Contributor Ian Scott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
  • Is not Ian Scott (Lighting Designer. Event Dates: 2007 - 2016)
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

Playwright

Writer

Devisor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director, Lighting Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg, Director, Assistant Director

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist, Costume Designer, Designer, Mask Maker, Set Designer

Verity Laughton - Playwright

David Franzke - Sound Designer, Composer

Jacek Koman - Actor

Teresa Bell - Director

Steve Jankowicz - Set Designer, Designer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Mother Courage and her Children, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 2 June 1993
  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992

Alex Menglet - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor, Vocalist, Devisor

Rose Chong - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Finlay - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995
  • The Sandman, Flinders Way, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Stuart Greenbaum - Orchestrator, Composer

  • The M.O.D.D. Show: Madame Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1996
  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Jenny Kemp - Director, Playwright

Jillian Murray - Actor, Performer, Writer

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Brand New Ford, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 July 1996
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Director, Translator, Adaptor

Christine Cameron - Actor

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Claire Crowther - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Actor, Circus Style Performer

James McCaughey - Director

David Pledger - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Roderick Poole - Actor, Composer, Playwright

Howard Stanley - Actor

James Whitington - Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

John Beckett - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Theresa Bell - Director

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Barbara Ciszewska - Actor, Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Ernie Gray - Adaptor, Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Tomek Koman - Video Director, Designer, Set Designer

Lech Mackiewicz - Director

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Sam Mallet - Composer, Actor

Natasha March - Lighting Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Neil Redfern - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Linda Aitken - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Sally Cahill - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Ninian Donald - Actor

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

J M Faulkner - Writer

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Alice Garner - Actor

Neil Greenaway - Director, Designer, Actor, Assistant Director

William Henderson - Assistant Director, Actor, Scriptwriter, Dramaturg

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Otherwise Engaged, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 June 1977
  • Yesterday's News, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 17 May 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

Peter Nielsen - Production Manager, Sound Designer

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Marc Tabart - Actor, Technical Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Catherine Zimdahl - Adaptor, Writer

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Anthony Babicci - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Designer

Melanie Beddie - Actor

Jas Cartwright - Designer, Mask Maker

  • Yesterday's News, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 17 May 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Composer

Chris Corbett - Playwright, Actor, Director

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Peter Fitzgerald - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Helen Herbertson - Actor, Movement Director

Robert Meldrum - Playwright, Director, Performer, Actor, Devisor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

John Penman - Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
  • The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992
  • Endgame, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1991
  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Jude Anderson - Director, Artistic Director, Writer, Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Radio 1, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1999
  • Endgame, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1991
  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990

Robyn Birrell - Actor

Helen Buday - Choreographer, Actor

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright, Author

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999
  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

Alan Cassell - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Emilie Collyer - Writer, Actor

Grant Davis - Technical Director, Designer, Lighting Designer

Robert Draffin - Director, Set Designer, Adaptor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Romanie Harper - Actor

Graham Henderson - Playwright

Douglas Horton - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987

Carolyn Howard - Playwright, Actor

Michael Jewell - Performer, Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Long - Playwright, Visual Artist, Designer

Louise McCarthy - Assistant Designer, Costume Designer

Tammy McCarthy - Actor, Performer

  • Precipice, Wattle Gully Mine Shed, Chewton, VIC, 2 April 2011
  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005
  • My Body, My Blood, Chapter House, Melbourne , VIC, 19 August 1994

Fred Mechoui - Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Mary Moore - Designer

  • The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992
  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Helen Morse - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Ian Nichols - Actor

Glenn Perry - Actor, Adaptor

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995
  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995
  • The Master and Margarita, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1993

Jennifer Pryce - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Meredith Rogers - Actor, Production Supervisor , Set Designer

Greg Saunders - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Diana Stewart - Actor, Vocalist

Greg Stone - Actor

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Leith Taylor - Actor

Scott Taylor - Actor, Playwright

Hugh Wayland - Adaptor, Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Gordon Badham - Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master / Mistress

Susan Bamford - Composer, Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Marianne Bragge - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Anne Browning - Actor, Performer

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Victory Girls, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 November 2000

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Peter Carmody - Assistant Director

