Organisation Théâtre de la Ville Paris
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 2 Place du Châtelet
75004 Paris
France
Website www.theatredelaville-paris.com/
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Events
  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Split, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 4 December 2018
  • FLA.CO.MEN, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 24 January 2017
  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
  • Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Vertical Influences, Ice Rink (Alexandra Palace), 31 October 2014
  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
  • Gross und Klein (Big and Small), Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen, 45657 Recklinghausen, 25 May 2012
  • Gross und Klein (Big and Small), Wiener Festwochen GesmbH, Vienna, 11 May 2012
  • Gross und Klein (Big and Small), Barbican Theatre, London, 13 April 2012
  • Gross und Klein (Big and Small), Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 29 March 2012
  • Out Of Context: For Pina, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 September 2011
  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 1 October 2008
  • G, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 29 September 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • DeDale (The Maze), ASB Theatre, Auckland, 8 March 2000
  • DeDale (The Maze), Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 February 2000
  • DeDale (The Maze), Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 8 February 2000
  • DeDale (The Maze), Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 January 2000
  • Amer America, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992

Australian Dance Theatre

  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 1 October 2008
  • G, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 29 September 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • FLA.CO.MEN, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
  • Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Amer America, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992

Wiener Festwochen

Arts Council England

Compagnie Philippe Genty

London 2012 Festival

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Split, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 4 December 2018
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 24 January 2017
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015

Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen

Sydney Theatre Company

The Barbican

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 24 January 2017

Creative Victoria

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 24 January 2017

Sadler's Wells Theatre

1927

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts Centre Melbourne

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Arts Victoria

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015

Asia TOPA

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Athens Festival

Australian Government Catalyst Arts and Culture Fund

Berliner Festspiele

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Besen Family Foundation

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Brighton Festival

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Brisbane Festival

Canberra Theatre Trust

Channel 9

City of Ghent

City of Melbourne

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Compagnie Preljocaj

  • Amer America, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992

Dance Umbrella Festival

deSingel International Arts Campus

Eirene Lucas Foundation

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Ensemble Tikoro

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Festival d’Automne à Paris

Festival d’Automne en Normandie

Festival Printemps des Comédiens

Festival TransAmérique-Montreal

Festspielhaus St. Polten

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Grand Theatre de la Ville de Luxembourg

Hofesh Shechter Company

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Jerwood Charitable Foundation

Kaaitheater

Kulturstiftung des Bundes

La Comédie de Reims

Le Patin Libre

Les Ballets C de la B

Les Theatres de la Ville du Luxembourg

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Melbourne Festival

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Mercat de Les Flors

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

National Arts Centre Ottawa

Peak Performances Montclair State-USA

Playking Foundation

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Riverside Theatres

Roma Europa

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Salzburg Festival

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Scène Européenne

Scène Nationale de Mulhouse

Societas Raffaello Sanzio

Stadsschouwburg Groningen

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Tanzkongress 2009

Teatro di Roma

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015

The British Council

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

The University of Melbourne

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

The Young Vic Company

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Théâtre de Strasbourg

Theatre Royal Plymouth

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Theatre Vidy Lausanne

TorinoDanza

Union House Theatre

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Theatre de la Ville, Paris

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris

ASB Theatre, Auckland

Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA

  • G, 28 February 2008

Barbican Theatre, London

Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy

  • G, 11 November 2008

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem

  • G, 31 October 2008

CC De Werf, Aalst

  • G, 20 November 2008

CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk

  • G, 18 November 2008

Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone

  • G, 10 December 2008

Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda

  • G, 8 October 2008

Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg

  • G, 12 December 2008

Het Zaantheater, Zaandam

  • G, 3 October 2008

Ice Rink (Alexandra Palace)

