Contributor Kim Carpenter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Devisor, Director, Playwright, Writer
Notes Born in Newcastle.
Events

Designer

Director

Set Designer

Costume Designer

Devisor

Creator

Writer

Adaptor

Playwright

Artistic Director

Lighting Designer

Wayne Harrison - Original Director, Director

Richard Tulloch - Writer, Playwright, Adaptor

John Bell - Director, Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor, Dancer, Performer

Mary Morris - Adaptor, Playwright

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Mark Mitchell - Actor

  • Lift-Off Live, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996
  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Chris Neal - Composer

  • Lift-Off Live, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996
  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Kim Walker - Choreographer, Associate Director

  • Lift-Off Live, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996
  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Peter Adams - Actor

Fabian Astore - Animator, Video Designer

Sandy Gore - Actor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

  • Lift-Off Live, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996

Jessica Hayes - Actor

  • Lift-Off Live, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996

Benjamin Howes - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Lift-Off Live, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996

David Le Page - Actor

  • Lift-Off Live, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Adam Lloyd - Actor

  • Lift-Off Live, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996

Harlin Martin - Actor

  • Lift-Off Live, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996

Arky Michael - Actor, Performer

Katrina O'Connor - Actor

  • Lift-Off Live, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996

Angela Westerby - Actor

  • Lift-Off Live, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996

Pamela Williams - Actor

  • Lift-Off Live, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996

Romy Bartz - Actor

Adriano Cappelletta - Actor

  • Little Beauty, The Gordon Darling Hall, Parkes, ACT, 21 September 2010
  • Go Pinocchio!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 29 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 June 2005

Philip Dodd - Actor, Performer

Barry Lowthorpe - Costume Designer

  • Lift-Off Live, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Alyssa Rothwell - Animator, Creator

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

Carlo Collodi - Writer

  • Go Pinocchio!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 29 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 June 2005

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Scott Johnson - Actor

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Barry Otto - Actor

  • White Wheat, Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1994
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979
  • On Our Selection, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Scott Rankin - Adaptor

  • Go Pinocchio!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 29 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 June 2005

Gillian Rubinstein - Writer, Devisor, Adaptor, Playwright

Oscar Wilde - Author

Sam Chester - Choreographer

  • Go Pinocchio!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 29 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 June 2006

Peter Kennard - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Musical Director

Max Lambert - Composer

Joshua Lemon - Lighting Designer

  • Go Pinocchio!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 29 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 June 2006

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Mike Smith - Actor

  • Go Pinocchio!, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 29 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 15 June 2006
  • Go Pinocchio!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 June 2006

David Williamson - Playwright

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Sarah de Jong - Adaptor, Composer, Musician

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Performer, Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Lisa Kenna - Musician, Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Stage Manager, Director

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984
  • Beyond Mozambique, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 January 1983
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976
  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Aljin Abella - Performer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Gary Day - Actor

Daniel Defoe - Writer, Author

Nick Enright - Director

Drew Forsythe - Actor

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Aileen Hyunh - Performer

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Norman Kaye - Actor, Dancer

  • Swimming in Light, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 October 1990
  • Swimming in Light, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990
  • An Imaginary Life, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 February 1986
  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Anne Lucas - Actor

Ivy Mark - Performer

Danny Nash - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Lia Reutens - Performer

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Justin Smith - Performer

Anthony Taufa - Performer

Richard Vella - Composer

Neil Armfield - Director

Nicholas Berg - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

Rhonda Davidson-Irwin - Musical Director

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Lil Kelman - Director

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Suzanne Lebeau - Writer

Colin Moody - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ian Suddards - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Weaver - Actor

Justine Anderson - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Don Barker - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Paul Bertram - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Ed Boyle - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

David Chesworth - Composer

Roma Conway - Singer, Musical Director

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Don Crosby - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

David Downer - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Darryl Emmerson - Writer, Actor, Playwright, Composer

Neil Finlayson - Technical Director

Martin Friedel - Composer

Colin Friels - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Iain Grandage - Musical Director, Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973
  • This Story of Yours, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 21 April 1970

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Director

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Gus Kuijer - Author

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager

John McTernan - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Tim Mullooly - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Jan Pinkerton - Actor, Dancer

