Contributor Gordon Beatty
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Stage Director, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress
Events

Stage Manager

Stage Director

Properties Master

Properties Master / Mistress

Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Design Consultant, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Director, Designer

Reg Bennett - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Assistant Lighting Designer

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Producer

Francis Flannagan - Producer, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Beryl Arnoldt - Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Prudence Coffey - Choreographer, Dancer

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Margaret Day - Assistant Producer, Stage Manager, Assistant to the Director, Production Manager

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Max Height - Actor

Harry Jelfs - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Producer

Morna Jones - Actor, Vocalist

Dudley Mudgway - Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Tony Ogier - Publicist, Actor

John Paisley - Actor, Various

Desmond White - Properties Master, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Ian Willshire - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Producer, Stage Director

Cecil Bates - Choreographer, Dancer

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

John Bishop - Conductor

Robert Byrne - Actor, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961
  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Edwin Duryea - Actor

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961
  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Margaret Foulds - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Ruth Gurner - Actor and Singer

Albert Havard - Actor

Alison Holder - Repetiteur, Harpsichordist

Pamela Jeffries - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Margaret Macpherson - Repetiteur, Actor and Singer

Arnold Matters - Producer

Harry Medlin - Assistant Stage Manager, Writer, Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Cliff Neate - Actor

Betty Nicholson - Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Paul Rutenis - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Alex Sadlo - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

John Tasker - Director, Producer

John Adams - Actor

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Helen Andrew - Actor and Singer, Chorus

John Andrews - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Frank Bailey - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Rosalind Barker - Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

F R Bay - Set and/or Property Maker

Monica Boyle - Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

John Chapman - Repetiteur

Sandy Clark - Producer, Stage Director

Maxwell Collis - Dancer

Lloyd Davies - Orchestral Leader, Conductor

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

Anne Dibden - Actor

John Dick - Actor

Roger Dick - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961
  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

Patricia Elliott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

Harold Fairhurst - Band Master, Orchestral Leader

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

Keith Green - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant to the Director

Loriel Hamlyn - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Jan Harrison - Dancer

John Hocking - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958
  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Edwin Hodgeman - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Barbara Howard - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Production Manager

Barrie Hunt - Lighting Operator

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Anne Levy - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

George Liebmann - Actor, Lighting Operator

Geoffrey Madge - Properties Master, Repetiteur

Betty Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

David Martin - Sound Operator/Engineer, Musical Director

Barrie McEwen - Actor

Nancy Michie - Actor

Michael Morgan - Stage Manager

Jim Ogilvy - Actor, Musician

Nita Pannell - Actor, Producer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Malcolm Potter - Actor and Singer

Muriel Rendell - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Noel Robbins - Singer, Actor and Singer

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

Loriel Smart - Actor

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

Terry Stapleton - Actor

Judith Stott - Dancer

Max Thomas - Musician

Zane Treloar - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Barry Warren - Set Designer, Various

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Accompanist, Composer

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musician, Writer

Barbara West - Actor

Mark Weston - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Bruce White - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Patrick White - Playwright

Eric Willshire - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Steven Wilson - Lighting Designer

Pamela Woods - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

John Worthley - Actor and Singer, Singer

Fay Wright - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1959
  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Kamahl - Performer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Michael Abbott - Various

Margaret Ackland - Costume Maker

Felicity Adamson - Scenic Artist

Ron Anderson - Set Designer

Meredith Apps - Actor

Anne Banks - Costume Maker

John Bannon - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Rosslyn Barker - Set Designer

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Keith Barley - Actor

Ian Barwick - Scenic Artist

Marie Bates - Actor and Singer

Thelma Baulderstone - Producer

Paul Beadle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Arthur Benjamin - Playwright

Bruce Bennetts - Sound Operator/Engineer

Brian Bergin - Actor

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer

Jean Jacques Bernard - Playwright

Jim Bettison - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Brenda Bice - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Gordon Bilney - Actor

Dave Bishop - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

John Black - Assistant Conductor

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

John Black - Production Manager

Anthony Bott - Chorus

Meredith Bowman - Actor

Julie Brandford - Costume Maker

Greg Branson - Actor

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Tony Brooks - Actor

John Brown - Actor

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Joan Bruce - Actor

Elizabeth Butcher - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosalie Butcher - Musician

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Mick Cannell - Various

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Jack Cartmell - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Geraldine Chapman - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Chan Chee Wah - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Patricia Chinner - Properties Master

Jeanette Chowne - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Nancy Claridge - Composer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Desmond Clark - Chorus

