Contributor Tessa Miller
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Singer
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Singer

  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006

Voice Coach

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Tessa Bremner - Director, Stage Director, Producer

  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006
  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002
  • Barossa, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1988

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director, Actor and Singer, Conductor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peter Hopkins - Actor and Singer, Actor

Anthony Hunt - Musical Director, Repetiteur

  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006
  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Kevin Miller - Actor, Director

  • Die Fledermaus, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1987
  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1983
  • The Sorcerer, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1982

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Richard Trevaskis - Director

Andrew Turner - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Underneath, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008
  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006

Barbara Turner - Actor

Pelham Andrews - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006

Gwenyth Annear - Voice Coach, Vocal Arranger

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

Harold Berrett - Actor

  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1983
  • The Sorcerer, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1982

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peta Carlile - Actor and Singer, Actor

Brian Chatterton - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Barossa, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1988
  • Die Fledermaus, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1987

Harold Coggins - Actor

Carl Crossin - Conductor

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002
  • The Sorcerer, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1982

Jessica Dean - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006

Ruth Goble - Designer

Hazel Green - Choreographer, Stage Manager

Jacqueline Handley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Kirsti Harms - Actor and Singer

David Hibbard - Actor, Actor and Singer

Brian Hurrell - Actor

Megan Jones - Actor and Singer, Actor

Raelene Jones - Actor, Actor and Singer

David Kram - Conductor

Lesley Lewis - Harpsichordist, Musical Director

Becky Llewellyn - Librettist, Composer

  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006

Rachel McCall - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006

Bob McKell - Choreographer, Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1987
  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1983

Ralph Middenway - Composer, Stage Manager, Designer

Brian Moore - Actor

Benjamin Rasheed - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006

Virginia Rawlinson - Actor and Singer

Penelope Read - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Rennison - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sarah Sweeting - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006

Marie Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

Graham Abbott - Musical Advisor

  • Underneath, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008

David Adams - Graphic Designer

Mario Alfaci - Actor and Singer

Yvone Angelakis - Costume Assistant

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor

  • Barossa, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1988

Nan Bahr - Actor and Singer

Robert Barlow - Actor and Singer

June Barnes - Choreographer

Andrew Bashford - Musician

Justine Bashford - Musician

Louise Beaston - Violinist

  • Underneath, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008

Jaii Beckley - Musician

Joel Beclu - Production Manager

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Bart Bee - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Bell - Lighting Designer

Emily Bell - Musician

  • Underneath, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008

Maya Bianchi - Cellist

  • Underneath, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008

Fiona Birken - Make-up Artist

Fiona Birkin - Make-up Artist

Sally Bithell - Actor

David Blight - Actor and Singer

David Blight - Actor

Mark Bohm - Set and/or Property Maker

Gabrielle Bond - Violist

  • Underneath, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008

Cherie Boogaart - Actor and Singer

  • Underneath, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008

Tasso Bouyessis - Actor

Nicolette Bramley - Cellist

Peter Brideoake - Musician

Patrick Brislan - Production Coordinator

Chris Brocklebank - Lighting Designer

Jeremiah Buckley - Mechanist

Chris Budreika - Set Designer

- Businello - Librettist

Tony Caddy - Actor

Louise Caldicot - Musician

Ian Campbell - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Campbell - Harpsichordist

Heath Carr - Choreographer

Jillian Chatterton - Actor

James Christiansen - Voice Coach

Huckle Cleary - Mechanist

Morag Cook - Costume Designer

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Guido Coppola - Actor

James Coulter - Set Designer, Graphic Designer

David Cox - Actor

Monique Curiel - Orchestral Leader

John Currey - Stage Manager

John Davies - Set and/or Property Maker

Kim Davies - Make-up Artist

Peter Deane - Actor

Mark DeLaine - Assistant Director

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Melvyn Dennett - Set and/or Property Maker

Jo Dixon - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Downer - Violinist

Jane Downer - Musician

Jeanette Drake - Actor

  • The Sorcerer, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1982

John Drake - Conductor

  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1983

Robby Drake - Costume Assistant

George Dunn - Administrator

Prudence Dunstone - Actor

Teresa Dutton - Assistant Producer

Teresa Rose Dutton - Actor and Singer

Celine Egar - Actor

Michael Eustice - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicholas Filsell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Elizabeth Fletcher - Actor

