - Pianist

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Composer

Christine Westwood - Stage Manager

Wendy Wewege - Actor

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Julianne White - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Whitford - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Carol Woodrow - Director

Suzanne Wylie - Actor

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Stark Young - Translator

Isung Yun - Composer

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004
  • Dislabelled, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 March 2004
  • Dislabelled, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 March 2004
  • Interpretation, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2003
  • Take Two / Messages, Canberra Grammar School Performing Arts Centre, Redhill, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Aliens, St. Catherine's School, Waverley, NSW, 30 April 2003
  • The Smiling Prisoner, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 May 2000
  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

Goethe Institut

The Department of the Capital Territory

Magpie Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • State of Shock, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1999
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

New South Wales Government

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981

Riverina Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981

Tandanya Theatre Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Dislabelled, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002
  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Company B Belvoir

  • State of Shock, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 October 1986
  • State of Shock, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1986

The Beatles Live

The Government of South Australia

The Sydney Committee

Acting Out

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

  • Dislabelled, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Air Niugini

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Arts Council of South Australia

Arts NSW

  • Dislabelled, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Association of Community Theatres

  • Food, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 1977

Basement Theatre Band

  • The Solution, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 1981

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004

Circle Theatre Company

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Friction, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2004

Department of Education and Children's Services

Grand Central Station

Gunna Productions

Icon Theatre Company

Luxafoam Industries

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Mummy's Little Darlings

Next Wave Festival

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990

NORPA

  • Dislabelled, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 23 March 2004

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Sha La La Sisters

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • Our Place, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1990

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Syreeta

The Savings Bank of South Australia

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

The Stage Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The University of Melbourne

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

The York Theatre Festival (Inc)

Toe Truck Theatre

Troupe Theatre Company

Two Planks and a Passion

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

  • The Plot, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 November 1982
Resources
Works
Identifier 246