Organisation Sydney Opera House
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Bennelong Point
NSW Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Grant Body, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Events

Sydney Festival

Vivid Sydney

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Channel 9

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Opera

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Live Nation

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Ethics Centre

Sydney Dance Company

ABC Radio

Esso Australia Ltd

Sydney Theatre Company

FBI 94.5FM

  • Warpaint, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2017
  • Explosions in the Sky, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2017
  • Sleater-Kinney, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 2016
  • Purity Ring, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2016
  • Beach House, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 2016
  • Hot Chip, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2016
  • Kurt Vile & The Violators, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2016
  • Four Tet Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2016
  • Father John Misty, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 2015
  • Mogwai, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2015
  • First Aid Kit, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2013
  • Radio with Pictures, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2012
  • Super Night Shot, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2011
  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Into, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Festival of Sydney

Just For Laughs Sydney

Channel 7

City of Sydney

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Malthouse Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

Men's Style

Token Events

Pork Chop Productions

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Arts Victoria

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Babies Proms Ensemble

Chunky Move Dance Company

Handsome Tours and Secret Sounds

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Patch Theatre

Playing Australia

Arts NSW

Australian Pops Orchestra

Christine Dunstan Productions

Opera Australia Chorus

Arena Theatre Company

Australia Piano Quartet

Australian National Academy of Music

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Mercy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2016
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2015
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2015
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004

Frontier Touring Company

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Real TV

  • War Crimes, Victoria, VIC, 1 August 2011
  • Random, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2011
  • Hoods, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2008
  • Hoods, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 April 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2006

TaikOz

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009
  • TaikOz: The Gathering, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2007
  • Kaidan: A Ghost Story, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2007
  • TaikOz - Japanese Drumming, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2002
  • Taikoz, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2000
  • Taikoz, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1999

Telstra

The British Council

The Necks

Tourism New South Wales

Australian Art Orchestra

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Destination NSW

Goethe Institut

Indian Council for Cultural Relations

La Soiree Australia

  • Club Swizzle, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 2016
  • Club Swizzle, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2015
  • La Soiree, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2014
  • La Soiree, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013
  • La Soiree, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012

National Geograhic Live

Regional Arts Victoria

  • War Crimes, Victoria, VIC, 1 August 2011
  • Hoods, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2008
  • Hoods, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 April 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2006

Ross Mollison Productions

Sunday Telegraph

Teamwork Arts

The Chooky Dancers

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Arts Projects Australia

  • Ludovico Einaudi, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2017
  • Asha Bhosle, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2016
  • Goran Bregovic, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 2016
  • Goran Bregovic , Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 2013

Australia Post

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Spear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2016
  • Blak, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2013
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • The Deadlys, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2003

Black Swan Theatre Company

Centenary of Federation

Company B Belvoir

Darwin Festival

Feel

Force Majeure

Griffin Theatre Company

International Concert Attractions

Jon Nicholls Productions

Sydney 2002 Gay Games

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Writers' Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adrian Bohm Presents

APN Outdoor

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Youth Orchestra

BBC Worldwide

Biennale of Sydney

  • Artists Talk - Vula, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2006
  • Zones of Contact, Exhibition Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2006
  • Vula, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2006

Centre for Independent Studies

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • Kelly's Republic, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1997
  • Dimonis, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1996
  • A Very Private Diary, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1990

CriticalPath

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • danceTank's Special Mention, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Drill, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2005

Daily Telegraph

DV8

Ensemble Offspring

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

FAI Insurance Group

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

FourPlay

  • Neil Gaiman, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 2010
  • Close Your Little Eyes, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • FourPlay, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 June 2002

Gaynor Crawford

Heath Insurance

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1995
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Heritage Orchestra

Improbable Theatre

  • Panic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2010
  • Artists Talk - The Hanging Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2006
  • Sticky, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2003

John Holland

  • This Show is About People, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Into, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2008

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Untrained, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Meryl Tankard Company

Michael Chugg Entertainment

NSW Government

  • Australia Day, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2018
  • Australia Day, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2017
  • Australia Day, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2016

