Contributor Rita Kalnejais
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Playwright

  • First Love is the Revolution, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2019
  • Babyteeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2013
  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012
  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Performer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Furious Mattress, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2010
  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Hamish Michael - Sound Designer, Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008

Benedict Andrews - Director

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012
  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008

Louise Fox - Adaptor, Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Plays: By Himself, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 29 November 2006

Claude Marcos - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Robert Menzies - Actor

Simon Aylott - Actor

Alison Bell - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Colder Than Here, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 2005
  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Amanda Falson - Actor

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Plays: By Himself, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 29 November 2006
  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Julie Forsyth - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer, Performer

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Angus Grant - Actor

Ashley Greig - Composer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Aaron Halstead - Actor

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Franz Kafka - Author

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

  • Furious Mattress, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2010
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Alice McConnell - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Catherine Moore - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Igor Sas - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Toby Schmitz - Director, Actor

  • Plays: By Himself, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 29 November 2006
  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Hallie Shellam - Assistant Director

Lydia Teychenne - Stage Manager

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer, Performer

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Maja Zade - Translator

John A Douglas - Performer

Neil Armfield - Director

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Kathryn Beck - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

David Bergman - Composer, Sound Designer

Roy Billing - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Shannon Bott - Choreographer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • Disco Pigs, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2003

Kit Brookman - Assistant Director

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Tom Budge - Actor

Ella Butler - Designer

David Carreon - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Luke Carroll - Actor

Danielle Catanzariti - Actor

  • Babyteeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2013

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Anton Chekhov - Writer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Sean Chu - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Aaron Clarke - Technician

Justine Clarke - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Babyteeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2013

Peter Cook - Actor

Tamara Cook - Director

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Nicole da Silva - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Catherine Davies - Actor

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Guy de Maupassant - Writer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Bec Dean - Curator

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Gregori Ditiyatkovski - Director

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Susanna Dowling - Director

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Tim Draxl - Actor

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Babyteeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2013

Sasha Dugdale - Translator

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Luke Ede - Designer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Rosie Fisher - Producer

Eamon Flack - Director

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Liam Gerner - Sound Designer

  • Disco Pigs, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2003

Peter Goldsworthy - Writer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Bindi Green - Production Manager

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Benedict Hardie - Assistant Producer

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Mark Harding - Sound Designer

  • Disco Pigs, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2003

Jodie Harris - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Ros Horin - Director

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Jessica Ipkendanz - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Alan John - Composer

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Michael Kantor - Director

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Kate Kendall - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Hilary Kleinig - Composer

  • Babyteeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2013

Renny Kodgers - Performer

Jacek Koman - Actor

Tim Kurylowicz - Actor

  • Disco Pigs, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2003

Kimberly Anne Kwa - Consultant

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Jan Langford-Penny - Actor

Joshua Lawson - Playwright

Georgina Le Poer Trench - Producer

John Leary - Actor

Teegan Lee - Lighting Designer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Ben Lewis - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Lee Lewis - Director

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Tim Maddock - Director

Richard Manner - Technical Manager

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Babyteeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2013

Bardiya McKinnon - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Sarah Meacham - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Tiriel Mora - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Ben Mortley - Actor

Ekrem Mulayim - Sound Designer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Richard Murphet - Playwright, Director

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Tim Neve - Designer

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Producer

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Sam North - Actor

Jess Olivieri - Curator

Socratis Otto - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Nathan Page - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Babyteeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2013

Jason Pitt - Performer

Mark Priestley - Actor

Billie Rose Pritchard - Actor

Amelia Pulsford - Producer

Natalie Randall - Performer

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Sally Richardson - Assistant Director

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Pip Runciman - Designer

  • Disco Pigs, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2003

Anne-Louise Sarks - Production Manager

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Khym Scott - Stage Manager

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Leisa Shelton - Director

Justin Shoulder - Performer

Vassily Sigarev - Playwright

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Yesse Spence - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Simon Stone - Director

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Sean Taylor - Actor

Lara Thoms - Curator

Joshua Tyler - Movement Director

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Joseph Uchitel - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2003

Patrick Van Der Werf - Playwright

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Laura Wade - Playwright

Enda Walsh - Playwright

  • Disco Pigs, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2003

Ian Watkin - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Director

Darren Weller - Actor

Sara West - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Alice Williams - Performer

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Thomas Wright - Actor

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Bill Young - Actor

Dylan Young - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Furious Mattress, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2010
  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Company B Belvoir

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012
  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Belvoir

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012
  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Griffin Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

ThinIce Productions

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Fresh Track Productions

  • Disco Pigs, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2003

Full Tilt

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Hazelhurst Regional Gallery

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Babyteeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 2013

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Hayloft Project

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

The Performance Space

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Works
Identifier 9623