Organisation Feast Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address SA Australia
Website http://www.feast.org.au
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

La Boheme

Country Arts South Australia

  • Combo Fiasco, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 November 2002
  • Combo Fiasco, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 20 November 2002
  • Combo Fiasco, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 19 November 2002
  • Combo Fiasco, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 16 November 2002
  • Combo Fiasco, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 15 November 2002

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Arts SA

  • The Dead Ones, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 2009
  • Combo Fiasco, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 13 November 2002
  • The Pink Files, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 2001
  • Drapes, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 1 November 2000

Gasworks Arts Park

Midsumma Festival

Candy Stripe Circus

Purr Productions

South Australian Youth Arts Board

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002
  • The Dying Gaul, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 2001

The Bakehouse Theatre

A Wink and a Smile Burlesque

Brisbane Powerhouse

Curious Loose

Independent Theatre

Junction Theatre Company

  • The Pink Files, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 2001
  • Drapes, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 1 November 2000

Mixed Salad Theatre Productions Inc

Nexus Arts

Nosotros

Out Cast Theatre

Paul Lucas Productions

Stone/Castro Productions

The Lampshade Shop

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003
  • Hosanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 2002

The Wau Wau Sisters

Aardvark Entertainment and Catchy Title Productions Present.

  • Roulin Mouge, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2002

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Dragorama, The Famous Spiegeltent, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2013

AIDS Council of SA

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Australia Council for the Arts

Baklava Productions

CAOS Event Management

Cardia Productions

Catchy Title Productions

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Children's Champion Productions

D'Faces of Youth Arts

Diversityworks-SmartLaughs

EARLY WORX in theatre and art

  • 121, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2011

Flavella L'Amour

Flick 2'Dlou Productions

Focus Theatre

Four Bux Progressive Arts

Frank Ford

Full Swing Productions

Gay and Lesbian Counselling Services

Gefilte Fish

  • Falsettos!, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, October 2000

Great North Artists Management

Helpmann Academy

  • Four Faces, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007

High Beam Festival

Higher Ground Inc

  • 121, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2011

Homestead Theatre

Imprints Booksellers

  • Savour, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2008

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Little Black Box

  • Mutzenball, Worldsend Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 2007

Lunist Productions

Mars Bar

  • Drapes, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 1 November 2000

Mirage Makers

National Women's Theatre

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Nil By Mouth

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Pocket Money Theatre

Polytoxic Dance Company

Queer F**ckers Circus

Raw Honey

Riverland Youth Theatre

Rochelle, Vonni & Fifi

South Australian Centenary of Federation Committee

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

Strove Street Theatre

Switch

Sydney Opera House

Tangent Productions

Teatro del Mundo

The Bad Father

The Three Chillies

Theatre Association of South Australia

  • Hosanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 2002

Three Chilliles Theatre Company

Unreasonable Adults

Upstart Alley

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Vitalisations

Vixen Wicca & Rose

Whoresy Co Productions

  • Cowboys, Edinburgh Castle Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2000

Wishing Well Productions

www.adultshop.com

Yana Alana and the Paranas

Zip Antics

  • Go Fish, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2000

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA

La Boheme, Adelaide, SA

Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Worldsend Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

Caos Cafe, Adelaide, SA

Queens Arms Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC

Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA

South Australia, SA

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Edinburgh Castle Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA

Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Star Theatre, Hilton, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Feast Hub Precinct, Adelaide, SA

Mars Bar , Adelaide, SA

Minke Bar, Adelaide, SA

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA

AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA

Australia, [Unknown]

Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA

Carclew Ballroom, North Adelaide, SA

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Fullarton Park Community Centre, Fullarton, SA

Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA

Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA

The Famous Spiegeltent, Adelaide, SA

The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA

Union Hotel, Adelaide, SA

URA Microlab, Richmond, SA

Urtext Studios, Adelaide, SA

Zest Cafe Gallery, Glenelg, SA

Catherine Fitzgerald - Devisor, Choreographer, Director, Actor

Craig Behenna - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Catherine Campbell - Performer, Actor and Singer

