Contributor Peter Whitford
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Singer
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1995
  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994

Singer

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

Musical Director

Peter Rowley - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Performer

John Krummel - Actor, Director

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Performer, Devisor

Sheila Bradley - Actor, Performer

John Garland - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976
  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973
  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

John Bell - Actor

John Clark - Director

Christine Ewing - Actor, Performer

  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1995
  • Me and My Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1995
  • Me and My Girl, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993

Rosemary Fry - Actor

Douglas Furber - Book and Lyrics

  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1995
  • Me and My Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1995
  • Me and My Girl, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993

Noel Gay - Composer

  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1995
  • Me and My Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1995
  • Me and My Girl, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993

Ray Godden - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor, Performer

  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1995
  • Me and My Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1995
  • Me and My Girl, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993

Elaine Lee - Actor

Derek Metzger - Performer, Actor

  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1995
  • Me and My Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1995
  • Me and My Girl, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993

L. Arthur Rose - Book and Lyrics

  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1995
  • Me and My Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1995
  • Me and My Girl, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993

Doug Scroope - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Nigel West - Director

  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1995
  • Me and My Girl, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1995
  • Me and My Girl, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993

Neil Armfield - Director, Adaptor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Rachael Beck - Actor, Performer

Joan Bruce - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980
  • The Murder Room, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977
  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Anne Curtis - Costume Designer

Gary Down - Director

Alastair Duncan - Director, Actor

Judy Glen - Actor, Performer

Rob Inglis - Actor, Playwright

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972
  • Erf A Theatrical Cartoon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 24 February 1971
  • A Refined Look at Existence, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 November 1966

Martin Johns - Set Designer, Designer

Helen Morse - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer, Set Designer

Peter Serrano - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

George Whaley - Director, Fight Director

Gaye Anderson - Actor

David Berthold - Director

John Bowman - Stage Director, Sound Designer

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972
  • The Runaway Steamboat, Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Tom Brown - Choreographer, Director

Liz Burch - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

Kristina Child - Actor

Alyssa Jane Cook - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992
  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992
  • Hedda Gabler, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1979

David Copping - Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

Graham Craig - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992
  • The Fire Raisers, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963
  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Dave Freeman - Playwright

Stephen Fry - Writer

  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1995
  • Me and My Girl, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993

Wilfred Fulton - Actor

John Gordon - Musical Director, Composer

Charles Hambling - Actor

  • Why Me?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • See How They Run, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • See How They Run, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 November 1987

Alexander Hay - Actor, Director

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Peter Kaukas - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Allan Lees - Designer

Barry Lovett - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Lesley Mackay - Actor

Leslye Mackay - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Terry McDermott - Performer, Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Tony McNamara - Writer, Playwright

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Irenej Mykyta - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Kathy Norcross - Choreographer

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Max Osbiston - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Alfred Sandor - Actor

Kris Schumacher - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Carolyn Shute - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

Helen Thomson - Actor

Chris Trusswell - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Michelle - Designer

Spunky - Animal Performer

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979
  • The Murder Room, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 February 1979

Gael Adair - Musical Director, Musician

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator, Dramaturg

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

Anne Bannon - Actor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Jane Beckett - Actor, Performer

Paul Bertram - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Peter Blackburn - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Michael Boddy - Actor, Playwright

Helen Boyd - Costume Designer

Greg Branson - Actor, Playwright, Producer

Bryan Brown - Actor

Olive Brown - Announcer

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

Helen Buday - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Richard Campion - Director

Evelyn Carter - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

John Cervenka - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974
  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Anton Chekhov - Playwright, Writer

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator

Tim Cohen - Actor

Ross Coleman - Assistant Choreographer

June Collis - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Colin Croft - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980

Don Crosby - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Janice Dinnen - Actor

Douglas Dolphin - Actor, Stage Manager

David Downer - Actor

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Mary Eaton - Singer

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

John Edmund - Director, Actor

Peter Egan - Announcer, Singer

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

Tim Eliott - Actor

Dolores Ernst - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Michael Ferguson - Actor

David J Foster - Actor

David Frezza - Actor

Robert Fulton - Actor

Judy Gemes - Stage Manager

Bruce George - Composer

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

Ron Graham - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973
  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Jenny Grayson - Actor

