Contributor Andy Packer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer, Director, Lighting Designer
Events

Director

Original Concept

Devisor

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Actor

Adaptor

Assistant Director

Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Lighting Designer

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Creator

Performer

Scenario

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Design Consultant, Designer, Set Designer

Quincy Grant - Performer, Composer, Production Manager, Musician, Actor, Creator

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Writer, Playwright, Dialect Coach, Adaptor

Wendy Todd - Designer, Set Designer, Production Manager

Roland Partis - Production Manager, Technical Director, Stage Manager

Nick O'Connor - Sound Designer

Andy Ellis - Visual Artist

Sam McMahon - Actor, Performer

Rory Walker - Actor

Sophie Hyde - Media Artist

Simone Mazengarb - Media Artist

Jodi Glass - Executive Producer

Timothy Sexton - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Assistant Conductor, Musical Director

  • The Force of Destiny, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2013
  • Ode to Nonsense, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013
  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009
  • The Composer is Dead / Granpa, Grainger Studio, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 2008
  • Bastien and Bastienne / La Voix Humaine, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 24 November 2006
  • Bastien & Bastienn / La Voix Humaine, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 24 November 2004
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Roméo et Juliette, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2000

Lisa Hill - Production Manager

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Man Covets Bird, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
  • Man Covets Bird, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 22 February 2010
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Roz Hervey - Consultant

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Nicki Bloom - Adaptor

  • The Young King, Trust Arts Education Center, Pittsburgh, PA, United States of America, 17 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Whiting, Flint, Michigan, United States of America, 10 May 2018
  • The Young King, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 1 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Carlsen Center, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 25 April 2018
  • The Young King, Two River Theater, Red Bank, New Jersey, United States of America, 20 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Theater at RVCC, Branchburg, Somerville, New Jersey, United States of America, 15 April 2018
  • Emil and the Detectives, Kurrawa Park, Broadbeach, QLD, 5 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2017
  • The Young King, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 11 October 2017
  • Emil and the Detectives, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 19 July 2017
  • The Young King, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 29 September 2016
  • The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016

Tim Overton - Performer, Actor

  • The Young King, Trust Arts Education Center, Pittsburgh, PA, United States of America, 17 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Whiting, Flint, Michigan, United States of America, 10 May 2018
  • The Young King, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 1 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Carlsen Center, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 25 April 2018
  • The Young King, Two River Theater, Red Bank, New Jersey, United States of America, 20 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Theater at RVCC, Branchburg, Somerville, New Jersey, United States of America, 15 April 2018
  • Emil and the Detectives, Kurrawa Park, Broadbeach, QLD, 5 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2017
  • The Young King, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 11 October 2017
  • Emil and the Detectives, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 19 July 2017
  • The Young King, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 29 September 2016
  • The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer, Designer

Brant Eustice - Adaptor, Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor, Performer

  • The Young King, Trust Arts Education Center, Pittsburgh, PA, United States of America, 17 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Whiting, Flint, Michigan, United States of America, 10 May 2018
  • The Young King, Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville, United States of America, 1 May 2018
  • The Young King, The Carlsen Center, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 25 April 2018
  • The Young King, Two River Theater, Red Bank, New Jersey, United States of America, 20 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Theater at RVCC, Branchburg, Somerville, New Jersey, United States of America, 15 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2017
  • The Young King, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 11 October 2017
  • The Young King, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 29 September 2016
  • The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016

Chris Petridis - Video Designer, Technical Director

Matthew Gregan - Composer, Actor, Musician

Nicola Keene - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Gareth Chin - Musician, Creator, Performer

Cameron Goodall - Musician, Composer, Creator, Performer

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Chorus

Brothers Grimm - Writer

David Heinrich - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

David Green - Lighting Designer

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Johanna Allen - Chorus, Actor, Singer

  • Ode to Nonsense, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013
  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004
  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2003
  • Roméo et Juliette, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2000

Lucie Balsamo - Stage Manager

Angela Black - Actor, Singer, Chorus

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004
  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2003
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Roméo et Juliette, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2000

Simon Butters - Actor, Director, Playwright

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Sardines, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 19 May 1994
  • Then..., La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 19 April 1994
  • The Tree Climber, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, October 1993

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

Steve Davis - Actor, Director

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • The Unveiling, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 July 1994
  • Sardines, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 19 May 1994
  • Then..., La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 19 April 1994

Chris Drummond - Actor, Director, Sound Operator/Engineer, Musical Director, Lighting Operator

Anthony Hunt - Actor, Pianist, Musical Director, Musician, Singer, Repetiteur

Patrick Lim - Chorus, Producer, Singer, Actor, Choreographer

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004
  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2003
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Roméo et Juliette, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2000