Pacific Opera Company

Radio 2UE 954

Stompin Youth Dance Co

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

  • Limbo Unhinged, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2018
  • Blanc de Blanc, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2016
  • Fluff, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 2004

Synergy Percussion

Tall Stories

The Arts Centre

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • The Colour of Panic, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2006
  • d>art.06, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 2006
  • Sleepless Beauty, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2002

Underworld

  • Underworld, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2017
  • Luminous - Pure Scenius, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 2009
  • Luminous, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2009

UNSW Big Questions Institute

Windmill Performing Arts

Accessible Arts

Akram Khan Dance Company

  • Ma, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2005
  • Kaash, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 2002

Andrew Kay and Associates

ANZ

ASSITEJ Festival

  • Hoods, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2008
  • Hoods, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 April 2008

Ausdance NSW

Australian World Orchestra

Back Row Productions

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996
  • Ningali, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

BalletLab

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006

BBC Earth Live Events

Big hART Inc

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane Powerhouse

Coco's Lunch

Compagnie Jant-Bi

Complicite

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

  • Josh Groban, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 2007
  • America, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2007

Daredevil Opera Company

Drak Theatre

Ebsworth & Ebsworth Lawyers

Fat Freddy's Drop

Festival of Perth

  • Le Peplum, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • Central Park, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1996

Fleet Foxes

  • Fleet Foxes, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2017
  • Fleet Foxes, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2012

Hilton Hotel Sydney

Hocking & Vigo

HotHouse Theatre

Jigsaw Theatre Company

  • Arborio, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2005
  • The Blue Roof, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2003

Jo Stromgren Kompani

Kage Physical Theatre

Kay & McLean Productions Pty Ltd

  • My First Time , Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2013
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2008

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

La Boite Theatre Company

Lano and Woodley

  • The Island, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Bruiser, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Macquarie University Singers

McPherson Touring

Melbourne Festival

MEPC Australia Limited

Michael Coppel

Monkey Baa Productions

New Danish Dance Theatre

  • Far Flung, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2004
  • Graffiti / Shadowland, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2004

New Order

Pacific Island Theatre Company

  • Artists Talk - Vula, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2006
  • Vula, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2006

PACT Youth Theatre

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Shadows, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2002

Playbox Theatre Company

Powerhouse Youth Theatre

QANTAS

  • Taikoz, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2000
  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

QPAC

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Show, Reception Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2004
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Radio 2WS

Ridiculusmus

Riverside Theatres

SBS

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Kaidan: A Ghost Story, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2007

shake & stir theatre co

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

Sydney Comedy Festival

Sydney International Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Car Park

The Ashton Smith Singers

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

The Light Surgeons

The Listies

The Little Baroque Company

The Machine for Making Sense

The Metropolitan Orchestra

The Performance Space

The Pokrovsky Ensemble

The Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra

The Works Entertainment Group

  • The Unbelievables, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 December 2017
  • Circus 1903, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 December 2016

Theatre des Bouffes du Nord

Violent Femmes

Warner Bros

Zip Instant Boiling Water

13 Artists

  • The Stone Roses, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 December 2016

59 Productions

9inety6ix.1 FM

A-List Entertainment

  • Ding Dong Downe, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 December 2007

Abstract Entertainment

  • Zucchero, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2017

Access Comedy

Ace Theatre Company

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide City Council

Aerolineas Argentinas

Afflatus Quintet

AKHE Russian Engineering Theatre

  • White Cabin, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2007

Allen Allen & Hemsley

  • Dickens' Women, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1992

Alliance Francaise

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Anima Eterna Brugge

APQ Quartet

Arenamedia and Brown Cab Productions

  • Spear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2016

Arts Centre Melbourne

  • The Big Con, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 2004

Arts Council England

Arts SA

Arts WA

Asian Dub Foundation

Association Francaise d'Action Artistique

  • Le Peplum, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

ATA Allstar Artists

  • Hayley Westenra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2004

Auckland Arts Festival

Augie March

  • Augie March, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2015

Australian Children's Television Foundation

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Back to Back Theatre

  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009

Balletboyz

  • Balletboyz, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2014

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

  • Hidden Dragons, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2005

Beach House

  • Beach House, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 2016

Besen Family Foundation

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Black Honey Company

Blue Hawk

  • Demis Roussos, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2006

Boral

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Bran Nue Dae Productions

Breabach

Briefs Factory

Brighton Festival

Brodsky Quartet

Bungabura Productions

Buzz Dance Theatre

  • RabbiT, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

C.I.C.T.

