Contributor Morgan Lewis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Hot Banana Morgan, Morganics
Gender Male
Functions Devisor, Performer
Events

Performer

Devisor

Director

Songwriter

  • Survival Tactics, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 2007

Jeff Stein - Performer, Curator

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Gail Priest - Performer

Clynton Jones - Technician, Technical Manager

Annabel Lines - Performer

Katia Molino - Choreographer, Performer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Penny Thwaite - Curator, Performer, Set Designer

Shauna Winram - Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer, Performer

Sam Battersby - Performer

Rose Ertler - Performer

Martin Ng - Performer

Joel Salom - Performer

Victoria Spence - Performer

Garry Stewart - Performer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Performer, Producer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Lucy Bleach - Performer, Set and/or Property Maker

Trevor Brown - Prompt, Performer

Francesca Cathie - Technician

Janis Claxton - Performer

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Edwina Entwhistle - MC, Performer

Annette Evans - Performer

Sherridan Green - Stage Manager

Nikki Heywood - Performer

Nick Hore - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993
  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Bboy Jay - Disc Jockey, Performer, Devisor

  • Survival Tactics, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 15 May 2008
  • Survival Tactics, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 2007

Maya Jupiter - Dancer, Devisor, Performer

  • Survival Tactics, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 15 May 2008
  • Survival Tactics, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 2007

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Simon Leeds - Technician

Joel Markham - Performer

Scott Moon - Performer

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Producer, Director

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Julianne Pierce - Production Manager, Performer

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Barbara Richardson - Performer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

- Wire MC - Performer, MC

Frank - Performer

Frumpus - Performer

Hedge - Performer

Rizili - Unknown

Barbara Allen - Production Manager

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist

Jason Andean - Technician

Craig Anderson - Performer

Igal Babluki - Performer

DJ Baby - Performer

Craig Baker - Performer

Brian Barnes - Performer

Denis Beaubois - Performer

Extra Bimbo - Performer

David Bishop - Photographer

Edwina Blush - Performer

Lui Bolatagici - Performer

Luse Bolatagici - Performer

Vasiti Bolatagici - Performer

Garth Bolwell - Performer

Gary Bradbury - Composer

David Branson - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Ray Buchanan-West - Performer

Vino Buchanan-West - Performer

Claire Burrows - Performer

Jon Burtt - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Garry Butler - Performer

Gary Butler - Performer

Val Button - Performer

Leo Calica - Performer

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

Therese Cashew - Performer

April Ceissman - Performer

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Jesse Close - Performer

DJ Clown - Performer

Michael Cohen - Performer

Chris Conners - Lighting Operator

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Naomi Considine - Performer

Paul Crampton - Composer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Billy Crawford - Disc Jockey

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Jules Darling - Disc Jockey

Paul de Gzuzman - Performer

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Annalese Delboe - Performer

Jim Denley - Saxophonist

Richard Dickson - Performer

Vikki Dickson - Performer

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

Louise Dique - Director

DJ Dog - Performer

DJ Doom - Performer

Barbara Downs - Performer

Katie Driscoll - Performer

Greer du Luca - Performer

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Bruce Dwyer - Performer

Bronte Edwards - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Beth Eldridge - Performer

Megan Elliot - Writer

Mehgan Emanon - Performer

Jarreau Etuale - Performer

Ramsay Everingham - Performer

Andrew Fairley - Performer

Drew Fairley - Performer

Sione Fakasiciki - Performer

Francis Falemaka - Performer

Alycia Ferguson - Performer

Juanita Field - Visual Artist

William Fifita - Performer

Belinda Fonua - Performer

Sia Fonua - Performer

Brian Fuata - Performer

Mesui Fusi - Performer

Sam Fusi - Performer

Janine Garrier - Performer

Karen Gee - Performer

Charles Gerrard - Performer

Sofia Gibson - Performer

Carmen Glynn-Braun - Performer

Sarah Goffman - Performer

Fred Goldsworthy - Dramaturg

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Scott Gordan - Performer

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

Courtney Grigor - Performer

Veren Grigorov - Performer

Claire Hague - Performer

Miriam Hassan - Performer

Brett Heath - Performer

Rosie Herberte - Performer

Mark Hickey - Performer

Roger Hind - Technician

Makayla Horwood - Performer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer, Producer, Director

