Contributor Conal Coad
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Events

Singer

Actor

Actor and Singer

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1997
  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Lucia Di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1992
  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991
  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Bass

Performer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Douglas McNicol - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Performer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2009
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2003
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor, Singer, Performer, Actor and Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

John Pringle - Singer, Actor

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Jamie Allen - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano, Actor

Karen Frost - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Simon Phillips - Director

Timothy Sexton - Actor and Singer, Performer, Assistant Conductor, Musical Advisor, Chorus

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1997
  • Falstaff, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1995
  • Great Moments of Opera, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995
  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kanen Breen - Singer

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director, Associate Director, Director

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer, Lyricist

Graeme Ewer - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Luke Gabbedy - Actor, Singer, Performer

Emma Matthews - Singer, Soprano

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1998

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, January 1993

Neil Armfield - Director

Jeffrey Black - Actor, Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Tasso Bouyessis - Chorus, Performer, Actor and Singer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1997

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor, Musical Director

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer, Performer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2009
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

John Copley - Director, Producer, Production Designer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Michael Lewis - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer, Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Falstaff, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1995
  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Richard Alexander - Singer

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2003

Henry Bardon - Set Designer, Designer

John Cox - Director

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Jacqueline Dark - Singer, Actor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Richard Divall - Conductor

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Cenerentola , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 March 2004
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Thomas Edmonds - Actor, Tenor

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Andrew Foote - Actor, Singer

Robert Gard - Actor, Actor and Singer

Michael Hampe - Original Director, Director

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2009
  • La Cenerentola , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 March 2004
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1998

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Wendy Hopkins - Performer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer, Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

Michael Martin - Singer, Tenor

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992

Barry Mora - Singer

  • La Cenerentola , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer, Chorus

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Cenerentola , His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 March 2004
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • The Marriage of Figaro (Le Nozze di Figaro), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2002
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

William Bamford - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Vanessa Benger - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Joshua Bloom - Singer

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Lucia Di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1992

John Brunato - Singer

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Don Byrne - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Lucia Di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1992
  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Henry Choo - Singer, Actor

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer, Performer, Chorus

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer, Actor

Rachelle Durkin - Actor, Singer

  • The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005

Jacqueline Forster - Actor and Singer, Chorus

  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Greene - Actor

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Goran Jarvefelt - Director, Original Director

Natalie Jones - Soprano, Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer

Kathleen Moore - Actor

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

James Orange - Actor and Singer, Chorus

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989

Patrick Power - Actor and Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1991
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Andrew Sinclair - Saxophonist, Director

Ron Stevens - Actor

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Gillian Sullivan - Singer, Actor and Singer

Lyndon Terracini - Actor, Actor and Singer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Elisa Wilson - Actor, Singer

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1997
  • Don Pasquale, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 1 June 1997

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Dean Bassett - Actor, Singer

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Judith Bauer - Actor

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Alban Berg - Composer, Librettist

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Fran Bosly - Actor

Ted Briggs - Choreographer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Fiona Campbell - Performer, Singer

Jose Carbo - Singer

Franco Cavarra - Director, Producer

James Clayton - Performer, Singer

Margaret Cleary - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Cathryn Cox - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Aldo Di Toro - Actor, Singer

Grant Dickson - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

Samuel Dundas - Actor, Singer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Gale Edwards - Director

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director, Director

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005
  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Taryn Fiebig - Actor, Singer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011

Karen Finch - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Blake Fischer - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Didier Frederic - Singer

Lionel Friend - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Julian Gavin - Performer, Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2009
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005

Lorina Gore - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Raymond Gorringe - Actor

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Actor and Singer

Reinhard Heinrich - Designer

Simon Hewett - Assistant Conductor, Singer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Martyn Hill - Tenor

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer, Singer

Caitlin Hulcup - Singer

Deborah Humble - Singer, Chorus

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Simon Kenway - Conductor

Jin Tea Kim - Actor, Singer

Jennifer Kneale - Performer, Actor and Singer

David Kram - Conductor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989

Jasek Ladislav - Concert Master

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989

Russell Larkin - Assistant Musical Director, Assistant Conductor

Han Lim - Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2003

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Par Lindskog - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Producer

