Contributor Ben Rogan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Performer

  • The Spheres, Davey & Young Streets, Frankston, VIC, 29 November 2008
  • The Spheres, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 8 October 2008
  • The Spheres, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 24 September 2008
  • The Spheres, Heritage Lawn, Darwin, NT, 31 August 2008
  • The Medal Ceremony, Trafalgar Square, City of Westminster, London, England, 30 August 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • The Spheres, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • The Medal Ceremony, Cutty Sark Gardens, Greenwich, Greater London, England, 19 June 2008
  • The Spheres, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • Swoon!, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2008
  • The Spheres, Grand Century Place, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 23 December 2007
  • DasSHOKU Hora!!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2007
  • DasSHOKU Hora!, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 November 2005
  • ToKYO DasSHOKU Girl, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 10 February 2004
  • Tokyo dasSHOKU Girl, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 7 August 2003
  • White Collar Project, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 April 2000

Actor

Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, STREB, Brooklyn, United States of America, 12 January 2008
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007

Percussionist

Director

Dancer

Singer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

George Filev - Director, Performer

  • The Spheres, Davey & Young Streets, Frankston, VIC, 29 November 2008
  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Spheres, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 8 October 2008
  • The Spheres, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 24 September 2008
  • The Spheres, Heritage Lawn, Darwin, NT, 31 August 2008
  • The Spheres, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • The Spheres, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • Cupidity, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007

Sally Hederics - Performer

  • The Spheres, Davey & Young Streets, Frankston, VIC, 29 November 2008
  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Spheres, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 8 October 2008
  • The Spheres, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 24 September 2008
  • The Spheres, Heritage Lawn, Darwin, NT, 31 August 2008
  • The Spheres, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • The Spheres, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • Cupidity, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007

Phillip Gleeson - Director, Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager, Performer, Choreographer

  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Medal Ceremony, Trafalgar Square, City of Westminster, London, England, 30 August 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • The Medal Ceremony, Cutty Sark Gardens, Greenwich, Greater London, England, 19 June 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, STREB, Brooklyn, United States of America, 12 January 2008
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007
  • The Follies of Emptiness, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 24 October 2001

Avan Whaite - Performer

  • The Spheres, Davey & Young Streets, Frankston, VIC, 29 November 2008
  • The Spheres, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 8 October 2008
  • The Spheres, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 24 September 2008
  • The Spheres, Heritage Lawn, Darwin, NT, 31 August 2008
  • The Spheres, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • The Spheres, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • Cupidity, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • Swoon!, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2008
  • The Spheres, Grand Century Place, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 23 December 2007

Michael Carr - Production Manager

  • The Spheres, Davey & Young Streets, Frankston, VIC, 29 November 2008
  • The Spheres, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 8 October 2008
  • The Spheres, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 24 September 2008
  • The Spheres, Heritage Lawn, Darwin, NT, 31 August 2008
  • The Spheres, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • The Spheres, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • Cupidity, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, STREB, Brooklyn, United States of America, 12 January 2008

Kathryn Jamieson - Performer

  • The Spheres, Davey & Young Streets, Frankston, VIC, 29 November 2008
  • The Spheres, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 8 October 2008
  • The Spheres, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 24 September 2008
  • The Spheres, Heritage Lawn, Darwin, NT, 31 August 2008
  • The Spheres, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • The Spheres, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • Cupidity, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • Swoon!, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2008

Dylan Lloyd - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Spheres, Davey & Young Streets, Frankston, VIC, 29 November 2008
  • The Spheres, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 8 October 2008
  • The Spheres, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 24 September 2008
  • The Spheres, Heritage Lawn, Darwin, NT, 31 August 2008
  • The Spheres, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • The Spheres, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • Cupidity, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • The Spheres, Grand Century Place, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 23 December 2007

Nami Hall - Performer

  • The Spheres, Davey & Young Streets, Frankston, VIC, 29 November 2008
  • The Spheres, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 8 October 2008
  • The Spheres, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 24 September 2008
  • The Spheres, Heritage Lawn, Darwin, NT, 31 August 2008
  • The Spheres, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • The Spheres, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • Cupidity, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008

Jy Hildred - Performer

  • The Spheres, Davey & Young Streets, Frankston, VIC, 29 November 2008
  • The Spheres, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 8 October 2008
  • The Spheres, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 24 September 2008
  • The Spheres, Heritage Lawn, Darwin, NT, 31 August 2008
  • The Spheres, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • The Spheres, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • Cupidity, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008

Vicki Kromer - Tour Manager

  • The Spheres, Davey & Young Streets, Frankston, VIC, 29 November 2008
  • The Spheres, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 8 October 2008
  • The Spheres, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 24 September 2008
  • The Spheres, Heritage Lawn, Darwin, NT, 31 August 2008
  • The Spheres, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • The Spheres, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • Cupidity, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008

