Contributor Finegan Kruckemeyer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Comedian, Director, Playwright
Events

Playwright

Writer

Director

Lyricist

Adaptor

Performer

Actor

Devisor

Comedian

Dialect Coach

Librettist

Translator

Quincy Grant - Musician, Production Manager, Composer, Sound Designer

Geoff Cobham - Design Consultant, Lighting Designer, Designer

Andy Packer - Original Concept, Director, Devisor, Performer

Nick O'Connor - Sound Designer

Wendy Todd - Designer, Set Designer, Production Manager

Sam McMahon - Actor, Performer

Rory Walker - Actor

Andy Ellis - Visual Artist

Sophie Hyde - Media Artist

Simone Mazengarb - Media Artist

Roland Partis - Production Manager

Frank Newman - Director, Devisor

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011
  • Helena and the Journey of the Hello, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2011
  • Boats, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 24 August 2011
  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011
  • Boats, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 August 2011
  • Boats, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 July 2011
  • Boats, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Boats, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011
  • Boats, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 4 July 2011
  • Boats, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • When the Pictures Came, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 2011
  • Helena and the Journey of the Hello, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 1 July 2010
  • Helena and the Journey of the Hello, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2010
  • Boats, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 23 January 2010
  • The Falling Room and the Flying Room, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 June 2009
  • Boats, South Australia, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Boats, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 2009
  • Helena and the Journey of the Hello, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2008
  • Boats, Tasmania, TAS, 2008

Jodi Glass - Executive Producer

  • Man Covets Bird, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 31 August 2012
  • Man Covets Bird, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2012
  • Man Covets Bird, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 2012
  • Man Covets Bird, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 25 June 2012
  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Man Covets Bird, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
  • Man Covets Bird, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 22 February 2010
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Greg Methe - Puppet Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Twelve Times He Spoke, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 2018
  • Boats, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 24 August 2011
  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011
  • Boats, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 August 2011
  • Boats, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 July 2011
  • Boats, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Boats, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011
  • Boats, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 4 July 2011
  • Boats, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • Boats, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 23 January 2010
  • The Falling Room and the Flying Room, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 June 2009
  • Boats, South Australia, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Boats, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 2009
  • Helena and the Journey of the Hello, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 October 2008
  • Boats, Tasmania, TAS, 2008
  • Queen of the Snakepit, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 29 March 2007
  • Queen of the Snakepit, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 2007
  • Queen of the Snakepit, Flinders Island Sports Club, Whitemark, TAS, 23 March 2007
  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Lisa Hill - Production Manager

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Man Covets Bird, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
  • Man Covets Bird, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 22 February 2010
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Timothy Sexton - Conductor

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009
  • Bastien and Bastienne / La Voix Humaine, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 24 November 2006
  • Bastien & Bastienn / La Voix Humaine, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 24 November 2004

Matthew Fargher - Composer

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011
  • Boats, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 24 August 2011
  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011
  • Boats, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 August 2011
  • Boats, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 July 2011
  • Boats, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Boats, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011
  • Boats, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 4 July 2011
  • Boats, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • Boats, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 23 January 2010
  • Boats, South Australia, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Boats, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 2009
  • Boats, Tasmania, TAS, 2008

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Roz Hervey - Consultant

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Roz Wren - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Boats, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 24 August 2011
  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011
  • Boats, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 August 2011
  • Boats, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 July 2011
  • Boats, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Boats, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011
  • Boats, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 4 July 2011
  • Boats, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • Boats, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 23 January 2010
  • Boats, South Australia, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Boats, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 2009
  • Boats, Tasmania, TAS, 2008
  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Quinn Griggs - Performer, Actor

  • Boats, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 24 August 2011
  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011
  • Boats, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 August 2011
  • Boats, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 July 2011
  • Boats, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Boats, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011
  • Boats, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 4 July 2011
  • Boats, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • Boats, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 23 January 2010
  • Boats, South Australia, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Boats, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 2009
  • Boats, Tasmania, TAS, 2008

Cameron Goodall - Musician, Actor, Composer

Jeff Michel - Performer, Actor

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011
  • Boats, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 4 July 2011
  • Boats, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • Boats, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 23 January 2010
  • The Falling Room and the Flying Room, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 June 2009
  • Boats, South Australia, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Boats, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 2009
  • Boats, Tasmania, TAS, 2008

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Brett Rogers - Actor

  • This Uncharted Hour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 2011
  • Boats, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 24 August 2011
  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011
  • Boats, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 August 2011
  • Boats, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 July 2011
  • Boats, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Boats, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011

Ryk Goddard - Performer, Actor, Executive Producer

Gareth Chin - Musician

David Green - Lighting Designer

Jo Morris - Actor, Producer

Alicia Clements - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ella Hetherington - Actor

Genevieve Jones - Production Manager

Noel Jordan - Director

Natalie Moir - Stage Manager

Drayton Morley - Actor

Sarah Nelson - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Lucie Balsamo - Stage Manager