Francoise Piron - Production Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

David Thelander - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Nicole Allen - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Vanessa Allen - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Alex Ambelas - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Pelham Andrews - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Tasso Bouyessis - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Roméo et Juliette, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2000
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Emily Branford - Actor

Alyson Brown - Director, Stage Manager

Chris Buttery - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Deborah Caddy - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Robyn Callan - Director

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Donna D'Amato - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Caroline Daish - Actor

Stephen Dean - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Marie Docking - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Eustice - Set Designer, Director, Production Manager

Kellie Ey - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Jason Farrell - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Amanda Finnis - Actor

Aidan Fraser - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Kylie Gaskin - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Leayshia Gaston - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

David Gibbs - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Melanie Gray - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Sharee Hancock - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Elizabeth Hay - Actor, Performer

Prue Hompas - Singer, Chorus, Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004
  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2003
  • Roméo et Juliette, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2000

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer

Steve Lennox - Musician, Actor

Zarko Markov - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Roméo et Juliette, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2000
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Scott Martens - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Rex Millsteed - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Roméo et Juliette, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2000
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Cameron Mitchell - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Chris Mutton - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Tania Packer - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Tanya Rawlins - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Francie Riach - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Peter Rodgers - Actor

Simone Rojc - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Jodie Schluter - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Stephen Sheehan - Performer

Trudy Steele - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Jason Wass - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Scott Whitters - Actor

Anke Willems - Actor

Mardi Willson - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Scott Woods - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Anne Young - Assistant Director

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Jane Zadolinnyj - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Catriona Barr - Actor and Singer

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004
  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2003

Cherie Boogaart - Chorus

Joe Bowler - Chorus

Erica Breuer - Chorus

Peter Brooks - Front of House

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Melissa Colley - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jo Coventry - Actor, Performer

David Cox - Chorus

Frances Crooks - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer, Bass

Robert England - Actor and Singer, Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Susan Ferguson - Chorus

Karen Finch - Actor and Singer, Scenic Artist

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

Andrew Garsden - Actor, Lighting Designer

Brian Gilbertson - Artistic Supervisor, Actor and Singer

Peter Goers - Actor, Performer

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004
  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2003

Michelle Grootenboer - Actor and Singer, Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • The Unveiling, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 July 1994

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

Michael Hill - Actor, Director

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Sky Ingram - Actor and Singer

Greg John - Chorus

Reece Keane - Singer, Actor

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004
  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2003

Rodney Kirk - Chorus

Eddy Knight - Sound Operator/Engineer, Director

Luku Kukuku - Animator

Michael Kumnick - Actor, Set Designer

Nicholas Lester - Actor, Chorus

  • Ode to Nonsense, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2013
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Joanna McWaters - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

David Mills - Writer, Actor

Simon O'Loughlin - Chorus

Stuart Ormond - Chorus

Evan Patton - Chorus

Astrid Pill - Playwright, Actor

Graeme Pitt - Chorus

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress

Benjamin Rasheed - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Cate Rogers - Director, Actor, Costume Designer

Christine Rothauser - Dialect Coach, Lecturer

Samantha Rubenhold - Chorus

Christine Schloithe - Production Manager

Michael Shanahan - Animateur, Video Director, Director

Aldis Sils - Chorus

Valentyna Solowij - Chorus

Grant Thomas - Chorus

Joshua Van Konkelenberg - Musician, Repetiteur

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004
  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 26 June 2003

Anthony Waack - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Christopher Webb - Chorus

Tamsar - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Tewfik al Hakim - Playwright

Javed Alam - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Dylan Alexander - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Silvana Angelakis - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Robert Angove - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Jud Arthur - Actor and Singer

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Cassandra Backler - Designer

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Luci Badge - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Jules Barbier - Librettist

Don Barker - Director

Stephen Barlow - Conductor

Ross Barrett - Playwright

Zoe Barry - Devisor

Joel Beclu - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Charles Benson - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Stuart Benson - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Ché Biggs - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Lachlan Binns - Actor and Singer

Zhenka Bishop - Actor

Sally Bithell - Chorus

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Howard Blake - Author

Nicholas Blanch - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

John Bolton - Actor and Singer

James Bonner - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Matthew Boyce - Actor

Meredith Boyle - Hornist

Ocea Bradley - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Emily Bramford - Actor

  • Bumsuckers, The Producers Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Tessa Bremner - Director

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Kate Bright - Actor and Singer

Jill Brislan - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Andrew Brook - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Max Brown - Playwright

David Buchanan - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Thom Buchanan - Visual Artist

Tom Burton - Director

Emma Buter - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Graham Buxton - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Michael Buxton - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Matthew Byrne - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Shar Camilleri - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Alistair Campbell - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Catherine Campbell - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Daniel Cardone - Writer

