Contributor Gaelle Mellis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Gail
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Design Consultant, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Costume Designer

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 May 2012
  • Be Your Self, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 22 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Bregenzer Kunstverein, Bregenz, Austria, 19 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Theatre des Salins, Martigues, France, 15 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Centro Cultural Vila Flor, Guimarães, Portugal, 10 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 5 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 24 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 22 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 16 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 11 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 8 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 4 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 1 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 27 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 25 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 18 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 14 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 3 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 1 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, France, 29 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, France, 23 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 18 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands, 17 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, Netherlands, 13 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, Netherlands, 11 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 10 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, Belgium, 6 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 4 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 29 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 26 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, Netherlands, 22 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 18 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
  • Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
  • Birdbrain (excerpts) and Body Data 1, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, 25 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 22 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 15 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 12 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 8 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 2 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 25 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 22 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, Scotland, 18 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 11 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 8 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 28 January 2005
  • Euripides' Trojan Women, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 2004
  • Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
  • Birdbrain, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 10 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
  • Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illionois, United States of America, 7 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 20 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, Singapore, 1 June 2002
  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
  • Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 2000
  • Whispering Demons, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Yellow Roses, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 February 1993
  • Kikimora / Nuti, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, Indonesia, 22 August 1990
  • Kikimora / Nuti, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 August 1990
  • The Dancers Choreograph: Arms and Legs / Fall / Faith Transcending Reality / Manoeuvres / Quintessence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1990
  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Designer

Set Designer

Design Consultant

Costume Maker

Creator

Assistant Set Designer

Performer

Production Coordinator

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Supervising Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Design Consultant, Production Manager

  • In the Balance, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2016
  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Take Up Thy Bed & Walk, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2012
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 September 2010
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 September 2010
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 30 August 2010
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 14 August 2010
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 21 June 2010
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 16 June 2010
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 June 2010
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 June 2010
  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • The Pyjama Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • Cake, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2007
  • Rebel Rebel, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 11 May 2007
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Capital E, Wellington, New Zealand, 19 March 2007
  • This Uncharted Hour, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 2007
  • Continual Unfolding of Now, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 3 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 1 June 2006
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, St Albert Curling Rink, St Albert, Alberta, Canada, 30 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, France, 29 May 2006
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Martha Cohen Theatre, Calgary, Canada, 23 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, France, 23 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 18 May 2006
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Vancouver Festival Tent, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 17 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands, 17 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, Netherlands, 13 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, Netherlands, 11 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 10 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, Belgium, 6 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 4 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 29 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 26 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, Netherlands, 22 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 18 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
  • The Goat, or Who Is Sylvia?, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 2006
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 23 January 2006
  • The Hulk Fitzjames, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 2006
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 20 September 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 14 September 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 5 September 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 2 September 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 29 August 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 August 2005
  • This Uncharted Hour, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 18 August 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 August 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 August 2005
  • The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 August 2005
  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 28 July 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, 25 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 22 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 15 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 12 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 8 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 2 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 25 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 22 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, Scotland, 18 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 11 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 8 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 28 January 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 November 2004
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 16 November 2004
  • The Laminex Man, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 May 2004
  • Starry Eyed, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
  • Keep Ya Hair On, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 27 March 2003
  • Keep Ya Hair On, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 March 2003
  • Keep Ya Hair On, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 March 2003
  • Time She Stopped, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2003
  • In the Blood, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2002
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Kikimora / Nuti, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, Indonesia, 22 August 1990
  • Kikimora / Nuti, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 August 1990

Garry Stewart - Creator, Choreographer, Set Designer, Devisor, Director, Writer, Designer, Artistic Director

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 May 2012
  • Be Your Self, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 22 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Bregenzer Kunstverein, Bregenz, Austria, 19 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Theatre des Salins, Martigues, France, 15 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Centro Cultural Vila Flor, Guimarães, Portugal, 10 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 5 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 24 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 22 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 16 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 11 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 8 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 4 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 1 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 27 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 25 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 18 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 14 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 3 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 1 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, France, 29 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, France, 23 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 18 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands, 17 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, Netherlands, 13 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, Netherlands, 11 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 10 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, Belgium, 6 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 4 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 29 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 26 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, Netherlands, 22 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 18 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
  • Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
  • Birdbrain (excerpts) and Body Data 1, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, 25 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 22 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 15 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 12 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 8 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 2 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 25 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 22 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, Scotland, 18 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 11 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 8 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 28 January 2005
  • Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
  • Birdbrain, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 10 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illionois, United States of America, 7 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 20 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, Singapore, 1 June 2002
  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 2000

