Contributor Tess Schofield
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Designer

Neil Armfield - Director

Alan John - Lyricist, Composer, Musician, Actor, Musical Director

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

John Gaden - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Iain Grandage - Actor, Composer, Sound Designer, Musician

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Kate Champion - Choreographer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013
  • The Serpent's Teeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2008
  • The Art of War, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 May 2007
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 June 2000
  • The Governor's Family, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Kris McQuade - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Richard Roxburgh - Actor, Fight Director, Director

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Mortal Falcon , The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 February 1988
  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 June 2000
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Anatoly Frusin - Associate Director, Assistant Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Justin Monjo - Adaptor, Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • The Governor's Family, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Keith Robinson - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • Diary of a Madman, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2002
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Diary of a Madman, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1992
  • The Government Inspector, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1991
  • Diary of a Madman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 July 1989

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • The Governor's Family, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Anna Brockway - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Government Inspector, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1991

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Jolyon James - Actor

Trevor Jamieson - Actor, Performer

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

John Leary - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Colin Moody - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor, Playwright

Tim Winton - Writer, Author

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009
  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Stephen Page - Artistic Supervisor, Choreographer

Tim Richards - Actor

Gavin Tempany - Sound Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Kate Grenville - Author

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

David Hare - Playwright, Adaptor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer, Musician

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Pamela Rabe - Actor, Director

John Rodgers - Composer, Musical Director

  • Hipbone Sticking Out, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 July 2013
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 16 August 2007
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Bruce Spence - Actor

Simon Stone - Director, Playwright, Adaptor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor, Dramaturg

Casey Bennetto - Dramaturg

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Bille Brown - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Brandon Burke - Actor

Judy Davis - Director, Actor

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016
  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Eden Falk - Actor

Eamon Flack - Dramaturg

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016
  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Mark Gaal - Director, Artistic Director

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Henrik Ibsen - Original Concept, Playwright

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Malcolm Kennard - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011
  • The Serpent's Teeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2008
  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Mike McLeish - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Eddie Perfect - Lyricist, Actor, Composer

William Poskitt - Pianist, Musical Director

Felicity Price - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

Ben Rogan - Percussionist

Emily Russell - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Adaptor, Playwright

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Anne-Louise Sarks - Assistant Director

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor, Playwright, Performer, Devisor

David Wenham - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Heather Begg - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Roy Billing - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Paul Blackwell - Actor, Clown

Ron Blair - Dramaturg

Martin Blum - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor, Playwright

Simon Burke - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Nigel Butterley - Composer

John Clarke - Writer, Lyricist

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Boris Conley - Musician

Shaka Cook - Actor

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Michael Denkha - Actor

Di Drew - Director

Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

George Ellis - Musical Director

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006
  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Richard Hickox - Conductor

David Holman - Adaptor

Matthew Hoy - Musician

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Morgan David Jones - Actor

Walid Karroum - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Doug MacLeod - Writer, Lyricist

Catherine Martin - Set Designer

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • The Governor's Family, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Lisa Meagher - Set Designer

Jonathan Mill - Actor

James Millar - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Brett Nancarrow - Musician

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Richard Piper - Actor

Scott Rankin - Writer, Director

Barry Ryan - Singer, Actor

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Jim Sharman - Set Designer, Director

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

Liv Ullmann - Director

Richard Wherrett - Director

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Ed Wightman - Actor

Christina Youhanna - Actor

Francesca Zambello - Director

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Carol Adams - Voice Over Artist

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Jillian Anderton - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Zoe Backes - Deputy Stage Manager

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

  • The Accrington Pals, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1986
  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Hildegard Bechtler - Set Designer

Huey Benjamin - Composer

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Bonaventura Bottone - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

David Brennan - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director, Director

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • The Drover's Wife, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2016
  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Emma Callaghan - Actor

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Paul Capsis - Actor

Kristina Chan - Performer

Jason Clarke - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Justine Clarke - Actor

Dennis Clements - Actor

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986
  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

David Collins-White - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Brendan Cowell - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014
  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Essie Davis - Actor

