Contributor Ron Stevens
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality American
Functions Actor, Singer
Events
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • Eureka Stockade, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 October 1988
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1985
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
  • Sydney Symphony - Orchestral Concert 6, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982
  • Tristan and Isolde, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1982
  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • Aida, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Triumph of Honour, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Actor

  • Eureka Stockade, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 October 1988
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1985
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982
  • Tristan and Isolde, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1982
  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • Aida, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1978
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Triumph of Honour, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983

Tenor

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Musical Arranger

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

John Germain - Actor

  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Robert Eddie - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Beryl Furlan - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Joan Sutherland - Singer, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Gordon Wilcock - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

John Copley - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

John Pringle - Singer, Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Anson Austin - Actor, Tenor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Robert Gard - Actor, Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • Tristan and Isolde, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1982
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

John Stoddart - Designer, Director, Adaptor, Set Designer

Heather Begg - Actor, Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979

Paul Ferris - Actor, Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Cynthia Johnston - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979

William Bamford - Actor

Angela Denning - Actor

  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Robin Donald - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Tristan and Isolde, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1982
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979

Bruce Martin - Actor

  • Tristan and Isolde, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Kathleen Moore - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Triumph of Honour, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1978

Elke Neidhardt - Resident Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Lesley Stender - Actor

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979

Erik Badcock - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1984
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

Glenys Fowles - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor, Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979
  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Alan Light - Actor

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Lotfi Mansouri - Original Director, Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981

Etela Piha - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Judith Saliba - Actor

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Beverley Bergen - Actor, Soprano

Josephine Bermingham - Actor

Anthony Besch - Director, Adaptor

Tessa Bremner - Restager, Assistant Director

Lynn Cantlon - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Conal Coad - Actor

John Fulford - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Geoffrey Harris - Actor

David Kram - Conductor

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

Fiorella Mariani - Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Luise Napier - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Soprano

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

Sandro Sequi - Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Donald Shanks - Actor, Bass

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Miluska Simkova - Actor

  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Elizabeth Allen - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Michael Beauchamp - Director, Resident Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979

Maria Bjornson - Costume Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

Helen Borthwick - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Trevor Brown - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Roger Butlin - Set Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979

Peter Cooke - Designer

Grant Dickson - Actor

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Richard Divall - Conductor

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Lois Empey - Actor

Douglas Gamley - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

John Gay - Composer

Colin Goddard - Actor

  • Eureka Stockade, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 October 1988
  • Aida, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 24 March 1980

Neville Grave - Actor

John Greene - Actor

Alexander Ingram - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

  • Eureka Stockade, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 October 1988
  • Aida, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 24 March 1980

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Don Lister - Actor

  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Tristan and Isolde, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1982
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Jennifer McGregor - Actor, Singer

Leona Mitchell - Actor

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981

David Pountney - Director

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Donald Solomon - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985
  • Aida, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 24 March 1980

Chris Waddell - Actor

  • Eureka Stockade, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 October 1988
  • Aida, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 24 March 1980

Nicola Waite - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Anthony Warlow - Actor

John Wegner - Actor

  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981

Anne Young - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Gregory Yurisich - Singer, Actor

Marilyn Zschau - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980

Helen Adams - Actor

Max Aix - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Mario Alafaci - Actor

Robert Allman - Actor

Robert Angove - Actor

John Antoniou - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Cliff Arndt - Actor

  • Aida, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 24 March 1980

Sergei Baigildin - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Felicity Baldock - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Alban Berg - Composer

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Giuseppe Bertinazzo - Producer, Actor

Rudolfa Biasotto - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Robert Bickerstaff - Actor

Jennifer Birmingham - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Harriet Bowdler - Stage Manager

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

John Brosnan - Actor

Penelope Bruce - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Petah Burns - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Reginald Byers - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Dolores Cambridge - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

Joanne Canning - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Francesco Cavalli - Composer

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Franco Cavarra - Director

Andrew Charker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

James Christiansen - Actor

Tracy Clarke - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Richard Claxton - Actor

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

John Collias - Supernumerary

David Colman - Costume Designer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Judi Connelli - Soprano

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Rosetta Cook - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ian Cousins - Actor

Roger Covell - Musical Director

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Hector Cremieux - Librettist

Earle Cross - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Rhys Daniell - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Gary Dawson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Cornelius De Munck - Actor

  • Aida, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 24 March 1980

Greg Diamantis - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Geoffrey Docker - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Jenny Dorman - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Bryan Dowling - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Edward Downes - Conductor

