Organisation NIDA
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
The National Institue of Dramatic Art
National Institute of Dramatic Art
Address Anzac Parade
Kensington NSW 2052
Australia
Website www.nida.unsw.edu.au
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
Events

University of New South Wales

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

The Australian Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Sydney Opera House Trust

University of New South Wales Opera

Commonwealth Government Tertiary Education Commission

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Dept of Communications, Information Technology and the Arts

Festival of Sydney

Shure

Sydney Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973

NIDA/Jane Street Company

The New NIDA Jane Street Company

The Performance Space

The Theatre Workshop

The University of Sydney

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Alliance Francaise

Arts NSW

Australia France Foundation

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Australian Dance Theatre

Brink Productions

Centre for Performance Studies UNSW

Comedie Francaise

Commonwealth Banking Corporation

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972

Death Defying Theatre

Department of Home Affairs

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Drama IIIA (Hons)

  • Don Juan, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 18 May 1976

Elanora Youth Theatre

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Greenroom Society

  • Don Juan, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 18 May 1976

Griffin Theatre Company

Italian Institute of Culture

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Legs on the Wall

Luxafoam Industries

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

National Theatre Inc.

New Mercury Theatre Company

New South Wales Department of Education

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Nimrod Theatre Company

Olympic Arts Festivals

PACT Youth Theatre

Q Theatre Company

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

RealTime Arts

School of Drama, UNSW

Shopfront Theatre

Singapore Airlines Ltd

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Vale, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2017

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney Boys'High School

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Girls'High School

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Veneer, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 8 March 1988

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Trust Players

Theatre Forward

  • Emergency, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 November 2008

Theatre Works

University of New England Theatre Studies Group

  • Lagged, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, December 1969

Winfield Promotions Company

NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW

Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW

NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW

Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW

Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW

NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW

University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW

Main Theatrette, Kensington, NSW

Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW

New South Wales, NSW

Reg Grundy Studio, Kensington, NSW

Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW

Parade Space, NIDA, Kensington, NSW

D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW

Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW

Online Event, [Unknown]

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Parade Atrium, Kensington, NSW

St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC

The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Room D1, NIDA, Kensington, NSW

Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

Albury, Albury, NSW

Bangarra Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC

Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Customs House Square, Sydney, NSW

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT

Harry Jensen Number Four Club, Sydney, NSW

Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW

Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW

Mildura, Mildura, VIC

New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW

Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW

Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW

Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Rehearsal Room 2, NIDA, Kensington, NSW

Rehearsal Room 3, NIDA, Kensington, NSW

Richbrooke Theatre (1971-1974), Sydney, NSW

Royal Military College, Duntroon, Campbell, ACT

Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC

Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW

Studio One, Kensington, NSW

Sydney, Sydney, NSW

Tent Theatre, Rushcutters Bay, NSW

The Large Theatre, Kensington, NSW

The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC

The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC

Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC

Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Woollahra Arts Centre, Bondi Junction, NSW

John Clark - Director, Set Designer, Translator, Adaptor, Devisor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Betty Williams - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach, Director

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Movement Director, Artistic Director, Dance Director

Roma Conway - Composer, Musical Director, Singer, Musical Supervisor, Musical Advisor

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Translator, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Julia Cotton - Movement Director, Choreographer, Director, Consultant

Tony Knight - Director, Assistant Director, Adaptor, Actor

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach, Director

Kevin Jackson - Director, Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Director, Actor, Adaptor, Actor and Singer

Martin Harris - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer, Actor and Singer

Kerry McGuire - Actor, Narrator

James H. Bowles - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Allan Lander - Actor, Circus Style Performer

David Williamson - Playwright

Rex Cramphorn - Actor, Director, Production Manager

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Gregory Ross - Actor

Jim Sharman - Producer, Sound Designer, Director, Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Improviser

Helmut Bakaitis - Director, Producer, Actor, Playwright, Dance Group

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach, Director, Assistant Director, Voice Over Artist

Lindsay Megarrity - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Stage Manager

Carole Yelland - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Derek Nicholson - Director, Electrician, Production Manager, Production Supervisor , Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Producer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Ewart - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Robert Moore - Voice Over Artist

