Contributor Humphrey Bower
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Director, Playwright, Reviewer, Translator
Events

Actor

Adaptor

Director

Performer

  • Wish, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 March 2011
  • The Reader, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 July 2003
  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001
  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Playwright

  • Skin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 August 2008
  • Home, Western Australia, WA, 12 February 2007
  • Night Outside, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 June 1988

Actor-manager

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Devisor

Lyricist

Translator

Tom Gutteridge - Songwriter, Actor, Director, Composer

Bob Pavlich - Actor, Devisor

Polly Croke - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor, Director

Robert Draffin - Adaptor, Director, Set Designer

Ernie Gray - Actor

Sophia Hall - Actor, Adaptor, Performer, Director

  • Home, Western Australia, WA, 12 February 2007
  • The Country, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 June 2004
  • The Reader, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 July 2003
  • Molly Sweeney, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 September 2002
  • The Other Woman, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 10 July 2002
  • cock, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 March 2001

Margaret Mills - Actor

Sally Richardson - Director

  • Savage Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Savage Grace, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 4 February 2003
  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002
  • The Other Woman, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 10 July 2002
  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Lloyd James - Costume Designer, Designer, Make-up Artist, Set Designer, Mask Maker

Tomek Koman - Designer, Set Designer

Andrew Lake - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Wish, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 March 2011
  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Molly Sweeney, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 September 2002
  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Paul Monaghan - Production Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer, Tour Manager

Gibson Nolte - Performer, Actor

  • Savage Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Savage Grace, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 4 February 2003
  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002
  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg, Playwright

  • Savage Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Savage Grace, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 4 February 2003
  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002
  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Jane Allen - Actor

Gabby Brennan - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Jacqui Everitt - Designer, Costume Designer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Jessica Ipkendanz - Visual Artist, Composer, Musician, Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Wade Beed - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

Heather Bolton - Actor

Angela Campbell - Actor

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Peter Freund - Playwright, Actor

Gwendolyna Holmberg-Gilchrist - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 6 September 2014
  • Red Shoes, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 2008
  • The Country, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 June 2004

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010
  • Red Shoes, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 2008
  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Designer

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Michael Carman - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Kate Cherry - Director

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator

Sally Cooper - Actor

Martin Crimp - Adaptor, Playwright

  • The Country, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 June 2004
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer, Sound Designer

Robert Grubb - Actor

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

Peter Houghton - Director, Actor

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Closing Time, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 November 1989

Michael Kantor - Devisor, Director

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Ingle Knight - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005
  • Educating Rita, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 27 May 2003

Tyrone Landau - Composer

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Paul McCarthy - Actor

  • Closing Time, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 November 1989
  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Ian McDonald - Composer

Renee McIntosh - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005
  • Educating Rita, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 27 May 2003

Alex Menglet - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Helen Morse - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 2007
  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Jennifer Pryce - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Costume Designer

Nik Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Owen Smith - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Tom Stoppard - Translator, Playwright

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997
  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Steve Turner - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010
  • Molly Sweeney, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 September 2002

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Sarah Walker - Actor

Jay Walsh - Actor

Russell Walsh - Director, Devisor

Hugh Wayland - Adaptor, Actor

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Sarah Adams - Actor

  • 1001 Nights, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Jacob Allan - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

  • Red Shoes, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 2008

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Jasper Bagg - Fight Director

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

John Beckett - Designer

Liam Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Chris Bendall - Director

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Fiona Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Ingmar Bergman - Original Director

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Mike Bishop - Performer

Laura Black - Actor

Wendy Black - Designer

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Richard Bligh - Actor

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Colin Bogaars - Photographer

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Marianne Bragge - Costume Maker

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Kirrilly Brentnall - Video Designer

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Geoff Brookes - Actor

  • Loot, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1994

Greg Brown - Actor

Zoe Burton - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Pedro Calderon de la Barca - Playwright

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Melissa Callanan - Production Manager