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer

Ian Cocks - Various

William Cody - Chorus

Betty Cohen - Dancer

Max Collis - Costume Designer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Keith Conlon - Musician

Warwick Cooper - Actor

Anthea Cornell - Various

Bronwen Courtney - Actor

Doug Craig - Actor

John Cranko - Choreographer

Mike Crook - Stage Director

David Cubbin - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Helen Cullen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Nancy Cullen - Costume Designer

Pat Cummins - Various

Betty Cuthbertson - Properties Master / Mistress

David Dallwitz - Composer

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Margaret Daly - Actor

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Ronald Danvers - Scenic Artist

Ian Davidson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Heather Deen - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

William Deering - Dancer

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Barbara Dennis - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Sheridan Dewhurst - Costume Co-ordinator

Jacqui Dibden - Properties Master

Judy Dick - Actor

Mac Dick - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Helen Dicker - Actor

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Ron Dix - Actor

Rosemary Doran - Actor

Maxine Dumbrill - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

D. Edgar - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Diana Edgar - Dance Director

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Warren Edwards - Actor and Singer

Sylvan Elhay - Sound Designer

Sue Elliott - Set Designer

Ken Ellis - Musician

Tom Ellis - Actor

Ian Fairweather - Actor

Barbara Fargher - Costume Designer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Valda Ferris - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Susan Fidock - Chorus

Andrew Fife - Actor

David Fife - Actor

Cathie Finnis - Musician

Helen Fisher - Violinist

Barbara Flaum - Actor

Richard Flynn - Composer

Marion Frazer - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

John Leslie Frith - Translator

Kenton Fuller - Musician

Frank Gargro - Actor

Peter Garton - Lighting Designer

Alex Gemmell - Flautist

Peter Georecke - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Barbara George - Properties Master

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Helen George - Costume Maker

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Robert Gibbard - Various

Alex Gilchrest - Dance Director

Grant Gill - Musician

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Gwen Goddard - Costume Assistant

Roger Goldsworthy - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Toni Graham - Set Designer

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Antonio Grebneff - Costume Designer

Ross Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Griffith - Actor

Leisa Gunnell - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Bibi Gunton - Costume Maker

Danny Haines - Musician

Hiroko Hall - Actor

Walter Hamblin - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alan Hannam - Actor

Christopher Harris - Make-up Artist

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Max Harris - Reviewer

Jen Harrison - Dancer

Iris Hart - Actor

Sue Hartley - Various

Keith Harwood - Various

Ralph Hatcher - Actor and Singer

John Haynes - Actor

Milton Hearn - Lighting Operator

Janice Hearne - Actor and Singer

Yvonne Heaslip - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Carol Heath - Costume Maker

Pauline Heinonen - Various

Josephine Heyson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Shirley Hicks - Accompanist

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Geraldine Hodge - Chorus

Warren Hodge - Actor and Singer

Jill Holden - Wigmaker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Musgrave Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Sylvia Hughes - Actor

Neal Hume - Actor

Norma Hunter - Actor and Singer

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Margery Irving - Actor

Penny Jacobs - Costume Maker

Bill James - Actor

Colin Jenner - Actor

Errol John - Playwright

Betty Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mike Johnson - Actor

Derek Jolly - Presenter

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Kandaiah Kamalesvaran - Chorus

Helen Keene - Various

Fay Kelton - Actor

Lin Kilgour - Costume Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Leonie Kilroy - Set and/or Property Maker

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Carol Kohler - Actor and Singer

Philip Lamborne - Lighting Operator

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Laurence Lau - Actor

Sue Lawrence - Actor

Sue Lea - Writer

Tony Lea - Writer

Audine Leith - Actor

Peter Leith - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Diana Limb - Actor and Singer

Mari Lindsaar - Actor

Mignon Little - Dancer

Bob Lott - Actor

Gregory Loughlin - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Noreen Lower - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Norman MacLucas - Actor

Meryl Mader - Costume Maker

Julia Madigan - Actor

Susan Magarey - Properties Master

Helen Magner - Dancer

Jan Maloney - Actor

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

David Malouf - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Wolf Mankowitz - Playwright

Helen Manson - Dancer

Patricia Marks - Actor

Peter Marriott - Various

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Jean Marshall - Actor

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Judith Marshman - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

David Martin - Adaptor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Mimi Mattin - Costume Co-ordinator

Joan McAllister - Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin McBeath - Vocalist

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Colin McCarthy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Don McCoy - Sound Designer