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • Popular Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 1987

Peter Carroll - Actor, Director

Ruth Catlin - Set and/or Property Maker, Deputy Stage Manager

Jonathan Ciddor - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Sally Clapson - Stage Manager

John Clark - Director

James Clayden - Designer, Performer, Writer

Wilkie Collins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Actor, Playwright

  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Designer

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Ellen Cressey - Actor

Polly Croke - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Closing Time, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 November 1989

Maude Davey - Actor

Paul Davies - Director, Playwright, Writer

Susie Dee - Actor, Director

  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Susan Ditter - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa Dombroski - Director, Writer

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Paul English - Actor

Gordon Evans - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Jim Evans - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Susie Fraser - Writer, Actor, Playwright

Anna French - Designer

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995
  • The School for Wives, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 November 1992

John Gasparini - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

John Gibson - Actor

Etienne Grebot - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Elaine Hands - Actor

Kelvin Harman - Production Supervisor , Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Jane Hipsley - Designer, Lighting Designer

Bob Hornery - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988

Sue Ingleton - Actor, Playwright

Jo Irving-Spray - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Closing Time, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 November 1989

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Adele Lewin - Actor

  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

John Lewis - Stage Manager

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Wayne Macauley - Playwright, Director, Producer

  • Valediction, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 February 1991
  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Monica Maughan - Actor

Wayne McCauley - Director, Actor

Peter McGill - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Paul Monaghan - Actor, Lighting Designer

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne C. Murch - Translator

Richard Murphet - Dramaturg, Voice Over Artist, Playwright

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010
  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Trevor Nesbitt - Actor

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Angela Nicholls - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer

Angela Pamic - Stage Manager

Trina Parker - Designer

Carole Patullo - Actor

Bob Pavlich - Actor, Director

Tom Petsinis - Playwright, Director

Genevieve Picot - Actor

John Pleffer - Lighting Designer

Alynn Pratt - Actor

Christine Randall - Stage Manager

Fiona Reilly - Designer, Supervising Designer

Peter Rekers - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Actor

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Ian Robinson - Design Consultant

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

Liz Sadler - Actor

Nik Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Carole Skinner - Actor

Owen Smith - Actor, Set Designer

Jacques Soddell - Sound Designer

  • Precipice, Wattle Gully Mine Shed, Chewton, VIC, 2 April 2011
  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Peter Sommerfeld - Playwright, Writer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Ahmed Yatim Talib - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Coordinator

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Craig Tennant - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Susan Weis - Director, Production Manager

Patrick White - Playwright

Pippa Williamson - Actor

  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

Tom Wright - Actor, Performer

William Wycherley - Playwright

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Steve Adam - Musical Director

Craig Adams - Performer

Brandon Ah Chong - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg, Translator

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • All Over, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 October 1974

Georgina Allain - Scenic Artist

Guy Allain - Scenic Artist

David Anderburg - Actor

Jim Anderson - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Victor Ashelford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Gunar Aurich - Guitarist

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

Jasper Bagg - Fight Director

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Bannister - Actor

Cazarine Barry - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Weston Bate - Actor

Giorgio Battistelli - Composer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Ruth Bauer - Actor

Georgie Beard - Designer

  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

John C Beeston - Actor

John Bell - Actor

Fiona Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Sharon Bennett - Actor

Thomas Bernhard - Writer

Kim Berry - Performer

Samantha Bews - Actor

Shirley Billing - Musician, Musical Director

Clare Binney - Actor

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Katie Black - Musician

Wendy Black - Designer

Guy Bolton - Writer

Heather Bolton - Actor

Joe Bolza - Director

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Thea Brejzek - Assistant Director

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Ross Browning - Actor

David Buckley - Musician

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Anne Byron - Actor

Pedro Calderon de la Barca - Playwright

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

David Cameron - Actor

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

Julie Campbell - Actor

  • The Picnic, E Theatre at Victoria University, Footscray, VIC, 8 June 1999

Catherine Carby - Singer

Peter Carey - Writer

  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Isobel Carmody - Actor

Greg Carroll - Designer

  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990

Stephen Carroll - Writer

  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Adam Cass - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Rosan Chakir - Actor