Bailey Doomadgee - Actor

Benjamin Ducroz - Video Artist

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Lachlan Elliott - Actor

Kamil Ellis - Actor

Mathew Fargher - Musician

David Field - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005
  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994

Matthew Freckelton - Lighting Designer

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986
  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Paul Gemignani - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

Roy Gordon - Actor

Richard Green - Consultant

Ethel Anne Gundy - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Technical Director

Isaac Hayward - Musical Director

Daniel E. Henshall - Actor

David Hewitt - Sound Artist

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Bruce Hughes - Actor

  • The Accrington Pals, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1986
  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Samuel James - Visual Director

Stephen Jeffreys - Adaptor, Playwright

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Juliette Kingcott - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

David Lewis - Actor, Singer

Derik Lynch - Actor

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

Madeleine Madden - Actor

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

  • The Accrington Pals, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1986
  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Lex Marinos - Performer, Actor

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016
  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Judith McGrath - Actor

Greg McLean - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Callum McManis - Actor

Eloise Mignon - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Pip Miller - Actor

  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Jeanette Nelson - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor, Performer

Sandra Oldis - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Actor

Anita Plateris - Actor

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

David Pledger - Actor

Rory Potter - Actor

Alexander Preis - Librettist

Susan Prior - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007
  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Richard Pyros - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Adam Quinn - Production Manager

Stephen Rae - Composer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Cait Ryan - Stage Manager

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Denni Sayers - Movement Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Wild Duck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 February 2011

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer, Librettist

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

James Slee - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Assistant Director, Actor

Yumi Umiumare - Performer, Choreographer

Andrew Upton - Playwright, Director

Tom Usher - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Rona Wallace - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Paul White - Performer

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Jemma Wilks - Actor

  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

Marcus Williams - Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986
  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

John Wood - Actor

Sam Worthington - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Doris Younane - Actor

John Adam - Actor

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Georgia Adamson - Actor

John Aitken - Playwright

  • Authority, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 November 1990

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Jada Alberts - Actor

Josie Alec - Performer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Thomas Allen - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Ingvar Ambjornsen - Author

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Richard Anderson - Actor

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Benedict Andrews - Assistant Director

Anhtai Anhtuan - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Antoniou - Singer

Annabel Arden - Director

Wilaluksana Ariyamethe - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Narek Armaganian - Actor

Akos Armont - Actor

Jud Arthur - Actor

Kathryn Atcheson - Actor

Jim Atkins - Sound Designer

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Alice Babidge - Set Designer

Daniel Barber - Associate Lighting Designer

  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Howard Barker - Playwright

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Simon Barker - Musician

Christopher Bath - Singer

Colin Batrouney - Assistant Director

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012

Craig Beamer - Actor

Qynn Beardman - Performer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Hilary Bell - Book and Lyrics

Simon Bent - Adaptor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Lissa Benyon - Playwright

Robert Berry - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

David Berthold - Director

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Oleg Bichenkov - Translator

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997

Dudley Billing - Performer

Steve Bisley - Actor

Raymond Blanco - Choreographer

Elspeth Blunt - Assistant Producer

Clare Bowen - Actor

Roxzan Bowes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Kate Box - Actor

Orla Boylan - Performer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Kanen Breen - Actor

Joshua Brennan - Actor

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

John Brunato - Singer

Sibylla Budd - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Susan Bullock - Actor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Glenn Butcher - Actor

Luke Byrne - Assistant Musical Director

Anne Byron - Actor

Ali Calder - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

David Cangelosi - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Mariuan Chanophap Walsh - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Olivia Charalambous - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Russell Cheek - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Judith Christin - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Paul Chubb - Actor

Patrick Churnside - Performer

Shareena Clanton - Performer

Cho Cleary - Performer

Jonathan Coad - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Tony Cogin - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Mark Coles-Smith - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

William Congreve - Playwright

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Thomas Conroy - Actor

Adrain Coorie - Actor

David Corcoran - Actor

Amelia Cormack - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Martin Crewes - Performer