L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise

  • G, 27 November 2009

La Rampe, Echirolles

  • G, 21 October 2008

Le Grand T, Nantes

  • G, 14 December 2009

Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray

  • G, 14 November 2008

Le Tap, Poitiers

  • G, 4 December 2009

Le Toboggan, Decines

  • G, 23 October 2008

Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona

  • G, 16 October 2008

Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven

  • G, 2 October 2008

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse

  • G, 9 December 2008

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen, 45657 Recklinghausen

Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands

  • G, 7 October 2008

Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands

  • G, 30 October 2008

Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg

  • G, 9 October 2008

Southbank Centre, London, Greater London

  • G, 28 November 2008

Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden

  • G, 10 October 2008

Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen

  • G, 22 November 2008

Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht

  • G, 1 October 2008

Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville

  • G, 7 November 2008

Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento

  • G, 16 November 2008

Theater de Vest, Alkmaar

  • G, 4 October 2008

Theater de Veste, Delft

  • G, 11 October 2008

Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes

  • G, 9 December 2009

Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines

  • G, 12 December 2009

Wiener Festwochen GesmbH, Vienna

Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA

  • G, 29 September 2008

Garry Stewart - Director, Choreographer, Designer

  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 1 October 2008
  • G, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 29 September 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008

Daniel Jaber - Costume Designer

  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008

Larissa McGowan - Assistant Choreographer

  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer

  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008

Luke Smiles - Composer

  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008

Benedict Andrews - Director

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Charline Beauce - Costume Designer

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Martin Crimp - Translator

Lynette Curran - Actor

Gaelle de Malglaive - Lighting Designer

Eric De Sarria - Performer

Natalie Decrette - Performer

Veronique Gendre - Dramaturg, Assistant Director

Philippe Genty - Director, Author

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Director, Creator

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Split, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 4 December 2018
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 24 January 2017
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015

Anita Hegh - Actor

Serge Houppin - Composer

Jean-Pierre Larroche - Set Designer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Belinda McClory - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Irene Panizzi - Performer

Richard Piper - Actor

Vendulka Prager - Performer

Richard Pyros - Actor

Philippe Richard - Performer

Sophie Ross - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Johannes Schutz - Set Designer

Rodolphe Serres - Performer

Lilian Steiner - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Split, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 4 December 2018
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 24 January 2017
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Henry Torgue - Composer

Mary Underwood - Associate Designer

Trond Erik Vassdal - Performer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Oliver Vinkler - Performer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 24 January 2017
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Designer

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 24 January 2017
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015

Robin Fox - Sound Designer

  • Split, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 4 December 2018
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 24 January 2017

Melanie Lane - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Split, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 4 December 2018

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Split, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 4 December 2018

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 24 January 2017
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015

Nick Roux - Sound Designer, Visual Artist

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 24 January 2017

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Split, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 4 December 2018
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 24 January 2017

Mahatma Adi Hartoko - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Oren Ambarchi - Composer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015

Giovanna Amoroso - Technician

Derek Andrade - Animateur

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Suzanne Andrade - Writer, Performer, Director

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Caroline Anteski - Costume Designer

  • Amer America, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992

Esme Appleton - Associate Director, Actor, Designer

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Ardyansah - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Nataly Aveillan - Dancer

  • Amer America, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992

Samory Ba - Choreographer

Simona Barducci - Administrator

Paul Barritt - Animateur, Filmmaker, Designer

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Pina Bausch - Choreographer

Karen Beins - Performer

Claudio Bellagamba - Technician

Maeva Berthelot - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Valentina Bertolino - Administrator

Gilda Biasini - Administrator

Jasmin Boivin - Composer, Choreographer

Joel Borges - Dancer

  • Amer America, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992

Claire Bradley Duke - Assistant Producer

Matteo Braglia - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Brennand - Performer

Benedetta Briglia - Producer

Kim Browne - Performer

Elisa Bruno - Administrator

Quan Bui Ngoc - Dancer

Winifred Burnet-Smith - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Lucy Carter - Lighting Designer