Merril McDonald - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Meryl McDonald - Actor

Peter McDonald - Set and/or Property Maker

Barry McEwin - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Sandy McLeay - Various

Wendy McMurtrie - Actor and Singer

Diana Medlin - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Menz - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

Pat Merritt - Actor

Christian Meyer - Sound Designer

Mira Mihalovich - Actor

L. Milkins - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Graham Milne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Julian Mincham - Composer

L T Moloney - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Leo Moloney - Actor

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Beverly Moore - Properties Master

Michael Morgan - Stage Director

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Anna Morrison - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Rob Morrison - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Christine Moulton - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Edwin Muir - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Max Neill - Musician

Wendy Neville - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Mae Newman - Costume Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Elaine Newton - Musician

Graham Nicholls - Actor and Singer

Audrey Nicholson - Properties Master / Mistress

Jocelyn Niehuus - Costume Maker

Elaine Noble - Musician

Christabel North - Actor

Rex North - Various

Michael O'Connor - Various

Paul O'Connor - Various

Catherine O'donnell - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Kathie O'Donnell - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

A. Palmer - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Helen Pannell - Scenic Artist

Tony Pannell - Scenic Artist

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Gregor Parsons - Sound Designer

John Patrick - Playwright

Suzanne Peake - Properties Master

Max Pearce - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Leith Pederick - Actor and Singer

Mrs Pegler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pam Phillips - Dancer

Janette Pitcher - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Don Porter - Actor

Miki Porter - Actor

Beverley Potter - Properties Master / Mistress

Barry Pree - Producer

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

Pamela Prior - Costume Designer

David Pritchard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Michael Pryce - Musician

Michael Pyrce - Musician

Rosemary Quarmby - Scenic Artist

Marian Quartly - Various

Geoff Radford - Chorus

Geoffrey Radford - Properties Master / Mistress

Christopher Rae - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Bert Ratcliffe - Set and/or Property Maker

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Don Richards - Actor

Clifford Riggs - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

R Maria Rilke - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Douglas Roberts - Various

Mike Rodger - Actor

Trevor Rodger - Actor and Singer

Beverly Rogers - Dancer

Yvonne Rollan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Peter Ross - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Dierdre Rowe - Conductor

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Hugh Rowell - Stage Director

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Ted Saar - Dancer

Charles Sandercock - Various

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Shirley Sawtell - Pianist

Michelle Scantlebury - Costume Maker

Anne Schilg - Actor

Gillian Schlank - Actor

Michael Schneider - Publicist

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Jeff Scott - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Seidel - Set Designer

Joan Seidel - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Anne Shadgett - Chorus

Colin Shadgett - Actor and Singer

Roger Shepard - Actor

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Kevin Sherlock - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Joseph Siebert - Choreographer

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Arranger

Geoff Sinclair - Actor

Dame Edith Sitwell - Poet

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

John Slee - Lyricist

Eric Smart - Actor and Singer

Peter Smehuyzen - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Peter Smith - Actor

Richard Smith - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Sophocles - Playwright

Jill South - Dancer

Stephen Spender - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

Judith Symon - Prompt

Jack Taggart - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Tyrell Talbot - Musical Arranger

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Jacques Tarento - Actor

Fred Tarrant - Actor and Singer

Andrew Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Diana Taylor - Musician

Geoff Taylor - Actor

Leonard Taylor - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Roger Taylor - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Ann Tingey - Dancer

David Tippett - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Leo Tolstoy - Playwright

Elizabeth Towler - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

John Toza - Actor

  • The Hostage, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 1961

John Trebilcock - Chorus

Bart Trent - Dancer

John Trinder - Actor

Margery Tugwell - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Roger Uffindell - Various

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Wieland von Behrens - Actor

von Felicien Marceau - Playwright

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Michael Walsh - Various

William Walton - Composer, Conductor

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Louise Ward - Actor

Margaret Ward - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Richard Watson - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Albertus Weber - Chorus

Cathy Weber - Chorus

Sylvia Wells - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Raymond Wheeler - Actor

Leslie White - Dancer

Thomas White - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

David Whitford - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer

Ron Williams - Musician

Avice Willshire - Actor

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Rita Wilson - Properties Master

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Isobel Winzor - Costume Maker

Roger Wiseman - Various

Pat Woods - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Egg, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1957

Kenneth Woolridge - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Christine Woore - Actor and Singer

John Young - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Theatre Group

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide University

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Footlights Club

The Festival Chamber Group

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The University of Adelaide

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
Identifier 430182