Luke Smiles - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011
  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 3 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 1 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, France, 29 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, France, 23 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 18 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands, 17 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, Netherlands, 13 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, Netherlands, 11 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 10 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, Belgium, 6 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 4 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 29 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 26 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, Netherlands, 22 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 18 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
  • Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
  • Birdbrain (excerpts) and Body Data 1, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, 25 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 22 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 15 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 12 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 8 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 2 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 25 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 22 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, Scotland, 18 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 11 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 8 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 28 January 2005
  • Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
  • Birdbrain, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 10 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illionois, United States of America, 7 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 20 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, Singapore, 1 June 2002
  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 2000

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 May 2012
  • Be Your Self, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 22 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Bregenzer Kunstverein, Bregenz, Austria, 19 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Theatre des Salins, Martigues, France, 15 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Centro Cultural Vila Flor, Guimarães, Portugal, 10 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 5 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 24 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 22 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 16 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 11 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 8 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 4 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 1 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 27 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 25 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 18 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 14 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 3 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 1 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, France, 29 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, France, 23 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 18 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands, 17 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, Netherlands, 13 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, Netherlands, 11 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 10 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, Belgium, 6 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 4 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 29 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 26 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, Netherlands, 22 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 18 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
  • Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
  • Birdbrain (excerpts) and Body Data 1, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, 25 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 22 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 15 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 12 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 8 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 2 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 25 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 22 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, Scotland, 18 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 11 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 8 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 28 January 2005
  • Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illionois, United States of America, 7 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 20 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, Singapore, 1 June 2002
  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

David Bonney - Dramaturg

  • The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 3 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 1 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, France, 29 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, France, 23 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 18 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands, 17 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, Netherlands, 13 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, Netherlands, 11 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 10 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, Belgium, 6 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 4 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 29 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 26 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, Netherlands, 22 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 18 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
  • Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, 25 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 22 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 15 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 12 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 8 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 2 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 25 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 22 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, Scotland, 18 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 11 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 8 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 28 January 2005
  • Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
  • Birdbrain, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 10 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illionois, United States of America, 7 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 20 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, Singapore, 1 June 2002
  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
  • Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 2000

Larissa McGowan - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Debut 4: the dancers direct, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Ignition 2 (Programme Two) Action Figures Sold Separately / Immaculate / Defiled / In-retro Fertilisation / Arachne / Boite / It's Not 4 Me, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2001

Catherine Oates - Composer, Performer, Sound Designer

Astrid Pill - Performer, Creator, Actor, Dancer, Writer

David Evans - Video Designer

Daniel Jaber - Costume Designer, Dancer, Devisor, Choreographer, Director, Performer

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011
  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Birdbrain (excerpts) and Body Data 1, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2005

Ian Moorhead - Performer, Sound Designer, Technical Director, Composer, Musical Director

Mel Watson - Composer, Sound Designer

Dave Brown - Artistic Director, Director, Writer

Sam Lohs - Composer

Gillian Rubinstein - Author

Bob Weatherly - Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Choreographer

Libby O'Donovan - Performer

Brendan Woithe - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 May 2012
  • Be Your Self, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 22 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Bregenzer Kunstverein, Bregenz, Austria, 19 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Theatre des Salins, Martigues, France, 15 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Centro Cultural Vila Flor, Guimarães, Portugal, 10 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 5 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 24 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 22 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 16 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 11 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 8 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 4 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 1 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 27 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 25 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 18 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 14 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010

James Sweeney - Musician

Ingrid Voorendt - Director, Choreographer, Creator, Performer

Sally Chance - Director, Devisor, Creator, Dramaturg, Dancer, Choreographer

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

  • Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003
  • Birdbrain, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 10 October 2003
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illionois, United States of America, 7 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 20 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, Singapore, 1 June 2002
  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 2000

Sean Weatherly - Technician, Lighting Operator, Dancer, Actor

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

  • Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
  • Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
  • Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illionois, United States of America, 7 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 20 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, Singapore, 1 June 2002
  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 2000

Ben Snodgrass - Lighting Operator, Technician

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Paul White - Dancer

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 May 2012
  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Anton - Dancer

Kristina Chan - Dancer, Performer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer, Technician

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011
  • Precious, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 October 2000
  • Precious, Cirkidz, Brompton, SA, 1999
  • Precious, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998

Zoe Barry - Performer, Sound Designer, Actor, Musician, Creator

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer, Director, Choreographer

Julie Holledge - Dramaturg

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • A Rose By Any Other Name, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1989

Catherine Fitzgerald - Producer, Production Manager, Director, Dramaturg, Actor

Lina Limosani - Choreographer, Dancer

Gus Macdonald - Lighting Designer, Sound Artist

Huey Benjamin - Composer, Producer, Editor

Anne Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

Philip Channells - Director, Assistant Director

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Caroline Daish - Director, Producer, Assistant Director, Dancer