Malcolm Mitchard - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Spheres, Davey & Young Streets, Frankston, VIC, 29 November 2008
  • The Spheres, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 8 October 2008
  • The Spheres, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 24 September 2008
  • The Spheres, Heritage Lawn, Darwin, NT, 31 August 2008
  • The Spheres, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • The Spheres, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • Cupidity, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008

Emily Ryan - Performer

  • The Spheres, Davey & Young Streets, Frankston, VIC, 29 November 2008
  • The Spheres, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 8 October 2008
  • The Spheres, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 24 September 2008
  • The Spheres, Heritage Lawn, Darwin, NT, 31 August 2008
  • The Spheres, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • The Spheres, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • Cupidity, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008

Sally Smith - Performer, Actor

  • Directors Cut, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2010
  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, STREB, Brooklyn, United States of America, 12 January 2008
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007

Darren Carmichael - Performer

  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • Cupidity, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007

Grant Mouldey - Assistant Director, Performer

  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, STREB, Brooklyn, United States of America, 12 January 2008
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007

Trudy Radburn - Performer, Dancer

  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007
  • The Follies of Emptiness, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 24 October 2001

Philip Wadds - Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • Swoon!, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2008
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007

Matthew Crosby - Performer, Actor, Singer

Anna Lumb - Performer

  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007

Casey Bennetto - Dramaturg, Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Eddie Perfect - Composer, Actor, Lyricist

William Poskitt - Pianist, Musical Director

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Yumi Umiumare - Creator, Actor, Performer, Choreographer, Writer

Neil Armfield - Director

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Jolyon James - Actor

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

Mike McLeish - Actor

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

Emma Waite - Performer

  • The Medal Ceremony, Trafalgar Square, City of Westminster, London, England, 30 August 2008
  • The Medal Ceremony, Cutty Sark Gardens, Greenwich, Greater London, England, 19 June 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, STREB, Brooklyn, United States of America, 12 January 2008

Tom Wright - Playwright, Adaptor, Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • Hideous Portraits, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 June 1997
  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Dori Bicchierai - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Botica - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994
  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 10 August 1993

Sue Broadway - Director

  • The Medal Ceremony, Trafalgar Square, City of Westminster, London, England, 30 August 2008
  • The Medal Ceremony, Cutty Sark Gardens, Greenwich, Greater London, England, 19 June 2008

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011
  • Golden Valley, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 January 2009

Carolyn Connors - Actor

  • Directors Cut, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2010
  • Golden Valley, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 January 2009

Christopher Davis - Actor

Maria de Braganca - Performer

  • The Medal Ceremony, Trafalgar Square, City of Westminster, London, England, 30 August 2008
  • The Medal Ceremony, Cutty Sark Gardens, Greenwich, Greater London, England, 19 June 2008

Monique di Mattina - Composer, Musical Director

  • Kaspar, The Vault Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1996
  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Moira Finucane - Dramaturg

Michael Kantor - Director, Artistic Director

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

Mary Moore - Designer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

Mei Wah Williams - Performer

  • Swoon!, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2008
  • The Spheres, Grand Century Place, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 23 December 2007

Kelly Alexander - Dancer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Melanie Anderson - Stage Manager

Penny Baron - Actor

  • Directors Cut, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2010

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • Golden Valley, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 January 2009

Russell Bedford - Actor

  • Kaspar, The Vault Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1996

David Bell - Director

Thomas Bernhard - Writer

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

Tasso Bouyessis - Singer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • After Dinner, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 November 1997

Humphrey Bower - Director

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Helen Buday - Actor

  • After Dinner, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 November 1997

Deborah Caddy - Singer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Kris Chainey - Lighting Designer

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Jane Conroy - Actor

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 10 August 1993

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Don Cousins - Actor

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Martin Crimp - Adaptor

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Ross Daniels - Actor

Kim de Lury - Actor

  • After Dinner, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 November 1997

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Golden Valley, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 January 2009

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

  • Golden Valley, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 January 2009

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Drew Fairley - Performer

Ari Farrar - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Josephine Fisher - Devisor, Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Bill Garner - Playwright

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Sue Gore - Playwright

Ernie Gray - Actor

Martin Grimwood - Production Manager

  • The Spheres, Grand Century Place, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 23 December 2007

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Nick Harringont - Director

  • Kaspar, The Vault Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1996

Nicholas Harrington - Director

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Tracy Harvey - Actor

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

  • Golden Valley, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 January 2009

Lisa Höbartner - Designer

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Peter Houghton - Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Verity Hunt-Ballard - Actor

Kate Hunter - Actor

  • Directors Cut, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2010

Samuel James - Designer

Claire Jones - Actor

Lisle Jones - Director

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 10 August 1993

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Nicholas Kadmos - Actor

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 10 August 1993

Franz Kafka - Playwright

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Kate Kendall - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Victoria Lamb - Designer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Kate Lascelles - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Rachelle Lee - Actor

  • After Dinner, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 November 1997

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Melissa McCaig - Actor

Mike McEvoy - Actor

  • Golden Valley, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 January 2009

