Contributor Tim Ferrier
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer
Events

Set Designer

Designer

Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Jim Sharman - Director

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Allen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Funeral Games, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985
  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Ian Bloxsom - Musician, Percussionist

William Brandt - Actor

  • The Unseen Hand, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985
  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

Alan John - Composer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Graeme Leak - Musician, Percussionist

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

  • Funeral Games, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985
  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

David Malouf - Playwright

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • The Unseen Hand, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985
  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Justin Monjo - Actor

  • Funeral Games, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985
  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Geoff Morrell - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

Adrian Wallis - Musician, Cellist

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • Funeral Games, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985
  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

John Wood - Actor

David Agler - Conductor

Linda Aitken - Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Claire Armour - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Tony Auckland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

W. H. Auden - Librettist

Robin Auld - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Vaughan Bagaley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Neil Barnett - Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Bell - Director

Todd Boyce - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Dean Carey - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Harry G. Carlson - Translator

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Geoffrey Chard - Performer

Barry Child - Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Terence Clarke - Composer, Musical Director, Pianist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Judi Connelli - Performer

Mary Coustas - Writer, Actor

Andrew Crichton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Steven Dawson - Assistant Director

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Noel Ferrier - Director

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Shayne Foote - Actor

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Hugh Fraser - Bassist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Nick Giannopoulos - Writer, Actor

Rosemary Gordon - Performer

Mark Gracie - Director

John Gregg - Actor

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Dominic Harvey - Hornist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Julie Haseler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Christine Hutchins - Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Paul Keane - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Glenn Keenan - Actor

Egil Kipste - Director

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Kerry McGuire - Actor

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Terrence McNally - Playwright

Suzy Miller - Flautist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Annie Murtagh - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Helen Mutkins - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Peter Nichols - Playwright

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Dean Nottle - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Joe Orton - Playwright

Barry Otto - Actor

Simon Palomares - Writer

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Tony Poli - Actor

Mary Portesi - Writer

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Stephanie Rigold - Assistant Director

Kate Roberts - Circus Style Performer

Jaime Robertson - Actor

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Neil Rosenshein - Performer

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Kate Saunders - Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Sally Schinckel - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Nell Schofield - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Ritchie Singer - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Andrew Spence - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Gillian Sullivan - Performer

Robert Taylor - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Sam Trumble - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rosalind Tuckwell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Production Manager

Karen Vickery - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Ian Watson - Director

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Paul Weir - Clarinetist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

NIDA

  • The Unseen Hand, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985
  • Funeral Games, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985
  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

University of New South Wales

  • Funeral Games, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985
  • The Unseen Hand, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985
  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Brian of London

Department of Home Affairs

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Footbridge Theatre

Gary Penny Productions

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

Maria Portesi

Nick Giannopoulos

Simon Palomares

The Australian Opera

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Identifier 3013