Contributor Paea Leach
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Singularity, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2006
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • Quiet as a Mouse..., Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 July 2002
  • Boys Can Dance, Western Australia, WA, 2000

Choreographer

Performer

Actor

Claudia Alessi - Artistic Director, Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005
  • Two Way: Give Up The Ghost, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 2004
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • Boys Can Dance, Western Australia, WA, 2000

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer, Dancer, Set Designer

Susan Peacock - Curator, Dancer, Choreographer

Sete Tele - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Danny Golding - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Daniel Jaber - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Garry Stewart - Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Molly Tipping - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • Boys Can Dance, Western Australia, WA, 2000

Xiao-Xuan Yang - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Floeur Alder - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Shannon Anderson - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Carly Armstrong - Dancer

Felicity Bott - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Phillipa Clarke - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Louis-Philipee Demers - Lighting Designer, Robotic Design

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Rachel Hare - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Dawn Jackson - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Mayuka Juber - Composer, Musician

Jamie Lee - Dancer

Jessica Lewis - Dancer

Jehane Lindley - Dancer

Danielle Micich - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Olivia Millard - Performer, Choreographer

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Tim Ohl - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Singularity, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2006

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

Maggi Phillips - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Kathryn Puie - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Tim Rodgers - Dancer, Performer

Rhiannon Spratling - Dancer

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Composer, Composer

  • Singularity, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2006
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Jessyka Watson-Galbraith - Dancer

Michael Whaites - Artistic Director, Front of House

Amy Wiseman - Dancer

Paul Zivkovich - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Natalya Alessi - Dancer

Kelly Alexander - Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007

Kristy Anderson - Production Manager

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Singularity, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2006

Joanna Banks - Dancer

Adam Barralet - Dancer

Erica Barron - Dancer

Holly Bennett - Dancer

Bernie Bernard - Choreographer

Richard Bethell - Dancer

Ian Boase - Technician

Jhuny-Boy Borja - Dancer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Vincent Boureau - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Bernhard Bredehorn - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Jon Burtt - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Lucinda Carroll - Stage Manager

Sarah Cartwright - Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

Richard Cilli - Dancer

Tony Clark - Cinematographer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Geoff Cobham - Production Manager

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Shane Collard - Dancer

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Annelies Crowe - Front of House

Peter Cseri - Performer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Gina Czarnecki - Video Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Frances d'Ath - Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007

Gina Damiano - Dancer

Benjamin Davis - Lighting Designer

Angie Diaz - Dancer

Candice Elliott - Dancer

Toni Ellis - Front of House

Christopher Essoo - Electrician

Amy Found - Dancer

Samuel Fox - Dancer

Jeff Frisinsa - Dancer

Ian Gawne - Front of House

Paul Gazzola - Choreographer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Gary Green - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Ean Grieve - Assistant Producer

Robert Griffin - Choreographer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

  • Singularity, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2006

Amy Hammond - Production Manager

Sam Haren - Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Margrete Helgeby - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Leif Helland - Performer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Irene Hendrie - Costume Maker

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Chris Herzfeld - Photographer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Sarah Hossen - Front of House

Kynan Hughes - Dancer

Dene Jones - Lighting Designer

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Fleur Kingsland - Costume Co-ordinator

Karin Knott - Production Manager

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Stephanie Lake - Performer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Lauren Langlois - Performer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Reed Laplau - Dancer

Christoph le Tellier - Actor

Louise Leadbitter - Front of House

Brooke Leeder - Dancer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Alex Leonhartsberger - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Lina Limosani - Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007

Glen Lo - Dancer, Choreographer

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Katherine Mackintosh - Dancer

Ian MacLeod - Dancer

Andrew Mangham - Dancer

Alya Manzart - Performer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Adam Marchant - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Bianca Martin - Choreographer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Beckie May - Choreographer, Dancer

Daniel Mazzarol - Sound Designer

Kerri McCormick - Front of House

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

  • Singularity, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2006

Glen McCurley - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

  • Singularity, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2006

Georg Meyer-Wiel - Costume Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007

George Meyer-Wiel - Costume Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Robert Miles - Musician

Tao Millar - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Dave Miller - Sound Designer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Leigh Milne - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Katie Moore - Performer

Kiri Moore - Costume Designer

Zena Morellini - Video Artist

Kylie Murray - Dancer

Mike Nanning - Dancer

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

Joshua Neufeld - Lighting Operator

Tim Norrish - Dancer

James O'Hara - Dancer

John O'Hara - Dancer

Tai O'Reilly - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

  • Singularity, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2006

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Danielle Pallet-Jones - Front of House

Marko Panzic - Dancer

Chrissie Parrott - Artistic Director

Mary Partis - Costume Maker

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

James Pham - Performer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Andrew Phillips - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Bagryana Popov - Director

Jess Press - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Reich - Musician

Louise Rofe - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Performer

Michelle Saunders - Administrator

Daniel Scala - Dancer

Hayley Schmidt - Dancer

Lee Serle - Dancer

  • Singularity, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2006

Ben Shaw - Technical Director

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Brett Smith - Dancer

Garry Snowdon - Administrator

Ciaran Spillman - Dancer

Scott Surgener - Head Mechanist

Michael Tardrew - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Liam Tatly - Dancer

Yume Terai - Costume Assistant

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Anne Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Jenna Thomson - Front of House

James Tracey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anouk Van Dijk - Creator, Choreographer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Didy Veldman - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Adrian Vinciullo - Dancer

Lauren Ward - Front of House

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Assistant Director

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Marcel Wierckx - Composer, Sound Designer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Angela Winters - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Nina Wollny - Performer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Robert Woods - Dancer

Adrian Woolnough - Dancer

Dirk Zimmerman - Designer

  • Singularity, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2006

Kai Zirz - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Strut Dance Inc.

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005
  • Two Way: Give Up The Ghost, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 2004
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2007
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Link Dance Company

Artrage

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Singularity, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2006

Kompany Kido

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Lottery West

Playhouse Theatre

State Government of Western Australia

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

Arts Centre Melbourne

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Arts Victoria

  • Singularity, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2006

Ausdance WA

co.loaded

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Deckchair Theatre

  • Strut Dance, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 22 March 2006

fortyfivedownstairs

Melbourne Festival

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Steps Youth Dance Company

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Identifier 444843