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Alastair Duncan - Director

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

John Durham - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Catherine Duval - Actor

  • Aida, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 24 March 1980

Neil Easton - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Mark Elder - Conductor

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

Catherine Elliott - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Gerald English - Actor

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Michele Facenda - Supernumerary

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

Tazeena Firth - Designer

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

William Fitzwater - Producer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979

Andrew Foote - Actor

Michele Forbes - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Anne Fraser - Designer

Michael Fuller - Fight Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Salvatore Gagliardi - Actor

Cheryl Gates - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Angela Giblin - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Judy Glen - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

Dale Grant - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Nancy Grant - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

David Gray - Actor

Richard Greager - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Virginia Gummer - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Sandra Hahn - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Terry Hanson - Supernumerary

Gail Harding - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Roberto Hazon - Composer

Sarka Hejnova - Designer

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Judith Henley - Actor

Wendy Hopkins - Actor

Roger Howell - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Maurice Howie - Actor

Lindy Hume - Assistant Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Rita Hunter - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Margery Irving - Actor

Judy Jeffries - Actor

Karen Johnson - Choreographer, Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Aida, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 24 March 1980

Kevan Johnston - Choreographer

Garrick Jones - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Janette Kearns - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Premsyl Koci - Director

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Elspeth Langman - Actor

Robin Lawlor - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Christa Leahmann - Soprano

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Keith Lee - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Michael Leighton Jones - Baritone

Tom Lingwood - Producer, Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

Ronald MacQueen - Actor

Peter Mander - Actor

Richard Martin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Gary May - Chorus Master/Mistress

Gary McBay - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Graeme McIntosh - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

John Miley - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Anne Millar - Actor

Kevin Mills - Actor

Chris Morley - Actor

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

John Murray - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Raymond Myers - Actor

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Hartley Newnham - Counter Tenor

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Dennis Olsen - Director

James Orange - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Max Orwin - Actor

Tim Page - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Brian Parker - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Krzysztof Penderecki - Conductor

Colin Perini - Supernumerary

John Picton-Warlow - Librettist

Lyndon Piddington - Actor

John Pokorny - Orchestral Leader

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Betty Pounder - Director

Patricia Price - Mezzo-Soprano

Virginia Rawlinson - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

William Reid - Conductor

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980

Alberto Remedios - Actor

Philip Rowe - Actor

Margaret Russell - Actor

Leonie Rysanek - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985

John Salisbury - Choreographer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Greg Schwark - Supernumerary

Craig Scott - Bassist

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Lloyd Scott - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Phillip Scott - Pianist, Musical Director

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

John Shaw - Actor

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Barry Skelton - Actor

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Douglas Smith - Designer

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Bella Spewack - Writer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Sam Spewack - Writer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Russell Starke - Actor

Suzanne Steele - Actor

Genty Stevens - Actor

Donna Stone - Actor

  • Aida, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 24 March 1980

Carlo Stransky - Librettist

Johann Strauss - Composer

Megan Sutton - Actor

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Loris Synan - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Amanda Thane - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

Elizabeth Tippett - Actor

Guila Tiver - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Michael Todd - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

John Truscott - Designer

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Kerry Tuller - Actor

John Utans - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Frantisek Vajnar - Conductor

Jerome Waddell - Actor

Richard Wagner - Composer

Dawn Walsh - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979

Stephen Walter - Actor

Stephen Warren - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Grant Watkins - Supernumerary

Patricia Whitbread - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Henri Wilden - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Elisa Wilson - Actor

Dorothy Window - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981

John Wood - Actor

Lionel Wood - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

The Australian Opera

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • Sydney Symphony - Orchestral Concert 6, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Tristan and Isolde, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1982
  • The Bartered Bride, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1981
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Triumph of Honour, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Festival of Sydney

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1985
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The State Opera of South Australia

Australian Broadcasting Commission

  • Tristan and Isolde, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1982
  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Commonwealth Bank

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

State Opera Chorus

State Opera Orchestra

West Australian Opera

  • Eureka Stockade, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 October 1988
  • Aida, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 24 March 1980

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • Eureka Stockade, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 October 1988
  • Aida, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 24 March 1980

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

  • Eureka Stockade, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 October 1988
  • Aida, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 24 March 1980

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

New South Wales Government

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Queensland University Musical Society

State Opera of South Australia Young Artist Studio

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 April 1985

Sydney Festival

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1993

Sydney Opera House

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Opera Studio

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

University of New South Wales Opera

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Victoria State Opera

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Identifier 227031