Calder Quartet

  • Calder Quartet, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 2017

Canadian Department of Foreign Affairs

  • Monster, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1999

Canberra Theatre Centre

Cantillation

  • Ephemera, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2004

Capital E National Theatre for Children

  • Hinepau, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Caribou

  • Caribou, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 2015

Carnivale

  • Blood Links , Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2001

Carrousel Theater an der Parkaue

Castiglione Arts & Culture

CDP Theatre Productions

  • Gruffalo, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 2017

Centre Internationale de Creations Theatrales

Cerebral Palsy Alliance

Circa

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 2007

Cirque Alfonse

  • Barbu, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2017

City of Melbourne

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

City of Nantes

  • Le Peplum, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Cloud Gate Dance Theatre

  • Wild Cursive, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2007

Co3 Australia

  • Crazy Times, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2017

CoisCeim Dance Theatre

Compagne au Cul du Loup

  • Mousson, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007

Compania Segundo

  • No. 2, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 2001

ConcertWorks

  • Michael Ball, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2004

Contact Theatre

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006

Coopers Brewery Ltd

Crowded House

  • Crowded House, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 2016

D'Angelo

  • D'Angelo, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2016

da da kamera

  • Monster, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1999

Dainty Group

  • Cliff Richard , Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2013

Dance Satellite

  • Cypher, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 May 2017

DanceTANK

David Vigo

  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Debussy String Quartet

Decemberists

Deutsche Bank

Digital Summer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006

Disclosure

  • Disclosure, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2016

Duet Entertainment Pty Ltd

Duo Blockstix

  • Duo Blockstix, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2017

Electric Dollhouse

  • Dance Tracks #4, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 2002

Elision Ensemble

Els Comediants

  • Dimonis, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1996

Emio Greco / PC

  • Double Points, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 2006

Empire Touring

  • Doug Parkinson , The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2012

Energy Australia

Etihad Airways

Eva Yerbabuena Ballet Flamenco

Fabrik Company

  • Pandora 88, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2004

Feast Festival

Fiery Angel Limited

  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2008

Flight Classic

Flinders Quartet

Florence and the Machine

Foreign Affairs Canada

  • Monster, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1999

Foundry Theatre

Four Tet

  • Four Tet Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2016

Fruit

Future Classic

Gadigal Information Service

Garry Ginivan Attractions

George Piper Dances

George Weston Foods Limited

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Gob Squad

Gondwana Voices

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1989

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Gruppe 38

Handspan Theatre

Harbour Foreshore Authority

Hayes Theatre Co

Hesperion XX

Het Filiaal

Hoipolloi

Hot Chip

  • Hot Chip, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2016

ICA Ltd

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Imagine Your Korea

Indigenous Contemporary Dance College

Insite Arts

Institut francais

Istanbul Music and Sema Group

Jigsaw Theatre (Adelaide)

JK Entertainment

  • Lee Seung Chui, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2016

John Frost

JWR Productions

Katona József Theatre

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Kibbutz Contemporary Dance Theatre

  • Dance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2016

Kirks

  • Victor & Barry, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1989

Kitchen Sink

Korean Ministry of Culture, Sport & Tourism

Korean Office For International Culture Exchange

Lady Antebellum

Legs on the Wall

  • Flying Blind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2003

Les Arts florissants

Les Ballets C de la B

Les Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg Grand Théâtre 1, rond

Lexus

  • Sticky, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2003

Lincoln Center Theatre

  • South Pacific, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 2013

London Symphony Orchestra

Loose Canon Arts

Lorde

  • Lorde, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 November 2017

Louis Vuitton

Luckiest Productions

  • Sweet Charity, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2015

Lumineers

  • The Lumineers, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2017

Macquarie Bank

  • Taikoz, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2000

MAD

  • Mad Syd , Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2016

Mad Racket

Maggie Gerrand

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Mammalian Diving Reflex

Mark Morris Dance Group

Marrugeku Company

  • Cut The Sky, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016

Massive Interactive Solutions

MCA Inc.

