Contributor Tom Considine
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Devisor

  • The Shed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 1998
  • Double or Nothing, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1996
  • The Feud, The Mill Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1978

Actor and Singer

Artistic Director

Dramaturg

Vocalist

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Melanie Beddie - Actor, Director, Devisor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Greg Diamantis - Tour Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Tony Tripp - Designer

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Sophie Lee - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director

Tony Pavey-Smith - Stage Manager

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor, Devisor

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

William Henderson - Playwright, Actor, Assistant Director, Scriptwriter, Director, Dramaturg

James McCaughey - Director

Chris Corbett - Director, Actor, Devisor, Playwright

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Glenn Perry - Actor, Adaptor, Director, Devisor

Barbara Ciszewska - Actor, Designer

Victoria Eagger - Actor, Director, Devisor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Fight Director, Movement Director, Actor, Director, Assistant Choreographer

B. J. Cole - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Director, Designer

Susan Lyons - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg, Playwright, Director

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Director, Actor, Designer

James Laurie - Actor

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer, Director

John Saunders - Actor

Kris Aspinall - Tour Manager

Paul Chapple - Actor

Tom Healey - Assistant Director

Amanda Johnson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2007
  • A Month of Sundays, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1992

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Henry Salter - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Diana Stewart - Vocalist, Actor, Scriptwriter

John Tasker - Director

Glynis Angell - Actor

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2007

Alan Becher - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Chris Benaud - Actor

Robyn Birrell - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Neil Greenaway - Designer

Michael Habib - Actor

Fanny Hanusin - Actor

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2007

Kelvin Harman - Actor, Production Supervisor , Set and/or Property Maker

Ken Hemmens - Assistant Director, Director, Associate Director

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Rosalind Hill - Actor

John Jacobs - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Catherine (Kit) Lazaroo - Playwright

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2007

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981
  • The Ship's Whistle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1980
  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Deborah Little - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Wendy Madigan - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • Seeing Violet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1994
  • No Family, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1994
  • At Dusk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1994

Denis Moore - Director, Actor

Glenys Nall - Designer, Actor, Scriptwriter

Kevin Palmer - Director

Carole Patullo - Actor

David Pledger - Writer, Director

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006
  • Blowback, The St Kilda Army and Navy Club Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 2004
  • Chicago Chicago System 98, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1998

Roderick Poole - Composer, Playwright, Actor

David Porter - Production Manager, Actor, Playwright, Stage Manager

Neil Redfern - Actor

Meredith Rogers - Actor, Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Greg Saunders - Actor, Director

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998
  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995
  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Tim Stitz - Actor

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2007

Greg Stone - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Jane Woollard - Director

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2007

Margie Wright - Actor, Actor and Singer

Peter Adams - Actor

David Allen - Writer, Devisor, Playwright

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Weston Bate - Actor, Historian

John Beckett - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Sharon Bennett - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Mikhail Bulgakov - Author, Playwright

Rosan Chakir - Actor, Scriptwriter

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg, Director

Terence Clarke - Director, Designer

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977
  • What the Butler Saw, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 24 March 1977

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Jason Cross - Devisor, Director, Assistant to the Director

Peter Crossley - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Susie Dee - Director

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010
  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

John Dicks - Actor

Grahame Dudley - Musical Director

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Peter Eckersall - Dramaturg

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006
  • Blowback, The St Kilda Army and Navy Club Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 2004

John Edmund - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981
  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Paul English - Actor

Richard Everist - Scriptwriter, Actor

Peter Farnan - Composer

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008

Sally Fisher - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

John Gibson - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Elaine Hands - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006
  • Blowback, The St Kilda Army and Navy Club Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 2004

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Paul Jackson - Technical Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006
  • Blowback, The St Kilda Army and Navy Club Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 2004

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Martha Lott - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Actor

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006
  • Blowback, The St Kilda Army and Navy Club Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 2004

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Tony Martin - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Ann Miller - Scriptwriter, Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Morgan - Actor

Steve O'Connor - Scriptwriter, Actor

Roslyn Oades - Actor

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006
  • Blowback, The St Kilda Army and Navy Club Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 2004

Angela Pamic - Stage Manager

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

John Romeril - Dramaturg, Writer

Sue Russell - Designer, Set Designer

Justine Saunders - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006
  • Blowback, The St Kilda Army and Navy Club Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 2004

