Contributor Antonio Rodrigues
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Brazilian
Functions Actor, Dancer
Related Contributors
Events

Dancer

Actor

Vanoye Aikens - Dancer

Ricardo Avalos - Dancer

Katherine Dunham - Director, Dancer, Producer, Choreographer

Lucille Ellis - Dancer

Yolanda Gaffne - Dancer

Felicia Hallmark - Choreographer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967
  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966
  • High Time, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1965

Leslie Harnley - Musical Director, Conductor

Joseph Jenkins - Dancer, Actor

John Jones - Dancer

Marvel Martin - Dancer

David H. McIlwraith - Producer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967
  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966
  • High Time, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1965

Lenwood Morris - Band Master, Dancer

Judith Patterson - Dancer

John Pratt - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Producer

Jorge Saenz - Dancer

Elleanor St. Ann - Dancer

Deborah Velazquez - Dancer

Ural Wilson - Dancer

Camille Yarbrough - Dancer

Padja - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967
  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Joanne Felce - Dancer

Russ Grey - Stage Manager

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967
  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Noel Hanlen - Dancer, Singer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967
  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Robyn Himing - Dancer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967
  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Narelle Johnson - Dancer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967
  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Zara Leitchen - Dancer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967
  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Janette Liddell - Dancer

Miss Lido - Dancer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967
  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
  • High Time, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1965

Sandra McGregor - Dancer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967
  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Carol Ramsay - Dancer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967
  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Joan Stewart - Dancer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967
  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Marilyn Ward - Dancer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967
  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Angus Winneke - Director, Designer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967
  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Peter Batey - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Noel Brophy - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Ronald Frazer - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Rhonny Gabriel - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Dudley Goldman - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Elijah Hodges - Dancer, Singer, Actor and Singer

Albert Laguerre - Drummer, Percussionist

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

John McKellar - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Julio Mendez - Percussionist, Drummer

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Lance Mulcahy - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

William Orr - Producer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

John Parker - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Eric Rasdall - Composer, Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Yolanda Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

June Salter - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Dorothy Speights - Singer, Dancer, Actor and Singer

Lisa Warren - Dancer

  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967
  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Robert Wise - Singer, Dancer

Gloria Wynder - Dancer, Actor and Singer, Singer

Francisco Aguabella - Percussionist, Drummer

Irene Bevans - Singer

  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Jennifer Butcher - Dancer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Ray Cook - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Maureen Cuarvin - Dancer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967

John Dallwitz - Devisor

  • Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

Liane Darrell - Dancer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967

Paul Gavin - Singer

  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Fred Gulliford - Musical Director

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967

Derek Jolly - Sound Designer

  • Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

Brenda Long - Dancer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967

Raymond Long - Musical Director

  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

David N. Martin - Entrepreneur

John Meillon - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Graham Milne - Sound Designer

  • Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

Diane Morley - Dancer

  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966
  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Devisor

  • Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

Madeline Preston - Singer, Dancer

Kim Swanson - Dancer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967

Marlene Taylor - Dancer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967

Joanne West - Dancer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967

Leonie Wright - Dancer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967
  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967

Rosina - Dancer

  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967

Toshi - Magician

  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Patricia Abels - Actor

Zaid Afiff - Singer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967

Francisco Aquabella - Actor

Berni Baia - Actor

Freddie Bamberger - Comedian

  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966

Pam Bamberger - Comedian

  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966

Alan Barker - Musical Director

Bruce Barry - Actor

Maria Biancho - Singer

  • High Time, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1965

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Johnny Broadway - Circus Style Performer

  • High Time, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1965

Shirlene Clancy - Singer

  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967

Ray Collier - Actor

Patricia Cox - Actor

Reg Dell - Actor

Bobby Dennis - Comedian

  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Peter Drake - Actor

Ross Edgerton - Comedian

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967

Christine Fletcher - Dancer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967

Burry Fredrik - Director

Gordon French - Set Designer

Hermione Gingold - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Ingrid Golle - Actor

E. Y. Harburg - Book and Lyrics

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

David Henery - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Narrator

Bobby Howes - Actor

Jennifer Hurley - Dancer

  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Edward Hutchinson - Stage Director

  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

Sandra Johnson - Dancer

  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Valmai Johnston - Singer

  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967

Mark Laguerre - Actor

Burton Lane - Composer

Tracey Lee - Drag Artist

  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967

Ron Lees - Singer

  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967

John Litchen - Drummer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967

Ken Littlewood - Magician

  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Johnny Lockwood - Comedian

  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Edith Lutyens - Costume Designer

Robert McPhee - Singer

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967

Frank Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Montego - Circus Style Performer

  • Hello Australia, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1967

David Nally - Actor

Jeffa Nicholson - Stage Manager

Estrada Noriega - Choreographer

Gagliano Noriega - Choreographer

Peter North - Actor

Tom Parker - Comedian

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967

Samson Pehi - Actor

Osvaldo Pugliese - Choreographer

Dellas Rennie - Choreographer

John Robertson - Stage Manager

Fred Saidy - Writer

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Buster Skeggs - Dancer

  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

  • Blue Magic, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1966

Marilyn Taylor - Dancer

  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966

Geoffrey Veitch - Actor

Frank Wilson - Lighting Designer

Ray Wilson - Costume Designer

Norman Yemm - Actor

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Sound and Image 66, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966
  • The Mire, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 16 March 1966

Bernard Brothers

  • High Time, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1965

Duo Revells

  • All the Best, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1966

S. A. Gorlinsky

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Flat Tops

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967

The Four in Harmony

  • High Time, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1965

The Two Leslies

  • Tropicana, Lido Theatre Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC, 4 April 1967

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Identifier 233729