Contributor Deborah Cheetham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Performer, Playwright, Singer
Events

Performer

Composer

  • Pecan Summer, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2016
  • Pecan Summer, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2014
  • Redfern, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2012
  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011
  • Pecan Summer, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 October 2010

Actor

Director

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011
  • Pecan Summer, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 October 2010

Writer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011
  • Pecan Summer, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 October 2010

Actor and Singer

Book and Lyrics

Flautist

Performance Artist

Photographer

Pianist

Playwright

Projectionist

Soprano

Sound Designer

Cathy Downes - Director

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011
  • Pecan Summer, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 October 2010

Stephen Grant - Actor and Singer, Performer

  • Redfern, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2012
  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Tiriki Onus - Performer, Actor and Singer

  • Redfern, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2012
  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Leah Purcell - Performer, Playwright

Annelise - Writer

Ava - Dancer

Celeste - Writer

Celia - Performer

Dax - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Donna - Singer, Performer, Keyboardist

FEMINIST - Performer

Frumpus - Performance Group

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Henkish - Composer

Inca - Follow Spot Operator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Inni - Writer

Julie - Front of House

Lori - Performer

MEADOWTHISTLE - Performer

Miss-Stress - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Radda - Performer

SADIE - Performer

Sandy - Photographer, Designer, Front of House

Sapho - Performer

SKYDAUGHTER - Performer

Kelley Abbey - Performer

Auriel Andrew - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Christine Anu - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Marilyn Arentz - Writer, Performer

Minjara Atkinson - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Valerie Bader - Performer

Bronwyn Bancroft - Costume Designer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Linda Barcan - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Carlos Enrique Barcenas - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Elenna Bartoli - Soprano

Fionn Batchelor - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Shauntaii Batzke - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Annaconda Bay-Marie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Don Bemrose - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Mathew Bergan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Sermsah Bin Saad - Choreographer, Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Groovi Biscuit - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Shedeena Black - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Betty Boomsticks - Drummer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Frosty Boy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Matthew Boyle - Performer

Monique Briggs - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Eddie Bryant - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Sheelagh Bryant - Performer, Costume Co-ordinator, Writer, Properties Master / Mistress

Svetlana Bunic - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Simon Burke - Performer

Elizabeth Burton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Mitchell Butel - Performer

Rebecca Bywater - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Diana Carr - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Megan Casey - Assistant Lighting Designer, Writer, Properties Master / Mistress, Performer, Costume Co-ordinator

Chrystal Chandalier - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Angela Chaplin - Director

Sean Chullborah - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Tia Clark - Stage Manager

  • Redfern, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2012

Jub Clerc - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Dawn Cohen - Performer, Writer

Trevor Connell - Lighting Designer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Jan Cornall - Writer

Penny Coyle - Front of House

Ruth Cracknell - Performer

Olivia Cranwell - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Karen Cummings - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Marlene Cummins - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Matthew Curlewis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Alex D'Antonio - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Barbara David - Writer, Performer, Projectionist

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Zohl de Ishtar - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

Deoxy Denude - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Peter Docker - Actor

Rueben Doolah - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Matthew Doyle - Musician

Alan Dunn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Stephen Dunne - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Doris Dyke - Performer

Jane Elworthy - Drummer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Sandy Evans - Saxophonist

George Filev - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Cate Fowler - Producer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Annie Frances - Performer

Fragile Freda Free - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Charles Freyberg - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Tyler Gates - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Bel Geitz - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Alexis George - Costume Designer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Rose Giampietro - Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Godfrey - Musician

Wendy Gordon - Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Front of House

Antony Gray - Musician

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Graeme Grey - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Alyx S Guidi - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Annique Gutteridge - Publicist, Writer, Singer, Performer

Norman Hall - Choreographer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jacqueline Hardy - Writer, Performer

Fleur Harlik - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jaye Hayes - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jude Henderson - Writer, Performer

Sherri Hilario - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Jessica Hitchcock - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