  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1983

Susannah Foulds - Actor

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Deborah Goodall - Violinist

Elizabeth Goodall - Violinist

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer

  • Underneath, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008

Simon Grey - Percussionist

Kate Grue - Actor and Singer

Xenia Hanusiak - Actor

Kristen Hardy - Actor and Singer

  • Underneath, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008

Michael Harris - Actor

Shalini Hartog - Orchestral Leader

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

David Hayton - Actor and Singer

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Shirley Heard - Actor

  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1983

Karyn Heath - Harpsichordist

Barbara Heidrich - Actor

Matthew Henrick - Actor and Singer

Barry Hill - Actor

Julie Hoare - Musician

John Honeyben - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Hook - Musician

Mark Horner - Actor

Bernard Hull - Actor

  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1983

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Underneath, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008

Giuseppe Iadarola - Actor and Singer

Bruce Ide - Actor

  • The Sorcerer, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1982

Bill James - Actor

Roy James - Mechanist

Melissa Jaunay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Peter Kidd - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Kneale - Actor and Singer

Norma Knight - Actor

Stephen Knutsen - Electrician

Fiona Lange - Actor

Nadja Levings - Movement Director

  • Underneath, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008

Nigel Levings - Designer

  • Underneath, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008

Thomas Levings - Actor and Singer

  • Underneath, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008

Phil Liddicoat - Lighting Designer

  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1983

Fiona Linn - Actor and Singer

  • Underneath, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008

Ian S MacDonald - Set Designer

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Grant Malone - Administrator

Christine Manuel - Actor and Singer

Rosalind Martin - Actor

Michelle Matthews - Properties Master / Mistress

Myfanwy May - Actor

  • Patience, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1983

Jacqui McBride - Properties Master / Mistress

Julian McCabe - Actor

  • The Sorcerer, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1982

Rick McGill - Costume Designer

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Alan McKie - Actor

  • Barossa, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1988

Douglas McNicol - Actor

Malcolm McNicol - Actor

Joanna McWaters - Actor and Singer

  • Underneath, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008

Michelle Meegan - Properties Master / Mistress

Milos Miladinovic - Lighting Designer

Gillian Miller - Actor

Hazel Milne - Musician

Nona Monahin - Dance Director

Lucinda Moon - Musician

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Kim Morelli - Mechanist

Sharen Morley - Violinist

  • Underneath, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008

Ian Muster - Actor

Bruce Napier - Designer

  • The Sorcerer, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1982

Danny Nichols - Head Mechanist

Joanne Omond - Actor

  • The Sorcerer, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1982

Wendy Page - Actor

Carey Pavia - Costume Assistant

Catherine Permezel - Musician

Rosalind Perry - Actor and Singer

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer

Ian Pilmore - Designer

Justin Posa - Musician

Svetlana Pozydajew - Dancer

Christopher Prank - Musician

James Pratt - Actor and Singer

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Daniel Pryzibilla - Lighting Designer

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Tom Pulford - Saxophonist

  • Underneath, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008

Alan Ramsey - Actor

Felicia Rankin - Designer

Mary Raptis - Costume Assistant

Peter Riley - Technical Director

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Tony Roberts - Actor

Kathryn Robertson - Actor

Thaddeus Robertson - Lighting Designer

Geoff Rogers - Actor

Wendy Rogers - Actor and Singer

Wilma Rogers - Actor

Scott Rowe - Mechanist

Rachel Sanderson - Make-up Artist

Mark Sandon - Repetiteur

  • Underneath, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008

Christine Schloithe - Stage Manager

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Hannah Schultz - Assistant Stage Manager

Lachlan Scott - Actor and Singer

  • Underneath, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008

Elyakum Shapirra - Musical Director

Ewart Shaw - Publicist

Trixie Shephard - Repetiteur

Judy Smithers - Make-up Artist

Mark Sobels - Actor

  • The Sorcerer, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1982

Jane Elizabeth Stevens - Actor and Singer

Johann Strauss - Composer

David Swale - Musical Director

Daryl Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Taylor - Lighting Designer

Gulla Tiver - Actor

Ashleigh Tobin - Production Coordinator

David Trebilcock - Production Manager

Greg Trengove - Set Designer

John Turner - Actor

Peter van der hoek - Repetiteur

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

John van Neck - Mechanist

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

  • Underneath, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008

Jim Vile - Director

Lorna Webb - Musician

Linda Westphalen - Assistant Director

Anne Whelan - Musical Director

Tim Willet - Production Manager

  • Underneath, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008

Jean Winter - Set and/or Property Maker

Sam Yeats - Musician

  • Underneath, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 19 September 2008

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of South Australia

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Co-Opera

Adelaide Institute of TAFE

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Barossa, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1988

Elder Conservatorium Opera Class

Elder Conservatorium Symphony Orchestra

Elder School of Music

  • Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2002

South Australian College of Advanced Education

  • Barossa, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1988

The School of Music of Adelaide College TAFE

Identifier 411891