Contributor Robert Gavin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician, Vocal Arranger
Events

Musical Director

Musical Arranger

Musical Supervisor

Composer

Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • A Star is Torn, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1980
  • A Star is Torn, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1980
  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
  • A Star is Torn, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 May 1979

Keyboardist

Conductor

Pianist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Visual Director

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Drew Anthony - Resident Director, Dancer, Assistant Producer, Director, Choreographer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer, Designer

David Atkins - Director, Choreographer, Creator

Rohan Browne - Dancer

Larry Buttrose - Playwright

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor, Creator

Sean Mulligan - Dancer

Costa Nicholas - Dancer

Leonie Page - Dancer

Christian Patterson - Dancer

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Jesse Rasmussen - Dancer

Kathryn Riding - Playwright

Darren Waide - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Jack Webster - Dancer

Nathan Wright - Dancer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Gary Down - Actor, Composer, Lyricist

Bruce Myles - Director

Eileen Darley - Actor

Ian Dury - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Ronald Falk - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Stephanie Fayerman - Actor

Mickey Gallagher - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director

Fiona Press - Actor

Pearce Quigley - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Writer, Playwright

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

Mark Thompson - Designer

Sue Townsend - Playwright, Writer

Robert Goodale - Actor

Jeannie Lewis - Performer, Devisor

Terence O'Connell - Director, Devisor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

John Derum - Devisor, Performer

Susan Lyons - Actor

Rob Bettinson - Writer, Director

Marie Cumisky - Choreographer, Director

Alistair Fleming - Designer, Set Designer

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Peter Hosking - Narrator, Actor

  • Buddy: The Buddy Holly Story, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1994
  • Piaf, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 February 1989
  • Piaf, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1989
  • Piaf, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 5 October 1988

Alan Janes - Writer

Roger Kirk - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991
  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

David Ravenswood - Actor

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Ann Wilson - Actor, Singer

Robyn Archer - Writer, Performer, Devisor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Don Battye - Writer, Lyricist

John Bell - Director

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982
  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Chris Bradtke - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Lois Ellis - Director

  • Piaf, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 February 1989
  • Piaf, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1989
  • Piaf, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 5 October 1988

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

Rodney Fisher - Director, Writer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Peter Head - Musical Director, Musician, Musical Arranger

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Silvia Jahnsons - Designer

Colette Mann - Choreographer, Movement Director

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Peter Pinne - Writer, Music and Lyrics, Composer

Philip Quast - Actor, Performer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982
  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Wendy Stapleton - Singer, Actor

Michael Tyack - Pianist, Assistant Conductor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Andy Walmsley - Designer

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Larry Alford - Director

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Sue Allen - Assistant Director, Actor

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer, Actor

  • Olympus On My Mind, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Angela Ayers - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Faye Bendrups - Actor

Susan Benfer - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Rob Brookman - Producer

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Carol Burns - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Sally Cahill - Actor

Lisa Callingham - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Darren Cartwright - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Stephen Clark - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Robert Constable - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Edwina Cox - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Gary Day - Actor

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Kim Deacon - Singer, Actor

Deborah Dekovic - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Robert Essex - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Nick Farr - Artistic Supervisor, Director

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Jacqui Hall - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

John Hannan - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Marcia Hines - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Bob Hook - Actor

Frank Howson - Book and Lyrics, Actor

Kathleen Kermond - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Egil Kipste - Director, Assistant Director

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Kim Krejus - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Penny Lacey - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Jeanne Little - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Ian Macleish - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981
  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Tanya McCallin - Designer

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Robyn McIntosh - Actor

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

John Murphy - Actor

Lola Nixon - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Caroline O'Connor - Singer, Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Samantha Packman - Actor

Liz Pain - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

David Penfold - Assistant Producer

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Designer

Johnny Quinn - Actor

  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

Ted Robinson - Director

Belinda Saltmarsh - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Barrie Shaw - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Lorelei Tait - Stage Director, Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Steven Tandy - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Andris Toppe - Movement Director, Choreographer, Performer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Susan Van Cott - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Francois Voltaire - Writer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Peta Webb - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Brian Young - Actor

George Abbott - Writer, Composer

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Daniel Abineri - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

Gary Adler - Music and Lyrics

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Kevin Aguila - Writer

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Peter Allen - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