John Longmuir - Actor, Singer

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

Baz Luhrmann - Director, Original Director

Bill Marron - Designer

Janetta McRae - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

John Milson - Director

Andrew Moran - Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Dominic Natoli - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1997
  • Don Pasquale, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 1 June 1997

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1998

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Jack Palmer - Actor

Timothy Patston - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Mark Pedrotti - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1997
  • Don Pasquale, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 1 June 1997

Robert Perdziola - Designer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Phil Perman - Actor

David Perry - Actor, Chorus

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

David Porcelijn - Conductor

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Frank Powell - Actor

Sharon Prero - Actor, Actor and Singer

Peter Rackauskas - Actor and Singer, Actor

Barbara Rennison - Chorus

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Penelope Reynolds - Singer

Joan Richards - Actor

Marilyn Richardson - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Falstaff, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1995
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Leslie Riggs - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Roberts - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Margaret Russell - Actor

Judith Saliba - Actor

Michael Saunders - Singer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Donald Shanks - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Colin Slater - Actor

Dianne Smith - Actor

Donald Smith - Actor

Stephen Smith - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Elizabeth Stannard - Performer, Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2009
  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Richard Summerrell - Stage Manager

Megan Sutton - Actor

  • Falstaff, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1995
  • Eureka Stockade, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 October 1988

John Tasker - Director

Robert Tear - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

David Thelander - Singer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Guila Tiver - Actor and Singer, Performer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2009
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

David Wardle - Actor, Chorus

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor and Singer, Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Patricia Whitbread - Actor

Katherine Wiles - Singer, Actor

Frances Wilson - Actor

Keith Wilson - Conductor

Glenn Winslade - Singer, Tenor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1988

Angus Wood - Singer, Chorus

Maureen Wright - Actor

Marilyn Zschau - Actor

D-Wok - Designer

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

  • Falstaff, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1995

Linda Aitken - Stage Manager

Mario Alafaci - Actor

Stacey Alleaume - Performer

Rebecca Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1997

Benedict Andrews - Director

Robert Angove - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Natalie Aroyan - Singer

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor

Daniel Auber - Composer

  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Anson Austin - Actor and Singer

  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Peter Axford - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Erik Badcock - Actor

Sergei Baigildin - Actor

Janet Baker - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Janice Baker - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Donna Balson - Soprano

Grace Barnes - Assistant to the Director

  • Falstaff, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1995

Carrie Barr - Actor

Jennifer Barrington - Performer

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

Jennifer Bates - Soprano

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1988

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Glenda Beeston - Chorus

Heather Begg - Actor and Singer

  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Gary Bennett - Actor

  • Falstaff, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1995

Beverley Bergen - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer

  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Giuseppe Bertinazzo - Producer, Actor

Jo Bills - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Wendy Black - Designer

Tom Blair - Chorus

Gisele Blanchard - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Blight - Actor

Olga Bolotova - Singer

Susan Bortolot - Chorus

Erica Breuer - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Ella Broome - Actor

Celia Brown - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Paul Brown - Designer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Rhett Brown - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Emily Burke - Performer

Reginald Byers - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Dolores Cambridge - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Tito Capobianco - Director

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Friedrich Cerha - Composer

  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer

Ptolemy Christie - Associate Director

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Harold Coggins - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Brad Cohen - Conductor

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Michael Collins - Conductor

Andrew Collis - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Tyler Coppin - Singer

Ian Cousins - Actor and Singer

David Cox - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Frances Crooks - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

John Cummins - Singer

Paul Curran - Director

Eric Cutler - Tenor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011

Grant Dale - Chorus

Bradley Daley - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Andrew Dalton - Contralto

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1988

Jonathan Darlington - Composer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2009

Peter J Davison - Set Designer

  • Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1997

Robert Dawe - Baritone

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Natale de Carolis - Singer

Fernando de la Mora - Singer

Peter Dease - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

John DeMain - Conductor

  • Falstaff, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1995

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Roslyn Dent - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Devaney - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Doris Dodd - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Mark Doggett - Chorus

