Contributor Leigh Rowles
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Dance Group

  • Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971

Movement Director

Alida Chase - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Director, Artistic Director, Scenario, Choreographer, Devisor

Francis Croese - Dancer, Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Alan Alder - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Director

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Orchestrator, Conductor

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Director

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group, Ballet Master/Mistress

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Julie da Costa - Dancer, Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Gary Norman - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Actor, Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Dale Baker - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer, Repetiteur

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Choreographer, Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Various, Assistant Producer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Composer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Simon Dow - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Don Asker - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Warren de Maria - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Paul Wright - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer, Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Sue Nattrass - Technical Director, Production Manager, Executive Producer, Lighting Designer, Production Supervisor

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Philip Cusack - Director, Executive Producer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

  • They're Playing Our Song, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, October 1981
  • They're Playing Our Song, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1981
  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Musical Director

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer

Tony Geappen - Actor

  • The Wizard of Oz - The Musical, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1991
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

David McAllister - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Repetiteur

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Dale Ringland - Conductor, Musical Director, Orchestrator

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

John Waters - Actor

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Stage Director, Choreographer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter Casey - Chorus, Musical Director

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Garry Ginivan - Movement Director, Dancer

  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Company Director, Composer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer, Production Designer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

John O'May - Actor

  • Always, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1994
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Justine Summers - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Damien Welch - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Tony Alvarez - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Harold Arlen - Music and Lyrics

Daniel Auber - Composer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

John L. Balderston - Adaptor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Faye Bendrups - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter Bishop - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Del Brady - Dancer

Max Bruch - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Tony Catalano - Guitarist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter Condon - Stage Manager

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Noel Craven - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

George Crumb - Composer

Wendy Dalton - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Writer

Wendy de Beyer - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Hamilton Deane - Adaptor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Claude Debussy - Composer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Paula Duff - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Steve Elphick - Bassist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

David English - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Costume Assistant

Tazeena Firth - Designer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Robert Forza - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Larry Fuller - Choreographer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Beverley Gardiner - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Camille Gardner - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Theophile Gautier - Librettist, Poet

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Larry Golder - Guitarist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Edward Gorey - Designer

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Shaun Gurton - Assistant Designer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

E. Y. Harburg - Music and Lyrics

Brenton Hay - Musician

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Clive Hearne - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Phil Henderson - Drummer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Darrell Hilton - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Amanda Irving - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Abe Jacob - Sound Designer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Kevan Johnston - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Bob Judd - Musician

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

John Kane - Adaptor

Lila Kemlo - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Glyn Lehmann - Hornist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ann Manger - Dancer

Dany May - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Laura McGuinness - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter McKay - Keyboardist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Bill McKinnon - Musician

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Neil Melville - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Connel Miles - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Laura Mitchell - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Noel Mitchell - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Jennifer Murphy - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Stephen Murphy - Keyboardist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Roger Myers - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Glenice Nock - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Raymond Nock - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Michael O'Connor - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Tim O'Donnell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Leanne O'Farrell - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Bill Paton - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Roland Petit - Choreographer, Scenario

Christine Pomeroy - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Harold Prince - Director

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Pamela Raines - Harpist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Maurice Ravel - Composer

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

William Reid - Conductor

Tim Rice - Lyricist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Paul H. Riomfalvy - Executive Producer

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mariette Rups - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Anna Senior - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Daryl Somers - Actor, Executive Producer

George Spartels - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Bram Stoker - Writer, Author

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Avril Stubbs - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter Styles - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Susan Van Cott - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Narelle Vinson - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Kim Wallace-Wells - Dancer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer, Orchestrator

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Tamsin West - Actor

Christopher Whitaker - Hornist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

David Whitney - Actor

Philip Wilson - Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Carole Bayer Sager - Lyricist

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Peter Bersee - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Joanna Bones - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Rod Brown - Sound Designer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Brett Chynoweth - Ballet Master/Mistress

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

John Owen Edwards - Musical Advisor

Sarah Egglestone - Actor

Richard Green - Trumpeter

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Michael Harrs - Actor

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Bob Hower - Trombonist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Hartly Johnston - Actor

Marion Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Mark Kay - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Karen Love - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Judith Luck - Cellist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Dennis MacKay - Stage Manager

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Andre Messager - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robyn Moase - Choreographer, Stage Director

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Bob Murphy - Costume Designer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Linda Nagle - Actor

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Bert Newton - Actor

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Brian Payne - Cellist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Ron Radford - Designer

Graham Reynolds - Trumpeter

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Brian Rooney - Actor

Loredana Sachelaru - Ballet Master/Mistress

Douglas W. Schmidt - Designer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Neil Simon - Playwright

Alan Smith - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Angela Smith - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Leo Stein - Author

Herbert Stothart - Composer

Michelle Sullivan - Actor

John Tetley - Choreographer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Barbara Yelland - Cellist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Joanne Adderley - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979

Andrea Aitken - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Vaughan Allison - Actor

Marie Angel - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Iori Araya - Dancer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Manuel Bachet - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Carrie Barr - Actor

Ruth Bauer - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Robert Bell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Jack Bennett - Actor

Kristy Biggs - Ballet Master/Mistress

Michael Bishop - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Michael Black - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

John Blackman - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor

Christopher Bond - Adaptor

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Stanislaw Bragiel - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Ruth Bramich - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Billy Burke - Actor

Grania Burke - Musician

Juliet Burnett - Ballet Master/Mistress

David Cahill - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979

Rowan Cann - Ballet Master/Mistress

Glenys Cappelli - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Maureen Carr - Musician