Matthew Carey - Musical Director

  • The Front, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2015

Sarah Carradine - Director

Michel Carré - Librettist

Raechel Carroll - Stage Manager

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Sarah Castle - Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Brian Chatterton - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Jillian Chatterton - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Tilly Cobham - Actor and Singer

Steve Cockell - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Gina Cohen - Actor

Christopher Covino - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

David Crampton - Playwright

  • Then..., La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 19 April 1994

Charles Crompton - Actor

Matt Crook - Actor

Sarah Jane Croser - Stage Manager

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Timothy Cross - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Giovina D'Angelo - Costume Assistant

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Lindsey Day - Actor and Singer

Peter Dean - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Simon Deduhin - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Cosi Dichiera - Actor

Danny Dichiera - Actor

Rijke Ditmar-Janesse - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Terri Ditmar-Janesse - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Grant Doyle - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Libby Drake - Set Designer

  • One for the Road, University of Adelaide Drama Studio, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1991

Cindy Drennan - Projectionist

Tim DuFore - Actor and Singer

John Edge - Actor

Poul Elming - Baritone

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Val Engel - Front of House

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Ernst Ens - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Ernst Est - Chorus

Louise Eustice - Actor

  • One for the Road, University of Adelaide Drama Studio, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1991

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Vicki Feitscher - Costume Designer

Julian Ferraretto - Violinist

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Tim Field - Actor

Leisa Fielke - Costume Assistant

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Ben Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Bumsuckers, The Producers Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Leah Flanagan - Performer

David Follett - Graphic Designer

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Liz Follett - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Emma Foster - Chorus

Nicolina Fragnito - Chorus

Ioannis Fragos - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Heather Frahn - Devisor

Lionel Friend - Assistant Conductor

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Tricia Fuller - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Steven Gallop - Actor and Singer

Belinda Gehlert - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

Rob George - Author, Lyricist

  • The Front, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2015

Gordon Gietz - Actor and Singer

Charlie Goldney - Actor and Singer

Jane Goldney - Librettist

Jasper Goldney - Actor and Singer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Quentin Grant - Musical Advisor

John Greene - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Jonathon Greenhaigh - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

John Haddock - Production Manager

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Jonathan Hamer - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Alison Hansen - Stage Manager

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorister

Alexander Hanysz - Repetiteur

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Sam Haren - Director

Lyn Harris - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

David Hart - Lighting Operator

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Pat Haynes - Actor

Alan Hayward - Actor

David Heah - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Manfred Hemm - Bass

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Leonie Hempton - Musical Director

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Peter Herriman - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Anna Hickey - Actor

Charlie Hill-Smith - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Lane Hinchcliffe - Writer, Composer

  • The Front, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2015

Roxane Hislop - Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Kate Hocking - Actor

Jonathon Holds - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Pam Hompas - Scenic Artist

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Matthew Hooke - Technician

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Sarah Hooke - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Jo Hotchkiss - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Lauran Huefner - Actor

Paul Hunt - Scenic Artist

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Richard Hyde - Production Manager

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Nathan Illes - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Caroline Jackson - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Madeleine Jaine - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Assistant

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Nadine Johnston - Chorus

Simon Keith - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Alex Kirk - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Jennifer Kneale - Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Matthew Kneale - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Daniel Koek - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Irene Korsten - Actor

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Rosario La Spina - Actor and Singer

Kate Ladner - Actor and Singer

Carolyn Lam - Violinist

Verity Laughton - Devisor

Dion Leverenz - Graphic Designer

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michael Lewis - Actor and Singer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Andrew Linn - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Fiona Linn - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Nicholas Lock - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Roslyn Lock - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Alex Long - Designer

Ian Mackenzie-Thurley - Assistant Director

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

John Malone - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Timothy Marks - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Jenny Martin - Director, Playwright

Rosalind Martin - Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Tama Matheson - Director

Sandy McArthur - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Sandra McCarthy-Lyne - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Sydney McDonald - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Mark McKenna - Chorus

David McLean - Production Manager

Bronte McNicol - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Lachlan McNicol - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Rob McPherson - Assistant Choreographer

Caroline Mealor - Actor

Margaret Medlyn - Soprano

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Dorin Miravitchi - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Sharen Morley - Violinist

Gregory Morton - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Stephen Mould - Repetiteur

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Christopher Moyle - Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Tim Muecke - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Jessica Nash - Assistant Stage Manager

Benjamin Neale - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Luke Neilsen - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Then..., La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 19 April 1994

Milijana Nikolic - Actor and Singer

Andrew Nobbs - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Benjamin Nobbs - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Carl Friederich Oberle - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Satomi Ohnishi - Performer