  • The Flight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1998
  • Sex Juggling, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, September 1997
  • Talking Down, 1st Site Club, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1995
  • Gigibori, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1995
  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • Take Me There, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 2011
  • Next of Kin, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 November 2010
  • Frozen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2005
  • Headlong, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 16 October 2002
  • Proximal, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 23 October 2001
  • Headlong, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 2001
  • The Days Allotted to Me, The Space, Adelaide, SA, March 2000

Thomas Pachoud - Video Artist

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014

DJ Trip - Composer, Sound Designer, Musician

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010
  • Rebel Rebel, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 11 May 2007
  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Chris Drummond - Director

Fiona Malone - Dancer, Choreographer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Choreographer

David Wilson - Photographer

Meg Wilson - Designer

Paschal Berry - Dramaturg

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Paul Cowley - Production Manager

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Julian Crotti - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Heather Frahn - Composer

  • The Laminex Man, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 5 May 2004
  • Starry Eyed, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2003
  • Headlong, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 16 October 2002
  • Proximal, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 23 October 2001
  • Headlong, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 2001

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Colin Offord - Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Director

  • Gigibori, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1995
  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Ikons, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 8 May 1993
  • Kikimora / Nuti, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, Indonesia, 22 August 1990
  • Kikimora / Nuti, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 August 1990

Craig Procter - Performer, Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Joshua Tyler - Writer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Solon Ulbrich - Creative Director

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

William Allert - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Melanie Creaser - Dancer

  • Talking Down, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1996
  • Talking Down, 1st Site Club, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1995
  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Stuart Day - Composer

Jianna Georgiou - Director, Performer

Cameron Goodall - Composer, Actor, Musician

Lorcan Hopper - Director, Performer

Paul Jardine - Technician

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer, Performer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Paul Kelly - Composer, Performer, Writer

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Olympia Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 29 September 2016

Kyra Kimpton - Performer

Ross McCormack - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Feargal Murray - Musical Director, Composer, Performer

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Olympia Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 29 September 2016

Dana Nance - Director, Performer

  • Debut 4: the dancers direct, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
  • Rainbow, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010
  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Camille O'Sullivan - Composer, Performer, Writer

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Olympia Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 29 September 2016

Jed Palmer - Designer, Sound Designer, Composer

Jesse Rochow - Performer, Director

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Euripides' Trojan Women, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 2004
  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004
  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002
  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Olympia Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 29 September 2016

Kate Worth - Choreographer, Dramaturg, Director

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011
  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005
  • Starry Eyed, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2003

Damien Bezzina - Actor

  • Toxic Girls, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 March 1995
  • Toxic Girls, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Toxic Girls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Natalie Binks-Williams - Performer, Dancer

  • Perfect Match, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 22 November 2000
  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Kate Box - Actor

  • Toxic Girls, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 March 1995
  • Toxic Girls, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Toxic Girls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Shar Camilleri - Actor

  • Toxic Girls, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 March 1995
  • Toxic Girls, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Toxic Girls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Catherine Carter - Director, Voice Coach

Clare Charenton - Actor

  • Toxic Girls, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 March 1995
  • Toxic Girls, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Toxic Girls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Geoff Crowhurst - Director, Voice Over Artist

Eileen Darley - Actor, Publicist

Jo Dunbar - Performer

Zoe Dunwoodie - Dancer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 May 2012

Raffs Esposito - Performer, Dancer

  • Perfect Match, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 22 November 2000
  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Ben Flett - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Fourmy - Actor

  • Toxic Girls, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 March 1995
  • Toxic Girls, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Toxic Girls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Annabel Giles - Actor

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 May 2012
  • Frozen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2005

Melissa Gowling - Actor

  • Toxic Girls, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 March 1995
  • Toxic Girls, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Toxic Girls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Kim Hanna - Director

  • Toxic Girls, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 March 1995
  • Toxic Girls, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Toxic Girls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Roz Hervey - Dancer, Choreographer

Lisa Hunt - Actor

  • Toxic Girls, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 March 1995
  • Toxic Girls, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Toxic Girls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer, Actor

Sophie Hyde - Actor

  • Toxic Girls, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 March 1995
  • Toxic Girls, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Toxic Girls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Steven Mayhew - Director, Producer

Mardi McConnochie - Playwright

  • Toxic Girls, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 March 1995
  • Toxic Girls, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Toxic Girls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Angus McDonald - Lighting Designer

  • The Flight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1998
  • Sex Juggling, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, September 1997

Alyshia McKinnon - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Time Travelling, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Krissy McLeod - Actor

  • Toxic Girls, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 March 1995
  • Toxic Girls, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Toxic Girls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

David Mealor - Actor, Producer

Verynnia Neilson - Actor

  • Anger's Love, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 13 September 1996
  • Toxic Girls, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 March 1995
  • Toxic Girls, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 February 1995

Richard Norman - Dancer, Performer

  • Perfect Match, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 22 November 2000
  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Marion Potts - Director