Robert Taylor - Deputy Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager, Lighting Operator, Costume Maker, Properties Master / Mistress, Lighting Designer, Mechanist

Briony Behets - Actor

Kathryn Chalker - Voice Coach, Vocalist, Narrator

Adam Cook - Director, Associate Director, Assistant Director

Vivienne Garrett - Actor, Singer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright, Author

David Cameron - Actor, Guitarist, Music and Lyrics, Composer

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Stage Manager, Director

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Terry O'Brien - Actor, Director

Kirsty Reilly - Choreographer, Movement Director, Director, Devisor, Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Librettist

Noeline Brown - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director, Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Pianist

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

David Foster - Assistant Stage Manager

Toni Glynn - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Technician, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

John Hannan - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Artistic Director

Joe MacColum - Director, Producer, Dialect Coach

George Nejtek - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Deputy Stage Manager

Judy Nunn - Actor

Angela Punch - Actor

Damon Sanders - Actor

Ian Tasker - Stage Director

Ross Thompson - Actor, Dance Group

Roger Tonkin - Stage Manager

Kerry Walker - Actor

Tom Brown - Producer, Technical Manager, Director, Choreographer, Dance Director

Judith Chaplin - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor-manager, Voice Over Artist, Assistant Director

Alexander Hay - Director, Producer, Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Actor, Stage Director, Choreographer

Peter Kingston - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

Vicki Luke - Actor, Guitarist

Robert Menzies - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

John Paramor - Actor

Linda Parker - Musical Director, Musician, Musical Supervisor, Composer, Pianist, Music Adaptor

Jenee Welsh - Actor

George Whaley - Director, Adaptor

Julianne White - Lighting Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Maker, Stage Manager

Ian Bliss - Actor, Performer

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Bridie Carter - Actor

Jen Cloher - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Nick Enright - Adaptor, Director, Playwright

Nicholas Gillott - Actor, Actor and Singer, Producer

Sandy Gore - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Sacha Horler - Actor, Performer

Beverley Kirk - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Iain Lang - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Terry Peck - Actor

John Saltzer - Actor, Production Manager

Gavan Swift - Assistant Set Designer, Actor, Technician, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Fiona Syme - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Tim Aris - Actor, Performer

Natalie Bate - Actor

Alison Bauld - Composer, Actor, Librettist, Accompanist, Pianist

Michael Boddy - Director, Playwright, Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Danielle Carter - Actor, Performer

Warwick Comber - Actor

Desmond Connellan - Actor, Performer

Roger Covell - Composer, Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Don Crombie - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Assistant Director, Production Manager, Electrician, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Producer, Technician

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Michael Denkha - Actor

Alex Duncan - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Properties Master, Deputy Stage Manager

Neil Finlayson - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Deputy Stage Manager, Musician, Stage Manager, Assistant Lighting Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Composer

Anita Hegh - Actor, Acrobat

Avigail Herman - Musical Director, Musical Advisor, Composer, Voice Coach, Musical Arranger

John Hopkins - Actor, Drummer, Actor and Singer

Warren Hussey - Actor

John Krummel - Actor, Voice Over Artist

P. K. Kuo - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Producer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Production Manager

Pip Lewis - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Sound Designer

Gerard Matte - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Charles Mesure - Actor, Bassist

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Bill Pearson - Actor

John Preston - Actor, Actor and Singer

Andrew Richards - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Technical Director, Deputy Stage Manager, Costume Assistant, Sound Designer

  • The Touch of Silk, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1994
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • A Handful of Friends, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 21 July 1994
  • Inside the Island, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1993
  • The Winter's Tale, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 10 August 1993
  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • The Skin of Our Teeth, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 March 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992
  • The Seagull, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 June 1992

John Smythe - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

David Storie - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

David Terry - Actor

Anthony Thurbon - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor, Actor and Singer

Charlotte Alexander - Actor, Performer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

John Boden - Set Designer, Actor

Helen Boyd - Producer, Costume Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Peter Browne - Actor

