Contributor Michela Kirkaldie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Dancer, Stage Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Terese Power - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director, Artistic Director

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Producer, Compere

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Gary Norman - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Dains - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Orchestrator, Conductor

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Associate Director

Allan Cross - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Producer, Associate Director, Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Devisor, Scenario, Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Producer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Abril Ward - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Roma Egan - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director, Choreographer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Associate Conductor

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Devisor, Choreographer, Producer, Production Designer, Dance Director

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Alida Chase - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Kim Love - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Concert Master

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Devisor

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dance Group, Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Greg Horsman - Dancer, Performer

David Palmer - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

William Batcheler - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Scenario, Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Choreographer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Leo Stein - Author

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Technical Director, Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Heather Birch - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Musical Director, Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

John Vye - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Justine Miles - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Graham Powell - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Andre Prokovsky - Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Producer, Scenario

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator

David Ashmole - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer, Writer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author, Writer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Greg Irvine - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario, Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

William Reid - Conductor, Director

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Reginald Stead - Violinist, Concert Master

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

George Crumb - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Victor Hugo - Author

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Scenario

Dale Ringland - Conductor, Orchestrator

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Lois Strike - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Georges Bizet - Composer

Thierry Bosquet - Designer, Costume Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Glenyce Bush - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Gary Colquhoun - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Aaron Copland - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Mary Duschesne - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Jared French - Set Designer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Marion Jones - Dancer

Michael Kamen - Composer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

William Katz - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Andre Messager - Composer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Roland Petit - Choreographer, Scenario

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Ron Radford - Designer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Erik Satie - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Rhonda Burchmore - Performer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Antoni Clave - Designer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Michael Corder - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Léo Delibes - Composer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Carla Fracci - Dancer

  • Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977

Anne Fraser - Designer

George Gershwin - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Pierre Henry - Composer

Kevin Hocking - Musical Director

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Mara Miller - Violinist

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Derek Rencher - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • One in Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978

Monique Richard - Dancer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Justine Summers - Dancer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

William Walton - Composer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Ranko Yokoyama - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Galapagos Duck

South Australian Ballet Club

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Choir of St. Francis Church

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 461132