Kay Doherty - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Malcolm Donnelly - Actor

  • Falstaff, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1995

Sarah Dougiamass - Performer

Grant Doyle - Actor and Singer

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1997

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Colin Dudley - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Sean Dwyer - Choreographer

Robert Eddie - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Tim Edwards - Chorus

Catherine Egar - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Robert England - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Amartuvshin Enkhbat - Singer

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020

Peter Erckens - Conductor

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Gianluca Falaschi - Costume Designer

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020

Franco Farina - Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1997

Vicki Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Christine Ferraro - Actor and Singer

Adamm Ferrier - Chorus

Paul Ferris - Actor

Albert Filoni - Designer

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993

Brian FitzGerald - Director

GiĆ² Forma - Set Designer

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020

Susannah Foulds-Elliot - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Emma Fox - Assistant Stage Manager

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Barbara Frater - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Beryl Furlan - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Elena Gabouri - Singer

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020

Salvatore Gagliardi - Actor

Michelle Gardham - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Andrea Gaze - Assistant Director

Angela Giblin - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Helen Gifford - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Rodney Gilchrist - Tenor

Colin Goddard - Actor

Beverley Goldring - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Clare Gormley - Singer

Kay Gosnold - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Nancy Grant - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1995

Steven Gration - Director

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993

Monica Green - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Trevor Green - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Terry Grimmond - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Philippa Grummett - Chorus

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

John Gunter - Designer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Peter Hannah - Chorus

Eilene Hannan - Soprano

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Jeremy Harris - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Paul Harrison - Chorus

Shelley Hayton - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Roberto Hazon - Composer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Michael Hissey - Baritone

David Hockney - Designer

David Hollywood - Assistant Director

John Hopkins - Conductor

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1988

Lindy Hume - Director

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1989

Karl Huml - Singer

  • Don Carlo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1999

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993

Rosamund Illing - Actor and Singer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Fiona Janes - Singer

Marijana Jevremov - Assistant Stage Manager

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Robert John - Concert Master

Kevan Johnston - Choreographer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Garrick Jones - Actor

Julia Jones - Conductor

Christopher Josey - Singer

Louise Keast - Actor

Graham Kelleher - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Peter Kien - Librettist

Zoe Kikiros - Performer

Rodney Kirk - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Eva Kong - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Leon Krasenstein - Designer

Simon Krawat - Chorus

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Gustav Kuhn - Conductor

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Hyeseoung Kwon - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

Kate Ladner - Actor

  • Falstaff, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1995

Stuart Laing - Performer

Vicki Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993

Philip Langridge - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Francesco Lanzillota - Conductor

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020

Susan Lauricella - Chorus

Robin Lawlor - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Mary Lawrey - Actor

Roger Lemke - Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1997

David Lewis - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Jamieson Lewis - Actor and Singer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Yu Lin - Actor

Jaroslav Liszczynsky - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Davide Livermore - Director

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020

Reg Livermore - Actor

Alexander Lizogubow - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Alison Lockett - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Adrienn Lord - Designer

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

Charmaine Lyle - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Sara Macliver - Performer

Ronald MacQueen - Actor

Malvina Major - Actor and Singer

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer

Phillip Mantell - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Christine Manuel - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Catharine Martin - Designer

Catherine Martin - Designer

Ian Martlew - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Daria Masiero - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Ricardo Massi - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Tahu Matheson - Conductor

  • The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Gary May - Chorus Master/Mistress

Michael James McCarren - Chorus

Zachery McCulloch - Actor

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Rachel McDonald - Assistant Director

Adrian McEniery - Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1997

Peter McGill - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Tony McGill - Chorus

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Graeme McIntosh - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Brianna Meldrum - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1997

Anne Millar - Actor

Richard Mills - Conductor

Rex Millsteed - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Aidan Munn - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Shaun Murphy - Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1997

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Raymond Myers - Actor

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Simon Neal - Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Peter Nicholls - Chorus

