Contributor Kenneth Rayner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Ken
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager
Events

Lighting Designer

Stage Director

Actor

Set Designer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
  • La Sylphide, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 December 1981
  • Filthy Children, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980

Stage Manager

Associate Designer

  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1997

Designer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer, Choreographer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer, Costume Designer

John Salisbury - Dancer, Choreographer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Set Designer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Set Designer, Designer

John Hackett - Dancer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer, Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Adrian Plaut - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Pamela Buckman - Dancer, Choreographer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Dancer, Set Designer

Don Secomb - Dancer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

John Macleod - Sound Designer, Director, Actor, Lighting Designer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Brian Eno - Composer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

David McAllister - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Shelley Linden - Dancer, Costume Designer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Hayes Gordon - Director

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Lex Mitchell - Actor

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Reg Evans - Actor

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Colin Hughes - Actor, Stage Manager

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Harold Jones - Actor

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

John Lanchbery - Conductor

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Barry Conyngham - Composer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Anna French - Costume Designer

John Hopkins - Musical Director

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Alain Israel - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer, Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Sue Russell - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Ray Cook - Musical Arranger, Composer

Gary Day - Actor

Roger Eagle - Actor

David Farrow - Actor, Stage Manager

Judy Ferris - Actor

Lucas Foss - Composer

Chrissie Parrott - Director, Choreographer

Max Phipps - Actor

Graham Pitts - Actor, Stage Manager

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ariette Taylor - Director, Devisor, Choreographer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
  • Eggs, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1981
  • Filthy Children, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Ray Bennett - Actor

Charles Blackman - Designer

David Byrne - Composer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Stephen Costain - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Chris Frantz - Composer

Frank Gauci - Actor

Kim Hales - Dancer

Joseph Heller - Playwright

James Keayes - Actor

David Louis - Composer

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Kris Martin - Actor

Denis McIvor - Actor

Meredith Monk - Composer

Lyndal Moor - Designer, Actor

Rikki Newman - Stage Manager

Gillian Noakes - Costume Designer, Actor

Terence Porter - Actor

David Pross - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Ken Shorter - Actor

Graeme Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Edmund Stripe - Choreographer, Dancer

Peter Sumner - Actor

John Sweeney - Composer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
  • Eggs, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1981

Vanessa Teahan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Nigel Triffitt - Devisor, Designer, Composer

  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Carl Vine - Composer, Musical Arranger

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Christopher Webster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tina Weymouth - Composer

David Whitmore - Lighting Designer

Deborah Allard - Actor

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Luisa Barisic - Dancer

David Bedford - Composer

Ray Bennett - Actor

Ray Biehler - Actor

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Michael Brooke - Actor

Denise Carey - Actor

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

John Cochise - Actor

Margaret Cornall - Sound Designer

James Cunningham - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Peter Deane - Conductor

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Craig Dizgaldis - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Sonia Hofmann - Actor

Gustav Holst - Composer

Andrew Hull - Dancer

Kevan Johnston - Choreographer, Dancer

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Lionel Long - Actor

Warwick Long - Dancer

Pamela Marre - Designer

Rod McNeil - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright, Adaptor

Zika Nester - Actor

Louis Nowra - Lyricist

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Sandra Pottinger - Designer

Jack Quinlan - Actor

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Robert Reid - Actor

Andre Reynaud - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Jacinta Ross - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Associate Designer

Greg Saunders - Actor

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Gray Veredon - Choreographer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

Peter Wells - Dancer

Peter Wells - Dancer

Brian Adams - Actor

Paul Adolphus - Musician, Composer

Mario Alafaci - Actor

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

Van Alexander - Actor

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Nadine Amadio - Scenario

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Norman Anderson - Actor

Anita Ardell - Choreographer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Victor Ashelford - Stage Manager

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Rodney Aurisch - Dancer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Charles Barker - Musical Director, Conductor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