Kelly Butler - Performer, Actor

Gerard Carroll - Actor, Performer

Rachel Cleland - Actor

Peter Cooke - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

David Davies - Actor, Performer

Michelle Doake - Actor, Performer

Penny Downie - Actor

Brett Fellows - Actor

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Director, Choreographer

Domenic Galati - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995
  • Guys and Dolls, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 1995
  • A View From the Bridge, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 April 1995
  • Epsom Downs, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 26 July 1994
  • Three Sisters, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 May 1994
  • The Devils, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 March 1994
  • Mother and Son, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1993

Bernard Gannon - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Director, Properties Master, Sound Designer

Sara Gaynor - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Technician, Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

John Gibson - Actor

Louisa Gordon - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Mary Haire - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Allan Hambley - Curator, Lighting Operator

Michael Harrs - Actor

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Lorraine Hillard - Costume Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Music Adaptor, Sound Composer, Director, Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

John Howard - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

John Ivkovitch - Actor

Emma Jackson - Actor

Aaron Jeffery - Actor, Performer

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Angus King - Actor

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Matthew Le Nevez - Actor

Susan Lloyd - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Amelia Longhurst - Actor, Performer

Martin Lynes - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Peter Marshall - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager, Assistant Producer, Sound Artist

Andrew Martin - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Fran McGrath - Actor

Kate McKay - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Rona McLeod - Actor

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Bill Mitchell - Actor

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor, Dance Group

Morgan O'Neill - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

John Pleffer - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Director

Edith Podesta - Actor, Dancer

Susie Porter - Actor

David Robson - Actor

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor, Performer

Peter Rowley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Garry Scale - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Nathan Spencer - Actor

Christine Stephen Daly - Actor, Performer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Tasker - Director, Designer, Producer

Esther van Doornum - Actor

Marcus Verrall - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Technician, Deputy Stage Manager

Karen Vickery - Actor, Director, Dramaturg, Translator

John Walton - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982
  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975
  • The Balcony, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1971
  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971
  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971
  • Women Beware Women, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 29 May 1971
  • The Beggar's Opera, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 3 April 1971

Paul Weingott - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

Duncan Young - Actor

Veneta Apse - Actor

Jeremy Ball - Actor

Paul Barry - Actor

John Barton - Playwright, Director, Adaptor

Catherine Behan - Assistant Producer, Sound Designer, Director, Designer, Producer, Stage Manager, Costume Designer

John Bell - Director

James Belton - Actor

Susan Benfer - Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Assistant Lighting Designer

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Claire Bourke - Stage Manager, Actor, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Scott Bowie - Actor

Graeme Brosnan - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Set Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Derrin Brown - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Costume Assistant, Sound Designer, Actor, Technician, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Other Worlds, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1993
  • The Skin of Our Teeth, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 March 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992
  • Summer of the Aliens, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1992
  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Jeanette Brown - Actor

Nicholas Brown - Actor

Olive Brown - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Dean Carey - Actor, Director

Septimus Caton - Actor

Penny Chater - Assistant Director, Sound Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Jason Chong - Actor

Russell Cohen - Costume Designer, Assistant Set Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Actor

Ross Coli - Actor

Reg Coote - Musical Arranger, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Peter Couchman - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Caroline Craig - Actor

Blair Cutting - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Kate Davy - Lighting Designer, Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Kevin Donohoe - Actor

Louise Duval - Actor, Singer, Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Phillip Edmiston - Set Designer, Designer, Stage Manager, Composer

Ron Finney - Actor, Producer

Katrina Foster - Actor

Murray Foy - Actor, Director, Producer

Jeremy Gadd - Lighting Designer, Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Designer, Sound Designer, Director, Lighting Operator

Frances Gallagher - Actor

Damon Gameau - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Dennis Gill - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Director, Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Robert Grubb - Actor

Douglas Hall - Actor

Kathryn Hartman - Actor

Catherine Hastings - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • A House is Built, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992
  • Summer of the Aliens, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992
  • Alcestic, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992
  • Electra, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 1992
  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Sophie Heathcote - Actor

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Brett Hicks-Maitland - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Inge Hornstra - Actor