Carol Hall - Music and Lyrics

Max Height - Actor, Director

Frankie J. Holden - Narrator, Musician, Actor

Marianne Howard - Actor

Robyn Howey - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988
  • Hedda Gabler, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1979

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974
  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Brian James - Actor

Lee James - Actor

Harold Jones - Stage Manager

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

Andonia Katsaros - Actor

Marjorie Kellogg - Designer

Trevor Kent - Actor

Larry L. King - Writer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

P. K. Kuo - Designer

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Damien Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979
  • The Murder Room, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 February 1979

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Robert Levis - Producer, Director

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director, Producer

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Lachlan Macdonald - Actor

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

John Macleod - Lighting Designer

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

Tessa Mallos - Actor

Peter Masterson - Writer

Tom McCarthy - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979
  • The Murder Room, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 February 1979

Robert McDarra - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Joy Miller - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Performer, Playwright

Denis Moore - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Michael Ney - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Aleeta Northey - Actor

Louis Nowra - Assistant Director, Translator

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980

Linda Parker - Musician

Robert Patrick - Playwright

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Melda Rees - Actor

Ronald Reid - Designer

Mona Richardson - Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1979
  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Hugh Rule - Director

Don Sampson - Sound Artist, Sound Operator/Engineer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Lisa Shipley - Actor

Jon Sidney - Actor

Guy Simpson - Musical Director, Keyboardist

N F Simpson - Playwright

Gregg Sims - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Janie Stewart - Actor

Sophie Stewart - Actor

Anthony Sweeney - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Olga Tamara - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Al Thomas - Actor

Robert Thomas - Playwright

Anthony Thurbon - Actor

Wendy Twiner - Actor

Jeff Underhill - Writer, Lyricist

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Patrick Ward - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973
  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor, Producer

David Whitford - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979
  • The Murder Room, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 February 1979

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

Robin Wood - Composer

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

Andrew Woollard - Actor

Jerry Yoder - Choreographer, Director

Arete Zantiotis - Singer

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

John Adams - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

Jack Allen - Actor

John Allen - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Brian Anderson - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Drew Anthony - Assistant Director

David Argue - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

David Armstrong - Drummer

John Armstrong - Actor

Michael Arnicar - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Stephanie Ashby-Worden - Stage Manager

Victor Ashelford - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Ashley - Actor

Queenie Ashton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Eli Ask - Director

  • The Knack, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1965

Gillian Axtell - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Dusan Balint - Assistant Stage Manager

Joy Nord Bank - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Don Barker - Actor

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Brian Barter - Actor

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Alison Bauld - Actor

Anthony Bazell - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Alan Becher - Actor

Ron Becks - Actor

Robert Beeby - Stage Manager

Macushla Beirne - Actor

James Belton - Actor

Brian Bennett - Actor

Darryl Bennett - Actor

Earl Bennett - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

Daniel Berrigan - Playwright

Joy Berriman - Actor

Christine Berry - Actor

Jane Bertelson - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Patricia Best - Actor

Jenny Binks - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor

Jon Blake - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Julie Blyth - Actor

Roslyn Bobom - Actor

Jon Bode - Actor

Garth Boomer - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Jeanette Boucher - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

Ian Boyce - Actor

David Boynes - Actor

Jill Brady - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Jennifer Brooks - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director

Margaret Brown - Make-up Artist

Olivia Brown - Actor

Colin Brumby - Composer

Robert Bruning - Actor

John Burden - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Dale Burridge - Actor

Nigel Butterley - Composer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Christine Byerley - Actor

Helen Byerley - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Garey Campbell - Pianist

Michael Carman - Actor

Mal Carmont - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Falkland Cary - Playwright

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Maria Cauchi - Actor

Michael Caulfield - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

Shaun Charley - Assistant Director

Cecily Chase - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Chris Christensen - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Alison Clamp - Actor

Sally Clark - Actor

Julie Clegg - Actor

William Clelland - Stage Manager

Lynette Cobern - Actor

Ian Cochius - Actor

Anna Cochran - Actor

Diane Cockburn - Actor

Ron Cockfield - Musician

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Janne Coghlan - Actor

  • The Knack, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1965

Robert Coleby - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Kerry Comerford - Executive Producer