John Barnes - Actor

Robert Barton - Actor

Axel Bartz - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Simone Bateman - Actor

Victoria Battese - Actor

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur

Les Berryman - Actor

Giuseppe Bertinazzo - Producer, Actor

Jenny Bevan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Vittorio Bianchi - Actor

Dean Birbeck - Musician

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

John Bonney - Actor

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 December 1981

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Suzanne Boyle - Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

Lee Buddle - Music and Lyrics

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Chryss Cahill - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

George Carden - Actor

Mal Carmont - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

David Champion - Actor

Alida Chase - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

David Clendinning - Designer, Actor, Director

Conal Coad - Actor

John Coburn - Designer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Harold Collins - Director

  • La Sylphide, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 December 1981

Hugh Colman - Designer

Shane Colquhoun - Dancer

Philip Colson - Musician

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Pam Conder - Costume Designer

  • La Sylphide, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 December 1981

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Patrick Cook - Cartoonist

Angel Corella - Dancer

Patricia Cornall - Actor

Elizabeth Cornish - Dancer

David Cotgreave - Actor

Roland Cox - Dancer

George Crumb - Composer

Alice Cummins - Dancer

Noel Cunnington - Sound Designer

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Robert Curran - Dancer

Brett Daffy - Dancer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Christina Davis - Dancer

David Dawson - Actor

Bob de Lany - Playwright

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Galia Demmler - Actor

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Nicolette Dilernia - Actor

Bronwen Doherty - Actor

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Darryl Donovan - Actor

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Bob Downes - Composer

George Dreyfus - Composer

Bob Dunn - Actor

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Susan Dunn - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Lance Eaton - Actor

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Joseph Engle - Actor

Clive Exton - Playwright

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

Terence Feely - Playwright

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Oliver Fiala - Actor

Westley Field - Actor

Jim Findlay - Stage Manager

Peter Finlay - Actor

Maggie Fitzgibbon - Actor

Andrew Fleming - Actor

Chris Fogarty - Actor

Andrew Foote - Actor

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Kym Ford - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Margery Forde - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Steve Francis - Composer

Susie French - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Debbie Fulloon - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Salvatore Gagliardi - Actor

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Ben Gaule - Actor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Gregory Gesch - Director

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Colin Goddard - Actor

Ronald Golding - Actor

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Percy Grainger - Composer

Blair Greenberg - Composer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Wilson Gunnumparr - Singer

Gabrielle Hammond - Actor

Peter Hanlon - Actor

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Jane Harrison - Vocalist

Chris Hayton - Tour Manager

Roberto Hazon - Composer

Peter Head - Musician

Susan Hendl - Repetiteur

Judith Henley - Actor

Roz Hervey - Actor

Margaret Hickey - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Elizabeth Hill - Dancer

Julie Hillier - Dancer

Ngar-yi Ho - Actor

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Brian Hodgson - Composer

Billie Holiday - Singer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Brian Howard - Composer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Anthony Hymas - Musical Arranger

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Silvia Jahnsons - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Eggs, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1981

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Patricia Jones - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Actor

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

Graham Keating - Actor

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer

Bruce Kilpatrick - Actor

Lloyd King - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Heinar Kipphardt - Playwright

Denise Kirby - Actor

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Christopher Lam - Dancer

D. H. Lawrence - Playwright

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Mark Lee - Actor

Paul Lees - Actor

Valerie Levkowicz - Vocalist

Richard Lewis - Musician

Tom Lingwood - Producer, Designer

Michael Loney - Actor

Santo Loquasto - Costume Designer

Brian Lucas - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Erin Lumsden - Dancer

Owen MacDonald - Stage Manager

  • La Sylphide, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 December 1981

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Ronald MacQueen - Actor

Ross Major - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Frank Malet - Actor

Richard Maltby Jnr. - Lyricist

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Wolf Mankowitz - Playwright

Keith Marr - Actor

Frank Martin - Composer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Michelle Martin - Dancer