Kate Roberts - Actor

Michelle Ryan - Performer, Director

Ben Shaw - Sound Composer, Lighting Designer

Kate Smith - Actor

  • Toxic Girls, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 March 1995
  • Toxic Girls, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Toxic Girls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Maya Spuzic - Actor

  • Toxic Girls, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 March 1995
  • Toxic Girls, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Toxic Girls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Jason Sweeney - Designer, Composer, Sound Designer

Rory Walker - Voice Over Artist, Actor

Bridget Walters - Actor

  • The Sultana Jar, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 8 August 1997
  • Yellow Roses, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 February 1993
  • Vita! A Fantasy, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1992

Kialea-Nadine Williams - Dancer, Performer

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 May 2012
  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

Kimball Wong - Dancer, Performer

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 May 2012
  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

Paul Zivkovich - Dancer

  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Edward Albee - Playwright

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Silvana Angelakis - Costume Designer, Designer

Simone Avramidis - Actor, Assistant Director

Rachael Azzopardi - Producer

Ashley Balmain - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Craig Bary - Dancer

Ursula Beaumont - Assistant Director, Director

  • Soaring, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2005
  • Gravitas, South Australian Museum, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Elisa Benthim - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Kieran Bock - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Alison Brazier - Dancer

Judy Byrne - Performer, Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Nicole Calabrese - Performer

Cherie Caldow - Costume Maker

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Carmela Care - Dancer

Damien Carey - Stage Manager, Costume Designer

Jessamy Chapman - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Dancing Dragons, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Raymond Chapman Smith - Composer, Musician

Jamie Cock - Pianist

Ali Coley - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Alison Currie - Choreographer, Performer

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010
  • Bedroom Dancing, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2009

Peter Deane - Choir Master/Mistress, Actor and Singer

Steven di Girolami - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Marie Docking - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Scott Ewen - Dancer

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 May 2012

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

George Gershwin - Composer

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer, Singer

Angus Goldie - Actor, Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Paige Gordon - Dancer

Quentin Grant - Composer

Amber Haines - Dancer

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 May 2012

Antony Hamilton - Dancer, Choreographer

Jessica Hesketh - Dancer

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 May 2012

Michael Hill - Director

  • Sex Juggling, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, September 1997

Ellen Hodgemann - Performer

Benji Hoopman - Performer

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer, Singer

Emma Horwood - Singer

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

Hilary Kleinig - Sound Designer, Cellist

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Ziggy Kuster - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Kris Lajumin - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Regis Lansac - Designer

Tracy Letts - Playwright

  • Killer Joe, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2002
  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Anna Linarello - Actor

  • The Sultana Jar, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 8 August 1997
  • Boots, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992

Kim Liotta - Actor

  • Vita! A Fantasy, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1992
  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Victoria Longley - Actor

Angus Macdonald - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Hannah MacDougall - Director

  • Killer Joe, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2002
  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Tim Maddock - Director, Designer

Rebecca McCarthy - Dancer, Actor

Glen McCurley - Dancer

Taruna McLean - Actor

  • Toxic Girls, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 March 1995
  • Toxic Girls, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 February 1995

Caitlin McLeod - Dancer

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Brianna Meldrum - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kathryn Millard - Dramaturg

Kel Mocilnik - Performer

Matthew Morris - Dancer

Aidan Munn - Choreographer

  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Soaring, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2005

Padma Newsome - Sound Designer

  • Sex Juggling, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, September 1997

Dianne Ngoc Nguyen - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Dancing Dragons, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

Stephen Noonan - Performer

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 May 2012

Ben Passehl - Actor

  • Anger's Love, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 13 September 1996
  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Nick Pelomis - Actor

  • Frozen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2005
  • Yellow Roses, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 February 1993

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Anastasia Retallack - Performer

Ashleigh Richardson - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Dancing Dragons, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Tracey Richardson - Costume Co-ordinator

Andrea Rieniets - Sound Designer

Imogen Roose - Actor and Singer, Singer

Timothy Sexton - Conductor, Musical Director

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer

Leisa Shelton - Dancer

Matt Shilcock - Director

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Tara Soh - Dancer

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 May 2012

Jessica Symons - Performer

Vince Talbot - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Meryl Tankard - Director, Choreographer

Wendy Todd - Designer, Assistant Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011
  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Ikons, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 8 May 1993

John Utans - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Jake Walasek - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Dancing Dragons, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

James Winter - Director

Siobhan Wynne - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Carol Young - Actor, Repetiteur

Sasha Zahra - Director

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Soaring, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2005

William Zappa - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Eric Algra - Photographer

Aida Amirkhanian - Choreographer, Designer

Linda Andary - Dancer

Jody Anderson - Actor

Sandra Anderson - Scenic Artist

Shannon Anderson - Dancer

  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005

Richard Andrew - Composer

Tess Appleby - Dancer

Kristen Arakiel - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

Ali Ashdown - Stage Manager

  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Don Asker - Choreographer, Devisor