James Condon - Actor

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Ian Cook - Actor

June Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alanna Coorey - Actor

Reg Coote - Musical Arranger

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Peter Corbett - Actor

Peter Cordwell - Actor

Bill Cornish - Actor

Gary Cosham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Brian Coughran - Choreographer

Michael Cove - Playwright

Roger Covell - Musical Arranger

Edwina Cox - Actor

Samantha Cox - Actor

Kevin Coyne - Actor

Tony Crerar - Actor

Mario Cristofoletti - Actor

Don Crombie - Set Designer, Assistant Director

Russel Crouse - Writer

Adolfo Cruzado - Actor

Helen Cullen - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Cullen - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Philip Cusack - Director

Judith Cutten - Publicist

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Grant Dale - Actor

Robert Dale - Actor

Andrew Davies - Playwright

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Lindy Davies - Actor

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Emily Dawe - Actor

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

John Dawson - Lighting Operator

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Janet Dearness - Actor

Alan Dearth - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Robert Dein - Designer

Deborah Dekovic - Actor

Paul Dellit - Actor

Danelle Denny - Actor

Sheridan Dewhurst - Costume Designer

Gwen Dickenson - Actor

Chris Dickson - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Desmond Digby - Designer

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Darren Disney - Actor

Anne Dobrowolska - Actor

Syvanna Doolan - Actor

Christopher Dorman - Actor

Aubrey Douglas - Stage Manager

Penny Downie - Actor

Sydney Downie - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Graham Droge - Electrician

Stephen Druce - Lighting Designer

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Frances Dunn - Actor

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Unity Earle - Actor

Susie Edmonds - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Barry Eggington - Actor

David Ellis - Actor

Victor Emeljanow - Stage Director, Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

John Faassen - Actor

Pat Fackrell - Designer

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Ian Fairweather - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Nick Farr - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

Sue Farrelly - Producer

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Noel Ferrier - Director

Patricia Finley - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Richard Flynn - Actor

Alexander Forbes - Actor

Greg Ford - Actor

Robert Forgie - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Ken Francis - Guitarist

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

John Frawley - Actor

Brian Freeman - Actor

Bill French - Actor

Max Frisch - Writer

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

John Frost - Stage Manager

Vere Fulwood - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager

John Gaden - Actor

Robin Gador - Guitarist

Sandra Gaha - Actor

Arianthe Galani - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Producer

Ron Gartside - Actor

Denis Gaunt - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Tony Georgeson - Set and/or Property Maker

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Margot Giblin - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Bunny Gibson - Actor

Willie Gilbert - Adaptor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Sandra Gleeson - Actor

David Goldsworthy - Lighting Designer

Laureen Goodman - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

Jill Gosse - Costume Designer

Meredith Graham - Actor

David Grant - Actor

David Gration - Stage Manager

Donald Gray - Assistant Director

John Gray - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Maureen Green - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

John Gregg - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Gillian Gregory - Choreographer

  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994

Hayden Griffin - Designer

Robert Grubb - Actor

David Gulpilil - Actor

Alexander Gutman - Actor

Anne Hackworth - Actor

Willis Hall - Adaptor

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Avril Hancock - Actor

Alan Hannam - Producer

John Hannan - Actor

Cliff Hanney - Violinist

Jane Harders - Actor

Alan Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Director, Playwright

Stephin Hargreave - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Brian Harold - Actor

Christopher Harris - Make-up Artist

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Brian Harrison - Actor

Laura Harrison - Actor

Marilyn Haworth - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Yvonne Heaslip - Actor

Robert Hensley - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

A. P. Herbert - Playwright

Bernard Hesling - Playwright, Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

John Heywood - Designer

Mary Hickson - Assistant to the Director

Scott Higgins - Actor

Jon Hill - Electrician

Patricia Hill - Actor and Singer

Richard Hill - Actor

Frank Hinder - Designer

Ronald Hingley - Translator

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Briony Hodge - Assistant Stage Manager

Norman Hodges - Actor

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

John Homann - Actor

Francis Horner - Actor

Helen Hough - Actor

Jill Howard - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Hazel Howson - Actor