Alison Whyte - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

Keith Agius - Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

Bruce Alexander - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Georgina Allain - Scenic Artist

Guy Allain - Scenic Artist

Mark Allen - Actor

Kristen Anderson - Designer

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Paul Anderson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Maria Angelico - Actor

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Robert Angove - Actor and Singer

Gwenyth Annear - Actor and Singer

Robyn Archer - Actor and Singer

Lorraine Archibald - Actor and Singer

Tim Aris - Actor

Millicent Armstrong - Playwright

  • At Dusk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1994

Craig Ashley - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Gunar Aurich - Guitarist

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

Jasper Bagg - Actor

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

Susan Bamford - Composer, Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Peter Barclay - Director

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Iris Barton - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

James Beaumont - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

John Bell - Director

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Bentley - Actor

Harry Blackley - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Raymond Blanco - Actor

Richard Bligh - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Camilla Blunden - Director

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Heather Bolton - Actor

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

David Bonney - Actor

Sarah Borg - Actor

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Ken Boucher - Director

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Adam Bowen - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Lauren Bradley - Actor

Peta Brady - Actor

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Tessa Bremner - Choreographer

Frank Bren - Playwright

David Brennan - Actor and Singer

Don Bridges - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Greg Brown - Actor

Anne Browning - Actor

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

John Brumpton - Actor

Melissa Bubnic - Playwright

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Helen Buday - Actor

Chris Bunworth - Actor

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

John Burrum - Actor

Mark Butler - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

John Carey - Actor

Isobel Carmody - Actor

Andrew Carolane - Actor

  • Crazy Brave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2018

Greg Carroll - Lighting Designer

Kim Carroll - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Michael Caulfield - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

David Chakman - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Katherine Chan - Designer

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Actor

Philip Charles - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Cecilia Cheek - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Kate Cherry - Assistant Director

Wal Cherry - Director

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Dennis Coard - Actor

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Trevor Code - Actor

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Jez Constable - Actor

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

John Cooper - Actor

Tony Coote - Designer

John Cootes - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Darryl Cordell - Designer

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Richard Cotter - Actor

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Nicholas Crawford Smith - Actor

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Bradley Croft - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Eddy Crook - Actor

Colleen Cross - Actor

Anthony Crowley - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Adam Czerniawski - Translator

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Maude Davey - Actor

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Johnboy Davidson - Sound Designer

Rob Davies - Assistant Director

Des Davis - Director

Margaret Davis - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Sharon Davis - Actor

  • Crazy Brave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2018

Gavan Daws - Playwright

Zambica de George - Percussionist

Alma De Groen - Dramaturg

Simone de Haan - Trombonist

Libby Dempster - Movement Director

Peter Dickenson - Bassist

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Laurie Dobson - Actor

Laura Doheny - Costume Designer

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Cathy Downes - Performer, Devisor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Chris Dupe - Actor, Producer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Leanne Eames - Actor

Amanda Eddy - Trombonist

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

John Ellis - Director

Elena Eremin - Actor

Rebecca Etchell - Production Supervisor

Euripides - Playwright

Reg Evans - Actor

Anny Evason - Designer

Silver Harris Ewell - Designer

Mathew Fargher - Actor

Bev Farmer - Actor

John Farndale - Actor

David Farwell - Actor and Singer

David Fawcett - Violinist

Michael Fay - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

David Field - Actor

Bernadette Fitzgerald - Actor

Ash Flanders - Actor

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

John Flaus - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Grant Foulkes - Actor

  • Crazy Brave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2018

Susannah Fowle - Actor

Miles Franklin - Playwright

  • No Family, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1994

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Kirsty Friebe - Cellist

Claire Gallagher - Stage Manager

Philip Gardner - Actor, Researcher

Alice Garner - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Annie Gastin - Actor

Douglas Gautier - Actor and Singer

John Gay - Composer

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

Andrew Gibson - Actor

Les Gilbert - Composer

Annabel Giles - Actor

Rinske Ginsberg - Aerialist

Miriam Glaser - Actor

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Paul Gleeson - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Jacqueline Glen - Stage Manager

  • Crazy Brave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2018

Michael Gow - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Jeff Grad - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Simon Gratton - Playwright