  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Joanne Canning - Actor

Robin Casinader - Composer

Adam Cass - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Emma Che Martin - Actor

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Sally Clapson - Stage Manager

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Ben Cowen - Actor

  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Reg Cribb - Adaptor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Grant Davis - Technical Director

Michaela Deacon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Paul Dessau - Composer

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Ben Dickson - Performer

Peter Dodds - Actor

  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Chris Donnelly - Lighting Designer

  • Coma Land, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 20 July 2017

Peter Donohue - Mask Maker

Marg Downey - Actor

Mark Downey - Actor

  • Loot, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1994

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

Robert Drewe - Author

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Reg Evans - Actor

Brendan Ewing - Actor

  • Red Shoes, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 2008

Leon Ewing - Musician

  • Wish, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 March 2011

Edwina Exton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Robert Fagles - Translator

  • The Odyssey, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 2007

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Mark Finsterer - Performer

John Flaus - Actor

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

Kerry Fox - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Chris Franklin - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Molly Sweeney, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 September 2002

John Gaden - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Bill Garner - Playwright

Nadine Garner - Actor

Marissa Garreffa - Associate Director

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Robert Gebert - Production Manager

David E R George - Devisor, Associate Director

Max Gillies - Actor

Peter Goldsworthy - Writer

  • Wish, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 March 2011

Julie Goodall - Playwright

Sue Gore - Playwright

Libbi Gorr - Actor

  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Shane Grant - Librettist

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Richard Gray - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Richard Grieve - Actor

Penny Gutteridge - Designer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Roz Hammond - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Phillip Hayes - Actor

  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Steve Hearne - Musical Director

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Sophie Heathcote - Actor

Marcus Heatherich - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Roger Hodgman - Director

Frances Hodgson Burnett - Author

Homer - Poet

  • The Odyssey, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 2007

Cat Hope - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

John F. Howard - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Patrick Howe - Set Designer

  • Coma Land, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 20 July 2017

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Paul Ireland - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Wild Surmise, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 November 2012

Adena Jacobs - Assistant Director

  • Wild Surmise, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 November 2012

Martin Jacobs - Actor

June Jago - Voice Coach

Charlotte Jones - Playwright

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Liz Jones - Actor

Wendy Joseph - Director

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Eamon Kelly - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Jacqui Kennedy - Actor

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager, Production Manager

Peter King - Actor, Director

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

David Latham - Movement Director

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Caroline Lee - Actor

Julia Leonard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager

Damon Lockwood - Actor

Peter Long - Graphic Designer

Tracy Grant Lord - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Claire Lovering - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • Red Shoes, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 2008

Gabrielle Macdonald - Assistant Director

Doug MacLeod - Playwright

Sam Mallet - Composer

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Kirsty Marillier - Actor

  • Coma Land, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 20 July 2017

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Anna Martin - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Amy Mathews - Actor

  • Coma Land, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 20 July 2017

Belinda McClory - Actor

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Amy McDowell - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Judith McGrath - Actor

Andrew McIlroy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

William McInnes - Actor

  • Loot, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1994

Angela McKenna - Actor

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach, Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Terry McSweeney - Magician

Kieron Meagher - Designer, Sound Designer

Fred Mechoui - Designer

Barney Medlin - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Robert Meldrum - Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Danielle Micich - Performer

  • Wish, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 March 2011

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Adaptor, Actor

  • Wild Surmise, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 November 2012

Jo Morris - Actor

John Mortimer - Translator

Ben Mortley - Actor

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Ross Mullinar - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 2007

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Jillian Murray - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Jessica Nash - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 2007

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Felicity O'Hanlon - Actor

  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Will O'Mahony - Director, Playwright

  • Coma Land, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 20 July 2017

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Tim Oddie - Set Designer

Ken Ooi - Actor

  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1994

- Ovid - Poet

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Morgan Owen - Actor

  • Coma Land, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 20 July 2017

Peter Oyston - Director

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Payne - Movement Director

John Penman - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Jennifer Pfeifer - Various

