Contributor Leon Harold Lionel Kellaway
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Jan Kowsky
Gender Male
Date of Birth 1897
Date of Death 30 April 1990
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer, Teacher
Notes Also danced under the name Jan Kowsky. Brother of Alec, Cecil and Jack Kellaway.
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Jan Kowsky (Ballet Master/Mistress, Band Master, Choreographer, Dancer, Teacher. Event Dates: 1935 - 1936)
  • Is sibling of Alec Kellaway (Actor, Singer. Event Dates: 1934 - 1955)
  • Is sibling of Cecil Kellaway (Actor. Event Dates: 1921 - 1937)
  • Is sibling of Jack Kellaway (Actor, Dancer, Performer. Event Dates: 1934)
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Artistic Supervisor, Production Supervisor , Assistant Director

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Director, Production Manager, Dance Director

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

John Auld - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Ron Paul - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director, Assistant Conductor

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

William Constable - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Aina Reega - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Eve King - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer, Choreographer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Restager

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer, Choreographer

John H Tait - Administrator

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ann Holmes - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Robert Olup - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer, Dancer

Percy Reid - Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Designer, Choreographer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Reg Jones - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963
  • Prince Igor / Nutcracker, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 1957
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
  • Eugene Onegin, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1949

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

John Grant - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Olga Purves - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Dan Scully - Musician, Orchestral Leader

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

William P. Carr - Production Manager

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949
  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1949
  • Eugene Onegin, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1949
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Stefan Haag - Producer, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949
  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1949
  • Eugene Onegin, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1949
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Max Hansen - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Henry Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

John Rowell - Designer

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949
  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1949
  • Eugene Onegin, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1949
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Caj Selling - Dancer

Gil Slattery - Special Effects

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Arthur Tait - Administrator

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

George Yates - Special Effects, Various

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Clement - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Lynne Golding - Actor, Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Gale Law - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Keith Neilson - Actor and Singer

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949
  • Eugene Onegin, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1949
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

John Sherwood - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Costume Designer, Dancer

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Conductor, Orchestrator

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Paul Wright - Dancer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Merril Bean - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Choreographer

W Boulton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Henry Danton - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Ronald Dowd - Actor and Singer

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949
  • Eugene Onegin, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1949

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Eleanor Houston - Actor and Singer

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Laurie Lott - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1949
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Ross Lower - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Edward Miller - Dancer

Frank Mithen - Actor and Singer

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949
  • Eugene Onegin, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1949

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Julie Pallot - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Dr R. Schildberger - Conductor

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1949
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

John Shaw - Actor and Singer

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Cathryn Short - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Robert Simmons - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1949
  • Eugene Onegin, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1949

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Jim White - Special Effects

Gregory Williams - Dancer

James Wilson - Actor and Singer

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949
  • Eugene Onegin, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1949

Anna Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer

Hans Zander - Conductor

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949
  • Eugene Onegin, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1949

Michelle - Scenic Artist

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Bryan Ashbridge - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

John Bailey - Dancer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Richard Beer - Scenic Artist

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Dick Bentley - Comedian

Pauline Bindley - Producer

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1949

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Sam Bor - Orchestral Leader

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

M Borodine - Composer

Arthur Boyd - Scenic Artist

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Marylin Burr - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anne Church - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Len Coleman - Various

Jessie Collins - Dresser

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

William Creswell - Actor and Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1949

Francis Croese - Dancer

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Kathleen Danetree - Ballet Master/Mistress

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Clem Dawe - Actor and Singer

Halinka De Tarczynska - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Dorothea Deegan - Actor and Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1949

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1949

Marie Doran - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

John Dudley - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Molly Duval - Soubrette

Eric Edgley - Actor and Singer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

A Finch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Stan Foley - Comedian

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

John Fraser - Actor and Singer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Maker

Betty Fretwell - Actor and Singer

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949

Winifred Gardiner - Actor and Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1949

Ms Gay - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Kathleen Goodall - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Walter Gore - Dancer

Eric Gormley - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1949

Mr Grant - Dancer

Alex Gray - Actor and Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1949

Beth Gray - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Patricia Hodges - Costume Maker

Gustav Holst - Composer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Darren Howard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

William Howard - Actor and Singer

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Music Adaptor

Alec Kellaway - Producer

George Kenyon - Set Designer

Barbara King - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Ralph Koltai - Designer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Irene Komarami - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Alison Lee - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

Paul Limpus - Designer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Norma Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Herida May - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

Lee McDonough - Dancer

J McGuire - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

William Miles - Costume Maker

Claire Miller - Choreographer

Jean Miotte - Costume Designer

Nick Morton - Performer

Harold Moschetti - Conductor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Roger Myers - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

Fred Parsons - Writer

Jean Parsons - Actor

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

John Peleskas - Dancer

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Delise Perry - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Betna Pontini - Actor and Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1949

J Quin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Barry Ratas - Dancer

Ronald Reay - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Rebla - Comedian

Beverley Richards - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Tibby Roberts - Comedian

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Rose Sager - Dancer

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Hugh Skillen - Costume Maker

Lorna Smart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Graham Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Michael Somes - Dancer

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Janet Storer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Margaret Symes - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Desmond Tanner - Organist

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Jan Topham - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Olga Varona - Circus Style Performer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Hal Vincer - Conductor

Richard Wagner - Composer

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Graham Western - Designer

Wilma Whitney - Actor and Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1949

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Morris Williams - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

Barbara Wilson - Actor

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1949

John Winter - Dancer

John Yeates - Properties Master

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

The Australian Ballet

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

National Ballet Company

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949
  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1949
  • Eugene Onegin, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1949
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

The National Theatre Opera Company

  • Tannhauser, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1949
  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1949
  • Eugene Onegin, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1949
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1949

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Canberra Theatre Trust

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

Margaret, Maurice and Maryea

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Tivoli Ballet

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Tivoli Orchestra

Weate Brothers

Resources
Identifier 234159