Fiona Crombie - Set Designer

  • The Great, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2008

Linda Cropper - Actor

Felix Cross - Musical Arranger

Marton Csokas - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Jacqueline Dark - Actor

Miranda Daughtry - Actor

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Genevieve Davis - Actor

Matt Day - Actor

Alfred de Musset - Playwright

Joshua Denyer - Actor

Edward Dick - Director

Chris Dickson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Frances Djulibing - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Airlie-Jane Dodds - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Ramon Doringo - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

David Downer - Actor

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Matthew Doyle - Actor

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Stephen Edwards - Composer

Steve Elphick - Musician

Di Emry - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Duncan Esler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Audie Espino - Actor

Peter Evans - Actor

  • The Great, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2008

Rebecca Evans - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Annie Eves-Boland - Production Manager

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Jeanette Fabila - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Matthew Fargher - Musician

  • Diary of a Madman, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2002

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Taylor Ferguson - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Karina Fernandez - Actor

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

  • Authority, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 November 1990

Neil Fisher - Production Manager

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Alan Flower - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Cornelia Frances - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Didier Frederic - Singer

Ron Fung - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Warwick Fyfe - Actor

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Damon Gameau - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Mario Gamma - Actor

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

John Gay - Composer

Teo Gebert - Actor

Ben Geurens - Actor

  • The Great, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2008

Donal Gibson - Actor

Jane Gibson - Associate Director

Georgia Gilbert - Stage Manager

Nathan Gilkes - Musical Director

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Simon Gleeson - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

Nicholas Goode - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Sheri Greenawald - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Edward Grey - Actor

Anthony Dean Griffey - Performer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Philip Griffin - Musical Director

Nathan Gunn - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Nicole Hamilton - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Delia Hannah - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Sheridan Harbridge - Performer

Benedict Hardie - Actor

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Tony Harrison - Playwright

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Andrew Hazzard - Actor

Rachel Healy - General Manager

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Axel Hellstenius - Adaptor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Brett Hirst - Musician

Tom Hobbs - Actor

Philip Seymour Hoffman - Director

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Roger Honeywell - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Lachie Hulme - Actor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Deborah Humble - Singer

William Hurt - Actor

Craig Ilott - Actor

Renee Isaacs - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Juan Jackson - Actor

Martin Jacobs - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Richard Jarvie - Wigmaker, Make-up Artist

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Andrew Johnston - Actor

Douglas Jones - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Simon Kenway - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Chris Kohn - Musician, Assistant Director

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Nicholas Kong - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Robbie Krupski - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Genevieve Lacey - Composer

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Gary Lang - Actor

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Adelina Larsson - Choreographer

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Diary of a Madman, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2002

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Lee Lewis - Assistant Director

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Han Lim - Singer

Paul Livingston - Clown, Actor

Matthew Lord - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Dean Lotherington - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Erica Lovell - Actor

Shane Lowrencev - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Maria Lurighi - Performer

Simon Lyndon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Will MacDonald - Actor

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Tim Maddock - Director

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Bruce Martin - Singer

Tony Martin - Actor

Tama Matheson - Resident Director

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Dominica Matthews - Actor

Emma Matthews - Soprano

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Mark McAskill - Actor

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Michael James McCarren - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Alyssa McClelland - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Catherine McClements - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

John McGlynn - Translator

Ali McGregor - Actor

David McLeod - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Tony McNamara - Playwright

  • The Great, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2008

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Thomas Middleton - Writer

Marilyn Miller - Actor

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Michael Montgomery - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Scott Morris - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Otts Munderloh - Sound Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Breee-an Munns - Actor

Debra Myers - Producer

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Antony Neate - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Anthony Neilson - Playwright

Kenneth Nichols - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Angeline Nocera - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Timothy Nolen - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Nicholas Norris - Translator

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Petter Næss - Collaborator

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Simon O'Neill - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Madison Orr - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012

Barry Otto - Actor

Socratis Otto - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Emma Palmer - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Felicity Palmer - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Donald Palumbo - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Christopher Pang - Actor