Herta Astara - Designer

Nathan Ayres - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Kerin Bailey - Composer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Sonia Baldock - Musician

Andrew Barbaro - Actor

Bianca Barbaro - Actor

Chiara Barbaro - Actor

Marina Barbaro - Actor

David Baric - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jacob Beaton - Designer

Narelle Benjamin - Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Roxxy Bent - Playwright, Director

  • Yellow Roses, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 February 1993

Justin Bentley - Composer, Guitarist

Mathew Bergan - Director, Writer

- Bergerac - Sound Composer

  • In the Blood, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2002

Lianne Bilson - Actor

Robert Binelli - Sound Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Ulli Birve - Actor

Jon Bode - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Alison Bogg - Costume Designer

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Cameron Boundy - Technician

Meran Bow - Actor and Singer

Derek Boyd - Actor

Sue Boyd - Lyricist

Cheryl Bradley - Actor

Molly Brannigan - Actor

David Branson - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Erica Breuer - Actor and Singer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Heath Britton - Video Designer

Jotham Broad - Performer

Daisy Brown - Director

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

John Brumpton - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Michael Bryant - Actor

David Buchanan - Actor

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

James Bull - Performer

Sally Bull - Actor

Dani Burbrook - Voice Over Artist, Stage Manager

Mark Busbridge - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Yellow Roses, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 February 1993

Margaret Cameron - Publicist

Stewart Campbell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Amanda Card - Dancer

Debbi Carle - Actor

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Paula Carter - Director

  • Bananas, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2002

Naomi Castelijns - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

Mary -Anne Chen - Singer

Emund Chi - Video Designer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Adam Claridge - Actor, Lighting Operator

Michael Clarke - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Phil Clarke - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Rosalba Clemente - Director, Adaptor

Katherine Cogill - Choreographer

Melissa Colley - Assistant Stage Manager

Tamara Collins - Actor

Caroline Conlon - Director

  • The Wild Boys, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 12 November 2008

Billie Cook - Director

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Gemma Copley - Dancer

  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005

Leigh Corrigan - Secondment

  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Greg Cousins - Associate Director

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Robert Cousins - Set and/or Property Maker

Michaela Coventry - Technician

Roger Cox - Actor

P. P. Cranney - Writer, Lyricist

Aimee Crathers - Visual Artist

Steph Creswell - Singer

Patrick Cronin - Sound Designer

Frances Crooks - Chorus

Juan Crosby - Actor

Anne Cunningham - Actor

Thorin Cupit - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Luke Cutler - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Boots, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992

Terri Dactyl - Actor

Brett Daffy - Dancer, Choreographer

Ross Daly - Composer

John Daunt - Technical Director

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Maude Davey - Outside Eye

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Ian Davies - Musical Arranger

Susi Davies - Performer

Rhiannon Davis - Dancer

Kate Davy - Lighting Designer

Daniel Daw - Dancer

  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Lynda de Koning - Assistant Stage Manager

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Michelle Maddog Delaney - Properties Master / Mistress

Karen den Otter - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Michael Denkha - Actor

Tania Dennis - Actor

Phil Doherty - Lighting Designer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Suzanne Donovan - Singer

Felicity Doolette - Performer

  • In the Balance, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2016

Cindy Drennan - Projectionist

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Max Duncan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kim Dundas - Dancer

Louise Dunn - Costume Designer

  • Soaring, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2005

Peter Dunn - Director

Summa Durrie - Production Designer, Costume Designer

Valery Duval - Choreographer

Janine Eckert - Designer

  • Bananas, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2002

Sandy Edwards - Singer

Tamara Edwards - Singer

Craig English - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Euripides - Playwright

David Evans - Actor

Jeff Evans - Composer

Nathan Evers - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jackie Farkas - Cinematographer

Ian Farr - Musical Director, Composer, Keyboardist

Jane Farrelly - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Ruth Farrent - Actor

Chris Ferguson - Sound Designer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Michael Finney - Actor

Ella Fitzgerald - Singer

Steven Fleming - Musician

Jess Foale - Actor

Gary Freer - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Lyle Freer - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Sydney Fresh - Composer

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

Rob Gador - Musical Director, Keyboardist

  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Jacqui Garbett - Actor

Rachel Garreffa - Lighting Operator

Belinda Gehlert - Sound Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Lani Gibb - Lighting Designer

Venetia Gillot - Technical Director

Geoffrey Giuffre - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Danny Golding - Dancer

David Good - Properties Master

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Paige Goodwin - Deputy Stage Manager

Mark Gorrie - Composer

Litza Graham - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Pamela Graham - Actor

Ken Granneman - Actor, Director, Designer, Writer

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Kylie Gray - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Darren Green - Performer

  • The Wild Boys, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 12 November 2008