  • Art/Music Live, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2001

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne Museum

  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Melbourne Theatre Collective

  • Random, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2011

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Michael Clark and Company

Michael Sieders Presents

Microsoft

  • Minecraft, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 2017

Middle Kids

  • Paul Kelly, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 2017

Midlake

  • Midlake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2014

Millennium Hotel

Moana and the Tribe

Mogwai

  • Mogwai, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2015

Morriston Orpheus Choir

Mulwarr Dance Australia

Museum of Contemporary Art

Music Theatre Sydney

Musica Viva Australia

National Folk Festival Ltd.

National Gallery of Australia

  • Nam June Paik, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2004

National Theatre

Navarra String Quartet

Nederlands Dans Theatre

Neil Gooding Productions

  • Sweet Charity, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2015

New South Wales Conservatorium of Music

New South Wales Open Dance Sport Championships

Newtheatricals

Niche Productions

Nite Fleit

No Fixed Address

Noise in My Head

Nortel

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1995

Northcote Dramatic Society

Not Yet It's Difficult

  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

NOVA 96.9FM

Nrityagram Dance Ensemble

Opera Australia Dancers

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Outback Theatre

  • Wide Open Road, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2002

Oz Opera

Pacific Power

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Pansori Project Za

Paul Lucas Productions

Peach Theatre Company

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Peters Ice Cream

Phil Bathols & International Concert Attractions

  • Let It Be, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2006

Picnic One Night Stand

Picture This! Productions

  • Mum's the Word, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 2004

Pinchgut Opera

  • The Sixteen, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 February 2012

Pixies

  • Pixies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 2014

Plasticiens Volants

Polica

  • Polica, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 2016

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

  • Muckheap, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 September 2003

Prince

Puppet Kitchen

Purity Ring

  • Purity Ring, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2016

Qlive

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Quentin Productions

  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

Rainpan 43

Raymond Gubbay Ltd

Regurgitator

  • Akira, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2010

Repressed Records

Republique Franciase

Rishile Gumboot Dancers

Ronnie Burkett Theatre of Marionettes

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

  • Sticky, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2003

Royal De Luxe

  • Le Peplum, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Russell Dumas' Dance Exchange

Sampa the Great

Savage Garden

SBS Radio

Scamp Theatre

  • Stick Man, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2016

Schauspielhaus Vienna

Secreteriat of Culture of the State of Bahia

Sensorium

  • Oddysea, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 22 August 2015

Severed Heads

Shaun Parker & Company

  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Shen Wei Dance Arts

Sheraton Wentworth Hotel Sydney

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1994

Show Queen Productions

Showqueen Productions

Sidetrack Performance Group

Siemens

Simon Painter

Simply Red

Singapore Repertory Theatre

Sleater-Kinney

  • Sleater-Kinney, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 2016

Song Exploder

Sonic Youth

  • Art/Music Live, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2001

Spinifex + Luxx

Spontaneity and Synchronicity

St John of God Health Care

Stalker Theatre Company

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Star City

  • Titanic, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

Stars of the Bolshoi Opera

State Bank of NSW

State Government of Western Australia

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Stewart Macpherson

Stomp

Sundance Music Theatre Company Inc.

Supersonic

  • House Dance, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1999

Sydney Harbour Casino

  • Le Peplum, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Sydney Water

Sydney's Child

Synarcade Audio-Visuals

  • Emergence, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 2007

Synergy

Tasmania Performs

  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Teac Damsa

Teatr Piesn Kozla

Telecom Australia

  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Temper Trap

  • Temper Trap, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2012

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Advertiser

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Avalanches

  • The Avalanches, Northern Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2017