Marion Potts - Director

Pene Quarry - Assistant Stage Manager

Nelson Reguera - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

John Stanton - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Director, Choreographer

  • Veneer, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 8 March 1988
  • Veneer, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 February 1985

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Suzanne Thompson - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Sue Wallace - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

John Allen - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Vito Arena - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bert Bailey - Adaptor

Alison Bell - Actor

Rodney Bell - Actor

  • Hansel and Gretel, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1991
  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

James Belton - Actor

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Pat Bishop - Actor

Jon Blake - Actor

Ian Bliss - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973
  • This Story of Yours, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 21 April 1970

Sally Cahill - Actor

Michael Carlos - Composer

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Kate Champion - Dancer

Kirsty Child - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

John Clark - Director

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Peter Curtin - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

John Derum - Actor, Director

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978

Ramsay Everingham - Actor, Performer

George Farquhar - Playwright

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976
  • Death of a Salesman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 January 1970

Jane Harders - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Veneer, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 8 March 1988
  • Veneer, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Stephen Jackson - Performer, Actor

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989
  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Gillian Jones - Actor

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989
  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Ivar Kants - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976
  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

John Leary - Actor

Anne Looby - Performer, Actor

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989
  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Barry Lovett - Actor

Colette Mann - Choreographer

Lex Marinos - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Beth McMahon - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Assistant Stage Manager

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

John Shaw Neilson - Lyricist, Poet

George Nejtek - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Mick Rodger - Director, Assistant Director

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Gregory Ross - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Steele Rudd - Writer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Dennis Scott - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

John Smythe - Actor

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

  • The Sky Wizard, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 August 1988
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Bruce Spence - Actor

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Tony Strachan - Choreographer, Writer, Playwright

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Robert van Mackelenberg - Stage Manager, Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Mary Ward - Actor

Michael Whaites - Choreographer

George Whaley - Adaptor, Director

John Wood - Actor

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Donna Abela - Writer

Aeschylus - Playwright

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Les Amussen - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Rod Anderson - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Bruno Annetta - Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Veneta Apse - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Stephanie Ashby-Worden - Stage Manager

David Atkins - Choreographer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Holly Austin - Actor

  • Little Beauty, The Gordon Darling Hall, Parkes, ACT, 21 September 2010

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Dalmazio Babare - Composer, Musical Director

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

Terence Badder - Actor

Terry Bader - Circus Style Performer

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Simone Baker - Actor

  • White Wheat, Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1994

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Dusan Balint - Assistant Stage Manager

Barrie Barkla - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Grace Barnes - Director

Christopher Barry - Actor

  • The Pathfinder, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 1988

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Alan Becher - Actor

Bill Bentley - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

David Berthold - Director

Louise Bingle - Costume Designer

Ezra Bix - Actor

Nancy Black - Actor

Rachel Blackman - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director

Anne Boyd - Composer

Marianne Bridge - Consultant

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Peter Browne - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Brandon Burke - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Tina Bursill - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Cramer Cain - Actor

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

David Carlin - Director

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Sue-Ellen Chester - Choreographer

Leonard Choice - Dancer

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Louise Clark - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Jason Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

David Collins - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Joshua Consandine - Performer

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Adam Cook - Director

Jeremy Cook - Musician

Ray Cook - Choreographer

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Chad Courtney - Dancer

John Cousins - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Roger Covell - Composer

Ted Craig - Devisor, Director

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Drew Crawford - Composer

Terence Crawford - Adaptor, Playwright

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

John Croyston - Translator

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Su Cruikshank - Actor

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Ian Cuming - Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Guy Detot - Dancer

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Jennifer Dixon - Musician

Andrew Doolan - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Cathy Downes - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Shane Dundas - Actor

James Durham - Actor

Greg Dye - Technician

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Simon Eddy - Musician

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Patricia Edgar - Producer

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Snow On Mars, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 January 2011

Stephen Edwards - Writer

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Jo Elliot - Lighting Designer

Sebastian Elmaloglou - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Jon Ewing - Actor