Andrew Carter - Designer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Dylan Chew - Actor

John Cheyne - Actor

Antoni Clave - Designer

John Clayton - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

John Combe - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Jane Conroy - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Murray Copland - Director

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Kristy Corea - Dancer

Tim Crafti - Dancer

Paul Craig - Actor

Murray Crawford - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Steven Crosby - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Tess Cunningham - Actor

Jenny Curl - Musician

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Cameron Daddo - Actor

Paul Dainty - Executive Producer

Grant Dale - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Rebekah Davey - Ballet Master/Mistress

Diana Davidson - Actor

Leah de Niese - Actor

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Ramsay Dixon - Actor

Nathan Doekes - Actor

Peter Doran - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Christine Douglas - Actor

Kim Durban - Assistant Director

Christina Dyson - Dancer

David Eckstein - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Shari Edward - Dancer

Jon Ewing - Actor

Josh Feldschuh - Actor

Adamm Ferrier - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Kate Fewster - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Glenn Flavin - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Alistair Fleming - Set Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Scott Folley - Actor

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Nicola Fraser - Actor

Anna French - Costume Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Carrillo Gantner - Executive Producer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Leon Garfinkel - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Lola Gibney - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Paul Giger - Composer

Miriam Gormley - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Michael Gough - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Katie Graham - Costume Designer

Roger Greenough - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Richard Grieve - Actor

John Hackett - Actor

Brian Hannan - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Pro Hart - Designer

Frank Hauser - Writer

  • Always, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1994

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Pierre Henry - Composer

Fallon Hewitt - Actor

Chrystal Hili - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Roger Hodgman - Director

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Julie Holah - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Kevin Jackson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Lisa Jobson - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Liane Keegan - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Rohan Kodituwakku - Actor

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Steve Lane - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Jason Langley - Actor

Susan Lauricella - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Matthew Lawrence - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Nutcracker, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 25 July 2003

Frank Leo - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jeannie Lewis - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Malcolm Lindsay - Actor

Craig MacDonald - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Lachlan Macdonald - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

Jessica Magro - Actor

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Trevor Marmalade - Adaptor

Frank Martin - Composer

Penny Martin - Actor

Greg Mason - Musician

Leisa Mather - Actor

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Simon Matthews - Musician

William May - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

  • Always, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1994

Anne-Marie McCormack - Actor

Rachael McCully - Actor

Karin McGechie - Violinist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980

Tony McGill - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Russell McGregor - Musician

Kerry McGuire - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Daryl McKenzie - Musical Director

Kaelene McLennan - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Alison McRae - Musician

Molly Meldrum - Actor

Luisa Mercadante - Actor

Anna Mercer - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Joan Millar - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Sun Ming - Actor

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Andrew Moon - Deputy Stage Manager

Dianne Morgan - Actor

Tracie Morley - Actor

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Brian Nankervis - Actor

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Danny Nash - Actor

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Geoff Newmann - Actor

Helen Noonan - Actor

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Terence O'Connell - Director

Louis Otey - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Wendy Overall - Actor

Dominique Oyston - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Tim Page - Actor

Graham Pages - Actor

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Rianna Pastor - Actor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Peacock - Actor

Ruth Pearl - Violinist

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980

Toni Pearon - Actor

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Ann-Marie Pistikakis - Actor

Roderick Poole - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Julie Raines - Harpist

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Luke Rayner - Ballet Master/Mistress

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Melinda Richards - Actor

David Ridgway - Stage Manager

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Timothy Rogers - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Edward Rooke - Actor

Philip Rowe - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Wendy Rowlands - Musician

Kathryn Sadler - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Erik Satie - Composer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

Justine Scorer - Actor

Amber Scott - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Nutcracker, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 25 July 2003

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Dale Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Jacob Sofer - Ballet Master/Mistress

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

Chung-wai Soong - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Jason Sprague - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

  • Always, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1994

Robert Stenton - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Kymara Stowers - Actor

Kelly Sulikowski - Actor

Greg Sully - Musician

Red Symons - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Valerie Tereschenko - Dancer

Jessica Thompson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Matthew Thorne - Musician

Tony Tripp - Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Renee Valent - Dancer

Michelle Veney - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Antonia Vertsonis - Actor

Jeremy Vinogradov - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Always, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1994

Lauren Wall - Actor

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

William Walton - Composer

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Michelle-Louise Wedge - Actor

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

Wilbur Wilde - Actor

Thom Willems - Composer

Ann Wilson - Actor

Elisa Wilson - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Glenn Winslade - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Simon Woodward - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Gareth Yuen - Actor

Warwick Yuen - Actor

Evan Zachariah - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Australian Ballet Dancers Company

Australian Ballet Society

Radiohead

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • They're Playing Our Song, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, October 1981
  • They're Playing Our Song, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1981
  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Michael Edgley International

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980
  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Dancers Company

  • Nutcracker, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • Nutcracker, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 August 2003
  • Nutcracker, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • Nutcracker, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 25 July 2003
  • Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 June 2003

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Australia Council for the Arts

David Land

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Robert Stigwood

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Gwen Burrows Organisation

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

AGC Paradine Entertainments

Galapagos Duck

Inspiration

International Attractions Pty Ltd

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Brisbane Children's Ensemble

Civic Theatre

  • Nutcracker, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 August 2003

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Melbourne Theatre Company

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Nutcracker, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 12 August 2003

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Somers Carroll

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Theatre Royal

  • Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 June 2003

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victoria State Opera Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • Always, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 1994
Identifier 229478