Gabrielle Griffin - Devisor, Performer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Philip Griffin - Musical Director, Composer

Shane Griffiths - Vocalist, Guitarist

  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Choreographer

Victoria Hall - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Steve Hamilton - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Sonya Hannam - Singer

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

Sara Hardy - Writer

  • Vita! A Fantasy, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1992

Kelvin Harman - Production Manager

Georgina Harper - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Anneke Harrison - Production Manager

Scott Harrison - Actor

Lawrence Harvey - Composer

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer

Emma Hawkins - Performer

Stephanie Hayes - Stage Manager

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Alice Healy - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Ingrid Hearne - Choreographer, Publicist

Matt Heitmann - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Leon Hendricks - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Derek Heward - Lighting Operator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Carolyn Higgs - Sound Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Victoria Hill - Actor, Adaptor

Dean Hills - Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Larissa Hjorth - Photographer

  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Roderick Ho'vell - Actor

Michael Hodyl - Performer

  • In the Balance, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2016

Sharon Holmes - Singer

Dominic Hong Duc Golding - Actor

Debbie Horn - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Emily Hunt - Actor

Virginia Hyam - Producer

  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

James Instrell-Walker - Lighting Designer

Speedy J - Composer

Tim Jarrett - Actor

Kate Jenkins - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Svend Aaquist Johansen - Devisor

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • Frozen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2005

Mickey Johnson - Vocalist, Keyboardist

  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Alex Jones - Performer

  • The Wild Boys, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 12 November 2008

Wendy Jones - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Tiina Kald - Actor, Costume Designer

Peter Kelly - Production Manager

Richard Kelly - Actor

Brenton Kempster - Video Designer

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Joey Kennedy - Publicist

Kristen Kennedy - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Shane Kies - Actor

Martin King - Designer

Tia King - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • The Wild Boys, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 12 November 2008

Rachael Kirkham - Actor

Daniel Koerner - Director

  • Take Me There, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 2011

Nadjs Kostic - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Julie Kovatseff - Actor

Luku Kukuku - Visual Artist

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Michael Kumnick - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

James Kurtze - Visual Artist

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

Carolyn Lam - Musician

Dawn Langman - Director, Adaptor

Lisa Lanzi - Actor

Mary Laslett - Lyricist, Composer, Actor

Stefan Laszczuk - Writer

Verity Laughton - Dramaturg

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

  • Frozen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2005

Maxine Le Guier - Lighting Designer

  • Yellow Roses, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 February 1993

Barbara Learmonth - Costume Maker, Administrator

Paula Legg - Secondment

  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Joanne Leighton - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Caleb Lewis - Writer

Samuel Lewis - Actor

Jen Lindon - Singer

Haniel Long - Author

Martha Lott - Actor

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Matthew Lynch - Actor

Alison Lyssa - Dramaturg

  • Bananas, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2002

David Mackintosh - Illustrator

Phyl Maddock - Actor

Michelle Maguire - Interpreter

  • The Wild Boys, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 12 November 2008

Anna Mallydon - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Elizabeth Mansutti - Historian

  • In the Blood, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2002

Lachlan Mantell - Actor

Peter Marshall - Musical Director

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Andrew Martin - Actor

Rosalind Martin - Actor and Singer

Diana Maschio - Publicist

Mia Mason - Choreographer

Bianca Mastroianni - Stage Manager

Belinda Matonti - Singer

Jo McAvenna - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Moira McCaul - Singer

Sean McCormack - Performer

Gerry McCreanor - Magician

John McFadyen - Assistant Director

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Monday McGill - Actor

Fiona McGuiness - Actor

John McInnes - Actor

Josh McIntyre - Actor

Hannah McKechnie - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Playwright, Director

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Caroline Meaden - Dancer

Thea Meadows - Associate Director

Leonie Mellor - Actor

Filomena Mercurio - Actor

Sonya Mezinec - Singer

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Louisa Mignone - Actor

Pip Miller - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

  • Soaring, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2005

John Molloy - Actor

Justin Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Design Consultant

Paul Moore - Actor

Enrico Morena - Musician

  • In the Balance, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2016

Tori Moreton - Production Manager

Caitlin Morris - Actor

Julia Morris - Production Manager

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Rosalind Mudge - Graphic Designer

Jane Muras - Actor

  • Bananas, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2002

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Holly Myers - Actor

Tina Namow - Actor

Gabrielle Nankivell - Performer

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

William Newbery - Musician

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Christa Nicola - Actor

PJ Noack - Composer

Virginia Nugent - Head Electrician

Dylan O'Brien - Percussionist

Kelly O'Brien - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Seana O'Brien - Costume Maker

Nick O'Connor - Sound Composer

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

David O'Neile - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Dramaturg

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Elizabeth Old - Assistant to the Director

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Jacki Oliver - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Helen Omand - Creator, Dancer