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Melinda Gray - Actor

Richard Gray - Actor

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Declan Greene - Playwright

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Michael Griffin - Actor

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Crazy Brave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2018

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Ross Hall - Actor

Simone Hall - Actor

Jill Halliday - Designer

Dorita Hannah - Designer

Marilyn Hanson - Actor

Robert Harewood - Sound Designer

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Richard Harris - Costume Designer

Wayne Harrison - Director

Tony Haslam - Actor and Singer

Nanette Hassall - Movement Director

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Collaborator

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Mickael Havir - Composer

Steven Healey - Actor

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Patsy Hemingway - Actor and Singer

Glenn Henniker - Actor

Glenn Henrich - Musical Director, Composer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Philip Hergstrom - Actor

Michael Hewes - Sound Designer

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Robyn Hewitt - Actor

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker

Noel Hodda - Actor

Emma Hodge - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Merryl Hodgson - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Lucy Honigman - Actor

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Kate Hood - Actor

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Bill Hopes - Actor

Emily Hopkins - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Sarah Hopkins - Composer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Lisa Hughes - Actor

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor and Singer

Beverly Ingram - Actor and Singer

Jean Innes - Actor

Sean Innes - Actor

Shona Innes - Director, Choreographer

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Glen Jacobi - Conductor

Judith James - Actor and Singer

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

  • Ubu Roi, The Mill Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1978

Alan John - Composer

Kathryn Johns - Actor

Chris Johnson - Director

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Greg Jones - Actor

Liz Jones - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Sue Jones - Actor

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Dale Jones-Evans - Designer

Helene Joy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Sarah Kane - Playwright

Norman Kaye - Actor, Organist

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Philip Kennedy - Actor

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Jesse Keyes - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Crazy Brave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2018

Matt King - Technician

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Peter King - Actor, Director

Rodney Kirk - Actor and Singer

Denise Kitchen - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Maggie Kuhlmann - Actor

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

Jasmine Lance - Assistant Director

Nina Landis - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Claudia LaRose Hill - Actor

Moira Lawry - Musician

G A C Lawson - Lighting Designer

Graeme Leak - Sound Designer

Damien Lee - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Margaret Legge-Wilkinson - Composer

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Sharon LeRay - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Steve Levakis - Actor

Vlada Liepins - Consultant

Tom Lindstrom - Playwright

Brian Lipson - Actor

Danielle Long - Actor

Peter Long - Designer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Jenny Lovell - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

John Lovell - Actor

Julie Lynch - Designer

James Lynn - Designer

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

Peter MacMillan - Clarinetist

Rob MacPherson - Actor

Duncan MacRae - Actor

Chanella Macri - Actor

  • Crazy Brave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2018

Lisa Mahoney - Violinist

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Colette Mann - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Colin Mann - Lighting Designer

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

Russell Manyon - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Peta Masters - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Peter Mathers - Playwright

Monica Maughan - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Marnie McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Allan McFadden - Composer, Musical Director

Stuart McKenzie - Sound Designer

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Kieron Meagher - Designer, Sound Designer

David Mealor - Actor

Vicki Mendes - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

Zach Meyers - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Sidney Millar - Sound Designer

  • Crazy Brave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2018

Lydia Miller - Actor

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Anna Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Paul Moore - Actor

Alison Morcom - Clarinetist

Geoff Morell - Actor

Miriam Morris - Composer, Actor

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

Jane Mullett - Aerialist

Jillian Murray - Actor

Roland Naumann - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Kristina Nehm - Actor

Benjamin Nichol - Actor

  • Crazy Brave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2018

William Nicholson - Playwright

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

John Noble - Actor

  • Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Julian Noel - Actor

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

Theresa O'Connor - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Wayne O'Farrell - Actor

Dennis O'Neill - Actor and Singer

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Joe Orton - Playwright

Denise Otto - Actor

Warren Owens - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Michael Parfoot - Actor and Singer

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Karen Paton - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Mark Pennington - Actor

Deborah Pfeiffer - Actor and Singer

Peter Phelps - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer

Mitchell Pirera - Video Designer

  • Crazy Brave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2018

Wojciech Pisarek - Actor

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Tony Poli - Actor

Joan Pollock - Conductor

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

Alex Pope - Actor

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

  • Crazy Brave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2018

Yoni Prior - Actor

Alex Pusz - Percussionist

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

Kathy Raftis - Actor

Brian Ralston - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Philip Rehn - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Cathy Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Reid - Actor