Zindzi Okenyo - Creator

Sharon Olde - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Lisa Osborne - Stage Manager

Wendy Osmond - Set Designer

David Parkin - Actor and Singer

Belinda Paterson - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Martin Penhale - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Alexander Penny - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

David Perry - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

David Perry - Chorus

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • One for the Road, University of Adelaide Drama Studio, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1991

Barbara Porter - Properties Master / Mistress

Justene Porter - Assistant Director, Properties Master / Mistress

Francis Poulenc - Composer

James Pratt - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Merlyn Quaife - Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Alex Rafalowicz - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Craig Rainsford - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Peter Rankine - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Virginia Rawlinson - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

David Reed - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Braden Reidy - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Steve Rex Greig - Actor

Michael Rinaldi - Actor

Pat Rix - Artistic Supervisor

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

Geoff Rogers - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Imogen Roose - Chorus

Tuula Roppola - Choreographer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Patrick Ruthven - Actor

Amelia Ryan - Lyricist

  • The Front, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2015

Gerard Ryan - Actor

Kerry Sampson - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Michael Saunders - Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Peter Savvas - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Henry Schlig - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Rob Simpson - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Lee Skelding - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Grant Smallacombe - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Dave Smith - Actor

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Lemony Snicket - Author

Tan Stansall - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Piquet Steel - Actor

Geoff Stockley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Daniel Sumegi - Bass Baritone

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Jonathan Summers - Bass Baritone

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Michael Tardrew - Lighting Operator

Emily Tartakover - Stage Manager

Jeremy Tatchell - Actor and Singer

Jeffrey Tate - Conductor

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Mark Thompson - Designer

Anne Timmis - Chorus

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor and Singer

Brian Torry - Musician, Composer

David Trebilcock - Designer

John Trutwin - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Gina Tsikouras - Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Roman Turkiewicz - Actor

Andrew Turner - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Joshua Tyler - Playwright

Rodney Van Der Wall - Actor

Daniel Van Nek - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Marco Venturini - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

  • Butcher, Noarlunga Community Hall, Port Noarlunga, SA, 30 March 2001

Richard Wagner - Composer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Jacqui Walkden - Cellist

Mary Waterhouse - Clarinetist

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager

  • The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016

Irena Westbrook - Actor

Ramesh Weston - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Alex Whitham - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Nils Wiebkin - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • The Young King, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 27 February 2016

Matthew Wilson - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Kate Worth - Choreographer

Netta Yashchin - Director

Nicole Youl - Actor and Singer

Carol Young - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Jo Zealand - Actor

Mark Zeitz - Actor

  • One for the Road, University of Adelaide Drama Studio, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1991

Slingsby

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Emil and the Detectives, Kurrawa Park, Broadbeach, QLD, 5 April 2018
  • The Young King, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2017
  • The Young King, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 11 October 2017
  • Emil and the Detectives, Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA, 19 July 2017
  • The Young King, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 29 September 2016
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Adelaide Art Orchestra

  • Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009
  • Bastien and Bastienne / La Voix Humaine, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 24 November 2006
  • Bastien & Bastienn / La Voix Humaine, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 24 November 2004

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • The Singing of Angels, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2003
  • Butcher, Noarlunga Community Hall, Port Noarlunga, SA, 30 March 2001

Country Arts South Australia

  • The Red Cross Letters, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2016
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

The State Opera of South Australia

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Arts South Australia

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre

La Mama Theatre

Moving Parts Dance Company

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

State Opera Chorus

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide City Council

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts SA

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

ASSITEJ Festival

Baboró International Arts Festival for Children

Bualadh Bos Children's Festival

Budgie Lung

Co-Opera

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Digital Monkey

Fish Kiss

Impropriety Inc.

  • Bumsuckers, The Producers Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Internode

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Just Add Water

La Mama

  • Then..., La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 19 April 1994

Mini Midi Maxi Festival

Modbury Special School

Opera SA

Parting Company

Prince Alfred College Chapel Choir

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Queen Bitchery

RAA

Restless Dance Theatre

Restless Youth Ensemble

Roola Boola Children's Arts Festival

SA FM Radio

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

  • Butcher, Noarlunga Community Hall, Port Noarlunga, SA, 30 March 2001

Spreacha Children's Festival

St Peter's Cathedral Choir

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Surry Downs School

Sydney Festival

The Border Project

The Government of South Australia

  • Candide, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 12 March 2004

The Mad Hatter Children's Theatre Festival

The State Library of South Australia

Tutti Ensemble

Ulster Bank Dublin Theatre Festival

University of Adelaide Department of Drama

  • One for the Road, University of Adelaide Drama Studio, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1991

Windmill Performing Arts

Zip Antics

Works
Identifier 8196