Ross McFerran - Guitarist, Saxophonist

Anna Mercer - Actor

  • After Dinner, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 November 1997

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Nicole Nabout - Actor

  • Kaspar, The Vault Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1996

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Creator

Terence O'Connell - Director

Ezekiel Ox - Actor

Samantha Packham - Actor

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 10 August 1993

Paul Paddick - Actor

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 10 August 1993

Christopher Parker - Actor

Stephen Pease - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Annemarie Pollard - Tour Manager

  • Absolute Pearl, STREB, Brooklyn, United States of America, 12 January 2008

Charlie Powles - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Enio Pozzebon - Musician

Jerome Pride - Actor

Gail Priest - Creator

Matthew Quartermaine - Actor

Benjamin Rasheed - Singer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Andrea Rieniets - Lyricist

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Peter Roberts - Performer

  • Absolute Pearl, STREB, Brooklyn, United States of America, 12 January 2008

Imogen Ross - Designer

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 10 August 1993

Orel Rostislav - Actor

Leon Salom - Designer

Lynne Santos - Actor

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Paul Scott-Williams - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Ina Shanahan - Designer

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Glenn Shea - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Louise Siversen - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Morgan Smallbone - Actor

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 10 August 1993

Nicki Smith - Performer

  • The Spheres, Grand Century Place, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 23 December 2007

Nancy Sposato - Performer

  • Absolute Pearl, STREB, Brooklyn, United States of America, 12 January 2008

Jeff Stein - Actor

  • Directors Cut, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2010

Robert Stephens - Actor

  • Golden Valley, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 January 2009

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Andrew Turner - Singer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Richard Vabre - Actor

  • Kaspar, The Vault Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1996

Juha Vanhakartano - Creative Director

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Katie Walker - Stage Manager

David Wells - Actor

  • Directors Cut, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2010

Meg White - Designer

Patrick White - Playwright

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 10 August 1993

Shane Wynter - Technical Director

Carol Young - Singer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Jonathon Zion - Bassist

Strange Fruit

  • The Spheres, Davey & Young Streets, Frankston, VIC, 29 November 2008
  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Spheres, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 8 October 2008
  • The Spheres, Floriade, Commonwealth Park, Parkes, ACT, 24 September 2008
  • The Spheres, Heritage Lawn, Darwin, NT, 31 August 2008
  • The Medal Ceremony, Trafalgar Square, City of Westminster, London, England, 30 August 2008
  • The Spheres, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, Stradbally Hall, Co Laois, Ireland, 29 August 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • The Medal Ceremony, Cutty Sark Gardens, Greenwich, Greater London, England, 19 June 2008
  • The Spheres, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • Cupidity, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • Swoon!, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, STREB, Brooklyn, United States of America, 12 January 2008
  • The Spheres, Grand Century Place, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 23 December 2007
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Medal Ceremony, Cutty Sark Gardens, Greenwich, Greater London, England, 19 June 2008
  • Cupidity, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • The Spheres, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • Swoon!, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, STREB, Brooklyn, United States of America, 12 January 2008
  • The Spheres, Grand Century Place, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 23 December 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • White Collar Project, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 April 2000
  • The Dogs Play and A Few Roos Loose in the Top Paddock, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 May 1999

Arts Victoria

  • The Medal Ceremony, Cutty Sark Gardens, Greenwich, Greater London, England, 19 June 2008
  • Cupidity, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • The Spheres, Parque Industrial Belenes, Zapopan, Jalisco, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2 May 2008
  • Swoon!, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, STREB, Brooklyn, United States of America, 12 January 2008
  • The Spheres, Grand Century Place, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 23 December 2007
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • The Dogs Play and A Few Roos Loose in the Top Paddock, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 May 1999

La Mama

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Graeae Theatre Company

  • The Medal Ceremony, Trafalgar Square, City of Westminster, London, England, 30 August 2008
  • The Medal Ceremony, Cutty Sark Gardens, Greenwich, Greater London, England, 19 June 2008

Theatre Tarquin

  • Kaspar, The Vault Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1996
  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • After Dinner, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 November 1997

Christmas Festival of Lights

  • The Spheres, Davey & Young Streets, Frankston, VIC, 29 November 2008

Commonplace Productions

Company B Belvoir

Darwin Festival

  • The Spheres, Heritage Lawn, Darwin, NT, 31 August 2008

Finnish National Opera

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Directors Cut, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2010

Greenwich and Docklands Festival

IHOS Opera

Kultour

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Mene Mene Theatre

Metro Screen

Multicultural Arts Victoria

Nerveshell

Notte Bianca di Senigallia

  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008

Perilous Productions

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Playbox Theatre Company

Salamanca Arts Centre

Searchlight Festival

  • Directors Cut, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2010

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

The Choreographic Centre

The Performance Space

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • DasSHOKU Hora!!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 May 2007

The University of Melbourne

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Token Events

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Resources
Identifier 10067