Monica Maughan - Dancer

Andrew Mawson - Actor

Gary May - Chorus Master/Mistress

Shane McClenahan - Composer

Tony McGill - Assistant Musical Director

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Ian McGrath - Actor

Trevor McGregor - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Ian McRae - Administrator

Richard Meale - Composer

Richard Mellick - Actor

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Lisa Miles - Dancer

Anne Millar - Actor

Fiona Miller - Vocalist

Roger Milliss - Actor

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Charles Moody - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Actor

Cheryl Morgan - Actor

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Ennio Morricone - Composer

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Singer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

John Murray - Playwright

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Phillip Nash - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Aarne Neeme - Director

Jenny Newman-Preston - Dancer

Brian Nickless - Designer

Annamaria Nyiradi - Actor

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Arvo Paert - Composer

David Page - Composer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Carlton Parfitt - Actor

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Bruce Parr - Actor

Gregg Patten - Actor

Fay Pearl - Actor

Sybille Pearson - Librettist

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Patrick Phillips - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

John Picton-Warlow - Librettist

Vanessa Pigsum - Actor

John Pokorny - Orchestral Leader

William Pollak - Actor

Sandra Povolny - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

David Pye - Musical Director

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Joanne Radstaake - Actor

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

William Redmond - Director

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Bill Regione - Actor

Kristin Reuter - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Andrew Riggs - Actor

David Riggs - Actor

Michael Riggs - Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Julanne Rosbrook - Musician

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Philip Rowe - Actor

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Margaret Savage - Set Designer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Julia Scoglio - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Ruby Shang - Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Stephanie Sheridan - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

David Shire - Composer

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Fred Simms - Actor

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Antony Slairch - Musician

Iolanthe Slater - Actor

Michele Smith - Designer

Peter Smith - Actor

Ruth Speirs - Translator

Ian Spink - Choreographer

Barbara St. Clair - Actor

Abigail Steed - Actor

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

Ron Stevens - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Margot Storer - Actor

Timothy Storey - Dancer

Tony Strachan - Vocalist

Carlo Stransky - Librettist

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Megan Sutton - Actor

Alan Taciak - Actor

Janet Tait - Dancer

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

Ingmar Taylor - Actor

James Taylor - Choreographer

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

Lynne Taylor-Corbett - Choreographer

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

William Thomas - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Assistant Designer

Cathie Travers - Composer

Liz Tromans - Vocalist

Ross Turner - Designer

Will Upson - Conductor, Composer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Wendy Vermeer - Dancer

Natilina Verusso - Vocalist

Peter Vickery - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Chris Waddell - Actor

Jerome Waddell - Actor

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Peter Wagner - Actor

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Kate Wall - Designer

Stephen Walter - Actor

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Gail Watson - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Owen Weingott - Actor

Damien Welch - Dancer

Tony Westwood - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Peter Wetzler - Composer

Christopher White - Dancer

Douglas White - Choreographer

Thom Willems - Composer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Elisa Wilson - Actor

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

Renee Wright - Dancer

Australian Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

BP Australia

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

The Australian Ballet

West Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Eureka Stockade, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 October 1988
  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

The Queensland Ballet Company

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
  • La Sylphide, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 9 December 1981

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

New South Wales Bicentennial Council

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Sydney Dance Company

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Visiting Arts Unit of Great Britain

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Dancenorth

Mummy's Little Darlings

  • Eggs, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1981
  • Filthy Children, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Government of South Australia

  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Victorian Arts Council

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1997

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Brisbane Actors' Company

Channel 9

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Eggs, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1981

Delius

Department of Education and Children's Services

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Nova Ensemble

Perth International Arts Festival

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

QANTAS

Queensland Government

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Sha La La Sisters

SOMA

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Festival

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

  • Dry Run, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 February 1978

Veuve Chequot Ponsardin

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

West Australian Opera

West Australian Opera Chorus

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Western Australian Theatre Company

Identifier 4426