Paul Chapple - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Meg Clancy - Actor

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

Trevor Code - Actor

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Boris Conley - Composer

Jane Conroy - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Melody Cooper - Visual Artist, Visual Director

Paula Cooper - Performer

Peter Cotsopoulos - Actor

  • The Picnic, E Theatre at Victoria University, Footscray, VIC, 8 June 1999

Richard Cotter - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

James Cox - Actor

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

Colleen Cross - Actor

Jason Cross - Assistant to the Director

Peter Crossley - Actor

Wally Crystal - Assistant Stage Manager

Hope Csutoros - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Ian Cuming - Set Designer

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Dymphna Cusack - Writer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Adam Czerniawski - Translator

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Graeme Dale - Actor

Jim Daley - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Jim Daly - Actor

R. C. Daly - Designer

Sam Darling - Actor

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer

Lindy Davies - Actor

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

Rob Davies - Assistant Director

Christopher Davis - Actor

Viveka Dayal - Stage Manager

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

Zambica de George - Percussionist

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Simone de Haan - Trombonist

Margie de Vries - Performer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Paul Dessau - Composer

Peter Dickenson - Bassist

Arthur Dicks - Director

Laura Doheny - Costume Co-ordinator

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Chris Dupe - Actor, Producer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Kerry Dwyer - Director

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Amanda Eddy - Trombonist

Cliff Ellen - Actor

John Ellis - Director

Euripides - Playwright

Richard Everist - Actor

George Fairfax - Actor

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Bev Farmer - Actor

David Fawcett - Violinist

Michael Fay - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Assistant Director

Marcia Ferguson - Director

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Sally Fisher - Actor

Paul Fletcher - Video Director

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Adam Forbes - Musician

John Ford - Lighting Designer

Peter Freund - Director

Kirsty Friebe - Cellist

Colin Friels - Actor

Michael Fulcher - Assistant Conductor

Neville Gaffney - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Jodi Gallagher - Playwright

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Philip Gardner - Actor, Researcher

Bill Garner - Playwright

Bev Geldard - Actor

  • Precipice, Wattle Gully Mine Shed, Chewton, VIC, 2 April 2011

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Dom Giannone - Performer

Andrew Gibson - Actor

Dennis Gill - Director

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Sue Gore - Playwright

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

David Gray - Actor

Melinda Gray - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

Susannah Gregan - Actor

John Griffiths - Performer

Mauri Guarnaccia - Performer

Karen Hadfield - Actor

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Anthony Hammer - Actor

Norman Hanley - Performer

Gail Hannah - Producer, Costume Designer

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Peta Hanrahan - Director

Jonathan Hardy - Playwright

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

David Hare - Playwright

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Adam Harewood - Performer

Tony Hargreaves - Composer

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Chris Harris - Designer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Nanette Hassall - Movement Director

Philippa Hawker - Writer

  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Alexander Hay - Director

  • All Over, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 October 1974

Robert Hay - Assistant to the Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Patrick Healey - Actor

Steven Healey - Actor

Tom Healey - Director

Michelle Heaven - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Jennifer Hector - Realisation

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Peter Hehir - Actor

Carolina Helderman - Stage Manager

Ken Hemmens - Assistant Director

Mark Hennessy - Actor

Philip Hergstrom - Actor

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Robyn Hewitt - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Verity Higgins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker

Emma Hodge - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Translator, Director

Merryl Hodgson - Actor

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

  • All Over, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 October 1974

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Writer

Doreen Hogan - Voice Over Artist

Clifford Holden - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Guy Hooper - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Helen Hopkins - Actor

  • Radio 1, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1999

Peter Horsfall - Musician

Caz Howard - Writer

John F. Howard - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

John Francis Howard - Actor

Lisa Hughes - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Max Iffland - Coordinator

Scott Inglis - Production Manager

Juan Jackson - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Glen Jacobi - Conductor

John Jacobs - Actor

Sheree James - Performer

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

  • Ubu Roi, The Mill Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1978

Liz Jones - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Richard Jones - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Simon Karamitan - Actor

  • The Picnic, E Theatre at Victoria University, Footscray, VIC, 8 June 1999

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Jacqui Kennedy - Actor

Jo Kennedy - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Philip Kennedy - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Suzanne Kersten - Director

