Contributor Carolyn Rappel
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dance Group

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

William Akers - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Director, Producer, Dance Director

Robert Olup - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dance Group, Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dance Director, Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Gary Norman - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Peter Condon - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer, Stage Manager

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director

Roger Myers - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Don Asker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Janet Karin - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Frederic Werner - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Janne Blanch - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Various, Artistic Director

Alida Belair - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario, Composer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Repetiteur

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist, Author, Poet

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Helen Magner - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Violinist, Concert Master

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Elphine Allen - Stage Director, Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Del Brady - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Carol Green - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ann Manger - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Les Patching - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Marion Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Richard Beer - Designer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Arthur Boyd - Designer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Maker

Jared French - Set Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Lionel Henry - Costume Maker

Patricia Hodges - Costume Maker

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Kim Love - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker

Suzanne Musitz - Ballet Master/Mistress

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Derek Rencher - Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Hugh Skillen - Costume Maker

Johann Strauss - Composer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

William Walton - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Canberra Theatre Trust

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 457450