Benjamin Northey - Conductor

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1997

Paul O'Neill - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Mark Oates - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Dennis Olsen - Actor and Singer

  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Bette Opitz - Actor

Siobhan Ormandy - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

James Payne - Singer

Debbie Peake-Jones - Actor and Singer

Deborah Peake-Jones - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Sian Pendry - Singer

John Picton-Warlow - Librettist

Graeme Pitt - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Shane Placentino - Director

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020

Clifford Plumpton - Singer

John Pokorny - Orchestral Leader

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Patricia Price - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Graham Pushee - Singer

Merlyn Quaife - Actor and Singer

Dragana Radakovic - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Benjamin Rasheed - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Arnold Rawls - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Clive Richardson - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Deborah Riedel - Acrobat

Geoff Rogers - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Timothy Rogers - Chorus

David Ross - Fight Director

Philip Rowe - Actor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Samantha Rubenhold - Singer

Ola Rudner - Conductor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Matthew Rutty - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Leigh Sachwitz - Video Designer

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Mischa Santora - Conductor

Roberto Scandiuzzi - Singer

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Susan Scattergood - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Shoumendu Schornikow - Actor

Nikolai Schukoff - Singer

  • Capriccio, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Garth Scott-Annetts - Director

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Bruno Sebastian - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Nicholas Selman - Stage Manager

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Shaw - Actor

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Chen Shi-Zheng - Choreographer, Director

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

Dean Sky-Lucas - Conductor

Donald Smith - Actor

Russell Smith - Actor

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Mark Sobels - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Roslyn Stallard - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Christopher Stevenson - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Christine Storey - Chorus Master/Mistress

Laurence Strangio - Assistant Director

Carlo Stransky - Librettist

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Jim Sumner - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Rosemary Sutton - Chorus

Sitiveni Talei - Performer

Derek Taylor - Stage Director

Michael Terry - Actor

Linda Thompson - Artistic Director

Mark Thompson - Designer

Gregory Tomlinson - Actor and Singer

Christopher Tonkin - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Diego Torre - Singer

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020

Guillaume Tourniare - Conductor

  • The Elixir of Love, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2014

Betty Treloar - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Tony Tripp - Set Designer

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1997

Kerry Tuller - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Peter Tulloch - Director

Victor Ullmann - Composer

Jean Valerio - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

Michael Veitch - MC

Caroline Vercoe - Chorus

Veronika Waack - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Chris Waddell - Actor

Jerome Waddell - Actor

Antony Walker - Conductor

Stephen Walter - Actor

Kathy Wardle - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Irene Waugh - Actor

Craig Weatherill - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Christopher Webb - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Anatole Webster - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jack Webster - Singer

John Wegner - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1997

Kevin Whitney - Chorus

Mark Wigglesworth - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011

Ken Wilby - Director

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

Henri Wilden - Actor and Singer

  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Christopher Williams - Chorus

Bill Wilson - Chorus

Tom Woods - Conductor

William Xing - Chorus

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Carol Young - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Evan Zachariah - Chorus

Scott Zielinski - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

State Opera Chorus

The Australian Opera

West Australian Opera

Orchestra Victoria

  • The Barber of Seville, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2012
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

State Orchestra of Victoria

Welsh National Opera

  • The Marriage of Figaro, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 March 2009
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Canberra Opera Society

Gertrude Opera

Opera Queensland

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020
  • Don Pasquale, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 1 June 1997

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Victoria State Opera

Yarra Valley Opera Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Channel 7

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Commonwealth Bank

D'Oyly Carte Opera Company

Magpie Theatre Company

  • Macbeth, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Opera Queensland Chorus

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020

QANTAS

Queensland Opera Company

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

  • Aida, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 November 2020

SAAB Automobile Australia

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Brandenburg Orchestra

The Australian Opera Studio

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

The Opera Conference

The Sydney Opera House Orchestra

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1988

University of Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Don Pasquale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1997

Victorian Arts Centre

West Australian Opera Chorus

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 April 2005

Western Mining Corporation

Yamaha

Identifier 238709