Margaret Fischer - Artistic Director, Writer, Performer, Actor

Frank Ford - Director, Adaptor, Writer

Andrea O'Shea - Playwright, Performer, Comedian, Writer, Production Manager

Velalien - Choreographer, Make-up Artist

Malt Biscuit - Drag Artist

Matthew Carey - Musical Director, Musician

Rosalba Clemente - Director, Actor, Dramaturg

Danielle Gawler - Performer, Actor

Ian Purcell - Writer, Researcher

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • The Dying Gaul, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 2001
  • Drapes, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 1 November 2000

Jay Robinson - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Four Faces, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Like It Is, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 24 November 2008
  • Four Faces, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007

Stephen Sheehan - MC, Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002
  • The Dying Gaul, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 2001

Miz Ima Starr - Performer, Drag Artist

Anton - Choreographer

  • Four Faces, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Four Faces, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007

Sam Barsah - Singer, Poet

Lori Bell - MC, Comedian

Lou Bennett - Singer, Songwriter

Scon Bott - Drag Artist

Paulo Castro - Writer, Performer, Director

Glace Chase - Performer, Comedian

Daniel Clarke - Director

  • Like It Is, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 24 November 2008
  • First Time Out, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2002

Kerrianne Cox - Singer, Songwriter

Rob Croser - Set Designer, Director

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Anni Davey - Director

Maude Davey - Playwright, Performer, Devisor

Daniel Daw - Teacher, Actor

  • The Cracked Pot, Carclew Ballroom, North Adelaide, SA, 22 November 2006
  • Pastiche, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2006

Steven Dawson - Playwright, Director

Lea DeLaria - Comedian, Performer

Monica Dullard - Comedian

James Nanda Edwards - Actor

Nicholas Ely - Actor

Trevor Forever - Drag Artist

Mutha Fucka - Drag Artist, MC

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Director

Belinda Gehlert - Musician

Matt Gilbertson - Actor, Performer

Glen Glinda - Drag Artist

Dr .Gertrude Glossip - Storyteller, Drag Artist, Researcher, Performer

Stephen House - Playwright, Director

  • Drapes, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 1 November 2000
  • Go By Night, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1997

Selina Jenkins - Comedian

David Paul Jobling - Devisor, Director, Actor

Eric Kuhlman - Performer

Andrea Lemon - Director, Playwright

Kim Mann - Writer

Corey McMahon - Assistant Director, Actor

Troy Mundy - Choreographer

  • Four Faces, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Four Faces, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007

Chris Nash - Writer

Scott Nell - Director, Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008
  • Roulin Mouge, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2002

Libby O'Donovan - Performer

Whitney Oates - Comedian

Hew Parham - Performer

Philip Patston - Comedian

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Maree Peters - Lyricist, Performer

Sally Putnam - Dramaturg, Director

Kathie Renner - Musician

J.C.L. Eric Renshaw - Producer, Poet

Ruby Reserve - Drag Artist, MC

David Roach - Actor, Set Designer

Roger Rouge - Drag Artist

Dave Simms - Producer, Director, Actor

Jo Stone - Producer, Director

Mij Tanith - Teacher, Playwright

  • The Cracked Pot, Carclew Ballroom, North Adelaide, SA, 22 November 2006
  • Pastiche, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2006

Gerard Van Dyck - Choreographer

  • Four Faces, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Four Faces, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008
  • Burning Rubber, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 2002

Alex Whitham - Director

  • Oubliette, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2002
  • Go Fish, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2000

Gloria Williams - Drag Artist

Mark Winmill - Performer, Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Actor, Performer

