Contributor Roma Egan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Lighting Operator

Susan Dains - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Artistic Director

Terese Power - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Burch - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Associate Director

Gary Norman - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Dale Baker - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Artistic Director, Assistant Producer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor, Musical Advisor, Conductor

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Michael Curry - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Alida Chase - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Director, Choreographer, Scenario, Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Angela Magill - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dance Group, Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Robert Olup - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dance Director, Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Choreographer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Devisor, Production Designer, Dance Director

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Musical Director, Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Assistant, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Production Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Carol Green - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Don Asker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Stage Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Simone Baker - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Mark Reily - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Restager

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Jan Stripling - Dancer, Assistant Producer, Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Mark Annear - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Roland Petit - Choreographer, Scenario

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Antoni Clave - Designer, Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

George Crumb - Composer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Robert Johansen - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

George Ogilvie - Director, Producer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer, Choreographer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator, Conductor

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Erik Satie - Composer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Alida Belair - Dancer

John Betjeman - Poet

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario, Writer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Marion Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Scott Mathewson - Designer, Set Designer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Ron Radford - Designer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

William Reid - Director, Conductor

Monique Richard - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Leo Stein - Author

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

William Banks - Lighting Designer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Ben Benson - Costume Designer

Regina Botros - Dancer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Michael Kamen - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

William Katz - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Andre Messager - Composer

Glenn Miller - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

David Ravenswood - Actor

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Choo San Goh - Choreographer

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

  • Symphony in D, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Carol Vollet Garner - Designer

Harry Warren - Composer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Australian Ballet School

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

The Australian Council for the Arts

Galapagos Duck

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australian Red Cross

Canberra Theatre Trust

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 439109