Patricia Howson - Actor

Bill Hunter - Actor

Ellis Irving - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Ron Iverson - Actor

Lyn James - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

  • The Knack, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1965

Barry Jenkins - Actor

Alan John - Actor, Composer

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Carole Johnson - Choreographer

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

Dorothy Jones - Producer

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Robyn Joyce - Assistant Stage Manager

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Ivar Kants - Actor

Mark Kelly - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Ian Kenny - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Greg Keyes - Actor

Patsy Kidd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer

Peter Kingston - Director

Beverley Kirk - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Jacek Koman - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Alex Kovacs - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Laine Lamont - Actor

Allan Lander - Actor

Patricia Langhans - Actor

John Larkin - Actor

John Larking - Actor

Wilfred Last - Actor

Michael Lawrence - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Patricia Le Messurier - Producer

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Ron Lea - Sound Artist

John Leary - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Margo Lee - Actor

Juliette Levy - Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Anne Lidstone - Costume Designer

Nicholas Lidstone - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Tony Lindblom - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Keith Little - Choreographer

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • The Knack, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1965

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Johnny Lockwood - Actor

John Longhurst - Drummer

Victoria Longley - Actor

Nigel Lovell - Actor

David Lowe - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Philip Mackie - Playwright

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Angus MacLean - Actor

Wendy Macphee - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Kevin Manser - Actor

Jill Manson - Actor

Pauline Mansvelders - Actor

Jane Markey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Vic Marsh - Actor

Clive Marshall - Actor

Anthony Martin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Jill Martin - Actor

Penny Martin - Actor

Ron Martin - Bassist

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Zac Martin - Actor

Hermes Martini - Assistant Stage Manager

John Matheson - Sound Designer

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Myfanwy May - Actor

William McArthur - Playwright

John McCallum - Director

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Meryl McDonald - Actor

William McEwen - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Stanley McGeagh - Actor

Helen McGowan - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Sandra McGregor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Marc McManus - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Mark McManus - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

Garth Meade - Actor

Ray Meagher - Actor

Sue Melville - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Peter Meredith - Actor

Birute Mikuzis - Actor

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

Greg Miller - Lighting Operator

Jason Miller - Playwright

Peter Monaghan - Actor

Tony Morphett - Playwright

Christine Morton-Evans - Stage Manager

Julie Mullins - Actor

Harry Munn - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Chris Neal - Musical Arranger

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Aarne Neeme - Assistant Director

Helen Neeme - Actor

David Nettheim - Book and Lyrics

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Linda Newton - Actor

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Brian Nickless - Designer

Jessica Noad - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Anne-Marie Norton - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor, Stage Manager

Di O'Connor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Noel O'Donnell - Actor

Denis Obst - Actor

Mike Ockrent - Writer

Tom Oliver - Actor

  • The Knack, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1965

Dennis Olsen - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Leonie Page - Performer

  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1995

John Paramor - Actor

Fred Parker - Set and/or Property Maker

Kathleen Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Nancy Parker - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Craig Paroissien - Actor

Philip Parr - Actor

Philip Parsons - Director

Don Pascoe - Actor

Lee Pascoe - Actor

Hatherleigh Pedlen - Costume Designer

Lance Penhall - Actor

Arthur Percival - Actor

Kirk Peterson - Choreographer

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Don Philps - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Hilton Pipin - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Carol Poland - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

John Posikei Alex - Actor

Sandra Power - Actor

Stanley Price - Playwright

  • Why Me?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 June 1988

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Marina Prior - Actor

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor

May Pusey - Actor

Robert Quentin - Director

Robert Quilter - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

Brian Quinn - Actor

Michael Rabbitt - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Christopher Rae - Actor

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Jo Rankine - Actor

Colin Ratcliff - Designer

Ben Read - Actor

William Redmond - Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Martin Redpath - Actor

Bruce Reid - Actor

Mary Reynolds - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Dean Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Tim Robertson - Actor

Judy Robinson - Costume Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

John Rodgers - Composer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Des Rolfe - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Des Roman - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Betty Ross - Actor

Gregory Ross - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Johnny Roth - Actor

