Contributor Zoe Barry
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Composer, Musician, Sound Designer
Notes
Events

Composer

Performer

Creator

  • Me and My Shadow, Tennessee Performing Arts Center, Nashville, United States of America, 14 November 2015
  • Me and My Shadow, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 30 April 2014
  • Me and My Shadow, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 16 October 2013
  • Me and My Shadow, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 2013
  • Me and My Shadow, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 August 2013
  • Me and My Shadow, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 8 May 2012
  • Based On A True Story, Edinburgh Castle Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2010
  • Babushka, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2004

Sound Designer

Musician

Musical Advisor

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Actor

Cellist

Musical Director

Devisor

Director

Sound Composer

Geoff Cobham - Director, Creator, Lighting Designer, Designer

Astrid Pill - Performer, Creator, Writer, Actor

Ingrid Voorendt - Director, Associate Director, Creator, Choreographer, Performer

Dave Brown - Director, Creator, Designer

Roz Hervey - Director, Creator, Creative Director

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Performer, Creator, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nathan O'Keefe - Creator, Performer, Actor

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Creator

Jed Palmer - Sound Designer, Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Chris Drummond - Director, Writer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Actor, Supervising Director, Dramaturg

Jason Sweeney - Performer, Creator, Designer, Composer, Sound Artist, Musician

Susan Grey-Gardner - Supervising Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Stephen Noonan - Performer, Producer, Writer, Performance Artist

Jotham Broad - Performer, Dancer, Performance Artist

Sally Chance - Movement Director, Director

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Robert Dessaix - Writer

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Belinda Gehlert - Musician

Quentin Grant - Musical Advisor

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Stephen Michael King - Author

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Francoise Piron - Stage Manager

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Pat Rix - Artistic Supervisor, Composer

Susan Rogers - Writer

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Eric Algra - Photographer

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Ocea Bradley - Actor, Stage Manager

James Bull - Performer

Jeanne Calvit - Director, Devisor

Naida Chinner - Creator, Director, Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

  • Babushka, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2004
  • The Paper Boat, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 2003

Eileen Darley - Actor

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002
  • Whispering Demons, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1999

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

David Gadsden - Set Designer, Circus Style Performer

Andrew Hillam - Guitarist

Lorcan Hopper - Performer

Kellie Jones - Publicist, Administrator

Kyra Kimpton - Performer

Verity Laughton - Dramaturg

Andrea Lemon - Artistic Director, Dramaturg

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Brianna Meldrum - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrea O'Shea - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Tim Overton - Actor

Justine Pearson - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Babushka, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2004
  • The Paper Boat, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 2003

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Anastasia Retallack - Performer

Sean Riley - Writer

Solon Ulbrich - Performer, Creator

  • Babushka, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2004
  • The Paper Boat, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 2003

Naomi Adams - Production Manager

Kelly Alexander - Performer

William Allert - Actor

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Richard Andrew - Composer

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

Ali Ashdown - Stage Manager

  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Clem Baade - Performer

Andrew Bailey - Production Manager

Adam Balales - Actor

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Emily Barrie - Set Designer

Emma Beech - Performer

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Natalie Binks-Williams - Performer

Helen Bock - Front of House

Jon Bode - Performer

Heath Britton - Video Designer

Anne Brookman - Playwright

Alyson Brown - Producer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Matt Byrne - Video Designer

Margaret Cameron - Publicist

Stewart Campbell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Cath Cantlon - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Bronwen Corcoran - Front of House

Greg Cousins - Illusionist

Jana Davis - Hair Stylist

Marie Docking - Lighting Operator

Ray Drew - Performer

Jo Dunbar - Performer

Sheila Duncan - Actor

Rachel Edward - Performer

Raffs Esposito - Performer

David Evans - Video Designer

Jenny Fewster - Administrator

Kerri Foulstone - Director

Heather Frahn - Devisor

Jianna Georgiou - Performer

Brian Gilbertson - Artistic Supervisor

Venetia Gillot - Technical Director

Stephen Griffiths - Sound Designer

Nilgun Guven - Performer

Michael Habib - Actor

Valerie Hawkes - Performer

Emma Hawkins - Performer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Dean Hills - Designer

Stephen House - Producer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Stage Manager

Alice Kearvall - Performer

Jay Kimber - Performer

Tia King - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Bianca Kostic-London - Actor

Melissa Laing - Performer

Stefan Laszczuk - Writer

Cameron Mackness - Production Supervisor

Simon Maloney - Visual Director

Andrew Martin - Actor

Diana Maschio - Publicist

Paul Mately - Performer

Melissa Matheson - Actor

Susan McClements - Director

Sean McCormack - Performer

Mike McEvoy - Performer

Barbara Messenger - Front of House

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Mary Moore - Supervising Designer

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Dana Nance - Performer

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

Richard Norman - Performer

Catherine Oates - Sound Designer

Helen Omand - Performer, Creator

  • Babushka, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2004

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Andy Packer - Director

Andrew Pandos - Performer

Hew Parham - Performer

Roland Partis - Technician

  • Cake, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 2006

Shanti Pezet - Actor

Steve Pilling - Technician

Kerryn Poke - Performer

Jenny Ramos - Costume Maker

Andy Rasheed - Photographer

Louise Riisik - Performer

Kate Roberts - Front of House

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

Michelle Ryan - Performer

Benedict Samuel - Actor

Adam Schmerl - Actor

Stuart Scott - Performer

Ben Shaw - Lighting Operator

Gerry Shearim - Performer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Mario Spate - Performer

Fiona Sprott - Producer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Anna Steel - Stage Manager

Bronwyn Sugars - Front of House

Kate Sulan - Director

Lachlan Tetlow-Stuart - Performer

Steven Tilling - Secondment

Wendy Todd - Assistant Designer

  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

John Tonso - Performer

Alta Truden - Filmmaker

  • Innermost, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 14 March 2014

Nicola Tudini - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Barbara West - Actor

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Bonnie Williams - Performer

Phyllis Williams - Costume Maker

David Wilson - Photographer

James Winter - Producer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Performer

Kat Worth - Director

  • Innermost, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 14 March 2014

Kate Worth - Choreographer

Patch Theatre

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

The Ladykillers

  • Based On A True Story, Edinburgh Castle Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2010
  • The Pyjama Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2009
  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • Cake, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2007
  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007
  • Cake, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 2006

Restless Dance Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts SA

Australia Council for the Arts

Tutti Ensemble

Accelerator Dance Theatre Company

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Rawcus

Sydney Opera House

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Back to Back Theatre

BoilOver Inclusive Performance Ensemble

  • Innermost, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 14 March 2014

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

City of Port Phillip

Company AT

Country Arts South Australia

Department of Education and Children's Services

Feast Festival

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Flinders University Drama Centre

inspace

Malthouse Theatre

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Modbury Special School

National Women's Theatre

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

Playing Australia

Restless Youth Ensemble

Surry Downs School

The Arts Centre

The Government of South Australia

The State Library of South Australia

Tutti Arts

Identifier 242506