Contributor Genevieve Blanchett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer
Events

Set Designer

Designer

Costume Designer

  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1997
  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Vocalist

Adam Cook - Designer, Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

Tyler Coppin - Playwright, Actor, Writer, Performer

Alan John - Musical Supervisor, Composer

Michelle Doake - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

Louisa Gordon - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017
  • Notes from Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 August 2016
  • Eugene Onegin, St. James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009
  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

John O'Hare - Artistic Supervisor, Director, Devisor, Performer

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Gavan Swift - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Hilary Bell - Playwright, Writer

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Sacha Horler - Actor

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Tim Aris - Actor

John Bell - Actor

Ian Bliss - Actor

Danielle Carter - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995
  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Cheryl Heazlewood - Choreographer

David Hynes - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

Treffyn Koreshoff - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer, Designer

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer, Designer

Brendan Markey - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Suzanne Peri-Chapman - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Christine Stephen Daly - Actor

  • Miss Julie, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Daniel Tobin - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Marcus Verrall - Sound Designer, Technician

Duncan Wass - Actor

Peter Whelan - Playwright

Michael Wilkinson - Actor, Designer, Set Designer

Carson Andreas - Designer, Set Designer

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Emma Aubin - Designer, Costume Designer

Hugh Baldwin - Actor

Gavin Barbey - Designer

Derrin Brown - Technician, Sound Designer

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Shirley Cameron - Actor

Gerard Carroll - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Justine Clarke - Actor

Stephen Clarke - Musician, Actor

Desmond Connellan - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Kristen Darragh - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, St. James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

David Davies - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Gary Day - Actor

William Dazeley - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, St. James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

David Field - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994
  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Robyn Fincham - Assistant Producer, Stage Manager

Tristan Fitzerald - Technician, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Julian Garner - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Andrew Glover - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, St. James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Toni Glynn - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

  • Eugene Onegin, St. James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Andrew Grenon - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, St. James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Catherine Hastings - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Summer of the Aliens, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1992

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Lisa Hensley - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997

Inge Hornstra - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Celia Ireland - Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

Anna Leese - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, St. James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Amelia Longhurst - Actor

  • Miss Julie, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Martin Lynes - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Kate McKay - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Summer of the Aliens, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1992

Andrew McKenzie - Assistant Director

  • Eugene Onegin, St. James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Chris Mead - Director, Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Closer, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997
  • The Herbal Bed, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1997

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Julia Moody - Vocalist, Voice Coach

Tara Morice - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1992

Daniel O'Connor - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, St. James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Vince Poletto - Actor

  • The Shifting Heart, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1996
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Alexander Polianichko - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, St. James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Susan Prior - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997

Andrew Raymond - Designer, Costume Designer

Sarah Roe - Technician, Stage Manager

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Roman Shulackoff - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, St. James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Martin Snell - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, St. James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, St. James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, St. James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

  • Miss Julie, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

David Williamson - Playwright

Patricia Wright - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, St. James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Darren R. Yap - Assistant Director

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Lawrence Aitchison - Actor

Charlotte Alexander - Actor

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Alan Ayckbourn - Adaptor

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Boris Bagatinni - Video Artist

Emma Baily - Deputy Stage Manager

Christine Baker - Musician

Susan Barling - Movement Director

Sandra Bates - Director

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

Alexander Berlage - Lighting Designer

David Berthold - Director

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

Scott Bowie - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

Melissa Bruce - Director

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

T'mara Buckmaster - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Director

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Bridie Carter - Actor

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Kate Cheel - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

John Clark - Translator, Director

  • Miss Julie, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1993

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

Brett Collery - Composer

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Jennifer Coope - Vocalist

Don Cousins - Actor

Laurence Coy - Assistant Director

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Adriano Cugola - Playwright

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Guy Curd - Cellist

Paul Curran - Director

Desa Cvetkovic - Stage Manager

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Charlotte Dawson - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Michael Denkha - Actor

Joseph Dennis - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Tanya Denny - Actor

Wadih Dona - Actor-manager

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Author

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Wendy Doyle - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, St. James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009

Sarah Ducker - Director

Peter Dunn - Actor

Kieran Dwyer - Translator

  • Miss Julie, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1993

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Rodney Eagle - Technician

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Joel Edgerton - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Nate Edmondson - Composer, Sound Designer

