Organisation Dance Massive
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address [Unknown] Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Presenting Company
Events
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Anti-Gravity, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2017
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015
  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Arts House

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Creative Victoria

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Malthouse Theatre

Arts Victoria

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Asia TOPA

Chunky Move Dance Company

City of Port Phillip

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Dancehouse

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Performing Lines Ltd

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

Robin Fox - Sound Designer

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Director

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Anti-Gravity, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2017
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017

Lilian Steiner - Dancer

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Melanie Lane - Dancer

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017

Robin Rimbaud - Composer

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017

James Batchelor - Dancer

Marlo Benjamin - Dancer

Claire Bradley Duke - Assistant Producer

  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Martyn Coutts - Video Designer, Dramaturg

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Alice Fleming - Stage Manager

  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Nicola Gunn - Writer, Creator, Director, Performer

Jonathan Haynes - Dramaturg

Steven Heather - Composer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Rhian Hinkley - Projection Designer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Designer

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer

Briarna Longville - Dancer

  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Anna McFarlane - Costume Designer

  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Ho Tzu Nyen - Creator, Designer

Emily O'Brien - Consultant

  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Jessie Oshodi - Dancer

  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Trevor Patrick - Performer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Phoebe Robinson - Performer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Sarah Ronnie Bruce - Dancer

Nick Roux - Visual Artist

  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Performer, Sound Designer

Tara Jade Samaya - Dancer

Niharika Senapati - Dancer

Anouk Van Dijk - Creator, Director, Designer, Choreographer

Luigi Vescio - Dancer

Matthew Whittet - Dramaturg

  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer

Resources
  • Article: Robin Usher, About time dance took centre stage, The Age, Theatre and Dance Platform, 17 February 2009, 18
  • Article: Virginia Baxter, Critical Mass, RealTime Arts, Theatre and Dance Platform, 89, February 2009, 14
  • Pamphlet: Dance Massive 2009, Theatre and Dance Platform, 2009
  • Pamphlet: Dance Massive 2015, Theatre and Dance Platform, 2015
Organisation Identifier 39056