Carlotta - Performer

Dale Adams - Actor

  • Falsettos!, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, October 2000

Samuel Adamson - Playwright

Miss Alaska - Drag Artist

Maya Aleksandra - Performer

  • Roulin Mouge, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2002

William Allert - Actor

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Felix Allsop - Actor

Pedro Almodovar - Scriptwriter

Phil Anderer - Drag Artist

Katherine Annear - Actor, Teacher

Luke Ashby - Composer

Liz B - Drag Artist

Cassandra Backler - Designer

Michael Baldwin - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 November 2004

Kay Bannister - Actor

Zoe Barry - Actor

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Tim Bartel - Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Kym Begg - Assistant Director

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Nick Bennett - Actor

Marie Blackmore - Actor

- Blade - Drag Artist

Ruth Blythman - Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Luke Bourne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Jude Bowler - Writer, Performer

Eleanor Boyd - Actor

Whitney Boyd - Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Miranda Bradley - Performer

Kat Braun - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Jeremy Brennan - Musical Director

Josh Brittain - Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Krystal Brooke - Drag Artist

Angus Brown - Actor

Norman Brusnahan - Storyteller

Dani Burbrook - Lighting Operator

Michaela Burger - Actor

Butch Butch - Comedian

Noel Cahill - Actor

Seb Carboncini - Comedian

Sarah Carradine - Director

Graham Catt - Writer

Philip Channells - Teacher

Shimmer Chernobyl - Drag Artist

Helen Child - Comedian

  • Comedy Gayla, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2008

Noel Christian - Playwright

Christina - Drag Artist

Sally Clapson - Stage Manager

James Clark - Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Luke Clayson - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Tim Conigrave - Author

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Lee Cook - Actor

Morag Cook - Designer

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Brenden Coper - Actor

Cathy Cox - Comedian

Alan Crawford - Actor

Andrew Creagh - Comedian

Julian Crotti - Actor

Bart Csorba - Actor

Tim Cunniffe - Musician

Jessica Curtis - Assistant Director

Luke Cutler - Designer

Irena Dangov - Actor

Kimberly Dark - Writer, Performer

  • Dykeotomy, Feast Hub Precinct, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2011

Eileen Darley - Actor

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Alex Davidson - Writer

Lisa Davis - Writer

  • Home, Edinburgh Castle Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 2002

Peter Davis - Actor

Dai Davison - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 November 2004

Andrew Dawe - Musician

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Jana de Biasi - Make-up Artist

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Oliver de Rohan - Actor

Sonja Dechian - Writer

Desiree - Drag Artist

Amethyst DeWilde - Teacher, Actor

Marie Docking - Lighting Designer

Ninian Donald - Director

Christian Donoghue - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • 121, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2011

David Drake - Director

Chris Drummond - Director

Daphne du Maurier - Writer

Louise Dunn - Designer

Peter Dutton - Singer

  • Bloke, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2007

Tom Eastland - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 November 2004

Chris Eaton - Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Karen Ebert - Technician

Melissa Eccleston - Actor

Scott Edwards - Actor

Scott Ellery - Actor

  • Falsettos!, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, October 2000

Catherine Ellice-Flint - Actor

Kate Englefield - Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Nic English - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Jane-Marie Evans - Musician

Nathan Evers - Stage Manager

Efeso Fa'anana - Dancer

Michele Fairbairn - Writer, Production Manager

  • Oubliette, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2002

Peter Farnan - Composer

Deanna Farnell - Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Fahad Farooque - Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Jason Ferguson - Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Lynda Ferguson - Actor

  • Pastiche, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2006

Scarlet Fever - Drag Artist

David Field - Actor

Michael Finney - Actor

  • Drapes, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 1 November 2000

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Stephanie Fisher - Stage Manager, Puppet Designer

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Mark Fitzpatrick - Drag Artist