Damion Hunter - Actor

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Andrew James - Circus Style Performer, Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Bill Jeffreys - Actor, Actor and Singer

Christine Jeston - Actor

Stephanie Kamasz - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Jim Kemp - Actor

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Peter Knowles - Actor, Musician

David Koumans - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Alexander Kovacs - Actor

Carlton Lamb - Director, Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor, Voice Coach

  • Love, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 14 June 2019
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Properties Master, Costume Designer

Mark Little - Actor

Bowen Llewellyn - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Long - Actor

Baz Luhrmann - Director, Actor, Writer

Gavin Lunt - Actor

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Joanna McCallum - Actor

Malcolm McKay - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Actor, Lighting Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Amie McKenna - Actor

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975
  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974
  • The Balcony, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1971
  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971
  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971
  • Women Beware Women, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 29 May 1971
  • The Beggar's Opera, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 3 April 1971

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Author, Playwright

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Technician, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

Christa Nicola - Actor

Sarah Norris - Actor

Natalia Novikova - Actor, Dramaturg

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Socratis Otto - Actor

Moffatt Oxenbould - Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Stage Manager, Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Bruce Partridge - Actor, Dance Group

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Vince Poletto - Actor, Performer

Mark Priestley - Actor

Steven Rassios - Director, Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

Antony Rooke - Director, Costume Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Assistant to the Director, Stage Manager

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981
  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Kate Sheil - Actor

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Alex Sideratos - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Boyd Spradbury - Actor

Ian Steigard - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Technician, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Janie Stewart - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor, Composer, Musical Director

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Steven Tandy - Assistant Director, Actor, Director

Kenneth Taylor - Actor

Gil Tucker - Actor

Jan van der Korst - Electrician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Assistant Director, Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Director, Assistant Producer, Stage Manager

Simon Van Der Stap - Actor, Choreographer

Andrea Wallis - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981
  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

Rory Williamson - Actor

Geoffrey Wood - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Assistant Producer, Production Manager, Designer, Stage Manager, Producer, Director

John Wood - Actor

Benjamin Wright - Production Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Willy Young - Actor, Writer, Scenic Artist, Playwright

Doug Anderson - Actor, Playwright, Producer

Gaye Anderson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Alan Andrews - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright, Adaptor

Zoe Backes - Technician, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Stephen Bader - Actor

Emma Baily - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Craig Ball - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor, Stage Manager

Margaret Barr - Movement Director, Choreographer, Dance Director, Director, Assistant Director

Max Bartlett - Actor, Dancer

Lance Bennett - Actor

Daniel Billet - Actor

Louise Bingle - Costume Designer, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Steve Bisley - Actor

Douglas Blaikie - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright, Translator

Stuart Booth - Director, Sound Designer, Drummer, Assistant Producer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Jeremy Brennan - Composer, Actor, Consultant

Rupert Burns - Actor

Tom Burstall - Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Properties Master

Christine Cameron - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Donato Caretti - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Bill Conn - Actor

Damien Cooper - Stage Manager, Technician, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Warwick Cooper - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director, Translator

Zoe Coyle - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor, Director

Harriet Dearth - Actor

Jacqueline Delmege - Actor

Tanya Denny - Actor, Assistant Director, Chorus

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director

Philip Dodd - Actor

Ken Dray - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer

Gale Edwards - Director, Assistant Director

Timothy Elston - Actor

Peter England - Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Robyn Fincham - Assistant Producer, Sound Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Actor, Assistant Lighting Designer

Judith Firth - Director, Properties Master / Mistress, Technician, Associate Producer, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Elizabeth Gash - Dance Group, Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

Ryan Gibson - Actor, Acrobat

Robert Giltinan - Actor, Musician

Georgie Goldstein - Actor

Colin Gorman - Actor, Producer

Ben Graetz - Actor

Roberta Grant - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Sandra Grose - Actor

Penny Hall - Actor, Dancer

John Hargreaves - Actor

Lana Harnat - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Moss Hart - Playwright, Writer

Benhur Helwend - Actor

John Heywood - Actor, Producer, Set Designer, Assistant Director

Brendan Higgins - Actor