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Helen Oxenham - Actor

Arvo Paert - Composer

Christina Page - Actor

Nathan Page - Actor

Russell Page - Dancer

Andrew Pandos - Director

  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Addolorata Papillo - Actor

Carolyn Patamisi - Sound Designer

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Todd Patrick - Actor

Susan Peacock - Choreographer

Nerissa Pearce - Repetiteur

Dominic Pedlar - Actor

Paul Peers - Actor

Marianne Permezel - Musician, Composer

Chris Petridis - Associate Lighting Designer

  • In the Balance, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2016

David Phillips - Musician

Kelly Phillips - Actor

Lee Pickard - Voice Over Artist

Francoise Piron - Stage Manager

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Sophie Plummer - Actor

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Justin Posa - Musician, Composer

Tim Potter - Voice Over Artist

Roderick Primrose - Puppet Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Scott Pyle - Visual Artist

  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Bruce Radke - Designer

Florin Radulescu - Musician

Jenny Ramos - Costume Designer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Virginia Read - Composer

Jackie Reichstein - Costume Assistant

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Kerry Reid - Set Designer

Gabrielle Reilly - Actor

Megan Rendell - Lighting Designer

Adrian Reynolds - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Julie Reynolds - Stage Manager

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Sean Riley - Actor, Director

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Andrew Ritter - Actor

Pat Rix - Sound Designer, Playwright

  • Bananas, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2002

Neil Roach - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Natalie Roads - Actor

Simon Robb - Author

Kent Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

Marcus Roberts - Actor

Caroline Ross - Composer

David Ross - Playwright

Carol Rowntree - Singer

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

Matthew Russell - Actor

Lynne Sanders - Vocalist, Keyboardist

  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Jimmy Saunders - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Nigel Saunders - Actor

Shane Saunders - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Liesyl Sawyer - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Joanne Scott - Actor

Fiona Seccombe - Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Nick Setchell - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Tamsin Sharp - Video Designer

  • Proximal, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 23 October 2001

Mark Shaw - Dancer

  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Gerry Shearim - Performer

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Chris Shepherd - Choreographer

Jack Sheridan - Assistant Director

Danny Silins - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Morag Skinner - Costume Assistant

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Kate Skully - Dancer

Lucy Slattery - Actor

Rebecca Smith - Dancer

  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Russell Smith - Performer

  • The Wild Boys, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 12 November 2008

Mario Spate - Performer

Peter Sperlich - Dancer

Gregory Sporton - Choreographer

Phillipa Sprott - Publicist

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Yellow Roses, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 February 1993

Phil Spruce - Voice Over Artist

Rachael Stead - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Anna Steel - Stage Manager

Liam Steel - Director

Ellen Steele - Actor

Bill Stevens - Composer, Guitarist

Kat Stevens - Violinist

Leigh Stevens - Costume Designer

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Andrew Stewart - Stage Manager

Kris Stewart - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Vanessa Stewart - Dancer

Emma Stokes - Assistant Director

  • Next of Kin, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 November 2010

Warwick Stuart - Actor

Melissa Stupel - Dancer

Josephine Suckling - Lighting Operator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Adam Synnott - Sound Designer

Emily Taheny - Actor

Roberta Tanko - Assistant Stage Manager

Charlie Taplin - Visual Artist

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Peter Thompson - Choreographer

Robyn Thredgold - Dancer

Narika Thurtell - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Clare Tizard - Actor

Michael Toisuta - Sound Designer

  • The Wild Boys, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 12 November 2008

Brian Torry - Composer

Susanne Tredrea - Lyricist

Elizabeth Treloar - Dancer

John Trutwin - Actor

Irene Tunis - Actor

  • Yellow Roses, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 February 1993

David Tyler - Actor

Julia Tymukas - Administrator

  • Boots, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992

Karla Urizar - Designer

Brett Valentine - Technician

  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Vanessa van de Weyer - Stage Manager

Suzy Varga - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Wayne Vivian - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Boots, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992

Daniel Voss - Sound Designer

Jacqui Walkden - Musician

Jane Walker - Actor

Jacqueline Walker-Corbett - Musician

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Alexandria Wallis - Performer

  • The Wild Boys, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 12 November 2008

Iona Walsh - Designer

Kerry Watson - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jacqui Weatherly - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Daniel Weissman - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Michael Whaites - Director

Gabriello White - Actor

Mandy Whitford - Actor

Alex Whitham - Actor

Alex Whitlam - Actor

  • Toxic Girls, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 February 1995

John Williams - Lighting Designer

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Phyllis Williams - Costume Maker

Mark Wilmott - Production Manager

Hon San Wong - Lighting Operator

Paul Wormald - Actor, Singer

Michael Yeo - Lighting Designer

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Jo Zealand - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Catherine Ziersch - Costume Designer