Tania Bosak - Performer, Director

Sam Haren - Director

Francoise Piron - Production Manager

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Daisy Brown - Director, Devisor

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Chris Drummond - Director

David Heinrich - Composer, Actor

Jude Henshall - Actor

Jason James - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011
  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Mel King - Actor, Performer

  • This Uncharted Hour, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 November 2011
  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011

Robin Laurie - Dramaturg

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Stephen Sheehan - Performer

Cheryl Wheatley - Devisor, Performer

William Allert - Actor

Emily Ayoub - Actor

Rachael Azzopardi - Producer

Deborah Caddy - Actor and Singer

Raymond Chapman Smith - Musician, Composer

Jamie Cock - Pianist

Sara Cooper - Performer

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

Michael Cutrupi - Actor

Selena de Carvalho - Designer

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011

Matthew Gardiner - Controller Designer

Ray Gardiner - Controller Designer

Kate Gaul - Producer, Director

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer

Quentin Grant - Composer

Philip Griffin - Composer

Emma Horwood - Singer

Anthony Hunt - Pianist, Repetiteur

Sky Ingram - Actor and Singer

Melissa King - Performer

Stefan Le Mottee - Animateur

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011

Steve Lennox - Musician

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Carrie McLean - Playwright

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Sean Monro - Playwright, Performer

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Fred Showell - Sound Designer, Composer

David Thelander - Actor and Singer

Daryl Wallis - Composer

Anthony Weir - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Actor, Lighting Designer, Director

Dylan Alexander - Actor

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Roy Ananda - Performer

Talan Atkins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Andrew Bailey - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Christine Bailey - Front of House

Mel Bampton - Comedian

Nivven Barlow - Lighting Designer

Danielle Baynes - Actor

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Ash Bee - Choreographer

Emma Beech - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Felix Berger-O'Neil - Actor

Lachlan Binns - Actor and Singer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Ben Blakebrough - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Nick Bourne - Actor

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Meredith Boyle - Hornist

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Sarah Brokensha - Actor

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Alyson Brown - Director

Glenn Brown - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Heath Brown - Sound Designer

Simon Bruckard - Conductor

Charm Calabrese - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Penny Carey Wells - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Claudia Chidiac - Director, Producer

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Jasmine Christie - Production Designer

Branden Christine - Actor

Des Clark - Actor

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Tilly Cobham - Actor and Singer

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

Sarah Cooper - Actor

Jo Coventry - Performer

Nick Cowan - Technician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Philip Crouch - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Sabrina D'Angelo - Performer

Kate Davis - Designer

Tim Denton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Matthew Dewey - Composer

Nicole Dimitriadis - Actor

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Phoebe Donald - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Chris Donnelly - Lighting Designer

Paul Doran - Lighting Operator, Technician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Annette Downs - Director

Tara Dunstone - Actor

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Mary Eckhardt - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Luke Ede - Designer

Helen Edwards - Costume Designer

Colin Ellis - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Kate Englefield - Actor

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Greg Fleet - Comedian

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Fiona Fraser - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Nikki Fuda - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Matt Furlani - Actor

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

Noel Gallagher - Comedian

Jemma Gates - Actor

Shirley Gibson - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Emily Goddard - Actor

Charlie Goldney - Actor and Singer

Jasper Goldney - Actor and Singer

Jessica Graham Richards - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Chloe Greaves - Designer

Peter Green - Artistic Director

Danielle Greggs - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Eva Hamburg - Director

Meyrick Harris - Lighting Operator

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Christine Hatton - Dramaturg

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Glenn Hayden - Director

Alysha Herrmann - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Nathaniel Hiller - Graphic Designer

Rebecca Hitch - Actor

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Basil Hogios - Musical Director, Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Tom Holloway - Performer

Guy Hooper - Actor

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Kim Hope - Comedian

Peter Houghton - Director

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Kay Jamieson - Producer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Robert Jarman - Director, Designer

Shirley Johnson - Actor

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Les Johnston - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Reinhardt Jung - Author

Christine Keele - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

Luke Kerridge - Director, Creator

Hilary Kleinig - Cellist

Matthew Kneale - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Natalia Ladyko - Actor

Petra Lagewaard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Carolyn Lam - Violinist

Sebastian Lamour - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

Rachel Lang - Production Designer

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Jim Lasko - Creator, Designer, Director

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Owen Lasko - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Emily Le Rossignol - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Shaylee Leach - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Andrew Legg - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Anni Lindner - Performer

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Louis Lovett - Performer

Lachlan Mantell - Actor

Stephen Marsh - Actor

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

Suellen Maunder - Director

Steven Mayhew - Director

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Chelsea McGuffin - Director

Amber McMahon - Actor

David Mealor - Actor

India Mehta - Designer

Cameron Menzies - Director

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

Mikelangelo - Composer

Amy Milhinch - Designer

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Adam Mitchell - Director

Simon Mitchell - Mechanist

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Ian Moorhead - Composer

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Antony Morgan - Actor

Sharen Morley - Violinist

Essie Morris - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Ben Mortley - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Jill Munro - Designer