Ben Flett - Sound Designer

Richard Flynn - Stage Manager

David Forster - Performer, Creator

Brad Fraser - Playwright

Scott Fraser - Actor

  • Pastiche, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2006

Jordan Fraser-Trumble - Actor

  • 121, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2011

Kath Fuller - Performer

Sista Funk - Performer

  • Deadly Vibes, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 2002

Miss Gabby - Drag Artist

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Ross Ganf - Director

Amy Gebhardt - Producer

  • Oubliette, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2002

Kay Gibbons - Actor

Nick Gill - Director

Andrea Goldsmith - Writer

  • Home, Edinburgh Castle Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 2002

Madi Green - Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Maxine Grubel - Actor

Bruce Hancock - Performer

Hans Hans - Comedian

Jamie Harding - Comedian

Sam Haren - Director, Devisor

Phillip Harker-Smith - Actor

  • 121, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2011

Anne Harris - Writer

Jonathan Harvey - Playwright

Deon Hastie - Performer

Glenn Hayden - Director

  • Bloke, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2007

Lisa Hensley - Actor

Elyssia Herriot - Assistant Stage Manager

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

Rachel High - Actor

Stuart Highway - Drag Artist

Dean Hills - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jessica Hoff - Sound Operator/Engineer

Meesha Hooch - Drag Artist

Flip Hop - Circus Style Performer

Megan Humphries - Performer

  • Roulin Mouge, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2002

Jennifer Innes - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 November 2004

Luke Jacka - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 November 2004

Bronwen James - Actor

Jazmena - Drag Artist

David Jobling - Teacher, Actor

Anthony Johnson - Actor

  • Cowboys, Edinburgh Castle Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2000

Kaboobie - Drag Artist

George Kallika - Composer

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Kate Kelly - Actor

  • Falsettos!, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, October 2000

Steve Kelly - Comedian

Chiew-Jin Khut - Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

DJ Kat Kid - Disc Jockey

Miss Kitty - Drag Artist

Kerrie Klinsic - Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Robert Knapman - Actor

Ashley Knight - Mechanist

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Simon Lancione - Actor

Jonathan Larson - Composer, Lyricist

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

Tamara Lee - Actor

Janna Lewis - Animal Wrangler

Sue Lewis - Comedian

Anna Linarello - Actor

  • Drapes, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 1 November 2000

Lex Lindsay - Performer

Carolyn Lockett - Performer

  • Roulin Mouge, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2002

Jackie Loeb - Comedian

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Poet

Craig Lucas - Playwright

John Lucas - Stage Manager

Michaela Lucus - Performer

  • Roulin Mouge, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2002

Taylor Mac - Performer

Gus Macdonald - Sound Designer

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

  • Chinchilla, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 November 2004

Tayla Made - Drag Artist

Dia Mante - Drag Artist

Lachlan Mantell - Actor

Paul Maqhinney - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 November 2004

Matthew Marciniak - Lighting Designer

Emma Marshall - Actor

Ad'm Martin - Actor

Judith Matters - Costume Designer

Helen Matthews - Actor

Steven Mayhew - Devisor, Director

Ronan McChesney - Comedian

Hannah McDougal - Dramaturg

  • Innabody, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2002

Tim McKew - Performer

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Amber McMahon - Comedian

Terrence McNally - Playwright

Julie McNamara - Actor

John McPake - Actor

Trevor Meffert - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

John Michael Swinbank - Singer

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Peter Miller - Composer

Dion Mills - Actor

  • Cowboys, Edinburgh Castle Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2000

Matthew Mitcham - Performer

Hannah Moore - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 November 2004

Shaez Mortimer - Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Lindsay Moss - Actor

Misty Munday - Drag Artist

Allen Munn - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 November 2004

Amy Murphy - Director

  • Innabody, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2002

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Renato Musolino - Actor

Miss Madelyne Ness - Drag Artist

Joan Nestle - Writer

  • Home, Edinburgh Castle Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 2002

Pete Nettell - Director

Peter Nielsen - Sound Designer

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

Sally Nimon - Actor

  • Falsettos!, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, October 2000

Lynnie O - Comedian

Kelly O'Brien - Soprano

Pam O'Grady - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 November 2004

Pressed On - Drag Artist

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Deanna Ortuso - Actor

Chrissie Page - Actor

  • Drapes, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 1 November 2000

Roger Pahl - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Phillip Parslow - Director

