Contributor Tim Ferrier
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer
Events

Set Designer

Designer

Jim Sharman - Director

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Funeral Games, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985
  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Ian Bloxsom - Musician, Percussionist

William Brandt - Actor

  • The Unseen Hand, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985
  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

Alan John - Composer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

  • Funeral Games, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985
  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

David Malouf - Playwright

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • The Unseen Hand, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985
  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Justin Monjo - Actor

  • Funeral Games, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985
  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Geoff Morrell - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

Adrian Wallis - Cellist, Musician

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • Funeral Games, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985
  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

John Wood - Actor

David Agler - Conductor

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

W. H. Auden - Librettist

John Bell - Director

Harry G. Carlson - Translator

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Geoffrey Chard - Performer

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Judi Connelli - Performer

Mary Coustas - Actor, Writer

Steven Dawson - Assistant Director

Noel Ferrier - Director

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Shayne Foote - Actor

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Nick Giannopoulos - Actor, Writer

Rosemary Gordon - Performer

Mark Gracie - Director

John Gregg - Actor

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Glenn Keenan - Actor

Egil Kipste - Director

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Graeme Leak - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Kerry McGuire - Actor

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Terrence McNally - Playwright

Helen Mutkins - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Peter Nichols - Playwright

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Joe Orton - Playwright

Barry Otto - Actor

Simon Palomares - Writer

Tony Poli - Actor

Mary Portesi - Writer

Stephanie Rigold - Assistant Director

Kate Roberts - Circus Style Performer

Jaime Robertson - Actor

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Neil Rosenshein - Performer

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Sally Schinckel - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Nell Schofield - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Andrew Spence - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Gillian Sullivan - Performer

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Production Manager

Ian Watson - Director

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

NIDA

University of New South Wales

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Brian of London

Footbridge Theatre

Gary Penny Productions

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

Maria Portesi

Nick Giannopoulos

Simon Palomares

The Australian Opera

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Identifier 3013