Organisation Australian Ballet Foundation
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address VIC Australia
Functions Grant Body, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Events

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Ballet School

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Dancers Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

Civic Theatre Newcastle

Griffith Regional Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Orange Civic Theatre

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Theatres

The Australian Council for the Arts

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Canberra Theatre Trust

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Leningrad Maly Theatre Ballet Company

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

South Australian Ballet Club

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Australian Ballet Orchestra

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

David Vigo

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Melbourne City Council

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Victoria State Opera

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Victorian Arts Centre

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

World Expo on Stage

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC

Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC

Australia, [Unknown]

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW

Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW

Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC

South Australia, SA

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Regisseur, Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Choreographer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director, Teacher, Choreographer, Performer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Choreographer, Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer, Artistic Director

Marilyn Rowe - Director, Dancer, Dance Group, Dance Director, Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Teacher

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur, Dance Group

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Performer, Associate Director

Terese Power - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Producer, Director, Dance Director

Gary Norman - Dancer, Director

Michael Curry - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer, Performer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor, Conductor, Adaptor, Orchestrator

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Producer, Devisor, Choreographer, Scenario, Dancer, Director

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Artistic Director, Assistant Producer, Various, Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dale Baker - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director, Dancer, Performer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Devisor, Producer, Dance Director, Production Designer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer, Artistic Director, Director, Producer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Dancer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager, Technical Director

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Pianist

Timothy Gordon - Dancer, Choreographer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

John Cranko - Devisor, Choreographer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Costume Maker, Production Designer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group