P. P. Pasolini - Playwright

Ben Passehl - Actor

Christian Paterson - Composer

Linda Patterson - Performance Artist

Rachel Patterson - Director

  • Innabody, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2002

Joshua Penley - Performer

  • Roulin Mouge, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2002

Sean Peter - Librettist, Composer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Pastiche, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2006

Lachlan Philpott - Director

  • Cowboys, Edinburgh Castle Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2000

Neil Phipps - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Brittany Plummer - Actor

  • 121, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2011

Dorothy Porter - Poet

  • Savour, Higher Ground (3), Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2008

Sue Prattan - Performer

Nikki Price - Costume Maker

Roger Priess - Actor

Alison Rachel - Actor

Damien Ralphs - Performer

Jenny Ramos - Costume Maker

Raven - Drag Artist

James Christopher Reed - Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Kate Reid - Performer

Kerry Reid - Designer, Costume Maker

Verity Rice - Writer

Lachlan Rickus - Performer

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Pat Rix - Musical Director

Alison Robb - Stage Manager

Christopher Robbins - Actor

Rebel Rogers - Drag Artist

Samuel Rogers - Actor

Dale Ross - Writer

Tim Ross - Actor

Margaret Samways - Actor

Charles Sanders - Director

  • 121, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2011

Charles Sanders - Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Conlin Scalzi - Performer

Diana Scalzi - Performer

Jenny Scarce-Tolley - Performer

  • Roulin Mouge, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2002

Bel Schenk - Writer

Anton Schrama - Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Rod Schultz - Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Fiona Seccombe - Front of House

Selena - Drag Artist

Graham Self - Actor

John Senczuk - Director, Playwright

Will Sergeant - Actor

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

William Shakespeare - Poet

  • 121, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2011

Peta Shannon - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Cowboys, Edinburgh Castle Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2000

Chris Shepherd - Choreographer, Actor

Jane Shircore - Actor

Annie Siegmann - Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Shelley Silberman - Comedian

David Sinclair - Actor

Maria Sinclair - Actor

Tim Sinclair - Writer

Nathan Smith - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Speer - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Tom St Jack - Actor

  • 121, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2011

Colleen St Thomas - Drag Artist

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Vanessa Stevens - Lighting Operator

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Fiona Talbot -Leigh - Performer

Daniel G Taylor - Writer

Peter Taylor - Electrician

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Petra Taylor - Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Tiffany Tetlow - Graphic Designer

Brad Thomson - Secondment

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Dave Thorburn - Actor

  • Pastiche, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2006

Steven Tilling - Lighting Designer

Matthew Todd - Playwright

Topping Topping - Comedian

Penni Traitor - Drag Artist

Maxwell Trengove - Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Rose Troche - Playwright

  • Go Fish, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2000

Bill Tsimouris - Actor

Georgina Turner - Writer

Guinevere Turner - Playwright

  • Go Fish, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2000

Nigel Turner-Carroll - Director

Joshua Tyler - Playwright

Andre Vafiadis - Actor

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Isobel Van Bavel-Carter - Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • 121, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2011

Liana Vargas - Director

Vicky Vegas - Drag Artist

Verunka - Drag Artist

Helen Vicqua - Actor

Vonni - Drag Artist

Nikita VoVo - Drag Artist

Rory Walker - Actor

Bridget Walters - Actor

  • Drapes, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 1 November 2000

Sarah Ward - Performer

Irvine Welsh - Writer

Barbara West - Actor

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Mae White - Secondment

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Oscar Wilde - Poet

Shenayde Wilkinson-Sarti - Performer

  • Rent, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 7 November 2008

Enika Willdo - Drag Artist

Rodney Williams - Writer

Xanthe - Drag Artist

Organisation Identifier 9135