The Benson and Hedges Company

The Black Sea Gentlemen

  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

The Choir of Hard Knocks

The Dap-Kings

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Fondue Set

  • Dance Tracks #4, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 2002

The Gogmagogs

  • The Gogmagogs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1999

The Government of South Australia

The Harbour Agency

  • Mirusia, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 2012

The Holy Body Tattoo

The Hourglass Ensemble

The Jim Henson Company

The Keir Foundation

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

The Kransky Sisters

The Myer Foundation

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

The National Dance Company of Guinea

The Preatures

  • The Preatures, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2017

The Royal New Zealand Ballet

The Seymour Group

The Staves

The Stiff Gins

  • The Deadlys, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2003

The Sydney Opera House Choir

The Sydney Opera House Orchestra

The Tiger Lillies

The Ukulele Orchestra of Great Britain

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Violators

The Wombats

  • The Wombats, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 May 2017

Theater Titanick

  • Titanic, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

Theatre 4A

  • Yellowfeather, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2005

Theatre Kazenoko Kansai

Theme & Variations Piano Services

Tim Lawson

Tinalley String Quartet

Tinderbox Productions

  • Sweet Charity, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2015

Tiny Ruins

  • Tiny Ruins, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2016

Total Control

Transe Express

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Triple J

Tripod

Troubadour Theatre Company

  • Paul Weller, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2018

United Airlines

Universal

University of New South Wales

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

University of Technology, Sydney (UTS)

University of Western Australia

Valiant Commercial Furniture

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Victor Smorgan Charitable Fund

Victor Spinetti

Victorian Arts Centre

Vienna Schauspielhaus

  • Poppea, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2009

Villi's

Vis a Vis

  • Central Park, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1996

Visy Industries

Wang Australia

  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Wayne Shorter Quartet

West Australian Opera

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Willoughby Symphony Choir

yMusic

Zero Visibility Corp.

Zucchero

  • Zucchero, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2017

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Exhibition Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Reception Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Northern Foyer Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Bennelong Restaurant, Sydney, NSW

Northern Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Northern Foyer Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Bennelong Lawn, Sydney, NSW

Circular Quay, Sydney, NSW

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

ANZ Pavillion, Melbourne, VIC

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Auckland, Auckland

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW

Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW

Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA

Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC

Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW

Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC

  • K, 23 October 2002

Museum of Contemporary Art, Sydney, NSW

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Northern Foyer Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD

Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

The Playhouse, Darwin, NT

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Victoria, VIC

Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Wrest Point Cabaret Room, Sandy Bay , TAS

X Space, Adelaide, SA

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

George Ellis - Conductor, Musical Director

Jeremy Sims - Director, Comedian

Michael Tuahine - Actor, MC

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Reg Cribb - Playwright

Antony Hamilton - Dancer, Choreographer

Nigel Jamieson - Designer, Director, Stage Director, Writer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Alan Dukes - Actor

Gianluigi Gelmetti - Conductor

Gavin Robins - Movement Director, Performer, Assistant Choreographer, Associate Director

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor, Choreographer

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

Barry Otto - Actor

Eddie Perfect - Actor and Singer, Presenter, Singer, Composer, Lyricist, Performer, Actor

Byron Perry - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Andrew Raymond - Set Designer, Designer

Justine Saunders - Actor

Christopher Tooher - Producer

Wil Anderson - Comedian, MC

John Bell - Director, Speaker, Actor, Narrator

Dave Brown - Director, Artistic Director, Creator

Brian Eno - Producer, Speaker, Performer

David Hobson - Singer, Tenor, Actor

David Page - Sound Designer, Composer, Actor, Playwright

Mouche Phillips - Producer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2015
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2015
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • The Comedy of Errors, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1997
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1989
  • Desdemona and Othello, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987

Pina Bausch - Choreographer

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

David McAllister - Director, Speaker, Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Original Director, Set Designer

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Director, Dancer, Speaker

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Scott Otto Anderson - Video Designer

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • War Crimes, Victoria, VIC, 1 August 2011
  • Random, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2011
  • Hoods, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2008
  • Hoods, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 April 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2006

Kate Champion - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Speaker

Max Gillies - Actor

Pete Goodwin - Composer, Sound Designer

  • War Crimes, Victoria, VIC, 1 August 2011
  • Random, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2011
  • Hoods, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2008
  • Hoods, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 April 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2008
  • Hoods, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2006

Lucy Guerin - Dancer, Director, Choreographer

Wayne Harrison - Director