Susan Kesting - Actor

Douglas Kirwan - Lighting Designer, Costume Designer

Valerie Kirwan - Actor, Director, Writer

Michael Kisin - Concert Master

Denise Kitchen - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

Chris Knowles - Performer, Writer

Barrie Kosky - Director

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Maggie Kuhlmann - Actor

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

Jasmine Lance - Assistant Director

John Lane - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jordana Langridge - Actor

Jeff Larson - Lighting Designer

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Shelley Lasica - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Caroline Lee - Actor

Tegan Leed - Performer

Andrea Lemon - Playwright

Julia Leonard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

David Letch - Dramaturg

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Steve Levakis - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Deborah Levy - Director, Playwright

Daniel Lillford - Director, Playwright

Maria Limberis - Actor

  • The Picnic, E Theatre at Victoria University, Footscray, VIC, 8 June 1999

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Paul Lum - Performer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

John Luther Long - Writer

Amanda Ma - Actor

Gabrielle Macdonald - Assistant Director

Peter MacMillan - Clarinetist

Lisa Mahoney - Violinist

Lynette Mann - Choreographer

Deborah Masters - Actor

Marilyn Maund - Actor

Adam May - Director, Playwright

Debby Maziarz - Performer

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

Paul McCarthy - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Jim McDonagh - Actor

  • The Picnic, E Theatre at Victoria University, Footscray, VIC, 8 June 1999

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Johann McIntyre - Playwright

Elaine McKenna - Actor

Rick McKenna - Technician

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Stuart McKenzie - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Rian McLean - Actor

David Mealor - Actor

Barney Medlin - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Francesca Meehan - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Yara Mignon - Actor

Arpad Mihaly - Actor

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Jens Milbret - Designer

  • Precipice, Wattle Gully Mine Shed, Chewton, VIC, 2 April 2011

Ann Miller - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Cherise Mitchell - Director

Simon Monger - Musician

Paul Moore - Actor

Alison Morcom - Clarinetist

Robert Morgan - Actor

Miriam Morris - Composer, Actor

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

Ian Mortimer - Actor

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Grant Mouldey - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Joan Murray - Actor

Glenys Nall - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Penny Norris - Performer

Steve O'Connor - Actor

Marilyn O'Donnell - Devisor

Wayne O'Farrell - Actor

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

Errol O'Neill - Playwright

Tim Oddie - Set Designer

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Andrew Oliver - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Jane Orr - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Otto - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Neville Paice - Translator

Stephen Paice - Translator

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Roland Peelman - Conductor

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Lisa Peers - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Mark Pennington - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

David Pidd - Actor

Susan Pilbeam - Assistant Director

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Wojciech Pisarek - Actor

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Bruce Potts - Lighting Designer

Bill Pritchard - Designer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Alex Pusz - Percussionist

Tiffany Raae - Actor

  • Precipice, Wattle Gully Mine Shed, Chewton, VIC, 2 April 2011

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

Uli Radchevich - Designer

  • Precipice, Wattle Gully Mine Shed, Chewton, VIC, 2 April 2011

Kathy Raftis - Actor

Amaara Raheem - Actor

John Rakkas - Assistant Director

John Rayment - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Tony Reagan - Stage Manager

  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Refshauge - Actor

Cathy Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

Verity Rice - Actor

Alison Richards - Assistant to the Director

Sharon Rider - Performer

Richard Rijnvos - Composer, Conductor

  • Radio 1, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1999

Frank Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Annalise Robinson - Actor

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Lesley Robinson - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Sloane Roccisano - Actor

  • The Picnic, E Theatre at Victoria University, Footscray, VIC, 8 June 1999

John Rodgers - Composer

Ben Rogan - Actor

Tadeusz Rozewicz - Playwright

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Catherine Ryan - Playwright

  • Precipice, Wattle Gully Mine Shed, Chewton, VIC, 2 April 2011

Leon Salom - Designer

Barbara Sambell - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Carlos Sanchez - Actor

David Sandford - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Lucien Savron - Director