Alicia Murphy - Actor

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Justus Neumann - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Renee Newman - Actor, Producer

Emily Newtown - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Elias Nohra - Video Designer

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Brianna Obst - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Lisa Osborne - Stage Manager

Kelly Oway - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Hew Parham - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Laura Pegrum - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Charlie Pickering - Comedian

Astrid Pill - Playwright

Noah Poole - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Lucy Potter - Actor

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Adam (Gus) Powers - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Will Pridmore - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Kyri Pytrakkis - Performer

Tatjana Radisic - Costume Designer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Kai Raisbeck - Actor

Kerry Reid - Set Designer

Andrew Robinson - Playwright

Christine Rothauser - Dialect Coach

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Creator, Designer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Andrew Russ - Composer, Sound Designer

Terry Smee - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Adrian Smith - Publicist

Mario Spate - Composer

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Adam Spencer - Comedian, Compere

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Kat Stevens - Violinist

Dean Stevenson - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Tristan Stowards - Performer

Jacqui Swift - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Michael Tardrew - Lighting Operator

Natalie Taylor - Actor

Emiria Tellegan - Performer

Leigh Tesch - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Shakira Tsindos - Actor

Coral Tulloch - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Joseph Twist - Composer

Joshua Tyler - Playwright

Julie Waddington - Director

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Robyn Waite - Playwright

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Jacqui Walkden - Cellist

Brett Walsh - Actor

Mary Waterhouse - Clarinetist

Ella Watson-Russell - Actor

Aron Webb - Technician

Jessica Weidenhofer - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Joyce Wellington - Actor

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Christiaan Westerveld - Actor

Jessica Wilson - Director, Creator, Producer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Lucy Wilson - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Kate Worsley - Actor

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Slingsby

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • When the Pictures Came, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 2011
  • Escape from Peligro Island, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 25 March 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • The Legend of Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2007
  • Hip-Hop Monologues, South Australia, SA, October 2006
  • The Legend of Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, September 2006
  • Hip-Hop Monologues, South Australia, SA, May 2005

Adelaide Art Orchestra

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009
  • Bastien and Bastienne / La Voix Humaine, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 24 November 2006
  • Bastien & Bastienn / La Voix Humaine, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 24 November 2004

Australia Council for the Arts

  • When The Pictures Came, Malan Flower Theatre, Huangpu, Shanghai, China, 1 June 2010
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Country Arts South Australia

  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Boats, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 24 August 2011
  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011
  • Boats, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 August 2011
  • Boats, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 July 2011
  • Boats, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Boats, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011
  • Boats, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 4 July 2011
  • Boats, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2011

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Second Echo Ensemble

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Cosmos

Adelaide Festival Centre

Brink Productions

Ten Days on the Island Limited

Is Theatre

JUTE Theatre

Tasmania Performs

The Border Project

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010
  • Ruby Bruise, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, June 2004
  • Breeding Ground, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, July 2003

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Gorge 2003, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Dinner, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003

Arts SA

Budgie Lung

Children's Art Theatre of China

Fish Kiss

Griffin Independent

Launceston Arts

  • Dinner, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, June 2007
  • Dinner, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003

Mudlark Theatre Inc

Perth International Arts Festival

Queen Bitchery

  • Smackbeth, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, October 2005
  • Gorge 2003, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003

Riverland Youth Theatre

Sleeping Dogs

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Misery Children

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010
  • Ruby Bruise, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, June 2004

The State Opera of South Australia

Theatre Hullabaloo

Tutti Ensemble

Tutti Frutti

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

AIT Arts

  • Ruby Bruise, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, June 2004

ASSITEJ Festival

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

BaborĂ³ International Arts Festival for Children

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Boats, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 July 2011

Blue Cow Theatre Inc

Brown's Mart

  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011

Bualadh Bos Children's Festival

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

CircusFest

Colony 47

Company 2

Corrugated Iron Youth Arts

  • Dinner, Corrugated Iron's Performance Space, Nightcliff, NT, 6 July 2007

Digital Monkey

inspace

J. Boag and Son

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

  • Boats, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 August 2011

Kaboobie

Lano and Woodley

Melbourne Theatre Company

Mini Midi Maxi Festival

Monkey Baa Productions

  • Tough Beauty, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 March 2014

Mountain Festival

Opera SA

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011

Orchestra Victoria

Performing Lines Ltd

QANTAS

Regional Arts SA

Riverside Theatres

Roola Boola Children's Arts Festival

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Siren Theatre Company

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

Spreacha Children's Festival

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australia International Cultural Council

The Australian Script Centre

The Bakehouse Theatre

The Firm

The Government of South Australia

The Mad Hatter Children's Theatre Festival

The Mercury

The Theatre Royal

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Touch Compass

True West Theatre

Tutti Arts

Ulster Bank Dublin Theatre Festival

Unley Youth Theatre

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Victorian Opera

Victorian Youth Opera

Windmill Performing Arts

Wrest Point Casino

Zip Antics

Resources
Works
Identifier 242109