Helen Edmundson - Adaptor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Elizabeth Egloff - Playwright

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Ronald Falk - Actor

Shane Feeney-Connor - Actor

David Fenton - Director

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Daniel Fletcher - Actor

Lynette Forday - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Cloé Fournier - Choreographer

Keith Gallasch - Dramaturg

Sara Gaynor - Technician

Teo Gebert - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Belinda Gibson - Production Manager

  • LyreBird, Cochrane Theatre, Camden, London, England, 4 July 2000

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

Diana Glenn - Actor

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Georgie Goldstein - Actor

Neil Grant - Actor

Richard Green - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Martin Grelis - Actor

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Tom Gutteridge - Director

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Alex Hamill - Actor

Nick Hardcastle - Actor

Adrian Harris - Stage Manager

Pieta Harris - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Harrison - Lighting Designer

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Peter Hayes - Director

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

Douglas Hedge - Choreographer

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Mark Hennessy - Actor

John Hessey - Sound Designer

  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Fiona Holley - Designer

Ros Horin - Dramaturg, Director

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Jennifer Jackson - Secondment

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Allan John - Musical Supervisor

  • LyreBird, Cochrane Theatre, Camden, London, England, 4 July 2000

Scott Johnson - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

Michael Kantor - Director

Chin Kham Yoke - Movement Director

Mark Kilmurry - Actor

David King - Composer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Joshua Kohl - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Pavel Kohout - Playwright

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Claudia La Rose Bell - Actor

  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Maya Lahyani - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Joseph Lattanzi - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

George Leppard - Voice Coach

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

Victoria Livengood - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Adam Lowe - Stage Manager

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Simon Lyndon - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Gayle MacGregor - Costume Maker

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Tara Mackie - Technician

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Closer, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Fiona Martinelli - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Cameron McCauley - Sound Designer

Belinda McClory - Performer

Elise McCredie - Actor

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Ian Meadows - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Lorraine Merritt - Voice Coach

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Damien Millar - Playwright

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

Melody Moore - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Marshall Napier - Actor

John Nasser - Actor

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

Alexander Nikolaivich Ostrovsky - Playwright

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Tim Pack - Production Manager

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997

Cecil Parke - Actor

  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Scott Quinn - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

Steve Rex Greig - Actor

  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Jeremy Rice - Director

Andrew Richards - Lighting Operator

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Denise Roberts - Actor

Ben Rogan - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Orel Rostislav - Actor

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Closer, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Maurice Salabert - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Nicola Scott - Actor

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Eddy Segal - Actor

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Alexandra Shapievsky - Actor

Netta Shaw - Dramaturg

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

Martine Simmonds - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Dave Simpson - Playwright

Iain Sinclair - Actor

Antonio Skarmeta - Playwright

Rebecca Smart - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Nicky Spence - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Caroline Stacey - Director

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

Maya Stange - Actor

  • Closer, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1997

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1993

Michelle Sverdloff - Stage Manager

Jack Symonds - Composer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Stefan Szkafarowsky - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Crispin Taylor - Assistant Director

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Pauline Terry-Beitz - Actor

Sarah Thompson - Stage Manager

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Fritha Truscott - Lighting Operator

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

John Trutwin - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Chad Tyler - Actor

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Andrew Upton - Adaptor

Oliver Von Dohnányi - Conductor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

John Walton - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Tasma Walton - Actor

Justin Way - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

David Wicks - Actor

Pierce Wilcox - Librettist

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Kym Wilson - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Roger Wilson - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, St. James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009

Corinne Winters - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Sandy Winton - Actor

Anthony Wong - Actor

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Blackrock, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1995

Goma Zola - Actor

State Theatre Company of South Australia

HotHouse Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

Griffin Theatre Company

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1997

Adelaide Festival Centre

Chapman Tripp Opera Chorus

  • Eugene Onegin, St. James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Christine Dunstan Productions

New Zealand Opera Company

  • Eugene Onegin, St. James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

Royal Shakespeare Company

Auckland Philharmonia Orchestra

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Australian Museum

Bent Double Productions

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Canberra Theatre Trust

CarriageWorks

Company B Belvoir

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Riverside Productions

Seattle Opera

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Sydney Chamber Opera

Sydney Festival

  • The Arrival, Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2013

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Vector Wellington Orchestra

  • Eugene Onegin, St. James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
Identifier 10038