Contributor Juliet Taylor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Coordinator

Set Designer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Actor, Movement Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Judy Davis - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Colin George - Director

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Michael Siberry - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Pamela Barnett - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Margaret Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Nick Enright - Actor, Lyricist

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

John Francis - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Daphne Grey - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Allegra Halliday - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Valerie Levkowicz - Vocalist, Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

Andrew Mawson - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Louis Nowra - Adaptor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Bill Regione - Actor

Philip Rehn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Richard Roberts - Associate Designer, Set Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Choreographer, Director

Rebe Taylor - Actor

  • Filthy Children, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

John Wood - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Sandy - Animal Performer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

John Adam - Actor

Paul Adolphus - Musician, Composer

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Cornerstones, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 1990

Martin Armstead - Performer

Robin Arthur - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Craig Ashley - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Michael Bader - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Stephen Baker - Actor

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Pamela Barrette - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

Mark Batten - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Rachel Berger - Performer

Randall Berger - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Irving Berlin - Lyricist, Composer

Dean Birbeck - Musician

Ron Blair - Assistant to the Director

Gerard Bonk - Actor

Mandy Bowden - Actor

Carolyn Brown - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Delma Cannon - Actor

Janice Carroll - Performer

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Andrew Clark - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

  • Cornerstones, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 1990

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Philip Colson - Musician

Noel Craven - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Greg Crease - Vocal Arranger

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Carol-Anne Croker - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Gregory Cunningham - Actor

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Angelo D'Angelo - Actor

Rachel Davies - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Nicolette Dilernia - Actor

Doris Dodd - Actor

John Dowie - Actor

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Rhonda Doyle - Actor

Daisy Ebatarinja - Performer

John English - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Beverley Evans - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Rodney Ford - Designer

Michael Freundt - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Soula Dionyria Gargoulakie - Designer

  • Cornerstones, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 1990

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Linda Gay - Dancer

Caroline George - Actor

Lucy George - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Norman Ginsbury - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Hayes Gordon - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Antony Grgas - Actor

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Jane Harrison - Vocalist

Stephanie Harrison - Composer

Peter Head - Musician

Hilary Henshaw - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Roz Hervey - Actor

Carmen Hill - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Ngar-yi Ho - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Sam Hopkins - Actor

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Sally Hutchinson - Actor

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Des James - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Wayne Jelly - Assistant Stage Manager

Joel Jensens - Actor

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Jimeoin - Performer

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Charo Joyce - Performer

Harishma Katakarinja - Performer

Stuart Keech - Performer

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Melissa Kerl - Performer, Assistant Stage Manager

Joe Kotyla - Special Effects

Carlton Lamb - Actor

Nina Landis - Actor

James A Langman - Actor

Richard Lewis - Musician

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Mark Little - Performer

James Loveday - Performer

Judith Lucy - Performer

David Lynch - Actor

  • Cornerstones, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 1990

Julia MacDougall - Actor

Jenine Mackay - Production Manager

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Ethel Martin - Choreographer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

George Martin - Director

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Dany May - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Babs McMillan - Director

Thomas Meehan - Composer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Fiona Miller - Vocalist

David Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Peter Mochrie - Actor

Neil Modra - Actor

Tanya Moiseiwitsch - Costume Designer

Dennis Moore - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Anthony Morgan - Performer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Helen Mutkins - Actor

  • Cornerstones, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 1990

Kate Mutsaers - Sound Operator/Engineer

Miriam Nicholls - Performer, Assistant Designer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Bridget O'Grady - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

John O'May - Performer

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Leonie Page - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Devona Palmer - Performer

Carlton Parfitt - Actor

Marguerite Pepper - Actor

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Rick Pfeiffer - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Vanessa Pigsum - Actor

Sue-Ann Post - Performer

Betty Pounder - Assistant Director

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Tony Preece - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Susan Prior - Actor

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Andrew Riggs - Actor

David Riggs - Actor

Michael Riggs - Actor

Colin Robinson - Actor

Joannes Roose - Musical Advisor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Scott Rowe - Actor

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor

Mariette Rups - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Rebel Russell - Actor

Liz Sadler - Performer

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Don Secomb - Dancer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Gabrielle Shornegg - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Jon Sidney - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Rosemary Simons - Designer

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Sophocles - Playwright

Harriet Spalding - Actor

Abigail Steed - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

  • Cornerstones, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 1990

Margot Storer - Actor

Tony Strachan - Vocalist

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

John Sweeney - Composer

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Rachel Symonds - Actor

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Rachel Symons - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Ingmar Taylor - Actor

Leon Teague - Actor

  • Cornerstones, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 1990

Isaac Trew - Performer

Liz Tromans - Vocalist

Lena Verne - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

Natilina Verusso - Vocalist

Stephanie Waites - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Michael Wallace - Performer

Vanessa Ward - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Cass Wigley - Actor

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Brandon Williams - Performer

Diane Wilson - Actor

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Dan Witton - Actor

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Matt Woodham - Video Artist

Kat Worth - Director, Set Designer

Sue Wylie - Actor

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Australian Dance Theatre

Department of Education and Children's Services

Mummy's Little Darlings

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Australia Council for the Arts

BP Australia

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

Magpie Theatre Company

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Michael Edgley International

  • Annie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1980

NIDA

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Cornerstones, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 1990

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Sha La La Sisters

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

South Australian Government

stArts with D Performance Ensemble

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981

The Empty Pockets

The Great Big Opera Company

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Victorian AIDS Council

Identifier 4893