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Bronwyn Schmerl - Actor

Neild Schneider - Actor

Nield Schneider - Actor

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

Lizzie Scott - Actor

Jeremy Seabrook - Editor

Fiona Seccombe - Actor

Shirley Shaekers - Actor

Iris Shand - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Graham Sheil - Playwright

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Mark Shirrefs - Director

Peter Shoesmith - Lighting Designer

Vicki Sidon - Actor

Josephine Sidotl - Actor

Keith Smith - Actor

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

Debbie Sonenberg - Stage Manager

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Maya Stange - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Sue Stansfield - Set Designer

Tonia Stefano - Actor

Jon Stephens - Original Concept

Alan Stirling - Actor

Emma Strand - Actor

Laurence Strangio - Director

  • Precipice, Wattle Gully Mine Shed, Chewton, VIC, 2 April 2011

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Phil Sumner - Actor

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Alan Surgener - Stage Manager

Joe Szabo - Performer

Laura Tan - Hornist

Joanne Tate - Actor

Phillip Taylor - Performer

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Steve Taylor - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Anne Thompson - Choreographer

Fred Thompson - Writer

Ann Thornley - Actor

Melissa Thurgood - Publicist

Harry Tierney - Composer

Fiona Todd - Actor

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

Ray Townsend - Actor

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer

Helen Tripp - Actor

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

George Tsousis - Stage Manager

Murray Turner - Actor

Susan Turner - Actor

Paul Upchurch - Actor

Nancy Van Der Toorren - Actor

Marco van Pagee - Musical Director

Irine Vela - Composer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Richard Vella - Composer

Erkki Veltheim - Musician

Giuseppe Verdi - Music and Lyrics

George Vidalis - Actor

George F. Walker - Playwright

Michael Walker - Lighting Designer

Russell Walsh - Director

Ania Walwicz - Writer

  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Pamela Ward - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

David Watson - Actor

Louise Watson - Actor

Kylie Webb - Assistant Stage Manager

Rika Wedlock - Actor

Damien Welch - Dancer

Liz Welch - Actor

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Joy Westmore - Actor

David Whitely - Assistant Stage Manager

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Richard Wilbur - Translator

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Peter Willett - Lighting Designer

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Frances Williams - Actor

Helen Williams - Actor

Lynne Williams - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer

Stevie Wishart - Composer, Musician

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Adrian Woolcock - Assistant Stage Manager

Louise Woolfenden - Assistant Stage Manager

Sophie Woolnough - Flautist

Alan Wright - Actor

William Butler Yeats - Poet

Jin Yi - Actor

Matt Young - Actor

Sally Zeitz - Trumpeter

Florenz Ziegfeld - Creator

Max Zocco - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Nouveau Theatre

La Mama

Mainstreet Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Mill Theatre Company

NIDA

The University of Melbourne

Theatreworks

Anthill Theatre Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

Deckchair Theatre

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

National Theatre Inc.

  • Otherwise Engaged, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 June 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Denmark Arts

Festival of Perth

Great Southern Development Commission

Punctum

Regional Arts Victoria

Riverlinks - City of Greater Shepparton Council

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

$5 Theatre Company

Australian Contemporary Theatre Company

Chamber Made Opera

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

CUB Malthouse

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Gasworks Arts Park

Heytesbury

Mainstream Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

The Western Australian Arts Council

University of New South Wales

Victoria State Opera

Western Australian Education Department

3's a Company

  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Adelaide TAFE School of Music

Aphids

  • Radio 1, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1999

Arts House

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Binneas String Quartet

Black Sequin Productions

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Canberra Theatre Trust

Castlemaine State Festival

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

City of Melbourne

Commonplace Productions

Deakin University

Flinders University Drama Centre

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Griffin Theatre Company

Harris Scarfe

  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004

Hocking & Woods

HotHouse Theatre

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Hungry Ghost

Jigsaw Theatre Company

  • Kids' Stuff, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 18 July 1994

Joint Stock Company

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Mitsubishi Motors

  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004

Next Wave Festival

RIOT

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

St Kilda Writers' Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Company

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

The Mission

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

The National Gallery of Victoria

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

West Theatre Company

Whistling in the Theatre

Resources
Identifier 2255