Contributor Vineta Lagzdina
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Composer
Notes Of Latvian heritage.
Events

Composer

Speaker

Various

Derek Kreckler - Performer

Adrienne Gaha - Performance Artist, Administrator, Performer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

Sarah Miller - Various, Speaker, Performer

Peta Sanderson - Visual Artist, Performer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Melissa - Performer

Yuriko - Costume Designer, Choreographer

George Alexander - Speaker

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Christopher Allen - Speaker

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

John Baylis - Speaker

Les Bean - Performer

Julia Blaikie - Dancer

Kathy Bluff - Performance Artist

Eleanor Brickhill - Dancer

Penny Briggins - Performer

Sarah Brignall - Performance Artist

Barbara Campbell - Curator, Performance Artist

Julie Chenery - Performer, Dancer

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Greg Clarke - Performer

Rosalba Clemente - Performer

Joanne Collings - Performer

Felicity Collins - Speaker

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sally Couacaud - Various

Stephen Cummins - Filmmaker

Libby Dempster - Performer

Susan Dermody - Speaker

Frances Dyson - Speaker

Nicole Ellis - Publicist

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Sarah Gibson - Filmmaker

Helen Grace - Speaker

Wendy Harmer - Performer

Dianne Henry - Production Manager

Sally Hillier - Performance Artist

Jo Holder - Administrator

Mark Homer - Filmmaker

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Leola Jacobs - Speaker

Noelle Janaczewska - Producer, Curator, Speaker

Laleen Jayamann - Filmmaker, Speaker

Andre Jolivet - Composer

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Bruce Keller - Performer

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer

Tammi Kim Smith - Poet

Rosemary Laing - Speaker, Administrator

Susan Lambert - Filmmaker

Robin Laurie - Speaker

Jacqueline Lawson - Performer

Eloise Lindsay - Speaker

Michelle Lindsay - Performer

Bev Lloyd - Performance Artist

Betty Lucas - Actor

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Jade McCutcheon - Performer

Jai McHenry - Performer

Fiona McIntosh - Production Manager

Susan Melrose - Speaker

Charles Merewether - Speaker

Yuka Mitani - Performer

Tracey Moffatt - Filmmaker

Elina Mooney - Choreographer

Catriona Moore - Administrator

Andrew Murphie - Speaker

Sue Muse - Performer

Felicity Neale - Performer

Mona Neuman - Filmmaker

Garnet O'Neill - Performer

Ursula Oddy - Filmmaker

Terezka Ornzik - Dancer

Rosalind Patterson - Performance Artist

Ion Pearce - Performer

Jenny Plumstead - Performer

Banessa Pogorelic - Filmmaker

Anna Pots - Filmmaker

John Richardson - Filmmaker

Ted Riggs - Visual Artist

Carlos Russell - Performer

Gig Ryan - Performance Artist

Trisha Ryan - Performer

Noel Sanders - Speaker

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer

Louise Smith - Speaker

Yuji Sone - Performer

Beth Spencer - Performer

Kim Spinks - Speaker

Stephanie St Clair - Performance Artist

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Neil Stevenson - Performer

Meryl Tankard - Filmmaker

Anne Thompson - Performer

Harold Thornton - Performer

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Jude Walton - Performer

Polly Watkins - Publicist

Rebekah Whalen - Performer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Simon Wise - Production Manager

Bettina Woernle - Filmmaker

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Australian Dance Theatre

Power Foundation

Red Weather Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 260429