Christine Anu - Actor

Akos Armont - Actor

David Armstrong - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Grace Ashleigh - Deputy Stage Manager

Burt Bacharach - Lyricist, Composer

Chris Bailey - Actor

Peter Baird - Musician

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Gavin Barbey - Costume Designer

Carrie Barr - Singer

Leigh Barrass - Actor

John Barrett - Musician

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Natalie Bate - Actor

Robina Beard - Choreographer

Rob Beaumanis - Sound Designer

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Graeme Bent - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Eric Bentley - Translator

Nick Bicat - Composer

Dion Bilios - Actor

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Georges Bizet - Composer

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Scott Board - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Jerry Bock - Composer

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Jeanette Bolding - Choreographer

Clare Bowen - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jeremy Brennan - Actor

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Michael Brereton - Producer

Robin Briant - Performer

Katy Brinson - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Geordie Brookman - Director

Denise Brooks - Flautist

Bill Butler - Costume Co-ordinator

George Butrumlis - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Jim Cain - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Ali Calder - Actor

Rex Callahan - Actor

Norman Camm - Designer

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Kate Champion - Choreographer

Olivia Charalambous - Actor

Sue-Ellen Chester - Choreographer

Cinnamon Clark - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Libby Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Jane Clifton - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer

John Cockerill - Tenor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Chris Connelly - Actor

Thomas Conroy - Actor

Jan Constable - Stage Manager

Deborah Conway - Performer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Michelle Crockett - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Peter Crossley - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Sarah Curtis - Designer

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 24 August 1981

Brian D'Arcy - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Ken Davenport - Creator

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Susan Davey - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Hal David - Lyricist, Composer

Rod Davies - Actor

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Vivien Davies - Actor

Henri de Gorter - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Dianne Doig - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

Rod Dunbar - Devisor

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Peter Dunn - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Marion Edward - Actor

Paul Elliott - Producer

Belinda Emmett - Actor

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Writer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Jules Everaert - Head Mechanist

Kaarin Fairfax - Director

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Geoff Field - Lighting Operator

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 24 August 1981

Russell Field - Stage Manager

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 24 August 1981

Jamie Fielding - Keyboardist

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

James Fishburn - Director

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

John Fletcher - Playwright

Keith Foote - Stage Manager

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

D. J. Foster - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Matthew Freckelton - Lighting Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Joanne Gabriel - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Beverley Gardiner - Actor

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Peter Gavin - Keyboardist

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Edward Geoghegan - Playwright

Rob George - Playwright, Lyricist

Helen Gifford - Composer

Neil Giles - Lighting Operator

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 24 August 1981

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Ginandjar - Choreographer

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Judy Glen - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Darren Golding - Sound Designer

Bernadette Gooden - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Bill Goodwin - Designer, Costume Designer

Kathy Gordon - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Paul Grabowsky - Musician, Musical Arranger

Vivean Gray - Actor

Susan Greaves - Deputy Stage Manager

Edward Grey - Actor

Michael Gukersall - Actor

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 24 August 1981

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Barry Harman - Book and Lyrics

Helen Hassell - Oboist

Frank Hauser - Director, Music and Lyrics, Book and Lyrics

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Andrew Hazzard - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Richard Height - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Robert Hewett - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Buddy Holly - Composer

Kate Hood - Actor

Craig Horwood - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Bill Hunter - Actor

Armondo Hurley - Actor

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Irene Inescort - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Lisa Janman - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Darren Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Fiona Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Geoffrey Jenkins - Choreographer

David Jennings - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Bartholomew John - Actor

Gary Jones - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Hew Jones - Harpist

Steven Judkins - Actor

Paul Jury - Musical Advisor

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Norman Kaye - Actor

John Kempt - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Marc Kessler - Creator

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Matthew King - Actor

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Michael Kluger - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Karen Knight - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Andrew Koblar - Actor

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Michael Kocent - Musician

Sandy Kogan - Performer

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Nicholas Kong - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Robert Kranz - Musician

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Barry Kyle - Director

Leon La Gruta - Violinist

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Michelle Lee - Actor

Marion Lees - Actor

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 24 August 1981

Jeanne Lewis - Performer, Devisor

Susanna Lobez - Actor

Ross Lombardo - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Amanda Long - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Dean Lotherington - Actor

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Erica Lovell - Actor

Natalie Lynch - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Cameron Macdonald - Actor

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Cindy Machalek - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Chris Mackay - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Maddren - Actor