David Hobson - Performer

Charlotte Hug - Musician

Joe Hurst - Designer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Rosamund Illing - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Madame Ivana - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Toni Janke - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

David Jobling - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Karl Johnson - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Nicholas Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Gail Kelly - Director

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Ray Kelly - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Lauri Kilfoyle - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Sam King - Lighting Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Nicole Knickers - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Kim Koford - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

David Kram - Conductor

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Toni Lalich - Performer, Musical Director

  • Redfern, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2012

Vonda Last - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Ningali Lawford - Devisor, Performer

Chris Leddin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Liesel Leddin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Riley Lee - Performer

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jeannie Lewis - Performer

Sue Lewis - Writer, Performer

Andrea Linwood - Performer, Writer

Lana Lav Lips - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Lotus Love - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Aleyshia Manning - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Lynsey Marsh - Musician

Rachael Maza Long - Associate Director

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Chelsea McGuffin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Chantal McKenzie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Joanne McKinnon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Pauline McLeod - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Kathy Melky - Writer, Performer

Cameron Menzies - Director

  • Redfern, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2012

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Damian Millar - Writer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

Thelonius Monk - Writer

Lindsay Monteath - Sound Operator/Engineer

Della Rae Morrison - Actor

Chuckie Morton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Rachel Moss - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Daniel Mudie Cunningham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Caiti Munro - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Fiona Munro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Maureen Nash - Performer, Production Manager

Kathryn Niesche - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Patricia Oakley - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Tori Oakley - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

David Page - Musical Director, Musician

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Russell Page - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Stephen Page - Director

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Pauline Pantsdown - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

John Wayne Parsons - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Mary Paul - Set Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Kathryn Pearson - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Marisa Pearson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Richard Perram - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jan Pinkerton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Victoria Pitt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Indigo Plushbox - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Rheannan Port - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

KT Prescott - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Lilly Radloff - Playwright

Scott Rankin - Playwright

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Penni Revel - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Frances Rings - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Helen Rose-Schaursberger - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Carole Ruthchild - Writer, Performer

Christopher Ryan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Justine Saunders - Performer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Tristan Shanti - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Helen Sheehy - Performer, Production Manager, Writer

Tony Sheldon - Performer

Nathan Sidoti - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Clytie Smith - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Rod Smith - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Ivan Smith Romero - Lighting Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jade Snow-Kennedy - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

David Solomon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Darren Spowart - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Monica Stevens - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Penny Stewart - Performer

Deone Tankard - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Robert Taylor - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Tony Taylor - Performer

Simon Tedeschi - Pianist

Waiata Telfer - Choreographer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Vera The Visible Lesbian - Performer

Matthew Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Richard Tognetti - Violinist

Ian Toyne - Actor

Cathie Travers - Composer, Musician

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Countess Vulgaria - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Vanessa Wagner - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Nancy Walker - Front of House, Performer

Lisa Webb - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jonathon Welch - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Jessica Wells - Orchestrator

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Richard Wherrett - Director

Lyn Williams - Conductor

Sue Williams - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Shauna Winram - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Bronwyn Winter - Director

AñA Wojak - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Damon Young - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Pamela Young - Assistant Director

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Lois Zebra - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Peter Zografrifas - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Short Black Opera Company

  • Pecan Summer, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2016
  • Pecan Summer, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2014
  • Redfern, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2012
  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011
  • Pecan Summer, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 October 2010

Performing Lines Ltd

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Short Black Quartet

The Performance Space

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • Dykes on Parade, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 March 1989

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Arts SA

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Australian Chamber Orchestra

BITE

Brisbane Festival

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Cantillation

Deckchair Theatre

Dhungala Children's Choir

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

Malthouse Theatre

  • Redfern, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2012

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney City Council

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Synergy Percussion

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

The Australian Ballet

The Gyuto Monks of Tibet

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

University of Western Australia

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Witch Theatre

Works
Identifier 6754