Contributor Michael O'Neill
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Hamlet / Henry IV Part 1, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 24 February 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Marina Finlay - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Sound Designer

Katy Brinson - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Sonia Guiffre - Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lisa Hamilton - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Lighting Designer

Wayne Harrison - Director, Actor

Michael Harrs - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Helen Jones - Actor

Alan Lee - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

David Robson - Actor

Sam Trumble - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

Julianne White - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Rob Anderson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Don Barker - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Anne Benjamin - Tour Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Penny Chater - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

John Clark - Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Tex Clark - Fight Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Roma Conway - Musical Supervisor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Kate Davy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Greg Diamantis - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Alex Duncan - Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Susan Easey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Gaden - Director, Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

David Storie - Lighting Operator

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Hamlet / Henry IV Part 1, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 24 February 1987

Harriet Bowdler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Don Bridges - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Stephen Champion - Actor

  • Hamlet / Henry IV Part 1, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 24 February 1987
  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Janice Finn - Actor

  • Hamlet / Henry IV Part 1, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 24 February 1987
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Matthew Frost - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Brett Guerin - Composer

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Kevin Harrington - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Terry Kenwrick - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Franc Lipovic - Actor

Tim Maddock - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Denis Moore - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

George Nejtek - Stage Manager

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Tom O'Loughlin - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Fiona Press - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Katie Russell - Deputy Stage Manager

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Stuart Young - Actor

John Zeder - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Alexander - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Axel Bartz - Designer

John Bell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Susan Benfer - Lighting Operator

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Brandon Burke - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Jennifer Claire - Playwright

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Terence Clarke - Director

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Derrick Cox - Set and/or Property Maker

Linda Cropper - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Crouch - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Lucy Dominello - Costume Designer

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

John Doyle - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Paul English - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

  • The Drovers, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1979

Albert B. Facey - Writer

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

David Franklin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Frank Gallacher - Actor

David Gallen - Assistant Stage Manager

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Eve Godly - Actor

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Vivean Gray - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

David Hare - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Properties Master / Mistress

Roger Hodgman - Director

David Holman - Playwright

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Brian Howard - Composer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Steven Jacobson - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Greg Jones - Actor

  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Gregory Jones - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988

Phillip Keir - Director

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Ken Kesey - Author

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Max Lambert - Composer

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Kerrie Macarthur - Designer

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Don McDonald - Actor

Allan McFadden - Composer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Kris McQuade - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

Brian Meegan - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

Judy Morris - Actor

Mary Morris - Adaptor

John Murphy - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

Tracey O'Neill - Actor

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

A. N. Other - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Philip Parsons - Director

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Igor Sas - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Terry Serio - Actor

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Diane Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Bruce Spence - Actor

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Andrew Stock - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Sumner - Director

Henri Szeps - Actor

William Takaku - Assistant Director

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Tony Taylor - Actor

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Suzanne Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Russell Thomson - Associate Director

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Helen Tripp - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Sheldon Walker - Actor

Dylan Walters - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

David Webb - Composer

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

David Whitney - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

William Zappa - Actor

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Incorruptible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1996
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Hamlet / Henry IV Part 1, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 24 February 1987
  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986
  • The Butterflies of Kalimantan, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 October 1982
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Commonwealth Government Tertiary Education Commission

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Australia Council for the Arts

Festival of Sydney

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988

Canberra Theatre Trust

Parramatta City Council

Playbox Theatre Company

The University of Sydney

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Toe Truck Theatre

Identifier 3739