Contributor Tara Robertson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer, Performer
Events

Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Take Me; Regular Division, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 2005
  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004
  • The Journey of Unrestrained, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, September 1995

Performer

Choreographer

  • iMoves, Star Shell, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2008

Erwin Fenis - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Chris Aubrey - Dancer

Lauren Ettridge - Dancer

Rachel Fenwick - Dancer

Steve Francis - Composer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Tara Gower - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Stephanie Harper - Dancer

India Hatton - Dancer

Matthew James - Lighting Designer

Elma Kris - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Mark Marcelis - Graphic Designer, Artistic Director

David McMicken - Director

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Joanne Naumann - Dancer

Tim Newth - Director, Assistant Director

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Cristina Pantazis - Performer, Costume Co-ordinator

Ashley Pladson - Dancer

Julia Quinn - Director, Assistant Choreographer, Performer

Jasmin Sheppard - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Emma Stokes - Dancer

Kaine Sultan-Babij - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Marko Taopo - Assistant Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Jenna Walasek - Dancer

Bonnie Williams - Dancer

Anton - Coordinator

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Jada Alberts - Actor

Rebecca Allison - Dancer

Jacintha-Lee Anderson - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Jeremy Apresto - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Petrie Bagiri - Performer

Ruth Bagiri - Performer

Daniel Baker - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Guy Bannister - Performer

Eddy Barr - Performer

Kelly Beneforti - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Peppa Blackburn - Dancer

Waangenga Blanco - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Waniga Blanco - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Jhuny-Boy Borja - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Tristram Boveington - Performer

Kat Braun - Technician

Siobhan Briggs - Scenic Artist

Jarrad Brooke - Technician

Daisy Brown - Director

Deborah Brown - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Yolande Brown - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Klara Burgess - Dancer

Wesley Camigla - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Sue Camilleri - Publicist

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Kym Carlsson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Ceniuch - Technician

Chang Chien-Ming - Dancer

Justine Clarke - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Beth Cleary - Actor

Victoria Close - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

John Colvin - Technical Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Marcus Cook - Sound Designer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Clare Coulter - Actor

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Lotte Crawford - Actor

Zoe Crawford - Performer

Nicole Cridland - Performer

Andrew Crupi - Actor

Brooke Curtin - Dancer

Travis De Vries - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Nazaree Dickerson - Actor

Evan Dixon - Performer

Marcus Dixon - Graphic Designer

  • iMoves, Star Shell, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2008

Danarose Dizon - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Tim Dodd - Sound Designer

Mathew Doyle - Consultant

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Hayley Duncan - Dancer

Dee Easton - Actor

Lisa Engelaar - Dancer

Natalee Evans - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Cesaria Evora - Composer

Maxi Gonzalez Finestone - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Jake Flavel - Scenic Artist

Leah Fort - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sam Frazer - Lighting Operator

Sachini Gamage - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Shannon Gillespie - Scenic Artist

Julia Gray - Choreographer

  • iMoves, Star Shell, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2008

Donald H. Green - Electrician

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Karajayne Handberg - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Isaac Hanlon - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Tahlia Harman - Actor

Ella Havelka - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Justine Henschke - Actor

Chris Hewitt - Dancer

Yang Hien-Chang - Dancer

Martin Hissey - Actor

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

Emma Howell - Costume Designer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Russell Hutchinson - Actor

Chris Iley - Production Manager

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Sian James-Holland - Associate Lighting Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Danielle Jeffery - Dancer

Danielle Jeffrey - Dancer

Damon Jones - Lighting Designer

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Sharon Kemmett - Scenic Artist

Elka Kerkhofs - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Anna Kingston - Dancer

Loretta Kung - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Martin Kwasner - Consultant

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Gary Lang - Assistant Choreographer, Consultant

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Daniel Lay - Follow Spot Operator

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Hon Wai Li - Set Designer

Byron Low - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Annie Luta - Performer

Gloria Luta - Performer

Lency Luta - Performer

Relma Luta - Performer

Veronica Luta - Performer

Derek Lynch - Performer

Erin Mace - Dancer

Adriel Mangohig - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Georgia Mansfield - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Daniel McKinley - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Declan McMonagle - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

K McRostie - Technician

Evan Megaw - Technical Director

Leonard Mickelo - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Matthew Miller - Scenic Artist

Darren Minchin - Performer

Betchay Mondragon - Consultant

Katherine Monteodorisio - Scenic Artist

Emily Mornane - Performer

Sue Mornane - Production Manager, Publicist

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Deb Moseby - Scenic Artist

Josh Mu - Performer

Jay Mullan - Dancer

Aidan Munn - Assistant Choreographer

Simmone Myers - Technician

Tomoko Nishizawa - Actor

Ryan O'Sullivan - Scenic Artist

David Page - Composer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Phillip Parslow - Scriptwriter

Emily Pegler - Performer

Chien Pei-Ju - Dancer

Nadia Pigini - Scenic Artist

Jeremy Pluck - Lighting Designer

Anneliese Poggensee - Actor

Nathan Porteus - Actor

David Pratt - Composer

Simon Purdy - Performer

Estelle Quindara - Performer

Lisa Quinell - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Stephanie Quinn - Performer

Eugene Raggio - Actor

Damien Ralphs - Choreographer

Megan Rendell - Stage Manager

Shauna Ricardo - Consultant

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Elle Richards - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Jensine Rickert - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Kristy Rickert - Performer

Daniel Riley - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Leanne Ringelstein - Choreographer

Paul Roberts - Technician

Jay Robinson - Dancer

Jessica Rosewarne - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Bridget Samuel - Lighting Operator

Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera - Performer

Taree Sansbury - Performer

Laila Savolainen - Properties Master

Chris Scherer - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Daniel Schlusser - Director

Jessie Schultz - Technician

Megan Schwarz - Costume Designer

Bianca Scrymgour - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Beau Dean Smith - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Aditi Srinivas - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Victoria Stimson - Scenic Artist

Ruttiya Suansri - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Megan Sullivan - Dancer

Vera Tabuzo - Dancer

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

David Taylor - Front of House

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Patrick Thaiday - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Blake Trio - Scenic Artist

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Gerard Veltre - Performer, Assistant Choreographer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

James Visentin - Scenic Artist

Daniel Voss - Stage Manager

Patrick Williams - Follow Spot Operator

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Rikki Wilson - Performer

Yoris Wilson - Performer

Allie Wilton - Dancer

Hon San Wong - Lighting Operator

Leanne Youl - Consultant

  • Fast, Mitchell Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 May 2004

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Choreographer

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Tracks Dance Company Inc

Adelaide City Council

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts SA

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Ausdance NT

  • iMoves, Star Shell, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2008

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Create NSW

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Darwin Festival

  • iMoves, Star Shell, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2008

Kurruru Indigenous Youth Performing Arts

South Australian Government

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

South Australian Tourism Commission

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
Identifier 440452