Contributor Lisa Hughes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer
Events

Actor

Assistant Director

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Composer

Director

Performer

Researcher

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Set Designer

Stephen Sheehan - Performer, Actor, Designer, Composer, Set and/or Property Maker, Publicist

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Mark Pennington - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Fiona Seccombe - Actor

Michael Fuller - Production Supervisor , Choreographer

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Emma Hodge - Actor

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Nancy Van Der Toorren - Actor

Jo Zealand - Composer, Director, Musician, Set Designer, Performer

Paul Bennier - Actor, Performer

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002
  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Abner Bradley - Composer, Actor

David Buzzacott - Actor, Performer

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002
  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Colleen Cross - Actor

Marie J Docking - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Director

Stephen Gadlabardi Goldsmith - Consultant, Actor

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002
  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Kevin Geisler - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Melinda Gray - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator, Technician

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994
  • Greenthumb, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1989

Kelvin Harman - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Jan Kanda - Actor, Performer

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002
  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

Jasmine Lance - Director, Assistant Director, Set Designer

Duncan Luke - Actor, Performer

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002
  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Sharman MacDonald - Playwright

Kym Mackenzie - Performer, Actor

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002
  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Mary Moore - Production Supervisor , Designer

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Keith Powell - Performer, Actor

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002
  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Pat Rix - Writer, Composer, Musical Director

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999
  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Susie Skinner - Composer, Performer

David Adamson - Actor

Georgina Allain - Scenic Artist

Guy Allain - Scenic Artist

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Jenny Anderson - Actor

Glen Ash - Puppet Maker

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

Cassandra Backler - Designer

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Cloe Baker - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Jim Beasley - Musical Director, Composer

Russell Bedford - Actor

Mollie Birch - Actor

Bindi Blacher - Composer

Sal Boundy - Performer

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Kirsty Bridle - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

David Buchannan - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

Gayle Buckby - Performer

Helen Buday - Actor

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

Sam Butler - Actor

Judy Byrne - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Brian Callan - Scenic Artist

David Campton - Playwright

Damien Carey - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Adam Claridge - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Tom Considine - Actor

Stuart Crane - Mechanist

Jason Cross - Assistant to the Director

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Luke Cutler - Designer

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Zambica de George - Percussionist

Peter Dickenson - Bassist

Amanda Eddy - Trombonist

Robert Elliott - Actor

Brant Eustice - Sound Operator/Engineer

Reg Evans - Actor

David Fawcett - Violinist

Anna Folland - Actor

Liz Follett - Director

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Anni Fox - Publicist, Production Manager

Kirsty Friebe - Cellist

Andrew Garsden - Director

Danielle Gawler - Performer

Daniel Golding - Actor

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Ed Graczyk - Playwright

Philip Green - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Emma Harper - Assistant Director, Lighting Operator

Joh Hartog - Actor

Sue Hastwell - Costume Co-ordinator

Rachel High - Performer

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Andy Hollitt - Actor

John Holmstrom - Translator

Alan Holy - Actor

Sam Hughes - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Glen Jacobi - Conductor

Bronwen James - Actor

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Phyllis Jane Rose - Production Supervisor

Stable Steve Johnston - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Melita Jurisic - Actor

John Kelly - Stage Manager

Alex Kirk - Actor

Grant Klein - Lighting Designer

Pam Krieg - Performer

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Les Layton - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tam Lewis - Actor

Anna Linarello - Actor

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Michaela Lucas - Performer

Patrick Lynch - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Angus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Gus Macdonald - Stage Manager

Lisa Mahoney - Violinist

Leigh Malthouse - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Nigel Martin - Consultant

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Stephen Martin - Lighting Designer

Andrew Mayne - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Amber McMahon - Performer

David Mealor - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Michelle Milette - Secondment

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Catherine Mobley - Actor

Paul Moore - Actor

Alison Morcom - Clarinetist

Donald Munro - Performer

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Jane Muras - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Tina Namow - Actor

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

David O'Brien - Publicist

Kate O'Brien - Writer

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Mattae Orelean - Performer

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Hew Parham - Performer

Wojciech Pisarek - Actor

Roderick Poole - Composer

Alex Pusz - Percussionist

Darren Quinn - Actor

Cathy Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

Verity Rice - Actor

Deborah Riley - Make-up Artist

David Roach - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Frank Roberts - Actor

Jordan Roberts - Performer

P. J. Rose - Writer, Director

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Andrew Sands - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Bronwyn Schmerl - Actor

Catherine Scott - Actor

Elizabeth Scott - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Lizzie Scott - Actor

David Scudds - Actor

Ali Sheridan - Actor

Simon Slade - Stage Manager

Barbro Spry - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Jeremy Stewardson - Actor

Ken Stringer - Actor

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Emily Taheny - Actor

Vince Talbot - Scenic Artist

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Fiona Talbot -Leigh - Performer

Laura Tan - Hornist

Karl Telfer - Actor, Musician

  • Retouched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1999

Sergio Tell - Actor

Helen Tiller - Production Supervisor

Robyn Waite - Actor

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Aimee Watson - Secondment

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Kylie Webb - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Weiss - Performer

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Hugh Westly Hannah - Costume Maker

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

David Whitely - Assistant Stage Manager

Darryl Williams - Performer

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Ross Williams - Actor

Sam Willoughby - Composer, Musician

Paul Wilson - Photographer

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Sophie Woolnough - Flautist

Guthrie Worby - Writer, Director, Designer

Tom Wright - Actor

Matt Young - Actor

Sasha Zahra - Director

Sally Zeitz - Trumpeter

Flinders University Drama Centre

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002
  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Junction Theatre Company

Living Voice Theatre

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide TAFE School of Music

Anthill Theatre Company

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Bearly Together Company

High Beam Festival

Knee High Puppeteers

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Ze Berlin Klub Orkestra

Identifier 233873