Contributor Elizabeth Hay
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Collaborator

Devisor

Director

Technician

  • Fireface, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2007

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer

Matt Crook - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Designer, Director

Tim Overton - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Director

Chris Petridis - Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Video Artist

Andrew Bailey - Production Manager, Production Supervisor , Lighting Designer

Elena Carapetis - Playwright, Collaborator

Ruth Fallon - Fight Director, Movement Director

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Design Consultant

Andy Packer - Director

Craig Behenna - Director

Nicki Bloom - Adaptor

Geordie Brookman - Director

Kate Dayman - Actor

Andy Ellis - Visual Artist

Nicola Filsell - Stage Manager

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Olivia Freear - Costume Designer

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Quincy Grant - Composer

Sam Haren - Director

  • Grug, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 June 2020
  • Grug & the Rainbow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 2018

Alex Hayley - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Martin Howard - Head Electrician, Lighting Operator

Hilary Kleinig - Composer

Luku Kukuku - Animator

Victoria Lamb - Set Designer

Rebecca Mayo - Devisor, Actor

Renato Musolino - Actor

Anthony Nicola - Secondment

Gavin Norris - Lighting Designer

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Roland Partis - Production Manager

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer

Adam Schmerl - Actor

Will Spartalis - Composer, Sound Designer

Wendy Todd - Designer

DJ Trip - Composer

  • Grug, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 June 2020
  • Grug & the Rainbow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 2018

Philippos Ziakas - Actor

Kathryn Adams - Actor

Shabana Azeez - Actor

Tom Bayford - Technician

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Bruce Bolton - Stage Manager

Rachel Bruerville - Musician, Composer

Steve Bull - Devisor

Rachel Burke - Actor

Ben Callaghan - Composer

  • The Lesson, City Soul, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2011

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Jesikah, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2014

Michael Cleggett - Actor

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010

Cat Commander - Playwright

Stuart Crane - Head Mechanist

Cameron Crichton - Actor

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010

Alice Darling - Actor

  • Fireface, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2007

Jana Debiasi - Dresser

Sarah DeLappe - Playwright

Indigo Eli - Collaborator

Staten Evans - Actor

  • Fireface, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2007

Michele Fairbairn - Collaborator

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Supervising Director

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

  • Jesikah, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2014

Benjamin Galbraith - Designer

  • The Lesson, City Soul, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2011

Steven Glass - Collaborator

Patrick Graham - Actor

Quentin Grant - Musical Advisor

Matthew Gregan - Composer, Musician

Angus Henderson - Actor

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Production Manager

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Lesson, City Soul, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2011

Mick Jackson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Antoine Jelk - Sound Designer

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Rachel Jones - Actor

  • Fireface, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2007

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Phillip Kavanagh - Playwright

  • Jesikah, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2014

Fleur Susannah Kilpatrick - Playwright

  • Unicorn, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 31 July 2013

Kyra Kimpton - Collaborator

Ashley Knight - Head Mechanist

Tracey Korsten - Director

  • Unicorn, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 31 July 2013

Cameron Lane - Lighting Operator

Holly Langridge - Actor

Verity Laughton - Devisor

Carissa Lee - Actor

Tamara Lee - Collaborator

Lucy Lehmann - Actor

James Lloyd-Smith - Actor

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010

Carrington Loko - Actor

  • Fireface, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2007

Tiffany Lyndall Knight - Actor

Cameron Mackness - Production Supervisor

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010

Annabel Matheson - Actor

Duncan Maxwell - Fight Director

Charles Mayer - Actor

Pat McAuliffe - Actor

Kelli McCluskey - Devisor

Anna McLean - Collaborator

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Oliver Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mary Moore - Supervising Designer

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010

Shannon Murphy - Director

Stephen Noonan - Collaborator

Guy O'Grady - Actor

  • The Lesson, City Soul, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2011

Nathan O'Keefe - Devisor, Actor

Christina Page - Actor

  • The Lesson, City Soul, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2011

Alexander Ramsay - Lighting Operator

Mark Ravenhill - Playwright

Geoff Revell - Actor

Tamara Rewse - Actor

Dave Sanders - Head Mechanist

James Smith - Actor

Samantha Soh - Actor

Katherine-Ann Sortini - Actor

Emily Steel - Adaptor

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Grug, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 June 2020

Simon Stollery - Voice Coach

Jason Sweeney - Devisor

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

Lachlan Tetlow-Stuart - Collaborator

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

  • Fireface, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2007

Kate Wadey - Actor

Rory Walker - Actor

Sara West - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010

Meg Wilson - Designer

Ken Yamamura - Actor

Olivia Zanchetta - Designer

  • Jesikah, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2014

Kidaan Zelleke - Actor

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Flinders University Drama Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Government Catalyst Arts and Culture Fund

five.point.one

Playwriting Australia

Slingsby

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Grug, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 June 2020
  • Grug & the Rainbow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 2018

Accidental Productions

  • The Lesson, City Soul, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2011

Country Arts South Australia

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Grug, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 June 2020

Live in the Dark

pvi collective

RAA

RUMPUS

The State Library of South Australia

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Identifier 425909