John Rothenberg - Stage Director

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Barry Rugless - Actor

John Rumble - Tour Manager

Geoffrey Rush - Adaptor

Nicholas Ryan - Actor

  • Why Me?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 June 1988

Martyn Sanderson - Actor

Ross Sands - Actor

Alan Saunders - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

Louisa Scorer - Costume Co-ordinator

Jeffrey Scott - Stage Manager

Phillip Scott - Musical Director

Sheila Scott-Wilkinson - Actor

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Brian Seidel - Scenic Artist

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Roshan Seth - Actor

Jack Sharkey - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

Andrew Sharp - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Christian Shearer - Assistant Stage Manager

Ivan Shearer - Actor

John Sheerin - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

David Shellan - Playwright

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

Burt Shevelove - Writer

George Shevtsov - Actor

Dorothy Shorne - Actor

Priscilla Shorne - Actor

Jim Silsbury - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Arnis Siskna - Set Designer

Jeff Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

John Smith - Lighting Operator

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

Peter Smith - Actor

Michael Smythe - Actor

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Rosalind Speirs - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Brent Stanton - Musician

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

Tom Steel - Set Designer

Rob Steele - Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Properties Master / Mistress

Yves Stening - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Lewis Stenson - Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Stephens - Actor

John Stevens - Actor

Fiona Stewart - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer

John Stone - Actor

Lyndall Stoyel - Actor

Tony Strachan - Playwright

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

Rodney Syaranamual - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Gerry Symonds - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Ian Tasker - Assistant Director

Charles Tasman - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Anne Tenney - Actor

Caroline Terry - Actor

June Thody - Actor

Daniel Thomas - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Vent Thomas - Designer, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Herbert Thompson - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Eric Thomsen - Musician

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Leo Tolstoy - Playwright

Robyn Torney - Actor

Elaine Treagus - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Mike Tyne - Guitarist

Peter Unerkov - Actor

Jan van der Korst - Assistant Director

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Myriam Van Sint Jan - Designer

Judy Varga - Stage Manager

Lou Vernon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Lloyd Vick - Composer

Karen Vickery - Actor

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

Christopher Viner-Smith - Actor

Narelle Vinson - Actor

Gunta Vitolins - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Gary Waddell - Actor

Anthony Wager - Actor

Chris Walker - Musical Director

  • Me and My Girl, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1994

Mike Walsh - Executive Producer

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

John Warwick - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

David Waters - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Michelle Waters - Actor

Ken Wayne - Actor

Jack Webster - Actor

Jack Weinstock - Adaptor

Natasha Weller - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Keith West - Actor

Andrew Wheeler - Set and/or Property Maker

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Laraine Wheeler - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Wherrett - Director

Elizabeth White - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Manager

Ken Wilby - Designer

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Peter Wilkins - Actor

John Willard - Playwright

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

Rodney Wilson - Stage Manager

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

Louis Wishart - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Googie Withers - Actor

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Grant Woods - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

James Wright - Actor

Julia Wright - Stage Manager

Leslie Wright - Actor

Norm Wyatt - Musician

William Wycherley - Playwright

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Peter Wylie - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • Why Me?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 June 1988

Derek Young - Stage Manager

William Zappa - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Orietta Zoppa - Actor

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

University of New South Wales

Marian Street Theatre Limited

NIDA

Sydney Theatre Company

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Northside Theatre Company

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Jon Nicholls Productions

Festival of Sydney

Q Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Independent Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

BR Enterprises

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Company B Belvoir

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Cooke Hayden Price Pty Ltd

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

Independent Repertory Incorporated

Les Currie Productions

Melbourne Theatre Company

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

Air Niugini

AMP Society

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Bill Armstrong Investments

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Congregational Church

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Festival of Perth

Goethe Institut

Harry M. Miller

  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Hayden Attractions

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Luxafoam Industries

Michael Codron

  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

NARPACA (Northern Australian Regional Performing Arts Centres Association)

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod Theatre Company

Olympic Arts Festivals

PACT Youth Theatre

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

  • The Knack, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1965

Playbox Theatre Company

Player's Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

Robert Levis Productions Pty Ltd

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Australian Gas Light Company

The Australian Repertory Company

The British Council

The NIDA Company

  • Vassa, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992

The Shakespearian Drama Group

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Sydney Committee

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatres Associated

Winfield Promotions Company

Resources
Identifier 2344