Leah Howard - Dance Director

Vashti Hughes - Performer

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

Moira Hunt - Performer

Steve Hunter - Composer

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

Rebecca Ingram - Video Director

Sam James - Performer

Rowena Jarrett-Welsh - Performer

Jennifer Johnson - Performer

William Johnstone - Performer

Jonathan Jones - Designer

Mark Joseph - Set and/or Property Maker

Nelia Justo - Performer

Jason Kalt - Set Designer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Victoria Karozis - Performer

Beth Kayes - Performer

Nigel Kellaway - Performer

Susan Kennedy - Performer

Brian Keogh - Performer

Melissa King - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Bruno Koenig - Composer

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

Rachel Lafferty - Performer

Robert Laurie - Performer

Tania Leiman - Performer

Morgan Lewis - Performer

Billy Lime - Performer

Michael Lira - Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

Watson L’Atu - Performer

Billie Mac - Performer

Des Madden - Performer

Stefan Markworth - Performer

Michelle Marzo - Performer

Wire MC - Guitarist, MC, Devisor

  • Survival Tactics, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 2007

Rob McDonald - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Susan McInerney - Performer

Bill McPherson - Director

Damien Millar - Performer

Morag Mirankar - Technician

Momo Miyaguchi - Performer

Richard Montgomery - Production Manager

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

Kiya Morgan - Performer

Monique Moylan - Performer

Janice Muller - Performer

Fiona Munro - Performer

Ahmanah Murray - Performer

Jessica Murray - Performer

Nik Nak - Performer

Sista Native - Performer

Sista Nature - Devisor, Singer

  • Survival Tactics, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 2007

Pete Nettell - Performer

Patricia Niven - Photographer

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

Michelle Outram - Performer

Simone Paterson - Performer

Janine Peacock - Performer

JJ Pelino - Performer

John Pelino - Performer

Sandra Perrin - Performer

Robert Peter - Performer

Elijah Phillips - Performer

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Nick Power - Performer

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

Buchanan Reed - Lighting Operator

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

James Reedy - Performer

Tatea Reilly - Performer

Eric Richmond - Performer

Josh Rowlinson - Performer

Rik Rue - Sound Composer, Performer

Christopher Ryan - Performer

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Bernadette Sabath - Performer

Anna Saniel - Performer

Scarlet Saunders - Performer

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Nicole Schubert - Performer

Leisa Shelton - Director, Devisor

Tamara Silva - Performer

Latia Simon - Performer

Anne-Marie Sinclair - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Gavin Sladen - Performer

Mandy Smith - Performer

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

Sally Snowden - Performer

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Alexandra Souvlis - Writer, Performer

Vicki Spence - Performer

The Spinster - Performer

Jaz Stadhams - Performer

Felicity Steel - Performer

Tammy Stewart - Performer

Beau Streeting - Performer

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye

Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer

Mary Szental - Performer

Daniel Szpilezak - Performer

Finau Tafokitau - Performer

Raymond Tafokitau - Performer

Will Tafokitau - Performer

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

Craig Tesler - Performer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Arlene Texta Queen - Performer

Peter Thomas - Composer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Clara Toi - Performer

Sione Tovo - Performer

Chris Townsend - Bass

Elf Transporter - Performer

Jane Tucker - Performer

Rose Turtle - Performer

Rose Turtle Urtler - Performer

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

David Vaughan - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Baron von Fish - Performer

Lynette Wallworth - Performer

Anthony Walters - Performer

Luke Waterlow - Performer

Sarah Waterson - Performer

David Watt - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Peter Wells - Disc Jockey

Jamie West - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

James Whitington - Director, Producer

Arthur Wicks - Director, Writer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

James Wilkinson - Composer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Jane Williams - Performer

Niki Williams - Performer

Nick Wishart - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Monica Wulff - Performer

Cris Wyatt - Performer

Megan Wynne-Jones - Performer

Gemma Yared - Performer

Rene Yasso - Performer

John Zorn - Composer

The Performance Space

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Frumpus

Post Arrivalists

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Version 1.0

Absolut Vodka

Addressing the Carpet

Artstraders

Australian Line Dancers

Biennale of Sydney

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Blue Thunder Bike Tours

Cake Eater Productions

Charles Sturt University

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Cirque de Solay All Starts

Clan Analogue

Dance Camp

Dancenorth

FBI 94.5FM

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

Hot Banana Morgan and his Hip Hop Band

Ju Ju Dolls

Manly Blades In-line Skating Team

Odissi Dance Company

PACT Youth Theatre

Splinters

System-X

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Morganics, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 October 2005

The Fat Women's Collective

The Party-Line

Vertigo

Identifier 248025