|
- Command Performance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1977
- Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Arthur Bone - Musician, Bassist, Musician, Violinist
- Command Performance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1977
- Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer, Singer, Bass Baritone
- Adelaide Symphony Orchestra in the Second 1979 Prom Concert, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1979
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Music from Grand Opera, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1969
- Command Performance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1977
- Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Stanley Fry - Musician, Musician, Hornist, Musician, Violinist
- Command Performance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1977
- Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Elder Hall Reopening Concert, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1978
- Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
- Pygmalion / The Forges of Lemnos, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1972
- Elder Hall Reopening Concert, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1978
- Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
- Music from Grand Opera, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1969
- Elder Concerts, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1984
- Elder Hall Reopening Concert, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1978
- Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
Janis Laurs - Conductor, Assistant, Musician, Cellist, Musician, Violinist
- Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
- Pygmalion / The Forges of Lemnos, University of Adelaide, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1972
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Command Performance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1977
- Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Command Performance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1977
- Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Elder Hall Reopening Concert, Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1978
- Command Performance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1977
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Anne Adamek - Musician, Harpist, Musician, Violinist
Michael Askill - Musician, Percussionist, Musician, Trombonist
John Blaine - Set Designer, Stage Manager
Gerald Born - Choir, Properties Master
Rosalie Butcher - Musician, Musician, Violinist
Robert Cooper - Concert Master, Musician, Violinist
Juris Ezergailis - Musician, Violinist, Musician, Violist
Barbara Fairs - Musician, Violinist, Musician, Violist
George Hann - Musician, Violinist, Musician, Violist
Kurt Hess - Musician, Cellist
Anna Hudspeth - Musician, Cellist, Musician, Violinist
Mary Lewis - Musician, Violinist
Jean Munro - Musician, Violinist, Musician, Violist
Andre Oosterbaan - Musician, Trumpeter, Musician, Violinist
Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer, Choir
Sharman Pretty - Musician, Oboist, Musician, Violinist
Joannes Roose - Conductor, Musician, Violinist
Mark Smith - Musician, Cellist, Musician, Violinist
Richard Smith - Director, Musician, Timpanist
Janis Svilans - Musician, Violinist, Set and/or Property Maker
Leon White - Musician, Violinist
Bevan Bird - Musician, Percussionist
Diana Bird - Musician, Violinist
Alan Bray - Musician, Clarinetist
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Julie Burns - Musician, Bass Clarinetist
Stephen Carter - Musician, Flautist, Musician, Piccoloist
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Jillian Eve - Choreographer, Assistant
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Colin Fox - Musician, Cellist
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Brenton Hay - Musician, Clarinetist
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor
Noel Post - Musician, Cor Anglaisist, Musician, Oboist
Roger Pyne - Musician, Violinist
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Gregory Rush - Musician, Percussionist
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Jill Thiem - Musician, Violinist
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Mara Zakis - Musician, Violinist
- Leonore , Elder Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
|
Provide feedback on Standish Roberts