Charlotte Fairweather - Costume Designer

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Peter Farago - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Carolyn Ferne - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Gary Files - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Brian Fitzsimmons - Actor

Justin Fleming - Writer

Sean Fonti - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Michael Forde - Actor

Skye Forest - Costume Maker

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Cate Fowler - Producer

Steve Francis - Composer

John Frawley - Actor

Pamela French - Choreographer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Garth Frost - Puppet Designer

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Joseph Furst - Actor

Arianthe Galani - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Russell Garbutt - Actor

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Linda Gay - Dancer

Mel Gibson - Actor

Helen Gifford - Musical Advisor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Paul Gildea - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Sue Giles - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Reginald Gillam - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

Geoff Gobham - Lighting Designer

Felicity Gordon - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Mark Gordon - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Scott Grayland - Performer

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Susan Greaves - Stage Manager

Blair Greenberg - Composer

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Chris Gregory - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Charmaine Grey - Actor

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Davin Griffiths-Jones - Actor

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Walter Grkovic - Actor

Sandra Grose - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Phil Haddy - Head Electrician

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Christy Hak - Actor

Gerry Hale - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Kim Hales - Dancer

Julie Hamilton - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Denis Harford - Hair Stylist

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Ken Harper - Assistant Director

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Helena Harris - Producer

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Martin Harris - Actor

Ron Harrison - Playwright

Michael Harrs - Actor

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Frank Hauser - Director

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Beth Henley - Playwright

Mary-Ann Henshaw - Actor

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Edward Hepple - Actor

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Roz Hervey - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Robert Hewett - Playwright, Director

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

John Heywood - Actor

Darrell Hilton - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Peter Holderness - Photographer

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Jim Holt - Actor

John Hopkins - Playwright

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Kathryn Hourigan - Dancer

John Howard - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Hamish Hughes - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Koya Ito - Performer, Designer, Director

John Ivkovitch - Actor

Anna Jacobs - Composer

Elin Jenkins - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Drummond Jewitt - Director

Alan John - Composer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Mary Ann Jolley - Actor

Paul Jonas - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Claire Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Robyn Joyce - Assistant Stage Manager

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Yoshio Kanoshige - Performer

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Nigel Kellaway - Choreographer

Adrian Kelly - Composer

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Jim Kemp - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Michael Kent - Actor

Simon Kenway - Conductor

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

John Anthony King - Playwright

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Ronald Korosy - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Lenka Kripac - Actor

Jenny Laing-Peach - Assistant Director

Tyrone Landau - Musical Director

  • The Pathfinder, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 1988

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Margo Lee - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Robin Lee - Librettist

Allan Lees - Set Designer

Dallas Lewis - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Jacqueline Linke - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Joan Littlewood - Playwright

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Helen Lunn - Actor

Tom Lycos - Musician

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Michelle Mahrer - Video Designer

  • White Wheat, Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1994

David Malouf - Writer

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Andrew Martin - Actor

Catherine Martin - Designer

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Hermes Martini - Assistant Stage Manager

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Elizabeth Maywald - Performer

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Jade McCutcheon - Assistant Director

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Brian McDemott - Actor

Mitchell McDermott - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Amie McKenna - Actor

Arnie McKenna - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

David McLean - Mechanist

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Kenneth McLeish - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Jane McLennan - Movement Director

Rona McLeod - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Richard Mellick - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Peter Merrill - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Drayton Morley - Actor

Tony Morphett - Playwright

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Ben Mortley - Actor

Natasha Moszenin - Composer, Musician

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

John Mulock - Actor

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Gareth Mundy - Mechanist

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Michael Muntz - Actor

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Bill Murdoch - Musician

Robert Murphy - Musical Director

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Aarne Neeme - Director

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Patrick Nolan - Director

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Terry O'Brien - Actor, Director

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Frances O'Connor - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Tracey O'Neill - Actor

Greg O'Reilly - Head Mechanist

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Tim Ohl - Dancer

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Akihito Ozaki - Performer

Conrad Page - Performer

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Gavin Pawsey - Puppeteer

Barry Pearce - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Robert Philippe - Actor

Gumpy Phillips - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

Shane Porteous - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Roger Press - Stage Manager