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

Rachael Zinman - Designer, Choreographer

Gina Zoia - Actor

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 May 2012
  • Be Your Self, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 22 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Bregenzer Kunstverein, Bregenz, Austria, 19 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Theatre des Salins, Martigues, France, 15 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Centro Cultural Vila Flor, Guimarães, Portugal, 10 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 5 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 24 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 22 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 16 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 11 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 8 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 4 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 1 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 27 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 25 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 18 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 14 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 3 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 1 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, France, 29 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, France, 23 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 18 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands, 17 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, Netherlands, 13 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, Netherlands, 11 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 10 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, Belgium, 6 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 4 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 29 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 26 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, Netherlands, 22 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 18 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
  • Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
  • Vocabulary, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, 25 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 22 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 15 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 12 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 8 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 2 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 25 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 22 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, Scotland, 18 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 11 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 8 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 28 January 2005
  • Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
  • Birdbrain, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 10 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illionois, United States of America, 7 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 20 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, Singapore, 1 June 2002
  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Ignition 2 (Programme Two) Action Figures Sold Separately / Immaculate / Defiled / In-retro Fertilisation / Arachne / Boite / It's Not 4 Me, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2001
  • Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 2000
  • The Dancers Choreograph: Arms and Legs / Fall / Faith Transcending Reality / Manoeuvres / Quintessence, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1990

Restless Dance Theatre

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008

Patch Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Restless Youth Ensemble

Arts SA

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011
  • Based On A True Story, Edinburgh Castle Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2010
  • Time She Stopped, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2003

Grand Theatre de la Ville de Luxembourg

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Le Rive Gauche Centre Culturel de Saint-Etienne-du-Rouvray

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Playing Australia

The Australia International Cultural Council

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Olympia Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 29 September 2016
  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
  • The Pyjama Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • Cake, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2007
  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007
  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Take Me There, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 2011
  • Bedroom Dancing, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007
  • Soaring, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2005
  • Keep Ya Hair On, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 27 March 2003
  • Keep Ya Hair On, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 25 March 2003
  • Keep Ya Hair On, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 March 2003
  • Gravitas, South Australian Museum, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Headlong, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 16 October 2002
  • Headlong, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 2001
  • Ikons, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 8 May 1993

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Brink Productions

Centro Cultural Vila Flor

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Diller, Scofidio and Renfro

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010

Country Arts South Australia

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006
  • Bananas, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2002

AC Arts

The Ladykillers

  • Based On A True Story, Edinburgh Castle Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2010
  • The Pyjama Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2009
  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • Cake, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2007
  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Tutti Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Time She Stopped, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 January 2003
  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002
  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001
  • Toxic Girls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Far and Away Productions

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Olympia Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 29 September 2016

Fruit

inspace

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994
  • Ikons, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 8 May 1993

Culture Ireland

  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Olympia Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 29 September 2016

Junction Theatre Company

Melbourne Festival

  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Olympia Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 29 September 2016

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008

Unley Youth Theatre

  • Toxic Girls, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 March 1995
  • Toxic Girls, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Toxic Girls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • In the Balance, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2016

Ausdance

  • In the Blood, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2002
  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002

Canberra Theatre Centre

Cirkidz

  • Soaring, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2005
  • Gravitas, South Australian Museum, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

High Beam Festival

  • In the Blood, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2002
  • Bananas, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2002

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Meryl Tankard Company

The Government of South Australia

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Youth Choir

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Aldeburgh Music

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Anchorage Concert Association

  • Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002

Arts Access

  • The Wild Boys, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 12 November 2008

Arts Council England

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Asadashi

Australia - Indonesia Institute

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

  • The Wild Boys, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 12 November 2008

Back to Back Theatre

Big Bag Band

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Capital E National Theatre for Children

Carclew Ballroom

  • Vita! A Fantasy, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1992

Centre for the Performing Arts

Colorado Springs Dance Theatre

  • Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002

Commonwealth Bank

Company B Belvoir

Dance Affiliates

  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002

Dance East

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Dropart:aerial dancers

Feast Festival

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Gardens Theatre

Holland Festival

  • Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003

Jumbuck Youth Music Theatre

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Juneau Arts and Humanities Council

  • Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002

Kurruru Indigenous Youth Performing Arts

  • Soaring, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2005

La Rose des Vents Villeneuve d’Ascq

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Malthouse Theatre

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005

Music Board of the Australia Council

National Women's Theatre

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Next Wave Festival

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Oddbodies Theatre Company

  • The Sea, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 1991

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Red Shed Company

Salamanca Arts Centre

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • Toxic Girls, Newtown Studio Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 February 1995

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Paralympic Arts Festival

  • Precious, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 October 2000

The Art of Noise

The Audreys

  • In the Balance, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2016

The Canberra Times

The Department of the Capital Territory

The Firm

The Performance Space

The Theatre Royal

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

This Mortal Coil

Womadelaide

  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
Identifier 1805