James Payne - Singer

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Rosalind Plowright - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Susie Porter - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Marion Potts - Director

John Pringle - Singer

Brian Protheroe - Actor

Leah Purcell - Playwright, Actor

Wendy Lee Purdy - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Andrew Purvis - Designer

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Duncan Ragg - Secondment

  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Grace Ramsden - Actor

Eric Rasmussen - Assistant Musical Director

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012

Nano Riantiarno - Playwright

Tim Rice - Librettist

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Rosalind Richards - Producer

  • In Glass, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2011

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

James Robertson - Actor

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Karen Rodgers - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Matthew Rose - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Monita Roughsedge - Designer

William Rowley - Writer

Catherine Russell - Actor

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Terry Ryan - Designer

Kathryn Sadler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Sidney Saltner - Actor

Allery Sandy - Performer

Marcus Santos - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Steven Sater - Book and Lyrics

Kurt Schreibmayer - Singer

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Greg Scott - Singer

Khym Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Angela Scundi - Actor

Celena Shafer - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Donald Shanks - Singer

Alexandra Shapievsky - Narrator

Duncan Sheik - Composer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Edith Sitwell - Writer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Rebecca Lee Slade - Actor

Phil Slater - Musician

David Smith - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Justin Smith - Actor

Kate Smith - Stage Manager

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Stephen Smith - Actor

Camilla Sobb - Actor

Steven Soderbergh - Director, Creator

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Rob Steele - Director

  • Authority, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 November 1990

Douglas Stephen Rae - Composer

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Christy Sullivan - Actor

Cristabel Sved - Assistant Director

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Noah Taylor - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997

Robert Tear - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Bryn Terfel - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Gianluca Terranova - Tenor

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012

David Thelander - Actor

Paul Thompson - Director

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Todd Van Voris - Actor

Isabel Veale - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Jonathan Veira - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012

Carl Vine - Composer

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Jamie Ward - Actor

George Washingmachine - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Justin Way - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Peter Wedd - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

John Wegner - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Sara West - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Michael Whalley - Performer

Peter Whelan - Playwright

Patrick White - Playwright

David Whitney - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Ben Wilson - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Benjamin Winspear - Director

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Shu-Cheen Wong - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Nici Wood - Director

Alex Woodward - Actor

Tom Wright - Assistant Director

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Company B Belvoir

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Belvoir

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Opera Australia

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Sydney Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Opera Australia Chorus

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Arts NSW

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Perth International Arts Festival

Big hART Inc

Centenary of Canberra

Channel 9

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011
  • In Glass, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2011

NIDA

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 6 September 2001

The STC Actors Company

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

UBS Investment Bank

University of New South Wales

University of Western Australia

Windmill Performing Arts

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Victoria

  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2009
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 2 October 2001

Lyric Opera of Chicago

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Civic Opera House, Chicago, United States of America, 18 November 2002

Queensland Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Alcoa

Ambassador Theatre Group

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Andrew Cameron Family Foundation

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Artists Repertory Theatre

Australian Musical Productions Pty Ltd

Australian Youth Orchestra

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Bay Street Productions

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Chevron Australia

Commonwealth Bank

Crossroads Theatre

  • Authority, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 November 1990

Deep Spring

Deloitte Australia

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Embassy of Norway, London

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Festival of Perth

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Festival of Sydney

Griffith University

Houston Grand Opera

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

M. H. Carnegie & Co

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

Medina Apartment Hotels

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Mix 94.5

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Olivetti Solutions

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Oombarra Productions

Opera Australia Dancers

  • La Traviata, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Out of Joint Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999

PowerArts

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Robert Fox Ltd

  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

  • Sweeney Todd, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 December 2003

SAS

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Scott Rudin

  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Sydney Children's Choir

The Almeida Theatre

  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Balnaves Foundation

The Barbican

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

The Keir Foundation

  • The Wild Duck, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 October 2014

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

The NIDA Company

The Performance Space

Token Events

West Australian Opera

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Woodside Energy Ltd

Identifier 3218