Claudia Castellucci - Writer

Romeo Castellucci - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Director, Costume Designer, Writer

Franck Chartier - Dancer

  • Amer America, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992

Jacques Chatelet - Lighting Designer

  • Amer America, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992

Chang Chien-Ming - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Richard Cilli - Dancer

Will Close - Actor

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Massimiliano Coli - Administrator

Martha Copeland - Costume Assistant

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Sam Coren - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Jo Crowley - Producer

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Christina Cunningham - Costume Designer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Lee Curran - Lighting Designer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Rascia Darwish - Actor

Diogo de Sousa - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Frederic Despierre - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Mathieu Desseigne Ravel - Dancer

Taylor Dilley - Choreographer

Laura Dondoli - Costume Maker

Gloria Dorliguzzo - Actor

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

Arum Dwi Hanantoro - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Ben Francombe - Dramaturg

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Israel Galván - Dancer

  • FLA.CO.MEN, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018

Scott Gibbons - Composer

Bruno Guillore - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Amber Haines - Dancer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015

Alexandre Hamel - Choreographer

Lillian Henley - Composer, Actor

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Merle Hensel - Set Designer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Asa Horvitz - Associate Sound Designer

Philip Hulford - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Kaori Ito - Dancer

Rebecca Jenson - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Pascale Jodoin - Choreographer

Yeji Kim - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Kim Kohlman - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Erion Kruja - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Merel Lammers - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Lauren Langlois - Dancer

Thierry Leproust - Set Designer

  • Amer America, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992

James Lewis - Projection Designer

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Ruth Little - Dramaturg

Michele Loguercio - Technician

Melanie Lomoff - Dancer

Briarna Longville - Dancer

Filippo Mancini - Technician

Talitha Maslin - Dancer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015

Amber McCartney - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Ross McCormack - Dancer

Aneke McCulloch - Producer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Anna McFarlane - Costume Designer

Ashley Mclellan - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Michela Medri - Administrator

Helen Mugridge - Production Manager

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Sarah Munro - Costume Designer

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Tandani Mutaqim - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Luca Nava - Actor

Cosetta Niccolini - Producer

Xavier Nickler - Dancer

  • Amer America, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992

Handriansyah Nugraha - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Emily O'Brien - Consultant

Jessie Oshodi - Dancer

Sita Ostheimer - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015

Laurence Owen - Sound Designer

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Split, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 4 December 2018

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015

Noemie Perlov - Assistant Choreographer

  • Amer America, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992

Laurent Petitgand - Composer

  • Amer America, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992

Massimiliano Peyrone - Set and/or Property Maker

Marla Phelan - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Fabiana Piccioli - Assistant Lighting Designer

Alain Platel - Director

Jenn Pocobene - Costume Designer

Angelin Preljocaj - Choreographer

  • Amer America, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992

Chris Prosho - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Danilo Quattrociocchi - Lighting Operator

Robin Rimbaud - Composer

  • Split, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 4 December 2018

Rose Robinson - Actor

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Attila Ronai - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Romeu Runa - Dancer

Robi Rusdiana - Creator, Singer, Composer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Sergio Scarlatella - Actor

Hofesh Schechter - Music and Lyrics, Choreographer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Massimiliano Scuto - Assistant Set Designer

Lee Serle - Dancer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015

Hyo Seung Ye - Dancer

Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Hannah Shepherd - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Mita Siti Kulsum - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Elie Tass - Dancer

Rosalba Torres Guerrero - Dancer

Laure Traninini - Dancer

  • Amer America, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992

Andrew Treloar - Costume Designer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Shamira Turner - Actor

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Frederic Werle - Dancer

  • Amer America, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992

Ben Whitehead - Performer

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Matthew Whittet - Dramaturg

Lize Young - Dancer

  • Amer America, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1992

Istvan Zimmermann - Technician

Resources
Organisation Identifier 37019