Contributor Leanne Kenneally
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Performer, Singer
Events

Singer

Soprano

Actor and Singer

Performer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
  • The Creation, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 May 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Richard Alexander - Singer

Neil Armfield - Original Director, Director

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Alexander Briger - Conductor

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

John Pringle - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Stephen Bennett - Performer, Singer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006

Kanen Breen - Singer

Brian Castles-Onion - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Conal Coad - Singer

Andrew Collis - Singer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

John Cox - Director, Original Director

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

James Egglestone - Singer, Actor and Singer

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Adam Goodburn - Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

David Lewis - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Il Signor Bruschino / La Scala Di Seta, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 June 2003

Michael Lewis - Singer, Bass

Stuart Maunder - Director, Assistant Director

Stephen Mould - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Director

Roger Press - Director, Assistant Director

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Actor and Singer, Singer, Baritone

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2007
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2003

Timothy Sexton - Chorus Master/Mistress, Associate Conductor

Graham Abbott - Conductor

Jamie Allen - Singer

Pelham Andrews - Singer, Actor and Singer

John Antoniou - Singer

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 1996

Jeffrey Black - Singer

John Bolton Wood - Singer

Shaun Brown - Singer, Performer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Baritone, Singer

John Conklin - Set Designer

Adam Cook - Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

David Corcoran - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011
  • Don Giovanni, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 1996

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Peter England - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Julian Gavin - Singer

Richard Gill - Conductor

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

David Hibbard - Singer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Roxane Hislop - Singer

David Hobson - Singer

David Hockney - Designer

Deborah Humble - Singer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Natalie Jones - Singer

Kaludi Kaludow - Singer

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

David Thelander - Singer

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

Irene Waugh - Singer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Barry Anderson - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 2004

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Geoffrey Ashenden - Singer

Anson Austin - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Peter Axford - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 2004

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Lucie Balsamo - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Cheryl Barker - Soprano

David Bell - Director

  • Don Giovanni, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 20 June 1996

David Berthold - Director

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Marcin Bronikowski - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Emily Burke - Performer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Ranil Cabraal - Singer

Jose Carbo - Singer

Sarah Carradine - Director

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Henry Choo - Singer

  • The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008

Ptolemy Christie - Associate Director

Harry Coghill - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 2004

Brad Cohen - Conductor

Russell Cohen - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Sarah Cole - Singer

David Collins-White - Singer

Judi Connelli - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Sarah Crane - Singer

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Conductor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Rodney Dobson - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Christine Douglas - Assistant Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Grant Doyle - Actor and Singer

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Samuel Dundas - Singer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Karen Farmer - Stage Manager

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

Brian Fitzsimmons - Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Didier Frederic - Singer

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

Jose Maria Gonzalez - Dancer

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Clare Gormley - Singer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Francis Greep - Assistant Conductor

John Gunter - Set Designer

Margaret Haggart - Singer

David Hamilton - Tenor

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2003

Kirsti Harms - Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Kate Hawley - Costume Designer

Joshua Heath - Dancer

Margrete Helgeby - Assistant Director

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Caitlin Hulcup - Singer

Lindy Hume - Director

Karl Huml - Singer

Anthony Hunt - Repetiteur

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

David Henry Hwang - Librettist

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 October 2004

Jamie Jewell - Dancer

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

  • The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 2008

Adele Johnston - Singer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Roger Jonsson - Concert Master

Patrick Lim - Assistant Director

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Virgilio Marino - Performer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Emma Matthews - Singer

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2003

Rachel Mendham - Dancer

Richard Mills - Composer

Jay Mullan - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Director

Kelley O'Connor - Singer

Wendy Osmond - Set Designer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Janina Panizza - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Timothy Patston - Singer

Nerissa Pearce - Repetiteur

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

David Porcelijn - Conductor

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2003

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Sue Rider - Adaptor

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Deborah Riedel - Singer

Jessica Rivera - Singer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Christine Rothauser - Lecturer

Ola Rudner - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Brian Salesky - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Michael Saunders - Singer

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Katrina Sheppeard - Singer

Robert Shook - Fight Director

Kate Skully - Dancer

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Mould Stephen - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Daniel Sumegi - Baritone

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2003

Zoe Taylor - Performer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Wendy Dawn Thompson - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2005

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Laura Trevor - Dancer

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Jenna Walasek - Dancer

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Librettist

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

John Wregg - Director

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Simone Young - Conductor

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Queensland

Orchestra Victoria

The State Opera of South Australia

State Opera Chorus

Welsh National Opera

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Arts SA

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Channel 7

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Opera Queensland Chorus

Queensland Music Festival

Queensland Orchestra

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2003

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2003

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Victorian Opera

West Australian Opera

Identifier 6775