Julie Renton - Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Verity Rice - Actor

Adrian Robb - Actor

Frank Roberts - Actor

Ivor Roberts - Actor

Janet Robertson - Director

Tim Robertson - Actor

Annalise Robinson - Actor

Lesley Robinson - Actor

Stephanie Robinson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Lance Rogano - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Craig Rogers - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Don Rosella - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Stan Ross - Actor

Tadeusz Rozewicz - Playwright

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Laurie Sales - Assistant Director

Leon Salom - Designer

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Tamara Saulwick - Actor

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Bronwyn Schmerl - Actor

Joseph Scoglio - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Lizzie Scott - Actor

Rob Scott - Technical Director

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Actor

Fiona Seccombe - Actor

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Shirley Shaekers - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

John Shortis - Composer

Vicki Sidon - Actor

Josephine Sidotl - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Marilynne Smith - Stage Manager

Gerard Sont - Actor

Suzanne Spunner - Playwright

Tonia Stefano - Actor

Penelope Stewart - Actor

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Alan Stirling - Actor

David Storey - Playwright

Sam Strong - Director

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Ramez Tabit - Actor

Dorinda Talbot - Actor

Laura Tan - Hornist

Michael Taper - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Joanne Tate - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Director, Choreographer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Colin Taylor - Actor

Ingmar Taylor - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Kit Taylor - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Stefan Taylor - Actor

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Steve Taylor - Actor

Steven Taylor - Actor

Sergio Tell - Actor

Yan The - Actor

Anne Thompson - Director

Ed Thompson - Actor

Julie Thompson - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Ross Thompson - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Ann Thornley - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Ray Townsend - Actor

Kelly Tracey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Fiona Turner - Actor and Singer

Megan Twycross - Actor

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Brian Upsall - Stage Director

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Richard Ussher - Actor

Dario VaCirca - Actor

  • The Shed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 1998

Nancy Van Der Toorren - Actor

Leslie van Dorn - Actor

Richard Vella - Composer

Howard Vernon - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Sarah Walker - Photographer

  • Crazy Brave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2018

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Pamela Ward - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

Ian Watson - Director

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Kylie Webb - Assistant Stage Manager

Marion Webb - Actor

Kurt Weill - Playwright

Paul Weingott - Actor and Singer

Patrick Whelan - Designer

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Canada White - Stage Manager

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Hugh White - Lighting Designer

David Whitely - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

John Willett - Translator

Helen Williams - Actor

Huw Williams - Actor

Laura Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Producer

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Ross Williams - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Pippa Williamson - Director

Gillian Wood - Actor and Singer

John Wood - Actor and Singer

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Sophie Woolnough - Flautist

Alan Wright - Actor

Tom Wright - Actor

William Butler Yeats - Poet

Norman Yemm - Actor and Singer

Matt Young - Actor

Sally Zeitz - Trumpeter

Max Zocco - Actor

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Mill Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Playing Australia

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

La Mama

  • Crazy Brave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2018
  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 March 2007
  • Travelling, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 June 1988

$5 Theatre Company

Five Dollar Theatre Company

HotHouse Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

Deakin University

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Not Yet It's Difficult

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006
  • Blowback, The St Kilda Army and Navy Club Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 2004
  • Chicago Chicago System 98, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1998

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Flinders University Drama Centre

Here Theatre

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Asylum, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2008

Melbourne Fringe Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Actors Anonymous

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide TAFE School of Music

Anthill Theatre Company

Arts SA

Astra Chamber Music Society

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Black Swan Theatre Company

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Canberra Theatre Trust

Church Theatre

Company B Belvoir

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Festival of Sydney

fortyfivedownstairs

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Hobson Bay City Council

  • Asylum, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 20 June 2008

Magpie Theatre Company

New Opera South Australia

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Nimrod

Performing Lines Ltd

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Raft Network

  • The Shed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 February 1998

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Astra Choir

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

The Company

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

The Eleventh Hour

The Mission

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • Blowback, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2006

Theatre South

Resources
Identifier 2436