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Dennis Mahoney - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Kyle Manning - Musician

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Laurie Mansfield - Producer

Bo Mansson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 24 August 1981

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Bill Marshall - Producer

Andrew Martin - Actor

Vanessa Martin - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Bruce McBrien - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

John McCallum - Dramaturg

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Harold Mcdonald - Musician

Andy McDonell - Designer

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Julie McGregor - Performer

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Stephen McLardie - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Prosper Mérimée - Writer

Jack Migdalek - Actor

David Miller - Stage Manager

Ian Miller - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Joan Miller - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Ana Mitsikas - Actor

Stephen Morgan - Musical Director

Drayton Morley - Actor

Scott Morris - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Honor Murphy - Actor

Kevin Murphy - Musician

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Damien Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Robyn Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Doc Neeson - Actor

Peter Neville - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Jon Nicholls - Producer

Gabrielle O'Brien - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Melinda O'Connor - Actor

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

John Ockwell - Singer

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

Philip Page - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Paul Pearmain - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Peters - Singer

Raymond Peters - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Anne Peterson - Costume Designer

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Justin Pizzi - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Wendy Plate - Stage Manager

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 24 August 1981

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Connie Raffa - Costume Designer

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 24 August 1981

Robin Ramsay - Actor

John Ramsey - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Eric Rasmussen - Assistant Musical Director

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Alison Richards - Director, Actor, Playwright

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 24 August 1981

David Richards - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Penelope Richards - Actor

Greg Riddell - Musician

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Margaret Roadknight - Performer

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

High Rodgers - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Colin Salter - Actor

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

David Sandford - Narrator

Steven Sater - Book and Lyrics

Justine Saunders - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Jane Scali - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Doug Scroope - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Angela Scundi - Actor

James Shaw - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Duncan Sheik - Composer

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Skiffington - Assistant Director, Actor

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Rebecca Lee Slade - Actor

Greg Smith - Producer

George Spartels - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Steve J Spears - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Anita Spring - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Performer

Angela Stapleton - Singer

Billie Stapleton - Actor

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Jan Stockdale - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Ian Strutt - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Grant Sturiale - Composer

Christy Sullivan - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Ted Swindley - Playwright, Director

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Guy Taylor - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

Mervyn Trim - Costume Designer

Peter Tulloch - Director

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Michael Turkic - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Craig Urbani - Actor

Roderick Van Gelder - Lighting Designer

Alex Vasiljevic - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Kirsten Von Bibra - Assistant Director

Mark Wager - Costume Designer

Ian Walker - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Michael Patrick Walker - Music and Lyrics

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Grant Wallis - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Adam Walmsley - Set Designer

Jamie Ward - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Jerome Weidman - Writer

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Rosie Westbrook - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

Julianne White - Actor

Madeleine White - Violist

David Whitney - Actor

Billie Wilde - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

John Woodland - Stage Manager

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Alex Woodward - Actor

Bernie Wynack - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Coda Audio Services

David Atkins Enterprises

Skin Deep

The Tap Brothers

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Out of Joint Theatre Company

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Melbourne City Council

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Pan Pow

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • Jerry's Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 1991
  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991
  • Olympus On My Mind, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1987

Canberra Theatre Trust

Cooke Hayden Price Pty Ltd

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 February 1989
  • Piaf, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1989

Hocking & Woods

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Jon Nicholls & Michael Brereton

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

O'Connell/Ford Produciton

Paul Dainty

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts Victoria

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

David Marriner

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Dennis Smith Entertainment Organisation

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Everyday Productions Pty Ltd.

Festival of Sydney

  • Piaf, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1989

Footbridge Theatre

  • Jerry's Girls, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1991

Griffin Entertainment Limited

Laurie Mansfield & Greg Smith

Malcolm C. Cooke

Mark Ford

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Medina Apartment Hotels

Mushroom Troupe

  • Ace, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 24 August 1981

New South Wales Government

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Ovations Live

  • Altar Boyz, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2008

Pan Prow Productions

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Paul Elliott

PowerArts

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Robert C. Kelly

Sam Mancuso

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Sydney Opera House

  • Piaf, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1989

Sydney Theatre Company

The Festival Theatre Company

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

The Sydney Morning Herald

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Unilever Australia Pty. Ltd.

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Zurich Australian Insurance

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
Identifier 1626