David Pidd - Actor

Susan Pilbeam - Assistant Director

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Richard Piper - Actor

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

David Pledger - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Dorothy Porter - Author

  • Wild Surmise, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 November 2012

Marion Potts - Director

  • Wild Surmise, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 November 2012

Charles Powles - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Yoni Prior - Actor

Dennis Pryor - Adaptor

  • The Odyssey, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 2007

Donald Pulford - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Amaara Raheem - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Vanessa Ready - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Sylvia Rechs - Mask Maker

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Jane Robertson - Performer

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Mel Robinson - Musician

Ben Rogan - Actor

Lauren Ross - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nicki Ross - Actor

  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Willy Russell - Playwright

Gary Samolin - Actor

David Sandford - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Kellie Santin - Performer

James Saunders - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Bernard Schlink - Writer

  • The Reader, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 July 2003

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

Lara Schwerdt - Actor

Mary Shelley - Writer

  • Frankenstein, Northcote Amphitheatre, Northcote, VIC, 1 March 1989

Neil Simon - Playwright

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Steven Smith - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

John Stanton - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Rebekah Stone - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Simon Stone - Adaptor, Director

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Rozina Suliman - Costume Designer

  • Coma Land, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 20 July 2017

Ben Sutton - Actor

  • Coma Land, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 20 July 2017

James Sweeny - Actor

Ramez Tabit - Actor

Scott Taylor - Actor, Playwright

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Elizabeth Thomson - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Rachael Tidd - Performer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Wild Surmise, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 November 2012

Helen Trenos - Devisor, Director, Actor

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Laura Tumak - Actor

  • The Country, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 June 2004

Susan Turner - Actor

Andrew Upton - Adaptor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Michael Veitch - Actor, Director

  • Loot, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1994

Richard Vella - Musical Director

James Wardlaw - Actor

Anthony West - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Joy Westmore - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

David Wicks - Actor

Richard Wilbur - Translator

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Frank Wilson - Actor

Simon Wood - Actor

Lachlan Woods - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Wild Surmise, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 November 2012

Adrian Woolcock - Assistant Stage Manager

Louise Woolfenden - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Patricia Wrightson - Writer

Dylan Young - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Australia Council for the Arts

La Mama

Arts Victoria

Black Swan Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Whistling in the Theatre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Night Train

  • Wish, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 March 2011
  • Aspects of Orpheus, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 September 2008
  • Skin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 August 2008
  • The Kreutzer Sonata, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 22 November 2007

Steamworks Arts Productions

  • Savage Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002
  • The Other Woman, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 10 July 2002

Theatreworks

Playbox Theatre Company

Last Seen Imagining Productions

  • Home, Western Australia, WA, 12 February 2007
  • The Reader, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 July 2003

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Performing Lines Ltd

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

University of Western Australia

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010
  • Home, Western Australia, WA, 12 February 2007

Actors Anonymous

Anthill Theatre Company

Artrage

  • Red Shoes, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 2008

BP Australia

Calculated Risks Opera Productions

Church Theatre

Commonplace Productions

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Savage Grace, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 4 February 2003

Deckchair Theatre

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Fabulous Entertainment in Public Places

  • Frankenstein, Northcote Amphitheatre, Northcote, VIC, 1 March 1989

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Malthouse Theatre

  • Wild Surmise, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 November 2012

Mazda

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Mietta's Theatre

  • Loot, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1994

Noble Rot Theatre Company

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Perth Theatre Company

  • Molly Sweeney, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 September 2002

Pride WA

  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002

Primate Productions

Roberta Muir Publicity

S:Teamwork:S

  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Simon Leong Design

Spoleto Fringe Festival

Stork Hotel

  • The Odyssey, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 2007

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

The Performance Space

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Home, Western Australia, WA, 12 February 2007

ThinIce Productions

  • Red Shoes, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 18 October 2008

Treason of Images

  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Woodside Energy Ltd

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010
Resources
Works
Identifier 205