Karl Presser - Actor

Felicity Price - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

David Prodham - Actor

  • White Wheat, Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1994

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Kathryn Puie - Performer

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Stephen Rae - Composer

Joey Randall - Dancer

Frederic Raphael - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Nicholas Raschke - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director, Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Bill Reed - Playwright

Nelson Requera - Dancer

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

James Reyne - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Paige Riley - Actor

Ken Roach - Lighting Designer

Maria Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

David Robson - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Emily Russell - Actor

Michael Sabbatucci - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Peter Salmon - Assistant Stage Manager

Gary Samolin - Actor

Wolfgang Sauerlander - Translator

Tamara Saulwick - Performer

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

Sharon Saunders - Animator

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Garry Scale - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Rilla Scott - Actor

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Ira Seidenstein - Actor

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

  • Little Beauty, The Gordon Darling Hall, Parkes, ACT, 21 September 2010

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Francesca Smith - Director

Graeme Smith - Actor

Lenore Smith - Actor

Lauren Snell - Actor

Mark Spain - Actor

Fran Stanton - Production Coordinator

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Yves Stening - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Ron Stephenson - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • White Wheat, Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1994

Garry Stewart - Dancer

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

John Stone - Actor

Yael Stone - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Takashi Suzumura - Performer

Brian Syron - Director

Nicholas Szabo - Actor

George Tabori - Adaptor

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Maurice Tarragano - Actor

Russell Thomson - Associate Director

Graham Thorburn - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Frank Thring - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Michael Tournier - Writer

Monica Trapaga - Actor

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

John Trenaman - Actor

Nigel Triffitt - Set Designer

Tony Tripp - Set Designer

Sam Trumble - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Zoe Tuckwell-Smith - Performer

Deborah Unger - Actor

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Scott Vanderheyden - Dancer

Elly Varrenti - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Steve Vella - Actor

Mark Wager - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

George F. Walker - Playwright

Emma Wallace - Costume Maker

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Darren Weller - Performer

John Wells - Adaptor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Daniel Weltlinger - Musician

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Paul Wentford - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Alicia Whillas - Actor

Greg White - Music Adaptor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Katy Wild - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

John Williams - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Roderick Williams - Actor

Warrick Williams - Actor

Andrew Wilson - Composer

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Rodney Wilson - Stage Manager

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

Wanda Wojtulewicz-Levine - Dance Director

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

John Woodland - Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Margaret Woodley - Actor

Jo Lawrence Woodward - Actor

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

Eve Wynne - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Netta Yashchin - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Jessica Yeend - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Brian Young - Director

Simone Young - Conductor

William Zappa - Fight Director

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

New South Wales Government

Melbourne City Council

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australian Children's Television Foundation

  • Lift-Off Live, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996
  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • The House of the Deaf Man, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1980
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1977
  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977
  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

NIDA

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Winfield Promotions Company

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Festival of Sydney

Kite Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

University of New South Wales

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Luxafoam Industries

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Sydney Opera House

Arts NSW

Belvoir

Canberra Theatre Centre

Channel 9

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988
  • Veneer, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Festival of Perth

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Rusden State College

Seymour Theatre Centre

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

Sydney Opera House Trust

Windmill Performing Arts

World Expo on Stage

  • The Sky Wizard, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 August 1988
  • The Pathfinder, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 1988

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arena Theatre Company

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Australian Youth Orchestra

Back Row Productions

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Brisbane Festival

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Canberra Theatre Trust

City of Sydney

  • Snow On Mars, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 January 2011

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Company B Belvoir

CTC-7

Dancenorth

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Goethe Institut

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Kageboushi Theatre Compnay

Macquarie Bank

Melbourne Festival

National Portrait Gallery

  • Little Beauty, The Gordon Darling Hall, Parkes, ACT, 21 September 2010

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Nimrod

Nimrod Stable Productions

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Parramatta City Council

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Playbox Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Government

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Queensland Theatre Company

Riverside Theatres

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Sydney City Council

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Veneer, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 8 March 1988

The Australian Opera

The Sydney Committee

The University of Sydney

  • Snow On Mars, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 January 2011

Toe Truck Theatre

Townsville City Council

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Works
Identifier 793